Back to year calendar - Fun Run

Abbey 12k, Ramsey, Cambs.

11th July 2004

Results courtesy of Robert Tillott for Ramsey Road Runners
PosNoNameCatClubTime
1453Michael WardMSPeterborough41-43
213Darren StuddMSUnattached41-49
3423Derek LinesMSBRJ 42-12
4450Ashley AllenMSPeterborough43-00
589Brian CorleysMSPeterborough43-16
699Simon MarkleyMSThomas Cook RRC43-20
7123Stephen HowardM40Ely Runners43-41
8129John NashMSNene Valley Harriers44-56
9457Robin CollM40Newmarket Joggers44-56
10437John RyanM45March45-01
11421Lance HemmingsMSNene Valley Harriers45-06
1295Andy PhillipsM40Riverside Runners45-08
13463Glen WattsMSPeterborough45-13
1412Andrew HoughtonM45Unattached45-33
15405Robert LeeM45Sunny Beaches Track Club45-39
16458Kollyn Martin-SmithMSNewmarket Joggers45-59
1714Julian GriffithsM50Ramsey Road Runners46-05
18127Richard FerrisM40Nene Valley Harriers46-13
1926Andy PackMSNene Valley Harriers46-19
20124Raymond HillM50Ipswich Jaffa46-32
21438Steve KayeM40PACTRAC46-46
22101Andrew RichardsonM40Hunts AC46-50
2372Malc JacklinM40Werrington Joggers46-59
24142James WhiteheadMSPeterborough47-17
25131Darren MoatMSMarch47-19
26416Torsten LytkenMSEly Runners47-30
27182Anna OvingtonLSUnattached47-51
28186Andy WilsonM50Ramsey Road Runners48-01
29426Tim EllingtonMSThomas Cook RRC48-13
3087Peter KirwinMSPeterborough48-19
31429Maurice ReedM40Ely Runners48-41
32178Arash MostofiMSUnattached48-56
33173Peter BissellM40Riverside Runners49-03
3425John ThomasM60Corby49-09
35100Miguel CannMSUnattached49-10
36108Jimmy HugginsM55Unattached49-16
3748Andrew RawlinsMSWerrington Joggers49-17
383Martin StevensMSWerrington Joggers49-37
39443Tony HucklesbyM40BRJ 49-42
4058Roy PilkingtonM60Stopsley Striders49-48
41154Tanya TaylorLSPeterborough49-49
42145Ray WoodruffM50Ramsey Road Runners50-03
43174Al GrantMSCambridge + Coleridge50-17
44454Stuart McLeodMSRoyal Air Force50-17
4574Gary MastersMSEye Community Runners50-19
46465Ray DowlandM50Nene Valley Harriers50-20
4710Dennis NelsonM40Unattached50-21
484Ian MarshallMSHunts AC50-27
4917Roy JamesM50Ramsey Road Runners50-32
50444Neil WillsherMSUnattached50-40
51138Glenn ArmstrongMSWerrington Joggers51-07
52432Greg UnderhillM40Bedford + County51-08
53179Chris RussonM50Unattached51-21
5494Steve PledgerM45Riverside Runners51-24
55477Tina LazenbyL45Nene Valley Harriers51-29
56125Ray ColeM45Thomas Cook RRC51-30
57200Alan RutterfordMSEly Runners51-30
58103Laurence CalverMSUnattached51-34
59160Richard HillsMSThomas Cook RRC51-38
60451Kevin WoodcockM40Werrington Joggers51-39
61196Chris BrownM40Cambridge + Coleridge51-41
6246Rod McDonaldM45Werrington Joggers51-44
6334Paul FreestonM40Unattached51-52
64147Sean ThompsonMSRamsey Road Runners52-03
65476Daniel HayesMSGuildford + Godalming52-13
66185Joe WhiteMSPeterborough52-17
67415John TornerM55Ely Runners52-18
6853Yvonne ScarrottL35Werrington Joggers52-20
6940Ron CaveM50Werrington Joggers52-21
70194Paul DenyerM45Werrington Joggers52-27
7149Christopher BurgessM50Eye Community Runners52-29
72440Emma SmallmanLSPACTRAC52-36
73195Derek HurdenM40St.Neots52-42
7441Kevin CrowsonMSWerrington Joggers52-52
75180Adrian LewisMSHunts AC52-52
7636Brian PrestonM60Scunthorpe53-01
7716Ian JamesMSRamsey Road Runners53-04
78120Gavin StokesM40Ramsey Road Runners53-04
79141Matt PyecroftMSRiverside Runners53-12
80188Stephen AnkersM45Ramsey Road Runners53-14
8122Ann WoodL40Werrington Joggers53-18
8290Tom De ValMSUnattached53-21
83401Louise BaileyL50Nene Valley Harriers53-34
8428Simon RenderM40Unattached53-37
85148Chris MilnesM45Ryston Runners53-37
86417Chris JordanM50PACTRAC53-48
8797Peter HowardM60Cambridge + Coleridge53-50
8819Debra WaitL35March53-55
89455Martin HineMSRoyal Air Force54-01
90122David BarsbyMSWerrington Joggers54-06
91471Henry DownesM40Bedford Harriers54-07
92134David IrwinM40Riverside Runners54-16
9356Ben GroeneveltMSUnattached54-17
9468Stephen TuttMSUnattached54-22
95126Philip MerrittM40Werrington Joggers54-31
96135Mel CoxM45Thorney 54-40
9788Keith WrightM45Thomas Cook RRC54-52
98461Jim WithersM55Unattached55-07
99473Riahcrd LeafeMSUnattached55-07
100133Simon GilbeyMSWerrington Joggers55-17
10192Anthony CottonM65BRJ 55-20
102150Andrea PageLSNene Valley Harriers55-26
103143Phil Clarke M45Werrington Joggers55-42
104191Alex MCCannM45Unattached55-42
105462Andrew BugessMSYaxley Runners55-51
106157Carla GibbonsLSMarch55-56
107406Chris EganMSHunts AC56-18
10823David PedlarMSUnattached56-39
109139Paul EakinsMSUnattached56-41
110172Katie KnillL35Unattached56-52
11171Tony RobinsonM40Unattached57-10
11242Roger RichardsonM40Werrington Joggers57-19
113114David RichmondM45Eye Community Runners57-23
11435Mark PayneMSMarch57-30
11552Paul BrownMSBedford Harriers57-34
116198Donna McEwenLSBedford Harriers57-35
117439Eric McNeillM50Bushfield57-41
118407George ProdrickM60Werrington Joggers57-43
11998Susan BarnettL50Cambridge + Coleridge57-44
120410Kevin SmithM50Werrington Joggers57-48
121193Nigel SandersM45Unattached57-56
122149Alison MilnesL40Ryston Runners58-01
123472Christine ReidL35Unattached58-01
124165Michael EntwistleM40Riverside Runners58-11
125459Carol SmallmanL45PACTRAC58-15
126175Katie SamuelsonLSUnattached58-19
127424Peter DuthieM40Riverside Runners58-26
1282Sarah BowlesLSRiverside Runners58-37
129418Steven SawfordMSWerrington Joggers58-50
13021Paul MarlowMSUnattached59-01
13185Mark TuftsMSWymondham59-10
13244Clive DoddMSUnattached59-13
13355Thomas GouldMSUnattached59-14
13473Richard SharpeMSUnattached59-24
13566Geoff KimberM40Unattached59-44
13611Colin RadfordM45Unattached59-48
137409Desmond OwensM40Yaxley Runners59-53
13839Bernadette BrownL40Unattached60-12
139475Steven WintersM45Werrington Joggers60-20
140158Debra HarrisL40Peterborough60-25
141445Ian CrayL45Unattached60-38
142447Simon LewisM40Unattached60-38
14324Geoff HopcraftMSUnattached60-43
144452Tony DaltonM55Eye Community Runners60-43
145189Des BuckleyM50Ramsey Road Runners60-44
146190Nick GrinshawM40Unattached60-45
147478Francis DurningM40Unattached60-52
148128David RatchfordM40Brandon Fern Hoppers61-19
149470Sally DornerL50Brandon Fern Hoppers61-27
150136Gary ThurgoodM45Yaxley Runners61-28
151183Scott LucarelliM40Unattached61-29
15230Malcolm LambM40Civil Service61-32
15391Paul MartinM40Unattached61-35
154460Len RawlingsM60Unattached61-40
155448Jeremy WoodMSUnattached61-43
156422Sharon BaldwinL45Bushfield61-48
157113Jayne HaynesL45Eye Community Runners62-16
158102Louis CooperM60Wymondham62-22
159107Michael ProsserM65Nene Valley Harriers62-24
16050Ian RendallM50RRC Rugby62-31
16176Liz WilliamsonL35Thomas Cook RRC62-44
162404Andrew TristramM60Liverpool Harriers AC62-56
16354Tim CookM40Werrington Joggers63-04
164411Nathan PhillipsMSUnattached63-16
165413Miles JohnsonM50Comberton Joggers63-17
166181Stanley ThortonM60Bushfield Joggers63-19
167144Tony BrittM45Unattached63-44
1688Jeremy MayMSUnattached64-35
169161Robert BlakemanM55Kettering Town Harriers64-37
17047Mark AffordM40Unattached64-40
171187Kathrine StokesLSRamsey Road Runners64-41
172162Lesley BlakemanL45Kettering Town Harriers64-45
173435Karen ForemanLSEly Runners64-48
174402Malcolm McEwenMSBedford Harriers64-55
175109Louse RichardsonLSEye Community Runners65-01
176106Shona MacGregorLSWerrington Joggers65-05
17783Kaye BurlingL35Unattached65-13
178119Alan WilsonM55Unattached65-32
179412Rachel harrisonLSUnattached65-42
18067Stephen BarnardM40Unattached65-45
181446Janet CraigL45Unattached65-45
182146Tony LackM60Ramsey Road Runners65-50
183433Rebecca MainwoodLSHunts AC66-03
18465Helen KimberL35Unattached66-13
185111Linda OswinL50Eye Community Runners66-16
186116Simon LovellM45Eye Community Runners66-17
18763Michael BarkerM60Yaxley Runners66-29
188159Katrina AdamLSThomas Cook RRC66-43
189132Martin GreillerMSUnattached66-44
190464Mandy HurstL35Eye Community Runners66-45
191137Anthoney WhibleyM55March66-47
192192Barry ClarkM60March66-47
193153John EnglandM55Gt Yarmouth + Dist66-54
194425Simon TrowbridgeMSUnattached67-04
1959Elizabeth DugganL55Werrington Joggers67-08
196434Nigel PrenticeM50Comberton Joggers67-24
197140Vernon HarveyM40Hunts AC67-30
198408Jo MoncrieffL35Royston Runners67-53
199427Julie AllumLSRyston Runners68-14
20081Gena JackmanL60March68-34
201199Mike WrightMSUnattached68-42
202151Suet LuaL40Bedford Harriers68-51
203118Heather WillisonL50Unattached69-10
20478Karen HughesLSUnattached69-17
205430Colin BerridgeM55Yaxley Runners69-27
206456Margaret HarveyLSRoyal Air Force69-49
207436Paul GuyM40Unattached69-59
20862Jill TownsL45Unattached70-10
20986Tony MoneyMSUnattached70-17
210104Jonathan WebbMSRoyal Air Force70-44
211105Victoria WebbLSRoyal Air Force70-47
21260Nigel ChapmanM45Unattached71-01
21361Carole ChapmanL45Unattached71-01
214176Melanie ClearL35Wellingborough71-06
215197Andrea RansonL40Bedford Harriers71-13
216442Mary MarshL50Newmarket Joggers71-14
217428Joan GillL50Ryston Runners71-17
218115Bryan DudleyM60Eye Community Runners71-21
219152Maureen EnglandL60Gt Yarmouth + Dist71-39
220121Colin DoakesM40Ely Runners71-46
22132Rebecca WalshLSUnattached72-03
22231Graeme KennedyMSUnattached72-04
22382Denise BettinsonLSCambridge Triathlon Club72-04
224166Julie EganLSRamsey Road Runners72-12
225167Louise CroweL40Ramsey Road Runners72-12
226169Anne StephensL40Ramsey Road Runners72-12
227155Gillian HolmesL50Fenland72-50
228414Ron FirthM50Bushfield Joggers73-39
22943Juliette HavellL35Werrington Joggers73-55
230163Richard KirkmanMSUnattached74-16
231164Craig PoultneyMSUnattached74-16
23279Krystyna DillonLSRiverside Runners74-19
233474Ian CollinsM55Unattached74-35
23433Marianne BlessettL35Bushfield74-44
235449Gemma GillianLSUnattached75-09
23680Jos HoleLSBushfield Joggers75-58
237117Bruan WillisonM50Unattached76-02
238171Sandra ButlerL55Ramsey Road Runners76-07
23984Linda GrayLSWerrington Joggers76-38
240431Colin MoatM60March78-40
24137Janet PrestonL60Scunthorpe79-18
242419Adrian HoyleM55Unattached79-22
243130Carl MellorM50Eastern Vetrans80-24
244184Peter SmithM55TFN82-35
24557Antoinette RendleL55Bushfield83-17
246441Sue SherwoodL45Thomas Cook RRC84-23
247420Jill MurdochL50Unattached88-25
24893Norman JordonM70Midland Counties92-22
2496Gill CooperL60Grantham93-53
25059David BlytheM70Cambridge + Coleridge102-28
PosNoNameAgeCatClubTime
1275Luke Banham13M4Peterborough10:24
2278Matthew Havell11M3Werrington Joggers10:24
3305Christopher Porter11M3Riverside Runners10:34
4290Stuart Enwistle10M3Riverside Runners10:40
5297Kurt Sanders10M3Riverside Runners10:47
6286Sam Blakeman12M3Kettering Town Harriers10:59
7315Sally Underhill14L4Bedford and County AC11:07
8312Charlotte Havell12L3Werrington Joggers11:43
9298Lisa Loades15L4Ramsey Road Runners11:58
10316Matthew Guy13M4Bedford and County AC12:01
11276Luke Seery 10M3Ramsey Road Runners12:10
12322Simon Jacklin11M3Werrington Joggers12:24
13273Lewis Marlow13M4Unattached12:42
14292Sam Pettitt9M2Unattached12:52
15304William Brown12M3Riverside Runners13:00
16285Madeleine Stokes9L2Ramsey Road Runners13:19
17323Edward Jones8M2Unattached13:24
18311Graham Cook14M4Werrington Joggers13:27
19324Omar Ickin10M3Unattached13:30
20313Amy Henson10L3Thorney13:41
21302Alice Hurden8L2Riverside Runners14:22
22306Hayley Rutterford6L1Ely Runners14:24
23280Jodie Abraham9L2Unattached14:30
24289Amy Poultney13L4Unattached14:47
25291Katie Enwistle13L4Riverside Runners15:02
26274Joshua Pack10M3Nene Valley Harriers15:14
27317Joanne Howard40LSUnattached15:34
28294Harriet Bingham9L2Unattached15:49
29293Marcus Bingham8M2Unattached16:17
30309Jordan Beldom8L2March AC16:38
31277Francesca Seery10L3Unattached16:54
32303Samantha Hurden16LSRiverside Runners17:06
33308Katrina Beldom7L2March AC17:18
34307Walter Beldom28MSMarch AC17:19
35314Ellie-Mac Dodd7L2Thorney17:32
36284William Curtin9M2Unattached17:33
37283Christopher Curtin45MSUnattached17:37
38288Julie Poultney31L5Unattached17:38
39296Imogen Proctor10L3Ramsey Road Runners17:54
40320Jemma Baldwin6L1Unattached19:03
41272Freya Marlow4L1Unattached19:41
42270Amanda Marlow35L5Unattached19:45
43271Kirby Marlow10L3Unattached19:46
44310Adam Beldom9M2March AC19:46
45300Rosemary King6L1Ramsey Road Runners21:05
46301Martin King39MSRamsey Road Runners21:22
47287Lucy Kirkman25L5Unattached21:23
48319Katie Mason6L1Unattached21:25
49321Carly Mason4L1Unattached23:54
Back to year index - Top of page