Back to year calendar - 5k Fun Run

BARNARDO'S

Temple Newsam 5 mile Road Race

12th October 2003

Results courtesy of Mick Helm, Barnardo's
PosNameCatClubTime
1Darran BiltonMLeeds City25.49
2Ken ChapmanMSalford Harriers26.36
3Tom HearleMKilbarchan AC26.54
4Darren MiddletonMBarnsley AC27.01
5Stephen O'NeillMSkyrac AC27.54
6Darren BrameMKeighley + Craven AC28.17
7Alan DentM40Blaydon Harriers28.58
8David LancasterM40York Acorn30.11
9Steve BoulbyM40Denby Dale Travellers30.35
10Rogan AshtonMPudsey Pacers30.41
11Robert AddymanMUnattached31.12
12James ClarkMUnattached31.15
13Sharon MarshallFWakefield Harriers31.18
14Mal SmithMLeeds City31.24
15Angela DickieFWakefield Harriers31.36
16Tony SmithMWakefield Harriers32.42
17David HibbertM40Unattached32.47
18Dominic BrownMUnattached33.05
19Keith PailingM50Rothwell Harriers33.10
20Kevin WatsonM50Horsforth Harriers33.11
21Peter JohnsonM50Unattached33.31
22John HudsonMUnattached33.42
23Matthew AllenMUnattached33.49
24Michael LongM50Bingley Harriers33.52
25John WoodM40Lepton Runners33.55
26John RobinsonM50Road Runners Club34.05
27Stephen HargreavesMUnattached34.11
28Peter MulleryM40Rothwell Harriers34.21
29David ScottM60Clayton-le-Moors Harriers34.34
30David BarrasM50Leeds City34.44
31Brendan CahillM50Unattached34.59
32Robert BradbyMUnattached35.18
33Kevin GuttridgeMAskern + District RC35.21
34Stephen BrookM50Queensbury RC35.35
35Kevin HarleyMUnattached36.07
36Keven CondickMUnattached36.30
37Malcolm AbbottM50Unattached36.40
38Ian HarrisMSpectrum Striders36.48
39Paul WilliamsMUnattached36.49
40John BradshawM50Northern Vets AC36.55
41John UttleyMUnattached36.56
42Martin DoyleMUnattached37.46
43Brent HallMUnattached37.49
44Stephen AnsonMUnattached38.08
45Graham JacksonM40Unattached38.19
46Shaun DutesonMUnattached38.51
47Dennis PunterM40Leeds City39.16
48Jack BretherickM60Dewsbury Road Runners39.19
49Christopher DentonMUnattached39.24
50Richard BurnellM50Unattached39.33
51Andy ColterMUnattached39.42
52Gary CampbellM40Rothwell Harriers39.55
53Mario WilliamsFUnattached40.25
54Andrew PalmerMUnattached40.45
55Philip AllmanMUnattached40.53
56Peter BoyleM50St. Theresa's AC40.54
57Graham BagnallM40St. Theresa's AC40.57
58John HiltonM50Abbey Runners41.00
59S. HoganMStainland Lions41.36
60Brian BartleM50St. Theresa's AC42.25
61Peter SheppardM50Unattached43.01
62Douglas HoppsM40Road Runners Club43.06
63John PickersgillM60Unattached43.11
64Douglas FraserMDragon's HC43.18
65Roy ArmitageM50Unattached43.19
66Alexander WoodMUnattached43.49
67Ian BoothM50Unattached43.59
68Meryll CrippsF45Unattached44.21
69Alison RawleF35Unattached44.28
70Paul BessellMUnattached44.35
71Carl CooneyM40Unattached44.36
72Robin DixonM50Unattached44.39
73Simon GoddardMUnattached44.40
74Theresa BrooksF35Lepton Runners45.05
75Jacqueline CarterF35Spenborough + District AC45.15
76S. WilliamsM50Unattached45.34
77Joe RossM50Rothwell Harriers45.35
78Alan DeanM50St. Theresa's AC45.35
79Kate LeeFUnattached45.46
80Brian SpeckM60Unattached45.51
81Lisa BessellFUnattached45.53
82Pam LundF35St. Bede's AC45.59
83Ray WatsonM50Unattached46.00
84Deborah HayesF35Unattached46.28
85Roger SlooterMUnattached46.29
86Barrie EmmersonM70Billingham Marsh House Harr46.38
87Elizabeth TiffanyF35Unattached46.43
88Kavin TowseM40Nidd Valley RR46.50
89Katherine LeeFUnattached46.59
90John MilnesMUnattached47.00
91Margaret SorahF35Unattached47.03
92Chris SpeareMUnattached47.04
93Rachel LambFUnattached47.06
94Paul AllenM50Unattached47.14
95Graham HawleyM50Nidd Valley RR47.19
96Gary JohnsonM40Unattached47.20
97Leslie GordonM60Billingham Marsh House Harr47.23
98Joan HorsfieldF45Unattached47.29
99Allan HockneyM50Unattached47.36
100Gaynor WoodF35Lepton Runners47.54
101David WellsM40Unattached47.55
102Jenny StevensonFUnattached48.04
103Joanne HollandFFearnville RC48.10
104Gordon PeakmanM50Unattached48.13
105John HulbertMUnattached48.22
106Steven GarlickM40Unattached48.29
107Jeff DentonM50Unattached48.38
108Richard WilsonM40Unattached48.48
109Jill ScottF55Unattached48.56
110Richard SheppardM50Unattached49.11
111Stephen BoothM40Unattached49.22
112Susan CareyFUnattached49.23
113Claire PenderyFUnattached49.32
114Arnold PickupM70Longwood Harriers49.34
115Joyce ArmitageF45Unattached50.09
116Tina HoltyF35Bolton Harriers50.14
117Angela PillingF45Bolton Harriers50.15
118Mark JacksonMUnattached50.29
119Alan WrightM40Unattached50.30
120Eric SunderlandM50Keighley + Craven AC50.30
121William FiskeM70Billingham Marsh House Harr50.38
122Ann CollierF45Rothwell Harriers51.02
123John StephensonM60Unattached51.14
124Anne du CheminF35Unattached51.19
125Trudie CliffeFLink RC51.38
126Julie RatcliffF45Unattached51.41
127Katie McDermottFUnattached51.43
128Alison SmithFUnattached52.02
129Suzi WestwellFUnattached52.02
130Amanda PearsonF35Spenborough + District AC52.15
131Lianne DyeF35Unattached54.02
132Jill LithgowFLink RC55.31
133Angela KennedyF35St. Bede's AC56.06
134Samantha TaylorFDenby Dale Travellers57.36
135Stephanie HoltFSt. Bede's AC59.04
 Teams   
 Male   
1Leeds City AC 1, 13, 2842
2Rothwell Harriers 17, 26, 5093
3St. Theresa's AC 53, 54, 57164
4Billingham Marsh House Harr 75, 82, 96253
 Female   
1St. Bede's AC 10, 36, 3884
     
Fun Run
PosNameAgeClubTime
1Richard Bradley14Unattached19.39
2Barry Nicholson44Northumbria Police AC20.17
3Sarah Whitley15Leeds City20.40
4Lois Rosindale13Unattached21.37
5Ian Webster12Unattached23.32
6Simon McDonald28Unattached24.27
7Sharon Williams40Unattached24.45
8Melanie Silvester31Unattached25.22
9Mick Rose52Unattached25.27
10Sarah Hudson36Unattached25.37
11Julie Fitzpatrick39Unattached26.23
12Hayley Giles30Unattached26.24
13Ian Storey49Unattached26.31
14Luc Barnett12Unattached26.55
15Tim Barnett45Unattached26.55
16Mark Johnson40Unattached27.06
17Mark Webster43Unattached27.30
18Laura Webster15Unattached27.37
19Gillian Webster39Unattached27.52
20Clare Dyson39Unattached27.55
21Robert Aitken7Unattached28.04
22Nicky Aitken40Unattached28.05
23Danny Aitken33Unattached28.14
24Sue Lewis56Unattached28.14
25Johanna Addyman30Unattached28.31
26Andrea Wells57Unattached28.38
27Jillian Wilson36Unattached28.42
28David Johnson66Unattached29.31
29Laura Johnson13Unattached29.52
30Christine O'Loughlin26Unattached30.28
31Ben Williams9Unattached30.30
32Samantha Taylor30Denby Dale Travellers30.38
33Ian Broadbelt31Unattached30.51
34Nicola Broadbelt30Unattached30.52
35Luke Smith10Unattached30.52
36Liam Heron8Unattached31.24
37Sonia Gill41Unattached31.33
38Karen Chiverall37Unattached32.43
39Lucien Heron6Unattached33.03
40Carl Heron41Unattached33.03
41Robert Marsk46Unattached33.44
42Amanda Kirwin33Unattached37.57
43John Grogan14Unattached38.26
44Joe Grogan12Unattached38.32
45John Grogan48Unattached38.35
46Denise Mellows43Unattached39.46
47Ian Mellows44Unattached39.48
48Elizabeth McDonald29Unattached 
Back to year index - Top of page