Back to year calendar

Stanhill Fell Race, Accrington

20th May 2003

Results courtesy of Lee Passco and Marie Jackson
 
1ROBIN LAWRENCE BINGLEY HARRIERS32:31
2SIMON THOMPSON CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS32:33
3THOMAS CORNTHWAITEJMUNATTACHED32:40
4DANNY HOPE PUDSEY + BRAMLEY AC33:24
5COLIN SHUTTLEWORTHV40PRESTON HARRIERS33:34
6LEE PASSCO CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS33:55
7ROBIN BRADBURY BINGLEY HARRIERS34:55
8JOHN WIECZOREK ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS35:08
9ANDY BUTTERY ROSSENDALE HARRIERS + AC35:23
10GLYN KAYV40HORWICH RMI HARRIERS35:55
11THORNTON TAYLORV40ROSSENDALE HARRIERS36:09
12MARK MCDERMOTTV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS36:15
13ROSS LITHERLAND UNATTACHED36:22
14MICHAEL HOWARDV40RADCLIFFE AC36:42
15MALC CHRISTIEV40UNATTACHED36:44
16BRIAN SHAW DARWEN DASHERS37:07
17ALAN LIFE CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS37:29
18STEVE KIRKBRIDEV50KENDAL AC37:36
19TIM COURT NEWBURGH NOMADS37:47
20DAVID NAUGHTONV40DARWEN DASHERS37:54
21MARTIN BLANDV40ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS38:33
22IAN WRIGHT LEEDS CITY38:36
23MARTIN BRADYV40CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS38:49
24KEVIN ROGANV40WHARFEDALE HARRIERS38:59
25PETER LEIGHTON UNATTACHED39:02
26NEIL TAYLORV40BINGLEY HARRIERS39:24
27SIMON DEVEREUK LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY39:38
28ANDREW KELLYV40BURNLEY AC40:04
29ED REIDV40ABERGELE HARRIERS40:11
30DAVID GASKELLV40ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS40:21
31MATTHEW PIXTON UNATTACHED40:26
32NIGEL CORRIGANV50UNATTACHED40:31
33ANTHONY HAYESJMDARWEN DASHERS40:33
34COLIN KERRON UNATTACHED40:35
35STUART FURNESSV60BLACKBURN HARRIERS + AC41:18
36PETE JAMESV40WEST PENNINE RUNNERS42:23
37ANDREW FIRTHV40CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS43:32
38BRIAN BOOTHV50RADCLIFFE AC43:37
39KEITH PARKINSONV40TODMORDEN HARRIERS43:50
40ALISON SMITHLCLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS43:54
41TONY PEACOCKV60CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS44:02
42DEREK KAYV60F.R.A44:21
43JAMES SMITHSONV50ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS44:51
44GLEN MITCHELL WEST PENNINE RUNNERS45:02
45ERIC WRATHALLV40TODMORDEN HARRIERS45:05
46ALAN BENNETTV40NEWBURGH NOMADS45:14
47PETER LYNCHV50BLACKBURN HARRIERS + AC45:32
48IAN WILCOCKV50ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS45:39
49PETER DUGDALEV40CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS45:50
50STEWART FORSYTHV40LYTHAM ST ANNES ROAD RUNNERS46:18
51VINNY BRODRICKV40CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS46:41
52JIMMY REIDV40UNATTACHED47:00
53TREVOR BIRCHV50UNATTACHED47:03
54BARRY CREWDSONV50WEST PENNINE RUNNERS47:12
55PETER HEYWOOD UNATTACHED47:34
56DAVID HARGREAVESV50SROC47:47
57GEORGE ARNOLDV60PRESTON HARRIERS48:53
58ANDREW BIDDLEV40WEST PENNINE RUNNERS49:11
59ERIC RIDDALLV50SELOC49:53
60GERALD KITCHEN ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS51:06
61PETER EDGEV50LANCASTER + MORECAMBE AC51:24
62KIERON ASHWORTH CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS52:31
63PETER KNOTTV60BLACKPOOL + FYLDE AC52:35
64PETE MCDERMOTTV50F.R.A53:12
65LES PRENTONV50UNATTACHED53:41
66ANDY BARNESV40LANCASHIRE FIRE + RESCUE55:07
67JOHN SHARPLESV50MIDDLETON HARRIERS55:21
68IAN METCALFEV40MIDDLETON HARRIERS58:25
69ANDREA DAVIESLUNATTACHED62:00
70CHRISTINE HAMILTONLBLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS63:03
71LINDA RIDDELLLV50F.R.A63:04
72RONNIE SMITHV40BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS64:00
     
 Team   
1CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS (THOMPSON,PASSCO,LIFE)25
2BINGLEY HARRIERS (LAWRENCE,BRADBURY,TAYLOR)34
3ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS (WIECZOREK,BLAND,GASKELL)59
4DARWEN DASHERS (SHAW,NAUGHTON,HAYES)69
5WEST PENNINE RUNNERS (JAMES,MITCHELL,CREWDSON)134
     
 Junior Race   
     
1GRANT CUNLIFFEU15ROSSENDALE HARRIERS + AC 
2DECLAN FITZHENRYU15HYNDBURN AC 
3RACHEL SEARSONFU13BLACKBURN HARRIERS + AC 
4AARON KELLYU15ROSSENDALE HARRIERS + AC 
5GRAEME REIDU13UNATTACHED 
6EWAN REIDU11UNATTACHED 
Back to year index - Top of page