Back to year calendar

Thorpe Edge Festival 10k, Bradford

13th July 2003

Results courtesy of Terry Maddocks for Eccleshill Road Runners
PosNumNameCatClubTime
152Cary Gray M40Bingley Harriers39.03
289Terry HylandM45Huddersfield Harriers40.10
376Tim CleggM40Keighley + Craven AC40.29
488Will KerrMSt Bedes40.46
563Micheal O’CallaghanM40Valley Striders41.09
633Andrew CartrwightMN/A41.22
773Jonathon MooreMN/A42.00
842Colin ChownM45Pudsey Pacers42.06
91Michael LongM55Bingley Harriers42.24
1085Paul BurnellMLeeds City42.28
1170Martyn FinnMPudsey Pacers43.03
1275Richard TaylorMKeighley and Craven43.44
1311John MoorhouseM45Meltham44.01
1474Rob EcclesM40Bingley Harriers44.13
1593Kath DrakeF40Halifax Harriers44.88
1636Tony MaddocksMRochdale Triathlon46.35
1795Linda CrabtreeF40Halifax Harriers47.09
1861Peter YatesM55Rothwell Harriers47.13
1926David CartwrightM50Eccleshill Road Runners47.23
2027Barry LowryM40N/A47.40
2194Chris DrakeM55Spenborough47.53
2286John CawleyM45Baildon Runners48.08
2354Sandra KeyF50Denby Dale Travellers49.24
2478Mark BoltonM45Baildon Runners49.38
2564Thomas FinchM60Halifax Harriers49.50
2677Mark WilkinsonMKeighley and Craven49.53
2745David BancroftM50Ackworth Road Runners50.09
2853Charles WeatherillM45N/A50.12
2924Dominic HopsonMPudsey Pacers50.21
3083David MaddoxM45Denby Dale Travellers50.26
312Norman RoperM50Denby Dale Travellers50.31
3260Bryn LlewellynMN/A50.37
3340Kim FisherFDenby Dale Travellers50.44
3425Sheila MaudarF35Airecentre Pacers51.03
3565Peter SharpM60Bingley Harriers51.19
3644Gail TombsF50Ackworth Road Runners51.31
3768Ian BratbyMN/A51.52
3866Brian James HuntM40N/A52.14
3956Andrew ToftM45Baildon Runners52.24
4035Geoffery HardmanM65St Theresas52.27
4180Trevor WilloughbyM45Lytham St Annes RR52.50
4269Bernard J ImberM55Pulwich Runners AC53.00
4343David ChownMPudsey Pacers53.00
4451Robert CapewellMN/A53.24
4522David EganMN/A53.31
4681Jamie HallMN/A53.32
4739John CrabtreeM45Baildon Runners53.40
4891Dave ShawM50Ackworth Road Runners54.32
4910E WaltersM50N/A54.33
5062Christopher PalmerM40N/A55.38
5187Susan CoatesF50Baildon Runners55.51
5271Keith PratchettM55St Bedes55.55
5315Tina DickinsonF40Airecentre Pacers56.13
5472Alic RatcliffM60Keighley and Craven56.32
5579Timothy MilnerM40N/A56.45
5628Joe ThorntonM50Eluet Striders56.52
5732James MunroM40N/A56.59
5884Pete AndrewsM45Denby Dale Travellers57.24
5997Robert AdamsonM45Bingley Harriers57.36
6096Tim BowlerM50Hainsham Harriers57.40
6134Pauline HardmamF55St Theresas58.05
6250Sarah WalkerFN/A58.46
6318Nigel RoseM40N/A60.29
6490J SandsM50Skipton60.38
6592Maurice LewisM50Kirckstall Harriers61.38
6649A WrightM40N/A62.12
6748Mark JacksonMN/A62.13
6817Sandra HowcroftF35N/A65.03
6938Stuart ParkinMN/A65.43
7057Alexandra RaynardF55N/A66.43
713Carol ButterillF35Knavesmire Harriers66.55
729Zillah BatesFN/A71.53
7382Andy MoaklerMN/A71.55
7437Sue ParkinFN/A72.03
7559Eric SunderlandM55Keighley and Craven72.25
7667Pamela BratbyF35N/A72.39
778Morris GregoryM45N/A73.36
7820Derek GillM70Bingley Harriers74.13
Back to year index - Top of page