Back to year calendar

Rothwell 10k, Yorkshire

27th April 2003

Results courtesy of Andy Russell for Rothwell Harriers
PosNumNameCategoryTeamTime
1350Andrew PearsonSenior MenLongwood H.A.C29.52
2539Jean-Michel CoulombSenior MenUnattached32.05
3440John ConveryM40Bingley Harriers32.25
4561Glen HiltonSenior MenMorpeth A C33.03
5598Andrew JacksonSenior MaleAckworth Road Runners33.21
6604Jonathan WardleySenior MenScarborough Harriers33.27
7495Jonny ParsonsSenior MenPudsey +Bramley AC33.29
8548Jason NewsomeSenior MenLongwood33.33
9476Nigel HoldenM45Selby Striders33.35
10528Steven SimpsonSenior MenYork Acorn33.38
11161Julian MawsonSenior MenOtley AC33.45
12225Ian AndresonSenior MenKnavesmire Harriers33.51
13512Peter SteelSenior MenUnattached34.08
14490Sean Mc CafferySenior MenOne 2 One (Barnsley)34.11
15577Antony BradfordSenior MenSpenborough34.19
16549Pauline PowellSenior femaleBlackburn Harriers34.22
17376Simon GriffinSenior MenGoole Viking Striders34.29
18413Michael SeniorSenior MenHorsforth Harriers34.31
19347Tony HazellSenior MenHorsforth Harriers35.15
20547Gary ArmitageM45Longwood35.26
21196Ryan BarkerSenior MenHalifax Harriers AC35.28
22292Giles HawkingsNDBKnavesmire Harriers35.35
2391Michael MattersonSenior MenKippax Harriers35.41
24508Peter GrimoldbyM50Ackworth Road Runners35.48
25471Bill EwartM55Dewsbury R R35.49
2615Kevin StokesM40Unattached36.05
27183Mike WalkerM55Gosforth Harriers + AC36.19
28497David LancasterM45York Acorn36.22
29437Lisa MawerSenior femaleBingley Harriers36.23
30530Dean WallaceM45Barnsley Harriers36.31
31115Ian MasonSenior MenUnattached36.32
32600Kevin HeptonSenior MenUnattached36.41
33119Michael SmithM60Bingley Harriers36.45
34452Donald E G KennedyM35Huddersfield Road Runners36.47
3534Victoria ChapmanSenior femaleValley Striders37.02
36364Richard AinleyM45Hallamshire 37.10
37309Ian ThompsonM50Lincon Wellington AC37.11
38315Jeremy PattersonM45Holmfirth Harriers37.21
39474Gerry BellM50Bingley Harriers37.22
40454Lisa Guscott-TroutSenior femaleKnavesmire Harriers37.24
4118Mark PritchardSenior MenAckworth Road Runners37.27
42187Russell HardimanNDBUnattached37.30
43245James CullenSenior MenOtley AC37.33
44506Mike Mc GrathM50???37.41
45345James ClarkSenior MenUnattached37.48
46203Gary GillM40Unattached37.51
47206John halliwellNDBAbbey Runners37.53
48394Antonio DemontisSenior MenHorsforth Harriers37.58
49430Richard BorysiewiczM50Valley Hill Runners38.03
50327Stephen BalmforthM45Queensbury R C38.08
51559Paul LycettM40Ackworth Road Runners38.11
52276Susan GarrodF45Goole Viking Striders38.14
53533Sharon MarshallSenior femaleWakefield Harriers38.14
54442Andrea DennisonF40Bradford + Airedale38.20
55100Gary LunnSenior MenUnattached38.21
565Neil HaggasSenior MenKippax Harriers38.27
57459Grendon WoodM40Denby Dale Travellers38.35
58117John RobinsonM50Road Runners Club38.36
59227Colin CrownM45Pudsey Pacers38.37
6057Carol WolstenholmeF55Hallamshire Harriers38.39
61433M A J FurieM55Hallamshire Harriers38.39
62415Harold DobsonM60Knavesmire Harriers38.40
63277Neville WhittinghamSenior MenKeighley + Craven38.41
64223Micheal Ian WalshSenior MenAckworth Road Runners38.44
65383Andrew CartwrightSenior MenUnattached38.44
66406Andrew WigginsSenior MenHolme Valley38.45
67385Peter JohnsonM50Unattached38.46
68426Peter RawnsleyM50Skyrac A C38.47
6949Richardson KarenSenior femaleAckworth Road Runners38.52
7089Guy BeaumontSenior MenUnattached38.53
71468Kevin Watson M55Horsforth Harriers38.57
727Michael LongM50Bingley Harriers39.00
73519Hadrian DookSenior MenUnattached39.02
74569Alexandra TomkinsonSenior femaleWakefield Harriers39.05
75353Scott MackieSenior MenAbbey Runners39.08
76193Malcolm CourtSenior MenOtley AC39.09
77374Geoff HayesM50Barnsley Harriers39.15
78505Howard CohenM40Abbey Runners39.17
79557John HowarthM50Longwood39.18
80460Linda HarrisF40Kippax Harriers39.19
818Kevin ErskineSenior MenTadcaster Harriers39.21
8258Lionel TheobaldM40Kippax Harriers39.24
83397Joanne BlackburnSenior femaleAckworth Road Runners39.25
84591Brian DevineSenior MenRother Valley Swallows39.31
85124Adrian ByromM40Ackworth Road Runners39.34
863Julie BarleyF35Kippax Harriers39.36
87420Simon HuberSenior MenUnattached39.36
88510Ian TillettM50Knavesmire Harriers39.38
89212Karen BexonF35Goole Viking Striders39.40
9098Kevin LanganSenior MenKnavesmire Harriers39.40
91562Richard CapewellM40Denby Dale Travellers39.44
92503Andrew SmithNDB???39.44
93511Andy SheldonSenior MenUnattached39.46
94209Ian WardM45Tadcaster Harriers39.48
9551Mattthew DodsworthSenior MenUnattached39.48
96107Paul SandersonM40Wakefield Harriers39.51
97338Dianne WaiteF40Holmfirth Harriers39.52
98271Tony hayesM45Unattached39.55
99489Steve MackleyM45Unattached39.56
100354Rachel MackieSenior femaleAbbey Runners39.59
101499George LittleNDBUnattached40.05
1026Sean CaseySenior MenPudsey Pacers40.07
103613Adrian RuddockSenior MenUnattached40.07
10417Paul WhiteM55Valley Srtiders40.15
105304John WroeM50Barnsley A C40.16
106573Martin FinnSenior MenPudsey Pacers40.17
10748Glen Stewart HartleySenior MenAckworth Road Runners40.19
108606Shawn MessuthurSenior MenScarborough Harriers40.24
109553Sarah BeeversSenior femaleWakefield Harriers40.28
110257Rob Wells NDBUnattached40.30
111286Patrick MoorheadM40Unattached40.34
112328Terry MinettM40Ackworth Road Runners40.40
113310Margaret ThompsonF45Lincon Wellington AC40.46
114207Jeff ClarkSenior MenBarnsely Harriers40.47
115449Malcolm GearyM40Unattached40.51
116457Nick HodgKinsonM40Otley AC40.57
117233Simon GreeneM45Reebok R C40.57
118316Mary PicksleyF50Steel City Striders41.02
119201Alistair DavyM50Horsforth Harriers41.03
120343Phil RobinsonM60Otley AC41.04
121205Shawn BainboroughSenior MenUnattached41.06
122410Keith BrindleM50Wakefeild Harriers41.07
123414Gerard ShipleySenior MenKnavesmire Harriers41.08
124215Dave BurdonM45Pudsey Pacers41.10
12533Derek berryM40Dewsbury R R41.12
12632Julie GreenwoodSenior femaleDewsbury R R41.13
127601Glen NewtonSenior MenUnattached41.17
128400Stephen WilbyM50Queensbury R C41.22
129501David NeedhamM55Hallamshire Harriers41.24
130570Jeffrey HowardM45Otley A C41.26
131202Tim TaylorSenior MenUnattached41.33
132434Christine McCarthyF40Kippax Harriers41.33
133418Kevin GuttridgeSenior MenAskern District R C41.37
134293Jim Mc CormackM60Lovewood H AC41.39
13528John MartinM55Huddersfield road R41.40
136478John HewittM55Barnsley Harriers41.41
137596David DevineM40Rother Valley Swallows41.41
138252Rob RawlesSenior MenUnattached41.43
139260Peter BrittonM45Unattached41.43
140242David EnglishM40Unattached41.45
141301Paul ShawSenior MenHorsforth Harriers41.46
142456Michael MaganSenior MenUnattached41.51
143412John MessengerM55Kippax Harriers42.00
144287Trevor CloughM45Unattached42.04
145214Mark PrestonM40Stainland Lions42.05
146141Martin HarrowM40Unattached42.06
147540Adrian RichesSenior MenUnattached42.11
148265John CharlesSenior MenUnattached42.12
14974Stephen BrownM45Woodkirk42.13
150220Peter HigginsM45Barnsely Harriers42.21
151114Julia JohnsonF40Holmfirth Harriers42.23
152104Cris DugherSenior MenSelby Striders42.23
153278David SeedM45Kippax Harriers42.28
154481Steven SheppardSenior MenUnattached42.28
155281Janmes MacdonaldM45Knavesmire Harriers42.29
156224Donna EdmondsonSenior femaleIdle AC42.33
157329Rodney TordoffM60Pudsey +Bramley AC42.33
158447Peter SmithM40Quakers Running Club42.34
159264Tom SpencerM40Unattached42.35
160411Tom HannahM50Otley AC42.42
161170Ian MellowsM40Unattached42.42
162523Alan WarnerM55Unattached42.43
163122Paul CotterillM50Unattached42.44
164143Robert AdamsonM40Unattached42.44
165218Andy RileySenior MenUnattached42.45
166337Glyn Jones M50Ackworth Road Runners42.46
167564Simon CottingtonSenior MenUnattached42.48
168444Christine ShovksmithF45Unattached42.51
169402Simon MeyerSenior MenUnattached42.53
170575David McNamaraM45Unattached42.53
171436Chris DrakeM55Spenborough A C42.56
172157Keith GordonM55Milton Arms Elsecar42.58
173500Richard M DeeganM40Eccleshill Road Runners43.00
17462Tony BlytheM40Kippax Harriers43.02
175532Simon BarclaySenior MenUnattached43.05
176226David CartwrightM55Eccleshill Road Runners43.08
177463Stephen BrookM55Queensbury R C43.09
178587Michael WilsonM45Unattached43.10
179488Emer DudleyF40Unattached43.11
180379Jay KitchenM40Kippax Harriers43.12
181507Fiona Jane StrangeF35Knavesmire Harriers43.13
182348Paul Mc ClellanSenior MenUnattached43.14
183469Helen SouthhallSenior femaleYork Acorn43.15
184139Kate WigginsF40Knavesmire Harriers43.16
18577Roy YoungM50Ackworth Road Runners43.18
186574Ian FerrisSenior MenDragons Health Club43.21
187578Bryan ParkinsonM50Bingley Harriers43.23
188475Andrew HambeltonM45Unattached43.28
189274Debbie SpurrF35K + C AC43.30
19020Paul cashonSenior MenUnattached43.30
19168Edmond WrightSenior MenUnattached43.34
192244Kevin Robert WalshM45Selby Striders43.34
193136John UttleySenior MenUnattached43.34
194121Keith BoltonM45Crossgates Harriers43.34
195467Fiona DavisNDBOne 2 One (Barnsley)43.34
19664Mark AllittM40Selby Striders43.34
197241Stephen RuddockM40Unattached43.34
198145Timothy BarracloughM40Selby Striders43.34
199611Justin GreavesSenior MenUnattached43.34
200320Martin CoyleSenior MenUnattached43.39
20181Michael TurnerSenior MenPudsey Pacers43.39
20219Philp JonesM45Baildon Runners43.43
203138Barry ParnellM45Unattached43.43
204322Keith TolanM45Unattached43.44
205576Melvin WallaceSenior MenMilton Arms43.45
206180Norman RoperM50Denby Dale Travellers43.46
207423Andy DysonSenior MenEccleshill Road Runners43.47
208427David HainsworthM55Otley AC43.48
209384Richard D GottM45Knavesmire Harriers43.50
210118David RaynerM40Kippax Harriers43.55
21131David GreenwoodSenior MenDewsbury R R43.56
212502Stuart AndersonM60Wakefield Harriers43.57
213485Keith FrankesM45Selby Striders44.00
214589Owen HenriksenM40Unattached44.04
215441David JefferyM55Wakefield Harriers44.10
216234Brian DobsonM45Easingwold Running Club44.11
217473Steve GregoryM45Unattached44.12
218605Mark BoxM50Wakefield Harriers44.12
219603Dennis OkeefeM50Halifax Harriers44.15
220285Gillian StevensF45Unattached44.16
221419Stephen IngledewM50Selby Striders44.20
222296Andy NealeSenior MenKnavesmire Harriers44.25
223307Liam NealonSenior MenUnattached44.25
224237Peter LambertM65Valley Striders44.25
225498Joanne BoltonNDBBarnsley Harriers44.25
226303Peter AlistonM50Knavesmire Harriers44.25
227236Carl WalshM40Otley AC44.26
228275Martin BlacoeSenior MenUnattached44.28
229185Sandra KayF50Denby Dale Travellers44.29
230361Martin RhodesM50Steel City Striders44.29
231579Vincent BussinghamSenior MenEccleshill Road Runners44.36
232455David WalshSenior MenUnattached44.40
23382Jane TeasdaleSenior femaleAckworth Road Runners44.41
234321Malcolm RhodesM50Rotherham Harriers44.43
235330Simon PeckM45Dragon Runners44.48
236545Carol DavisF45Leeds City44.48
237484Ian MicklethwaiteSenior MenUnattached44.50
238445Glen MooreSenior MenUnattached44.54
239608Mark ThompsonSenior MenUnattached44.54
240403Michael DixonM40Unattached44.55
241319Mark MorganSenior MenUnattached44.55
242340Nicholas BrownM45Unattached44.56
243336Janet DavisF45Ackworth Road Runners44.56
244269Laura BrookF40Valley Striders44.57
24525Ian Robert WilsonSenior MenAckworth Road Runners44.57
246305Michael ScottM45Quakers Running Club44.58
247235Helen WalshF35Otley AC44.58
2489Clair ShawNDBDewsbury R R45.08
2491Kenneth BingleyM70Ackworth Road Runners45.08
250612Dave MackSenior MenUnattached45.09
251521Chris Lawson Senior MenUnattached45.10
252527Chris dakeyneM40Unattached45.11
253175Mark SullivanM45Knavesmire Harriers45.12
25465Emma AllittF35Selby Striders45.13
255417Ronald SykesM50Wakefield Harriers45.19
256372Ronald DavisM55Unattached45.23
257529Robert MainM50Tone Zone Team45.25
258210Iain DunnM40Unattached45.26
259401Allen MurrayM40Unattached45.26
260144Johathan WardenSenior MenHuddersfield Road Runners45.31
261597Ian JohnsonM40Pickering Running Club45.31
262359Liane WarrenSenior femaleUnattached45.37
263102Philip DuckM40Knavesmire Harriers45.40
264465Kevin CondickSenior MenSt Theresa's A C45.45
265446Trevor ElkinM45Unattached45.45
266228David NobleM50Baildon Runners45.47
267438Les SellersM40Selby Striders45.47
268332Sarah GodbehereSenior femaleDenby Dale Travellers45.50
269173Ian CrotherM40Unattached45.50
270298Roy BellwoodM50Team Thornes Park45.52
271520Ken BartonM50Ackworth Road Runners45.52
272421Mark StringerM40Unattached45.59
273525John MillsSenior MenUnattached46.23
274407Freda Tate F45Keighley + Craven46.25
275262Mike BrownM50Valley Striders46.25
276261Tony HydeSenior MenUnattached46.27
277344Dave ShawM50Ackworth Road Runners46.27
278346G R LewisM40Unattached46.28
279300Peter Mc EvoyM45Team Thornes Park46.28
280560David BerryM50Meltham A C46.29
281146Steve AbbottM40Crossgates Harriers46.31
282392Graham BarberM50Unattached46.36
283571Geoffrey HardmanM60St Theresa's46.40
284279Eric GreenM45Unattached46.40
285409Gail TombsF50Ackworth Road Runners46.41
286483Gordon FirthM55Unattached46.42
287371Neil RussellM50Baildon Runners46.43
288513Graham LyonsM55Hudderfield Road Runners46.46
289599Moira LenaghanF60Kippax Harriers46.47
290240Anita RuddockF40Unattached46.52
29114Mark WilkinsonSenior MenUnattached46.54
29270Dave DixonSenior MenUnattached46.54
293299Linda NaylorSenior MenUnattached46.55
294131Jane BairstowF35Unattached46.56
295429Stephanie BorysiewiczF50Valley Hill Runners46.57
296558Carl SergeantSenior MenUnattached46.57
297152Tony MyersM55Eccleshill Road Runners47.00
298192Alan TattersallM45Ackworth Road Runners47.00
299295Mike EtchellsM40Unattached47.04
300184Mark WildSenior MenUnattached47.09
301200Marian MansonF35Halifax Harriers AC47.13
302377John DavidsonM45Road Runners Club47.15
303581Simon HallSenior MenUnattached47.23
304302David BancroftM50Ackworth Road Runners47.25
30563James WilsonSenior MenUnattached47.28
306389Clive BoothmanM55Baildon Runners47.38
307424Geoffrey AndersonM60Kippax Harriers47.40
308534Jean DaveyF40Horsforth Harriers47.42
309535Terry MaddocksM40Eccleshill Road Runners47.47
310158Irenie BassF55Harrogate Harriers47.47
31186Peter RichardsonM40Swaledale Road Runners47.54
312509Kenneth PicklesM55Unattached47.57
31379Dick HunterM55Knavesmire Harriers48.01
314160Tom DoveSenior MenUnattached48.03
315155John CockcroftM40Unattached48.09
316396Peter Andrew EllisSenior MenUnattached48.11
317399Darren John TonesSenior MenUnattached48.11
318349John HipshonSenior MenUnattached48.13
319593DominicSenior MenPudsey Pacers48.15
320288Peter Mc ManusM45Otley AC48.19
321306John StringerSenior MenUnattached48.19
322313Debbie ShearmanSenior femaleUnattached48.19
323373Linda FosterF40Barnsley Harriers48.21
324607Julian RidgwaySenior MenUnattached48.24
32543Ed WaltersM50Unattached48.27
32656Andrew DarntonSenior MenAckworth Road Runners48.31
327357Chris DaffernM40Valley Hill Runners48.32
328222Kenneth MarshallM40Unattached48.32
329435Eric John PrestonM50Unattached48.32
330595Philip AllmanSenior MenUnattached48.35
331195Julie MastermanNDBUnattached48.37
332448Ian VoganM45Ackworth Road Runners48.37
333552Russell CroftSenior MenUnattached48.38
334516Colette LeethamF40Goole Viking Striders48.42
335514Andrea LyonsF40Huddersfield Road Runners48.43
336112Jessica MorganF35Unattached48.44
337583Peter StevensonM55Leeds +Bradford Tri48.44
338494Stewart HaighM50Ackworth Road Runners48.44
339443Simon OssittSenior MenLeeds City48.49
340208Bev ClarkF35Barnsely Harriers48.56
341388Barry SinarM60Ackworth Road Runners48.57
342151Shelby LonesM40RAF Menwith Hill AC48.59
343365Graham WhitworthM55Wakefield Harriers"00.49,21"
344352Andrew TanseySenior MenUnattached49.02
345546Alan SquireSenior MenUnattached49.06
346391Mark FinneyM40Unattached49.08
347314Joy AllenNDBKnavesmire Harriers49.10
348531Heather Mitchell F50West Yorkshire Police AC49.16
349247Michael HallSenior MenUnattached49.18
350453Sarah HortonSenior femaleEccleshill Road Runners49.20
351522Kim FisherSenior femaleDenby Dale Travellers49.22
352472Lee BaxendaleSenior MenUnattached49.24
35359Brian PinderM55Unattached49.26
35450Antony WalkerSenior MenUnattached49.28
355362Joanne HoldworthSenior femaleUnattached49.29
356243Graham BentonM45Mantry Running Club49.30
35783Sally ClarkeSenior femaleAckworth Road Runners49.31
358190Alan NicholsonM50Nidd Valley Runners49.34
359272Maurice LewisM50Kirkstall Harriers49.34
360541Steven ThorpeM50Unattached49.35
361542Martin GrangerM40Unattached49.35
36211Douglas HoppsM45Road Runners Club49.37
363132Richard MedfordM40Unattached49.37
36410John HiltonM50Arret Runners49.37
365370Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire Harriers49.42
366137David P HornerSenior MenUnattached49.51
367188Stephen MeadNDBSwaledale Road Runners49.53
368284Emma CummingsSenior femaleTadcaster Harriers49.54
369380Carole KitchenF35Kippax Harriers49.57
370238John GoodsonM55Unattached49.58
371219Lim HarranM50Selby Striders49.58
372451Joy CrickF35Unattached50.03
37323Fiona ChubbSenior femaleUnattached50.07
374239Paul WilliamsSenior MenUnattached50.08
375199Mehrdad ElmiehM40Unattached50.08
37684John MurgatroydM40Ackworth Road Runners50.11
377602David SlassorSenior MenUnattached50.11
378572Pauline HardmanM55St Theresa's50.13
379273John CrabtreeM45Baildon Runners50.13
380263Lynne HallF35Unattached50.16
381556Steve BoyerM40Stainsland Lions50.20
382283Graham CharnockSenior MenUnattached50.23
383297Terence KellyM60Fearnville Running Club50.23
384282Colin FrostM40Unattached50.24
385150Trish GardnerF45Pudsey Pacers50.24
38685Joanne KnowlesSenior femalePudsey Pacers50.25
387590Philip WestM50Baildon Runners50.28
388339Cristopher BrownSenior MenUnattached50.32
389585Sally HallSenior femaleUnattached50.33
390181Abdul AzizSenior MenFearnville Running Club50.34
391149Kirstin WebbSenior femaleUnattached50.37
392568Susan HarrisonF45Unattached50.40
393251Robert FinchM50Unattached50.40
394482Alison PhillipsF35Medway + Maidstone50.40
395461Brian CooperM60Wakefield Harriers50.40
396567Elaine FaquarF45Unattached50.56
397580Lee CobbSenior MenUnattached51.23
398294Raj DasSenior MenUnattached51.25
399229Gillian MarlesSenior femaleUnattached51.25
400450Richard TaylorM50Ackworth Road Runners51.31
401142Peter WoodNDBUnattached51.36
402470David BradySenior MenUnattached51.43
403538John Lucas M30 0NXUnattached51.46
404536Sarah CainSenior femaleLeigh Harriers51.46
405537Alex CainSenior MenLeigh Harriers51.46
406249Alan ScholeyM45Ackworth Road Runners51.46
407387Barrie BedfordM60Barnsley A C51.53
408323James AdamsM55Valley Hill Runners51.56
409543Ashley BrownSenior MenUnattached52.10
410544Jo BrownSenior femaleUnattached52.10
41166Roy ArmitageN D BUnattached52.13
412588Peter HowardM60Leeds +Bradford Tri52.19
413466Timothy MilnerM40Unattached52.21
414563Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire Harriers52.23
41527Paul HarrisNDBUnattached52.25
416270Debra WagmanF45Valley Striders52.29
417431Janet BamfordF50Unattached52.35
418565Louise BarnesSenior femaleUnattached52.43
419566Chris BarnesSenior MenUnattached52.44
420360Vikki SkipperNDBBarnsley Harriers52.46
42140Patricia HawkinsF35Court In the Act52.55
422250Joanne MurphyF35Unattached52.59
423393Deborah CrosslandSenior femaleUnattached52.59
424171Dave WilliamsM45Pudsey Pacers53.00
425153Mandy GibsonSenior femalePudsey Pacers53.09
426592Clare DanielM40Unattached53.10
42713Kirsty WilkinsonF45Unattached53.12
428582Andrew FarnworthSenior MenUnattached53.15
429135Tom HarrisonM45Unattached53.27
430382Isaac DellM45Abbey Runners53.28
431555Ellie ElliotSenior femaleStainsland Lions53.29
432290Mark HudsonSenior MenUnattached53.45
433341Marion MuirSenior femaleUnattached53.49
434342Sarah Lloyd JonesSenior femaleUnattached53.49
435259Alison RawleF35Unattached53.49
436129Sarah CloseF35Unattached54.01
437405Zena BuckwellSenior femaleHolme Valley54.03
438325Dennis SlaterM65Ackworth Road Runners54.05
439127Ian Kemp Senior MenUnattached54.11
440289Clare KellettF45Otley AC54.14
44169Joy GoodF50Pudsey Pacers54.17
44290Ruth BurtonF35Pudsey Pacers54.27
443326Martin RaceM40Unattached54.27
444254Alan WrightM40Unattached54.38
445256Mark JacksonSenior MenUnattached54.38
446253Karen HockenF35Unattached54.40
447154Alan HoskerSenior MenUnattached54.42
44821Janet IbbotsonF45Unattached54.51
449221Christine HallF45Ackworth Road Runners54.54
450477Wendy ThompsonF45Unattached54.56
451110Carol ButterillF40Knavesmire Harriers54.56
452246Louise CullenSenior femaleOtley AC54.57
453432Christine WhelanF55Unattached54.57
454439Ruth SteadSenior femaleUnattached55.27
455358Melanie JaggerSenior femaleUnattached55.33
456363Anne PitcherF50Unattached55.35
45787Joanne RichardsonF40Swaledale Road Runners55.38
45816Brian DoddM60Ackworth Road Runners55.38
459551Richard HarrisonSenior MenUnattached55.41
460550Craig JacksonSenior MenUnattached55.43
461493Graham Ward Senior MenUnattached55.47
46272Alison RooneySenior femaleUnattached55.49
463258Andy FitzgeraldM50Unattached55.53
46445Annie WalkerSenior femaleUnattached55.56
465164Milly WatertonF55Ackworth Road Runners56.06
46673Peter StringerSenior MenUnattached56.08
467128Doranne BersfordF40Unattached56.16
468148Peter LeachM55Unattached56.27
469123Derek GillM60Bingley Harriers56.36
470331Colin Ball M40Denby Dale Travellers56.53
471368Betty MachinF65Spenborough A C56.53
472367Harry MachinM65Spenborough A C56.56
47355Andrew RobinsonSenior MenUnattached56.59
474108Elizibeth GreenF35Unattached57.04
47593Philip RolfeSenior MenUnattached57.15
47699Yvette FlashSenior femaleUnattached57.17
477428Wendy ChapmanF40Unattached57.24
478335Ivan SimpsonSenior MenUnattached57.24
479168Mike SalkeldSenior MenUnattached57.28
480291Gordon PeakmanM55Unattached57.33
48122Gerard QuinlanM40Unattached57.36
48229Damian Andrew QuinlanSenior MenUnattached57.40
483375Nigel ThorpeM45Unattached57.50
484609Ingrid SugdonF45Knavesmire Harriers57.57
485351Phylly WilsonF60Road Runners Club58.05
486163Derek watertonM55Ackworth Road Runners58.09
487248Graham PawsonM40Fearnville Running Club58.15
488458Martin ReedSenior MenUnattached58.15
489174Alison JudgeF35Kippax Harriers58.20
490109Janet TerryF51Unattached58.23
49197Jean SnellingF55Knavesmire Harriers58.23
492524Steve BurtonSenior MenUnattached58.26
49396Kathryn McClureSenior femaleUnattached58.27
494586Kathryn MaleckiF40Unattached58.43
495584John ArnellSenior MenUnattached58.43
496311Arthur JamesM65Eccleshill Road Runners58.48
497317Sara FosterNDBUnattached58.52
498120Nicola lightfootSenior femaleUnattached59.11
49978Vicky WilliamsonF45Unattached59.14
50067Joyce ArmitageF50Unattached59.17
501167John StephensonM60Unattached59.17
502232Martin DavisonNDBUnattached59.35
503491Susan JacksonF40Unattached59.45
504381Becky BrownF35Unattached59.47
50588David WilsonSenior MenUnattached59.56
506130Robert HallSenior MenUnattached59.56
50760Paul SkilbeckM50Easingwold Running Club01-00.04
50847Marlene WoodF55Ackworth Road Runners01-00.14
509134Michelle AtkinsF35Knavesmire Harriers01-00.20
510172Joan WilliamsF45Unattached01-00.28
51192Vanessa GardnerSenior femaleUnattached01-00.42
512103Deborah HayesF40Unattached01-01.07
513334Heather ToilsonF35Unattached01-01.07
51454Deborah MallinsonF35Unattached01-01.07
515554Gabriella GradyF40Unattached01-02.04
51695Dawn JaggerF35Unattached01-02.06
517355Jayne MossSenior femaleUnattached01-02.06
518398Claire DarleySenior femaleUnattached01-02.06
519217Susan SmithF55Swaledale Road Runners01-02.12
520156Gregory MorrisM45Unattached01-02.12
52194Trevor PosliffM40Ackworth Road Runners01-02.33
522111Jenny BullockF40Knavesmire Harriers01-03.03
523416Colin HampshireM50Unattached01-03.18
524204Janet HydeF50Unattached01-03.22
525324David Hanif ZamanSenior MenWakefield Harriers01-03.34
52652Alan RichardsonM55Ackworth Road Runners01-03.36
527186Sue IgoeF40Knavesmire Harriers01-03.40
528126Zillah BatesSenior femaleUnattached01-03.44
52971Susan ParkinSenior femaleUnattached01-03.44
530422Tasha CannellSenior femaleEccleshill Road Runners01-03.50
53146Dorothy LeeF55Unattached01-04.07
532479Jodi Hewitt-HadfieldSenior femaleBarnsley Harriers01-04.40
533504Colin SpeckM60Unattached01-04.59
534140Dianne JonesF35Pudsey Pacers01-05.24
535386Tony MurrayM60Rockingham A C01-08.00
536267Sarah JacobsSenior femaleUnattached01-08.48
53742Caroll AbbottF55Court In the Act01-10.45
53841John AbbottM55Court In the Act01-10.50
539162Samantha TaylorSenior femaleDenby Dale Travellers01-11.07
540266Kate ArmitageSenior femaleUnattached01-11.30
541268Pat SmithF35Unattached01-11.34
542106Ian PattersonSenior MenUnattached01-11.36
543105Vicky AndersonSenior femaleUnattached01-13.20
54437Julie PolsonF35Court In the Act01-14.38
54539Mandy JacksonSenior femaleCourt In the Act01-14.38
546198Maria ElmiehF40Unattached01-15.04
547425Michelle GainesSenior femaleUnattached01-19.31
Back to year index - Top of page