Back to year calendar - 2.5k Results

York Millennium Bridge 5k and 2.5k Races

12th August 2003

Results courtesy of Dave Paver for Nestle Rowntree AC
Any corrections to Dave on 01937 581165 or by email
5k Results
PosNameCatClubTime
1D BiltonMLeeds C15.06
2A AkhedMRotherham15.20
3M BurrettMLeeds C15.35
4J GavelleMRotherham15.37
5R WilsonM U20Scarborough15.40
6S MillwardMC of Sheffield15.43
7M RuddlestonM 40Rotherham15.50
8N HoldenM 45Selby St16.04
9M CollingMScarborough16.29
10P Fielding-SmithMBeverley16.52
11R JohnsonMRipon R16.58
12N NeeshamMSelby St17.02
13J ThompsonMTadcaster H17.08
14A HardyM Knavesmire H17.10
15P GrimoldbyM 50Ackworth RR17.12
16P PriestleyM U20York Acorn17.17
17K BattMKnavesmire H17.29
18S BoulbyM 40Denby Dale 17.34
19D KeyM 40E Hull H17.35
20R McClellandMDenby Dale 17.49
21L Guscott-TroutFKnavesmire H17.51
22D HendleyMKnavesmire H17.53
23S PeaseMLeeds C18.09
24J BlizardFRotherham18.15
25Soon Seng OngMUA18.22
26S WattsM 40E Hull H18.30
27K NormanM 40UA18.33
28W DysonMUA18.35
29E JohnsonFSwaledale18.36
30H DookMUA18.37
31K RichardsonFAckworth RR18.39
32G BellM 45Middlesbro'18.39
33P MosesM U20Harrogate H18.51
34R WeekesFKnavesmire H18.53
35A HelstripM 40UA18.56
36S GriffithsM UA19.09
37I WardM 45Tadcaster H19.11
38L GibbsF U20York Acorn19.12
39A ByromM 40Ackworth RR19.21
40D ForsdykeMKnavesmire H19.29
41P BerryMUA19.31
42G HartleyMAckworth RR19.41
43M ClarkeFUA19.43
44N WilsonMUA19.46
45J BethellMUA19.47
46M ThompsonM 50Tadcaster H19.56
47C DugherMSelby St19.58
48S KingMTadcaster H20.00
49T BarracloughM 40Selby St20.02
50M PeeblesMUA20.02
51P TurnerMYork Postal20.18
52S WoodMKnavesmire H20.19
53D MillsM 40York Postal20.21
54H DobsonM 65Knavesmire H20.27
55A SummersM 45Thirsk + S20.28
56R ThomasM 40Kirkstall H20.36
57A ThearMUA20.38
58J HarrisonMKnavesmire H20.38
59R TrimMSpringfield20.40
60K SwashM 45Selby St20.45
61M AllittM 40Selby St20.46
62B DobsonM 45Easingwold20.51
orA FleatMUA 
63J BonariusMUA21.08
64S ImesonMYork Postal21.09
65E GreenM 45UA21.10
66S GayterF 35New Marske H21.11
67R YoungM 50Ackworth RR21.12
68G CowellFUA21.14
69S HopwoodMUA21.24
70M PageM 40UA21.25
71A TerryM 40UA21.28
72S LundM 40Goole V S21.29
73M SullivanM 45Knavesmire H21.33
74S GrindleyFUA21.40
75J LyneM 50UA21.40
76P FarrM 55Wakefield H21.44
77I AppletonMUA21.45
78I CundallMYork Postal21.48
79I BithellM 55Knavesmire H21.48
80J KarmaliM U20UA21.49
81D BattyM 55Penistone FR21.50
82T BennettM 50Skyrac21.59
83A ButcherM 45Goole V S22.03
84N TaylorMPickering22.03
85I WilsonMAckworth RR22.08
86J DavisF 50Ackworth RR22.09
87S AndersonM 65Wakefield H22.11
88S IgoeF 40Knavesmire H22.13
89D FishburnM 50Road Runners C22.17
90TraceyFEmperor's Chicks22.22
91Ben SkilbeckM U20UA22.24
92L WoodsF 55New Marske H22.25
93C BrittainM 45UA22.29
94D ClarkM 45UA22.49
95G TombsF 50Ackworth RR22.50
96S WatsonM 40UA22.57
97J EllertonFUA23.02
98W GayterM 40New Marske H23.02
99D BancroftM 50Ackworth RR23.04
100P CopeM 40Dragons23.10
101J BreckonM 50K u Hull23.11
102C Bicknell M 40UA23.16
103L HeasmanFBeverley23.17
104E NutterM 65Swaledale23.22
105H ShilletoFYork Acorn23.35
106K HillF 45Ripon R23.35
107A BennettM 50Ackworth RR23.44
108J DavidsonM 45Road Runners C23.50
109T HogarthM U20UA24.07
110H BlackburnF 35UA24.21
111T PullenF 35UA24.27
112G WhitworthM 55Wakefield H24.30
113A MorrisonMUA?
114R WhittakerF 35UA24.40
115D DickinsonM 45UA24.42
116J ComishF U20UA24.51
117G CranfieldMUA24.52
118S CranfieldFUA24.53
119C WillisF 35Easingwold25.15
120J RobsonF 40Easingwold25.15
121S HarbordF 35UA25.22
122S SummersF 35Thirsk + S25.27
123M WalpoleMUA25.39
124M DanielsMUA25.47
125D BarnesMUA25.47
126D StaresF 40UA26.05
127J AnkrahF 45UA26.16
128J ChardFKnavesmire H26.16
129S NettletonF 40UA26.16
130P BurtonM 45UA26.17
131G TaylorFUA26.27
132E CresseyFUA26.30
133J WilsonF 45Holme Valley26.33
134P WilsonM 45Holme Valley26.33
135M RaeFUA26.40
136T RobsonM U20Easingwold26.45
137S MatthewsFUA26.53
138D ToothM 60Ripon R27.02
139C BrinkleyM 55UA27.05
140R HandleyFUA27.16
141E MorleyF 35UA27.48
142L WatmoughF 35UA27.52
143D CarrF 55UA27.58
144J ThompsonF 50Tadcaster H28.00
145A BlackburnMUA28.16
146S MurfittFEasingwold28.18
147J SouthallFUA28.21
148C BakerFKnavesmire H28.40
149F TerryF 40UA28.47
150SapnaFEmperor's Chicks29.12
151CarolFEmperor's Chicks29.12
152P SkilbeckM 45Easingwold29.17
153C CrawfordM 45UA29.17
154P SherlockF 60Thirsk + S29.22
155M AtkinsF 35Knavesmire H29.39
156S ShireF 45UA29.55
157G JohnsonF 35Tadcaster H29.55
158G JohnsonMTadcaster H29.56
159G NutterF 65Swaledale30.17
160J MeadF 50UA31.02
161L BurnsFUA31.33
162C CalvertFUA31.33
163S WinfieldMUA31.34
164M GriffithsFUA31.43
165H BurtonFUA31.44
166J SykesFUA32.00
167S MackieF 40UA32.00
168K BurtonF 45UA32.04
169M SeymourFUA32.08
170M GoddardF 40UA32.27
171S ForthFUA33.14
172G LundF 40Goole V S34.11
173Jane FEmperor's Chicks34.37
174JillFEmperor's Chicks34.37
175M LaishleyF 45UA34.37
176J HopwoodFUA36.16
177K McHardyM 40UA40.19
     
   Mens Teams 
1Rotherham132+4+7 
2Leeds City271+3+23 
3Knavesmire H5314+17+22 
4Selby Striders678+12+47 
5Ackworh RR9615+39+42 
6Tadcaster H9613+37+46 
     
   Ladies Teams 
1Knavesmire H181+5+12 
2Ackworth304+11+15 
2.5k Results
PosNameCatClubTime
1P FitzpatrickU15BRichm + Z8.09
2P GravesU15BNestle R8.16
3N ArnellU13BK u Hull9.00
4C FarrellU15BNestle R9.12
5C McPheeU13GK u Hull9.26
6Z GartonU13GK u Hull9.34
7J PalmerU13BNestle R9.35
8E WillitsU15GNestle R9.36
9K SmithU13BNestle R9.37
10V GravesU13GNestle R9.44
11J DobsonU13GLeeds C10.01
12V NeedhamU13GNestle R10.01
13J KraftU13BScarboro10.06
14P WiseU13BNestle R10.31
15D BurkeU13BUA10.40
16O PalmerU13BNestle R11.02
17N JonesU13GNestle R11.28
18O LloydU13BGloucester11.34
19N VerityU13BNestle R11.35
20R ShackletonU13GPocklington11.35
21T ClarkU13BUA11.36
22C NormandaleU17GNestle R12.11
23T MaskellU13BUA12.16
24A GrayU15BUA12.54
25P JonesU13GNestle R12.55
26H GrayU15GUA13.04
27R LloydU13BGloucester13.20
28H NormandaleU15GNestle R13.35
29J BlackburnU13BUA13.53
30K ThomasU13GNestle R15.15
31Mack + Dog UA15.49
32M GeorgeU13GUA15.57
33A LaishleyU13GUA18.19
34A GeorgeU13GUA18.55
Back to year index - Top of page