Back to year calendar - Junior results

Scout Scar Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

5th January 2003

Results courtesy of Ken Shuttleworth
 
PosFNameM40M50M60ClubTime 
1 Tom Tipping   Inverclyde30.22Rec
2 Paul Brittleton   Howgill Harriers31.53 
3 Johan Meyfrodit   Helm Hill32.24 
4 Shaun Addison1  Kendal AC32.34 
5 Colin Valentine2  Keswick AC32.43 
6 Quintin Harding3  Bowland Fell Runners32.57 
7 Peter McWade 1 Clayton le Moors Harriers33.15 
8 Mike Addison4  Kendal AC33.16 
9 Billy Procter5  Helm Hill33.27 
10 Damien Scholes   Keighley + Craven AC34.07 
11 Phil Whiting6  Kendal AC34.21 
12 Antony Shepherd7  Settle Harriers34.24 
13 Steve Freeman   Ambleside AC35.14 
14 Ian Atkinson    35.26 
15 Russell Cannon8  Helm Hill35.35 
16 Alan Miller9  Kendal AC35.36 
17 Harvey Gott 2 Northern Vets AC36.40 
18 Richard Sewell10  Helm Hill37.12 
191Karen Slater   Settle Harriers37.28Rec
20 Ian Robinson 3 Clayton le Moors Harriers37.33 
21 Gary Allsopp   Settle Harriers37.48 
22 John Quine11  Kendal AC38.00 
23 Ian Mitchell12  Helm Hill38.10 
24 Peter Davison   Kendal AC38.38 
25 David Holmes13  Preston Harriers38.55 
26 Peter Singleton14  Blackpool + Fylde39.05 
27 Barry Scholes 4  39.12 
28 Terry Robinson15  Helm Hill39.25 
29 James Rowell   Cumberland Fell Runners39.50 
30 David Woodbridge16  Kendal AC39.57 
31 Steve Jeffs17  Fell Runners Association40.01 
32 Richard Drinkall18   40.37 
33 Lyndon Dixon19  Helm Hill40.40 
342Laura Parsons    40.55 
35 Mike Richards   Helm Hill41.27 
36 Terrance Lowdon 5 Cumberland Fell Runners41.37 
37 Mike Smith   Dallam AC41.58 
38 Paul Longster    41.59 
39 Andy Stokes20  Helm Hill42.00 
40 Barry Slater21  Settle Harriers42.28 
41 John King 6 Kendal AC43.33 
42 Alan Smart22  Blackpool + Fylde43.38 
43 Bill Murphy  1Ford Halewood43.44 
443Sue Harding   Bowland Fell Runners45.01 
45 Geoff Barrett23  Helm Hill45.14 
464Allison Overing   Helm Hill46.36 
47 Tom Targett 7 Clayton le Moors Harriers47.47 
485Yvonne Proctor   Helm Hill49.02 
49 Keith Rodgers24  Settle Harriers49.04 
506Kirsty Hall    49.24 
517Alison Naylor    51.12 
528Elizabeth Ellis    52.06 
539Nicole Slater   Settle Harriers52.34 
54 Ron Bray  2Blackpool + Fylde53.44  
Boys under 17
1Carl RobinsonKendal AC14.10Rec
2Tom RodgersSettle Harriers14.31 
3Adam Crowe 15.16 
4Kieran AldersonHelm Hill16.39 
5Ian Rowley 17.51 
6Harry TrimbleHelm Hill18.08 
 
Boys under 15
1Thomas WrightHelm Hill9.34Rec
2Tom AddisonHelm Hill11.34 
3Ben MorphetCumberland Fell Runners13.32 
 
Boys under 12 (Rec Ben Rodgers 20/1/02 - 6.15)
1Jonathan WrightHelm Hill6.22 
2Mathew Fretwell 6.27 
3Duncan LundSettle Harriers6.32 
4Lewis RobinsonHelm Hill6.59 
5Jos AddisonHelm Hill7.01 
6Tom DoyleKendal AC7.11 
7Matthew McVey 7.23 
8Joshua ParkinsonHelm Hill7.25 
9Kristopher LundSettle Harriers7.32 
10Rory AddisonHelm Hill7.36 
11Rory AldersonHelm Hill7.37 
12George SewellHelm Hill7.39 
13James Knox 7.59 
14Jonathan Knox 8.04 
15Sam SchofieldKendal AC8.13 
16Jonathan McVey 8.27 
17Nathan RobbHelm Hill8.44 
18Samuel Ellis 8.48 
19Mathew CannonHelm Hill10.21 
 
Girls under 17
1Sheryl Slater 15.47Rec
2Chloe Naylor 16.36 
3Janie Oates 17.30 
4Ashleigh Tallon 17.45 
5Grace Robinson 21.53 
6Sam Morphet 24.40 
 
Girls under 14
1Gemma CrowtherHelm Hill9.40Rec
2Rosie ParkinsonHelm Hill11.34 
3Katie RobinsonHelm Hill13.32 
 
Girls under 12 (Rec Gemma Crowther 20/1/02 - 6.36)
1Jenny AddisonHelm Hill6.41 
2Hannah SewellHelm Hill8.29 
3Jennifer BarrettHelm Hill8.42 
4Zoe HardingBowland Fell Runners8.46 
5Katrin HardingBowland Fell Runners9.07 
6Zoe BarrettHelm Hill9.28 
7Melanie Morphet 10.24 
8Charlotte SchofieldKendal AC13.00 
Back to year index - Top of page