Back to year calendar

Stafford 20

9th March 2003

Results courtesy of Adrian Thiemicke
 
PosNumNameCatClubLNSRTime
184Ray Plant City of Stoke AC 2031:48:18
2305Bill Crowther Altrincham + D  1:53:34
3770Dave TalbotO/40Telford 2161:58:15
4392Brian Cole Royal Navy  1:59:48
5310Peter Speake Bildeston B  2:00:12
685Paul Bell Serpentine RC  2:01:40
7377Adrian Rollings Chase Harriers 542:02:21
8133Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers  2:02:22
9125Peter Mallinson South Cheshire H 4042:03:28
10308Gary Castrey    2:03:53
11594Geoff FarmerO/50Chase Harriers 552:04:32
12746Malcolm EustaceO/40Tipton Harriers 4292:05:12
13368Robert Whitehall Goodyear RC  2:05:38
14124Graham StevensO/40   2:06:51
15553Stuart NashO/45NSRRA 142:07:13
16324Craig Jeffrey Trentham RC  2:07:15
17780Alan DoddO/45Trentham RC 792:09:19
18362Chrid Geraghty Cannock + Staffs  2:09:22
19365Ben Bennett Notts AC  2:09:29
20145Dominic Mahon    2:10:02
21566Alan HudsonO/50Wesham RR  2:10:15
22379Mark Traynor    2:10:26
23387Darren Washington Boalloy RC  2:10:53
24576Peter SarsonO/55Stafford Harr  2:11:19
25742Arwel Jones Prestatyn RC  2:11:26
26384Mark Ellithorn    2:11:41
27763Martin PlattO/45Macclesfield H  2:12:06
28774Julian BarryO/50Boalloy RC 1812:12:16
29522Alistair ChambersO/40   2:12:29
30126Ray Noble United Utilities  2:13:10
31756William Garner Preston Harriers  2:13:26
32547John MujingaO/40Trec RR  2:13:38
33383Christopher Hollinshead Cannock + Staffs  2:13:55
34103Danny Love    2:14:15
35791Paul DouglasO/50Stafford Harr 4622:14:33
36359Paul Rostern Elmbridge  2:14:41
37571Lee CampbellO/40Boalloy RC 5892:15:49
38390Peter Dimbleby    2:15:57
392270Julia MyattO/35Newcastle ACL4172:16:35
40781Colin MeeO/45South Derbyshire  2:16:40
41381Tony Hyland Rivacre Runners  2:16:45
42735John ClemensO/55Stone MM 4332:16:51
4399Ian White Corby AC  2:17:23
44102Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC 4352:17:27
45759G MoorhouseO/45Trentham RC 82:17:28
462267Lynne Richards Newcastle ACL1522:17:30
47135Matthew Jepson Newcastle AC 4132:17:33
48256Nicky HillsO/35Macclesfield HL 2:17:51
49797Benedikt HieberO/40Telford AC  2:17:58
50371Dean Rowley Trentham RC  2:18:02
51252Monique HollinsheadO/35Dewsbury RRL 2:18:06
52578Ian JamesO/40   2:18:20
53558Malcolm HazleO/40   2:18:47
54535Martin JonesO/50Royal Sutton C  2:18:52
55760Terry LeechO/45Dudley K'winford  2:18:55
56138Tony ParryO/45Wrexham AC  2:19:08
57519Colin TalbotO/55   2:19:49
5886Julian Read Boalloy RC 5322:19:57
5990Trevor Symonds Road Runners C  2:20:00
60143Richard Harrison    2:20:17
61382Peter Geoghegan Rivacre Runners  2:21:29
62516Steven TuckO/40Boalloy RC 1802:21:57
63752Tony WilkesO/45Trentham RC  2:21:57
64743Duncan JonesO/40Denbigh Harriers  2:22:12
65768Paul CrookallO/45Northern Vets  2:22:25
66527Mark BentleyO/40Stafford Harr 4492:22:27
67757Geoff PownerO/55Chase Harriers 872:23:15
68570Alan LewisO/60Trentham RC 5632:23:23
69536Dave MannO/45Ivanhoe Runners  2:23:38
70105Christopher Petch Stockport Harr  2:23:41
71724Bill ClarkeO/55Stone MM  2:23:44
7296Steven Foley Skelmersdale B  2:24:17
732251Jacky ThornO/45Vale Royal ACL 2:24:43
74779Colin RathboneO/55Vale Royal AC  2:24:44
7595Paul Nyland Stockport Harr  2:24:55
76531Derek PooleO/55Holme Pierrepont  2:24:57
77585John PearceO/45Aldridge RC 4912:25:04
78574Nick JamesO/40NSRRA 1002:25:09
79370Mark Dean Trentham RC 3392:25:46
8093John Burrell    2:26:29
81541Ian SpencerO/40Stafford Harr 1822:26:45
82114John Queenan Ilkeston  2:26:50
83393V Hancock    2:26:57
84320Vincent Peg Bolton Metro Tri  2:26:59
85737Stephen FowlesO/45Newport + D  2:27:08
86367Steven Robins Peel RR  2:27:10
872257Ruth Watchorn-RiceO/35Cheadle RCL622:27:30
88775Simon GarsideO/40Stone MM 2482:27:36
89581Brian MackeyO/55Uttoxeter RR 4612:27:37
90793Kevin UzzellO/55Stone MM 3542:28:08
9198Kevin Johnson Ilkeston RC  2:28:31
92375Stacey Whilock Michelin AC 1242:28:51
93537John HolmesO/45Milton 4952:29:03
94769John FouldsO/40Horwich RMI  2:29:06
95364Mark Hockedy Tattenhall R  2:29:11
96784Brian MacFadyenO/45Macclesfield H  2:29:24
97794Joseph AthertonO/40Stafford Harr  2:29:28
982256Hazel GibsonO/40Cheadle RCL1362:29:35
99548Jeff AshtonO/45Spectrum Strider  2:29:37
100783David PreeceO/45Stafford Harr 4942:29:47
10183Gordon Marshall Bromsgrove + Red  2:29:53
1022258Michelle Hooton Cheadle RCL4972:30:05
10397Michael Court Vale Royal AC  2:30:06
104319Steven Pickering Stone MM 3032:30:10
105761Eddie SmithO/50Stafford Harr 3922:30:15
106517Michael JonesO/55Stafford Harr 5842:30:20
107800Mike CutlerO/45South Cheshire H 5062:30:33
108765Brian RiversO/55Trentham RC 2302:30:38
109293Liz Elliott  L 2:30:49
110284Rosemary WilsonO/40Stone MML3942:30:54
111515Lew BadgerO/55Stone MM 1012:31:19
112762Keith ParryO/45Chase Harriers 932:31:29
113551Robert Mottram-JonesO/40Vegetarian C+AC  2:31:31
114505Steven LockerO/45Trentham RC 232:31:45
115295Anna Fryer Derby Tri ClubL 2:31:56
116549Peter HodgettsO/55Stafford Harr 72:32:13
117758E GossO/55Sinfin RC  2:32:32
118288Gillian PughO/35Wrekin RRL 2:32:34
119259Paula RivasO/40Skelmersdale BL 2:32:41
120137Peter Cope    2:32:48
121745Melvyn ColeO/50South Cheshire H 892:33:02
122785John BaseggioO/50Stone MM 3602:33:39
123360Chris Lloyd    2:33:42
124250Rowena BalesO/40Bromsgrove + RedL 2:33:42
125732Steve WinfieldO/40Belper Harriers  2:34:13
126109Mark Jeffs Congleton Harr  2:34:33
127289Rachel Woodcock Newcastle ACL832:34:36
128388Richard Orme    2:34:40
129391John Corpe    2:34:55
1302265Philippa Boote Cannock + StaffsL 2:35:01
131100Mark Smith Tattenhall R  2:35:21
132318Chris Ross Stafford Harr  2:35:25
133120Paul Burslem NSRRA 2552:35:44
134754Mr HuntO/55Rivacre Runners  2:36:05
135561Stephen WhittleO/45Red Herring RR  2:36:12
1362253Charlotte Weller NSRRAL2452:36:33
137782Billy MeakinO/40Newcastle AC 4272:37:16
138740Neil ChaplinO/40South Derbyshire  2:37:43
139739Michael TaylorO/45Newport + D  2:38:14
140786Paul BarlowO/40   2:38:23
1412269Amy McLellan NSRRAL2532:38:49
142298Rachel Smith South Cheshire HL 2:39:15
143130Wayne Smith North Derbyshire  2:39:17
144729Robin MorganO/50Belper Harriers  2:39:36
145378Lewis Monks    2:39:44
146144Darren Taylor Chase Harriers 4842:39:50
147764Dave O'DowdO/40   2:39:53
1482266Yvonne NichollsO/45Chase HarriersL1172:39:56
1492261Romilly WillsO/35Macclesfield HL9992:40:08
150787Philip PointonO/40Boalloy RC 5992:40:38
151276Annette WardO/40North DerbyshireL 2:40:54
152142Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers  2:41:20
1532268Pam DaviesO/50Stone MML102:41:35
154736John DudleyO/50Trentham RC 5092:42:29
155562Duane DaughertyO/40   2:42:40
156582Andrew DixonO/40   2:43:01
157748Clive CoulsonO/50   2:43:09
158529Dave ChittemO/45Stafford Harr 812:43:26
159526David HamlettO/50Manchester Tri  2:43:33
160766M NugentO/40Stafford Harr  2:43:38
161132Ian Ball    2:43:42
162595Simon FielderO/45Stone MM 5102:44:06
163569George KayO/65Stone MM 132:44:15
164321Simon Jones    2:44:20
165727John FinneyO/55   2:44:49
1662252Penny Thorn Vale Royal ACL 2:45:26
167544Ivan ArkinstallO/40Ivanhoe Runners  2:45:34
168776Alan MillsO/55Newcastle AC 3702:45:37
169755Vic BevingtonO/55Newcastle AC  2:45:40
170277Liz ThorntonO/40Liverpool RCL 2:45:43
1712264Dot FellowsO/55Cannock + StaffsL1792:45:50
172513George HarveyO/45   2:46:21
173291Jan CulshawO/35Liverpool RCL 2:46:28
174292Carol HandleyO/40Liverpool RCL 2:46:29
175136Timothy Rainey Sale Harriers  2:46:48
176123Kai Lipinski Silverdale RC  2:46:50
177733Nick BarberO/40Blackheath Harr  2:47:07
178534Keith ThickettO/40   2:47:11
179749Paul HarrisO/45   2:47:17
180725Frank LainO/55   2:47:48
181376Mike O'Donnell    2:48:02
1822263Kathleen OliverO/50Wolves + BilstonL 2:48:09
183274Sally GisbourneO/35Centurion RCL 2:48:16
184728Mark ScaddenO/40   2:49:03
185530Sandy PooleO/55Holme PierrepontL 2:49:21
186592Bill WhitworthO/60Stafford Harr 3632:49:28
187538Terry MurphyO/55Stone MM 3982:49:31
188584Trevor GoodwinO/65NSRRA 3802:49:55
1892260Julia RaceO/40Trentham RCL 2:49:59
190113Edward Chatwin    2:50:09
191141Kevin Day Goyt Valley Str  2:50:21
192798K AshwoodO/50   2:50:29
193565Michael HortonO/55Boalloy RC 212:50:56
194778Dave GriffithsO/60South Cheshire H 1442:51:02
195583Christopher MunnO/40Stafford Harr 4782:51:04
196750Derek OkseniukO/45Longton Harriers 822:51:06
197504David ForsterO/40NSRRA 4602:51:12
198257Yvonne LeesonO/50Stone MML642:51:17
199591Frank GrantO/60Stafford Harr 2822:52:24
200296Christine JonesO/40Prestatyn RCL 2:52:28
201524Graham BayesO/50Wellingboro + D  2:52:32
202258Julia Cooke-SimmonsO/45Wellingboro + DL 2:52:33
203543Steven BlackshawO/40Ilkeston RC  2:52:44
204317Craig Ashton Newcastle AC 442:53:20
205294Dawn Platt St Helens StrL 2:53:40
206290Julia Dainty Stafford HarrL3482:54:39
207556Robert FindlerO/40NSRRA 2612:55:04
208261Alison Smith Tattenhall RL 2:55:31
209395Dan Clowes Trentham RC 4382:55:48
210356J Chambers Liverpool RC  2:56:04
211110Greg Parkin Todmorden Harr  2:56:27
212773C TuckerO/50Biddulph RC  2:57:04
213738Julian WithersO/40Newport + D  2:57:24
214568Alfred SlaterO/55Norton Caines RC 4802:58:15
215518Neil SmithO/40   2:58:25
216753Phil ThompsonO/45   2:58:52
217589Graham JonesO/40   2:58:53
2182259Julie RowarkO/35 L 2:59:02
219394Carl Bedson    2:59:02
220507David JacksonO/60Macclesfield H  2:59:19
221307Rob Crawford    2:59:58
222271Jeanne BryanO/60Cannock + StaffsL1333:00:27
223559Clive HeapO/55Cambridge Harr  3:00:36
224593John LovickO/50   3:01:13
225311Tony Rawlinson Liverpool RC  3:01:29
226286Mary SmithO/40Tamworth ACL 3:01:30
227577Malcolm PerryO/50Tamworth AC  3:01:30
228572Martin StirnaO/45South Cheshire H 4303:02:13
229580Frank EvansO/60Stafford Harr 2673:02:18
230550George InghamO/45Liverpool RC  3:03:37
231260Elizabeth DaviesO/55Macclesfield HL 3:04:10
232533George SinghO/60Stafford Harr 2363:04:27
233263Tracy Ridings  L 3:04:28
234297Margaret FoxO/65Congleton HarrL713:04:45
235358Lee Rollaston    3:07:21
236575S SiddallO/45   3:07:48
237747George WilksO/55Road Runners C 2793:08:33
2382262Joy DaleO/45 L 3:08:57
239279Joanne Fellows David Lloyd RL 3:08:59
240767B HoughO/55South Cheshire H 2343:10:10
241540Mike RogersO/60NSRRA 4253:11:07
242380Matthew Knight Longton Harriers  3:12:56
243523Colin PheasantO/45Chase Harriers 3823:13:18
244373Tim Dugmore West Mercia P  3:16:52
245280Jane BakerO/35Stratford u AvonL 3:17:08
246560Steven PipeO/45   3:17:59
247360Duplicate number - see 123    3:18:36
248361P Dinsdale    3:18:39
249508Colin WynneO/55NSRRA 3333:19:31
250366Bunny Kyd Royal Sutton C  3:20:20
251789Mac McCoigO/50Stone MM 2613:21:02
252546David WardO/40North Derbyshire  3:22:17
253285Lisa Gates  L 3:23:03
254357John Hill    3:23:03
255265Nicky GodridgeO/40 L 3:23:15
256264Alison JohnsonO/40 L 3:23:15
25791Alexander Hayward Keele University  3:23:54
258579Allan BradshawO/60Stafford Harr 5743:26:16
259510Neil RowleyO/45Michelin AC  3:27:55
260777Clive BaggaleyO/55Uttoxeter RR 3733:29:20
261287Helen Colclough Uttoxeter RRL 3:29:20
262363Peter Caldecott    3:29:55
263101Colin Pritchard Telford Harriers  3:32:41
264588Tim CaldecottO/40   3:33:37
265266Lysbeth JamesO/55Michelin ACL2113:34:11
Back to year index - Top of page