Back to year calendar - Vets, teams and statistics - Junior 4k

WEAVERS OFF-ROAD 14

12th October 2003

Many thanks to all of you for turning out and to the marshals who did a sterling job in seeing you safely round what must be the toughest off-road race in Lancashire (unless you know differently!). Special thanks go to our friends at Darwen Dashers, without whom we would probably not have been able to stage this race. Thanks also to Glyn at Sweatshop, Chorley, for his assistance with prizes, to Pete at Science in Sport for the heavily subsidised race goodies and also to Soreen for their generous supply of Soreen Go bars. Back next year on 10th October!
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
11651 Paul MullerM45(1/19)Horwich RMI Harriers1-32.08
282 Martin CrosbyM(1/51)Altrincham + Dist. AC1-35.19
31303 Steve LittlerM(2/51)Wesham Road Runners1-35.50
41184 Will SullivanM(3/51)Clayton le Moors Harriers1-38.38
51355 Paul ThompsonM(4/51)Clayton le Moors Harriers1-38.38
61626 Kevin GaskellM40(1/21)Horwich RMI Harriers1-39.14
71587 Dave CarterM40(2/21)Chorley Harriers1-39.34
8878 Andrew SmithM(5/51)Darwen Dashers1-39.48
9839 Colin ShuttleworthM45(2/19)Preston Harriers1-41.23
106610 Gary BaileyM(6/51)Pudsey Pacers1-41.27
1116311 Sean McMylerM40(3/21)Salford Harriers + AC1-42.14
127612 Brian ShawM(7/51)Darwen Dashers1-43.31
134813 Colin HawxbyM(8/51)York Acorn Running Club1-44.44
1415114 Simon SmithM(9/51)Darwen Dashers1-45.35
1516015 Albert SunterM40(4/21)Horwich RMI Harriers1-46.00
163316 Andrew TaylorM45(3/19)Clayton le Moors Harriers1-46.23
174117 Steve BamberM40(5/21)Preston Harriers1-46.29
1815518 Derek AshcroftM40(6/21)Darwen Dashers1-46.45
195319 Neil MercerM(10/51)Bolton Metro Tri Club1-47.11
2012820 Martin BatesM45(4/19)Wesham Road Runners1-48.08
2110921 David BurkeM50(1/13)Northern Vets AC1-48.18
2214822 Peter WhiteM50(2/13)Salford Harriers + AC1-48.40
232523 Tony HeskethM55(1/7)Horwich RMI Harriers1-48.58
2414624 Mike HigginbottomM45(5/19)Salford Harriers + AC1-50.57
2513825 Andrew DuffyM40(7/21)Burnden Road Runners1-52.08
263226 Nick MurphyM(11/51)Darwen Dashers1-52.11
279227 Lawrence MannionM40(8/21)Unattached1-52.14
287028 Alan ApplebyM55(2/7)Preston Harriers1-52.35
29229 Tom DayM(12/51)Kingston-upon-Hull AC1-52.51
309430 Carl ByrneM(13/51)Belle Vue Racers1-52.54
316931 Martin BlandM40(9/21)Accrington Road Runners1-53.03
321332 Andy StaveleyM40(10/21)Burnden Road Runners1-53.26
3316133 Paul TargettM(14/51)Clayton le Moors Harriers1-53.35
3412734 Peter CruseM40(11/21)Wesham Road Runners1-53.49
3515035 Ian CrabtreeM(15/51)Chorley Harriers1-54.43
368936 Martyn PollittM40(12/21)Burnden Road Runners1-54.49
374037 Neil CooperM(16/51)Darwen Dashers1-54.58
3815938 Tony VarleyM55(3/7)Horwich RMI Harriers1-55.31
393439 Simon TownsendM(17/51)Unattached1-56.24
4013940 Russell CorsiniM45(6/19)Darwen Dashers1-57.41
418641 Chris AdamsM40(13/21)Lancaster + Morecambe AC1-58.10
422942 Stephen FletcherM50(3/13)Chorley AC + Tri1-58.32
4393 1Hilde KrynenF35(1/9)Keswick AC1-59.26
443043 Mark WalshM(18/51)Darwen Dashers1-59.44
4514544 Russ DerbyshireM45(7/19)Salford Harriers + AC2-00.17
469745 John HollandM45(8/19)Unattached2-01.16
476846 Steve HuddelstoneM40(14/21)Pudsey Pacers2-01.26
485147 Robert RussellM50(4/13)Clayton le Moors Harriers2-01.29
498548 Tony PriceM(19/51)Lancaster + Morecambe AC2-02.55
5047 2Robyn OldhamF(1/8)Knavesmire Harriers2-03.18
51103 3Eliz. Anne HopwoodF40(1/9)Unattached2-03.22
524549 David ShinnM50(5/13)Dallam AC2-03.47
53150 Justin GillM(20/51)Blandford Striders2-04.06
5413251 Bryn BarnesM50(6/13)Trawden AC2-04.16
558252 Gary ParkerM(21/51)Unattached2-04.55
566353 David LivingstoneM(22/51)Unattached2-05.06
577154 Stuart McGurkM40(15/21)Kendal AC2-05.11
589555 Pete EllwoodM(23/51)Horwich RMI Harriers2-05.30
5910156 Tim WatkinsM45(9/19)Unattached2-05.45
6015457 Roy AshcroftM50(7/13)Darwen Dashers2-05.50
6155 4Zoe HaslamF35(2/9)Darwen Dashers2-05.59
627958 Andrew CrawshawM(24/51)Unattached2-06.56
632259 Stewart ForsythM40(16/21)Lytham St Annes RR2-06.57
6414260 Ian SingletonM(25/51)Unattached2-07.29
6513361 David N. RigbyM45(10/19)Lytham St Annes RR2-07.38
66140 5Susan CorsiniF35(3/9)Darwen Dashers2-07.42
6714462 Sean SavageM(26/51)Unattached2-07.45
688463 Richard CromptonM(27/51)Unattached2-07.56
69464 Peter NicholM(28/51)Unattached2-08.38
701165 David ShorrocksM45(11/19)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers2-08.50
7114966 Jason MiddletonM(29/51)Unattached2-09.15
7216767 Eddy GaskillM(30/51)Unattached2-09.28
737268 Graham SchofieldM50(8/13)Chorley Harriers2-09.33
7412069 Willaim RobertsM(31/51)Chester Triathlon Club2-09.49
755870 Gareth EdmundsM(32/51)Unattached2-09.56
761771 Alun MastersM(33/51)Greater Manchester Police2-10.04
7711572 Phillip MacDonaldM45(12/19)Chester Triathlon Club2-10.20
78137 6Michelle NinoF(2/8)Unattached2-10.46
796573 Gareth CooperM(34/51)Unattached2-10.50
801874 Jonathan SeedsM(35/51)Greater Manchester Police2-10.52
8114775 David TulsonM45(13/19)Red Rose Road Runners2-10.58
8213176 George ThompsonM50(9/13)Clayton le Moors Harriers2-11.21
8388 7Karon ForsterF40(2/9)Spectrum Striders2-11.46
842477 Ranald MackayM(36/51)Unattached2-11.58
85119 8Joanna GoorneyF(3/8)Unattached2-11.59
869178 Michael PearceyM(37/51)Unattached2-12.05
8715379 Martin MellorM(38/51)Darwen Dashers2-12.45
8852 9Tina LewisF40(3/9)Clayton le Moors Harriers2-13.24
897480 Stephen MoorM(39/51)Settle Harriers2-14.31
903781 Richard RobbM(40/51)Blackburn Harriers2-14.41
917882 John RuddM40(17/21)Chorley Harriers2-14.43
9262 10Jan AtkinsF55(1/1)Chorley Harriers2-14.47
9373 11Charmaine RichardsF(4/8)Pudsey Pacers2-14.57
946783 Mark ChattertonM(41/51)Pudsey Pacers2-16.25
95126 12Julie CruseF40(4/9)North Fylde AC2-17.38
962184 Breton HoldsworthM(42/51)Unattached2-18.20
9712485 Ron BrayM65(1/1)Blackpool + Fylde AC2-18.27
9859 13Sue DuckworthF35(4/9)Darwen Dashers2-19.03
994486 Finlay McCalmanM(43/51)Wesham Road Runners2-19.18
100112 14Yvonne WickhamF40(5/9)Clayton le Moors Harriers2-19.38
1013 15Sara QuinlanF35(5/9)Horwich RMI Harriers2-19.52
10223 16Janet PoundF45(1/4)Chorley AC + Tri2-19.58
10310087 Stephen InghamM45(14/19)Manchester YMCA2-20.28
10416688 Mark BroadleyM(44/51)Unattached2-21.22
10598 17Jenny WisemanF35(6/9)Unattached2-21.33
10612189 Stuart TraceyM50(10/13)Darwen Dashers2-21.50
10711390 Stephen McGinnigleM40(18/21)Unattached2-22.28
108106 18Jayne PlattF40(6/9)Unattached2-22.33
10911491 Michael HorneM45(15/19)Lancaster + Morecambe AC2-22.44
11028 19Sandra KellyF35(7/9)Unattached2-24.50
1112792 Nick KellyM(45/51)Unattached2-24.50
1126493 Ian WinstanleyM40(19/21)Unattached2-25.00
113134 20Rachel MetcalfeF(5/8)Unattached2-26.23
114794 Andy WheelerM45(16/19)Stragglers2-26.38
11515295 Philip HoldenM50(11/13)Darwen Dashers2-27.06
116110 21Eileen NewmanF50(1/4)Blackburn Road Runners2-27.18
1177596 Neil WordenM(46/51)Unattached2-29.48
11810897 Anil BoseM40(20/21)Unattached2-29.49
1199698 David ShepherdM50(12/13)Unattached2-30.19
120129 22Michaela DempseyF(6/8)Wesham Road Runners2-30.52
12114 23Shirley AshtonF35(8/9)Burnden Road Runners2-31.32
122141 24Jennifer HodnettF(7/8)Unattached2-32.41
12313699 Philip LakeM45(17/19)Blackburn Harriers2-34.34
1246100 Alec RatcliffeM60(1/1)Keighley + Craven AC2-35.36
12546101 Keith WeaversM(47/51)Chester-le-Street2-35.37
126104102 Pete JamesM45(18/19)West Pennine Runners2-36.06
127107 25Anna KralaF50(2/4)Unattached2-37.58
12842103 John TrencherM(48/51)Unattached2-37.59
129102 26Frances WatkinsF45(2/4)Unattached2-39.09
13061 27Janet ChaplinF40(7/9)Chorley Harriers2-40.29
13126 28Brenda HeskethF45(3/4)Horwich RMI Harriers2-40.30
132111104 Jonathan HoltM(49/51)Unattached2-40.33
13354105 Paul BrassingtonM45(19/19)Preston Harriers2-42.07
13439 29Bridget ZornF35(9/9)Manchester YMCA2-43.18
135157106 Ian RawcliffeM55(4/7)Wesham Road Runners2-50.12
136156 30Cecilia GregoryF45(4/4)Wesham Road Runners2-51.00
13750107 Carl BarkerM(50/51)Unattached2-52.24
138105 31Linda AspdenF40(8/9)West Pennine Runners2-57.20
139143 32Mandy SingletonF(8/8)Unattached2-57.20
14081108 Glyn PlattM50(13/13)Chorley AC + Tri3-01.37
141116109 Granville StaffM55(5/7)West Pennine Runners3-04.40
1425110 Ronnie ThornleyM(51/51)Unattached3-04.47
143164111 Tom HiltonM55(6/7)Chorley Harriers3-08.10
144117112 Andrew StoreyM40(21/21)Unattached3-16.04
14577 33Susan LeachF50(3/4)Unattached3-17.00
14631 34Ruth QuickF65(1/1)Penny Lane Striders3-17.12
147122 35Tessa TraceyF40(9/9)Darwen Dashers3-27.42
148123 36Lynda AhmedF50(4/4)Darwen Dashers3-27.42
149125113 John DewhurstM55(7/7)Darwen Dashers3-27.42

WEAVERS OFF ROAD JUNIOR 4K

12th October 2003

PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
14971 Richard ShuttleworthM12(1/3)Preston Harriers18.50
24992 John HorrocksM13(1/1)Chorley Harriers19.47
3495 1Sophie CroxsonF15(1/1)Blackburn Harriers19.55
4496. 2Holly RobinsonF12(1/2)Blackburn Harriers20.34
54933 Ben WhiteM12(2/3)Pendle AC20.53
6500 3Alison FowlerF12(2/2)Chorley Harriers22.39
74984 Thomas ThornleyM12(3/3)Unattached24.11

Copyright © 2003 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics