Back to year calendar - Category breakdown and team results

TADCASTER DUATHLON

2nd March 2003

PosNumNameCatPos/CatClubRun 10kPsnBike 40kPsnRun 5kPsnOverall
181Brian FieldM401/21Otley CC34.3351-00.53117.1411-52.40
250Tim AshelfordM1/51Leeds+BradfdTri34.2231-02.38217.3651-54.36
328Mark RobertsM2/51Leeds+BradfdTri34.3241-04.46717.1521-56.33
487Andy HardyM3/51Hartlepool Tri35.0271-05.25818.18111-58.45
566Michael PluckroseM4/51Anderson Racing37.25191-03.41518.24141-59.30
6105Richard WatsonM5/51Leeds+BradfdTri34.2121-07.501617.3041-59.41
7109Steve PenneyM6/51Sheffield Tri33.2011-09.091917.2931-59.58
8104Andrew SeniorM402/21NYP Tri38.08251-03.30418.30152-00.08
9107Craig MaudeM403/21NYP Tri38.14261-03.02319.33272-00.49
1047Colin OsborneM7/51Sheffield Tri36.44151-05.521018.22122-00.58
1124Colin HawxbyM8/51White Rose Tri36.45161-04.38619.57352-01.20
1279Paul FreemanM9/51Leeds+BradfdTri36.31121-06.451318.41162-01.57
1327David AldersonM10/51Optima Racing36.35131-08.261717.5782-02.58
1467Steve AngusM11/51Anderson Racing34.4661-10.392218.24132-03.49
1522Julian ReadM12/51Pete Read Rac'g38.47301-05.49920.30412-05.06
1664Kevin MomentM13/51Scarbrough AC37.36201-09.122018.56182-05.44
1792Anton WoutersM14/51Barracuda Tri39.12351-06.061220.39432-05.57
1830Tom DayM15/51Scunthorpe Tri40.23421-05.561119.44312-06.03
1953John BoothM501/11White Rose Tri38.48311-07.311420.12392-06.31
2069Anthony EvansM16/51Sheffield Tri36.37141-11.262719.22242-07.25
2151Steve BraundM502/11Barracuda Tri39.13361-09.041819.19232-07.36
2288Tony WeedM17/51Hartlepool Tri38.57331-09.542119.08222-07.59
2318Colm McCoyM404/21Lincoln Tri36.58181-13.073618.0392-08.08
242Peter Fielding-SmithM18/51Beverley AC36.07111-14.204117.5272-08.19
2568Christopher DomoneyM503/11Unattached37.55231-11.192619.07212-08.21
26101Stuart PitchesM19/51Leeds+BradfdTri38.16271-11.372919.26252-09.19
2776Matt KayM20/51Leeds+BradfdTri38.35281-12.013019.03202-09.39
2871Arnold NellingM504/11Mersey Tri36.46171-13.514019.35282-10.12
29111Paul ManganM405/21York Acorn RC40.31451-10.412419.02192-10.14
3073Kevin McLoughlinM21/51Cleveland TC37.49221-12.413320.02362-10.32
3115Peter Addison-ChildM22/51Leeds+BradfdTri40.24431-10.402320.07382-11.11
3238Steve KellyM406/21Triangle Asics40.08401-11.192519.49332-11.16
3339Simon AtkinsonM23/51Triangle Asics35.34101-17.495418.18102-11.41
34108Chris BookerM24/51W Yorks Police40.07391-11.352820.21402-12.03
3596Gary BalchinM407/21Unattached39.33381-12.353220.49462-12.57
3637Paul WilesM408/21Barracuda Tri40.36471-12.283119.57342-13.01
3714Garry TewM25/51Unattached38.56321-16.344619.28262-14.58
3833Robin HarrisM409/21Barracuda Tri40.45501-13.223821.18532-15.25
3932Cameron IrvingM26/51Unattached41.49551-12.503421.00472-15.39
4099Jess Draskau-PetersonF1/9Barracuda Tri37.48211-20.016217.5262-15.41
4198Richard GinnM27/51White Rose Tri41.44541-13.083721.14512-16.06
42103Gary WaltonM28/51Dartford Harrs35.2091-23.007218.43172-17.03
436Robert SharpM29/51Dartford Harrs38.46291-19.246019.39302-17.49
4495Mark EadyM30/51StocktonWheeler40.40481-16.234521.06502-18.09
4560Robert BradbyM31/51Unattached40.12411-14.584323.43762-18.53
4690David Scott-MillerM505/11Unattached40.32461-17.395220.48452-18.59
4785Corina CramerF2/9Leeds+BradfdTri43.53691-14.424221.22542-19.57
4813John ClarkeM601/3Sheffield Tri42.25601-16.594920.47442-20.11
4991Derek BerryM4010/21Dewsbury RR42.20581-16.384721.18522-20.16
5042Tony FrowM32/51White Rose Tri42.21591-17.565720.05372-20.22
5189Monique HollinsheadF3/9Dewsbury RR38.58341-21.576919.37292-20.32
52100Tim GroomM4011/21StocktonWheeler45.57801-12.593522.09622-21.05
5380Jen MilsonF4/9ClevedBiketraks42.36611-17.115121.34592-21.21
5444John NellistM33/51W Yorks Police42.15561-17.445321.43612-21.42
5526Neville JohnsonM34/51Unattached40.47511-17.495523.33752-22.09
5670Keith RobsonM602/3Mersey Tri45.43781-14.594422.54692-23.36
5793Andrew MastermanM35/51Humberside Fire42.16571-19.476122.09632-24.12
5840Robyn OldhamF5/9Knavesmire Harr41.23531-21.346721.24562-24.21
5955John CoathupM36/51Mersey Tri43.54701-13.243927.52892-25.10
60110James GraingerM37/51Wakefield CC44.43721-19.055822.31672-26.19
618Andrew PickettM38/51Dartford Harrs35.1281-31.319119.45322-26.28
62112Jason JonesM39/51Unattached48.21881-17.535620.36422-26.50
6377Billy StrauhanM4012/21Barracuda Tri40.43491-23.047323.10732-26.57
6461Jill HolmesF6/9Triangle Asics43.34681-21.516822.18652-27.43
6510David SmartM506/11Leeds+BradfdTri44.41711-19.235924.29802-28.33
6617Colin HolmesM507/11Lincoln Tri45.51791-20.336322.41682-29.05
6752Andy ColterM40/51Unattached47.14851-17.045025.30852-29.48
6874John BuddleM4013/21Baildon Runners45.15751-20.356424.35812-30.25
6931Dave MillerM4014/21Newark Tri43.32671-26.347921.05492-31.11
7034Donna EdmondsonF7/9Idle AC43.27661-27.098121.04482-31.40
7175Steve SmithM4015/21Baildon Runners42.58641-27.478421.24552-32.09
7223Christopher CorcoranM508/11Unattached43.08651-27.358321.33582-32.16
7372Lindsay HeasmanF8/9Beverley AC46.27821-22.527123.08722-32.27
7420Gary CoulthardM41/51NYP Tri46.58831-21.206624.12782-32.30
755Colin HarlandM42/51Unattached42.57631-28.088521.40602-32.45
763Jed BycroftM43/51Pickering RC45.30771-25.027722.19662-32.51
7741Mick WoodhouseM4016/21Stainland RR44.49731-26.518021.25572-33.05
7811Robert TateM603/3LeedsWestfieldC49.27911-16.464827.23882-33.36
7986Stuart StantonM509/11KnaresboroughRT48.16871-21.146524.18792-33.48
80106Julian WrigglesworthM4017/21ScarbKingfisher47.07841-22.347025.01822-34.42
8135Stephen RamsdenM5010/11SunderlandStrol42.56621-30.198822.16642-35.31
8265Geoff WatsonM44/51Unattached40.26441-29.568727.23872-37.45
8325Lucinda JohnsonF9/9Unattached49.31921-24.367524.04772-38.11
84113Chris WadsworthM45/51Unattached51.33951-23.427423.07712-38.22
851Ralph DeftyM4018/21Pickering RC44.58741-30.329023.19742-38.49
8621Gavin SpencerM46/51Unattached46.09811-30.218922.57702-39.27
8794Stephen BeswickM47/51ABC Centreville47.33861-25.517829.09912-42.33
88114Peter JohnsonM4019/21Unattached51.15941-24.587630.15942-46.28
8959Simon McKeownM48/51MLCT50.11931-29.188629.25922-48.54
9056Mark PresleyM4020/21Unattached53.29961-27.318228.08902-49.08
91102Raffi AghanianM4021/21NYP Tri53.51971-35.549227.04862-56.49
9283Nick BrookesM49/51Unattached49.00891-43.369525.02832-57.38
9382Ian DavenportM50/51Unattached49.00901-43.359425.03842-57.38
9462Stuart LumbM5011/11Barracuda Tri59.05991-38.109334.44953-11.59
9516unknown entrantM51/51?55.26982-06.289629.32933-31.26
Time for number 16 is 'manufactured' - he did not complete the bike course and instead did 2 laps of the run course on his bike. The bike time shown is double the time he spent on those two loops

DNF4Steve SmithMn/aDartford Harrs39.2237  ----   --   ----   -- 00.00
DNF29Chris BuckleyF40n/aNYP Tri40.4952  ----   --   ----   -- 00.00
DNF45Will MephamMn/aRAFTA45.1776  ----   --   ----   -- 00.00
DNF49Richard GrayM40n/aMersey Tri37.56241-07.4515  ----   -- 00.00


Copyright © 2003 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Category breakdown and team results