Back to year calendar

Aggies Staircase Fell Race, Darwen

24th June 2004

Results courtesy of Julian Donnelly - full race report on Darwen Dashers Fell Running Site
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Richard ThomasM1/16Eryri Harriers 28:46
2Paul ThompsonM2/16Clayton Le Moors H. 29:41
3Paul GuinanM3/16Blackburn Harriers 30:27
4Brian ColeM4/16Royal Navy 30:46
5David PartingtonM401/17Preston Harriers 32:04
6Robert GreenM402/17Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 32:14
7Michael CorbishleyM5/16Rossendale 32:20
8Paul BurnettM6/16Wharfedale Harriers 32:29
9Steve ClawsonM7/16Rossendale 32:53
10Gary TaylorM403/17Darwen Dashers 33:38
11Derek AshcroftM404/17Darwen Dashers 33:45
12Mark NutterM405/17Clayton Le Moors H. 34:24
13Ian WilliamsM8/16Chorley Harriers 34:38
14Mark WalshM9/16Darwen Dashers 34:54
15Brendan BollandM10/16Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 35:21
16Vanessa PeacockL501/2Clayton Le Moors H. 35:39
17Colin JonesM406/17Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 36:17
18Richard DaviesM407/17Wesham Road Runners 36:29
19Ian BarnesM11/16Rossendale 36:41
20Suzanne BudgettL401/2Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 37:10
21Dave ReynoldsM12/16Newburgh Nomads 37:21
22Wally CoppelovM408/17Newburgh Nomads 37:24
23Geoffrey HaworthM409/17Red Rose Road Runners 38:03
24Stuart FurnessM501/9Blackburn Harriers 38:32
25John McIntoshM4010/17Bury A.C. 39:30
26Mark HammondM13/16Unattached 39:58
27Willie RichmondM4011/17Lytham St Annes R.C. 40:09
28David WoodM502/9North Fylde A.C. 40:20
29Keith DenverM4012/17Bowland 40:24
30Stewart ForsythM4013/17Lytham St Annes R.C. 40:24
31Pete JamesM4014/17West Pennine 40:37
32Gerard NavanM503/9Rossendale 40:42
33DeanM14/16Clayton Le Moors H. 41:06
34Peter DugdaleM4015/17Clayton Le Moors H. 41:20
35Glenda DobieL402/2Red Rose Road Runners 42:57
36Michael BowkleyM4016/17Unattached 43:35
37George CorbishleyM504/9Rossendale 43:47
38John EddlestonM15/16Unattached 44:40
39Colin FitzjohnM16/16Darwen Dashers 45:35
40Katy ThompsonL502/2Clayton Le Moors H. 45:51
41Ed SwiftM505/9Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 45:58
42Raymond StaffordM506/9Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 46:04
43George ArnoldM507/9Preston A.C. 46:31
44J BlakelockM508/9Rossendale 47:08
45Keith DunsterM4017/17Darwen Dashers 58:34
46Doug JossM509/9Blackburn Road Runners1:00:52
Back to year index - Top of page