Back to year calendar

Rochdale Harriers 3 Day Event

6th-8th June 2003

Results courtesy of Phil Roberts for Rochdale Harriers
Day 1 - 6 Mile Road Race
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
191James KovacsSSalford34:07
272Rob JacksonSHorwich34:35
374Ian SelbySBolton35:02
496Wajib AliSRochdale35:31
573Ben GregoryV45Stockport37:02
6242Eddie GilliganSMan Y.M.C.A.38:37
783Eddie MilneSMiddleton38:49
880Ian StainthorpeV40Rochdale39:02
986Mark CaterallV45Rochdale39:09
1082Andy LeeSRossendale39:13
1198Carl WhitworthSEast Ches39:18
12104Carly NeedhamLRochdale39:24
13258Chris LeachSU/A39:38
1488Michael FryerV40Halifax41:01
1577Ian HarveySSwinton41:44
16100Stephen MoranV45FRA41:46
1785Ray DalbyV45Rochdale41:48
1884Marcus BettsSMiddleton41:51
19239Steve SymonsSMan Y.M.C.A.42:01
20254Brian MooreSU/A42:28
21243Bryan LawtonSOldham42:33
22248Kevin DuckworthV45East Ches42:55
2375Mark PrestonV40Stainland43:00
24252Stephen HindmarshV50Man Y.M.C.A.43:08
25241Jon ParamorV50Man Y.M.C.A.43:19
26255Mark WalkerSRochdale43:25
2787Carole WaterhouseLV35Halifax43:34
2890Janice NeedhamLV50Rochdale43:50
2979Bill BuckleyV60Glossop43:56
30251Martin O'ReillyV45U/A44:31
3176John CoxV55Middleton44:33
3295Neil OgdenSU/A44:47
33102Lucy WhittakerLSaddleworth45:24
3481John LeeV40Todmorden45:38
35257Stephen InghamV45Man Y.M.C.A.45:48
3693Tony AshworthSU/A45:54
3797John ArmstrongV50Rochdale45:58
3894John ProphetSU/A46:03
39253 Yaamin GhaniSFelldancer46:30
40249Norman HowardV45Middleton46:41
41250Thomas DuttonV60Man Y.M.C.A.46:41
42244Mike O'BrienV45Man Y.M.C.A.46:56
43238Stephanie GoodchildLV35Man Y.M.C.A.47:03
4478Eamon MooneyV45Rochdale47:10
45103Neil ShuttleworthV55Glossop47:49
4699Julie SandilandsLV35Rochdale47:57
47101John MayallV40U/A51:33
4892Pauline DoreLV50Rochdale51:45
49246Sue ToddLV40Man Y.M.C.A.53:16
5089Barry PreeceV40Rochdale53:37
51256Justin RichardsonSU/A55:08
52259Graham JacksonV50Man Y.M.C.A.56:23
53245Brian MillsV55Rochdale1:00:38
54237Kate FarrellLV55Man Y.M.C.A.4:00:00
55240Andy ClarkeV55Man Y.M.C.A.4:00:00
Day 2 - 6 Mile Trail Race
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
191James KovacsSSalford35:56
272Rob JacksonSHorwich37:26
374Ian SelbySBolton38:10
496Wajib AliSRochdale39:31
573Ben GregoryV45Stockport40:22
680Ian StainthorpeV40Rochdale41:16
782Andy LeeSRossendale41:18
898Carl WhitworthSEast Ches41:47
983Eddie MilneSMiddleton42:32
1088Michael FryerV40Halifax43:26
1186Mark CaterallV45Rochdale43:46
12104Carly NeedhamLRochdale44:44
1384Marcus BettsSMiddleton45:16
1477Ian HarveySSwinton46:17
15100Stephen MoranV45FRA46:26
1685Ray DalbyV45Rochdale46:37
1787Carole WaterhouseLV35Halifax47:10
18261Mike SadulaV50Rochdale47:19
19263Mark WalkerSRochdale47:24
2075Mark PrestonV40Stainland47:49
2179Bill BuckleyV60Glossop48:10
2290Janice NeedhamLV50Rochdale48:15
2376John CoxV55Middleton48:51
2497John ArmstrongV50Rochdale49:22
2593Tony AshworthSU/A49:57
2681John LeeV40Todmorden50:48
2794John ProphetSU/A51:23
28103Neil ShuttleworthV55Glossop52:07
2978Eamon MooneyV45Rochdale52:09
3099Julie SandilandsLV35Rochdale53:07
3192Pauline DoreLV50Rochdale55:31
3289Barry PreeceV40Rochdale58:10
33101John MayallV40U/A58:34
3495Neil OgdenSU/A4:00:00
35102Lucy WhittakerLSaddleworth4:00:00
36262Ian LeachSU/A4:00:00
37264Kevin WhittakerV50Saddleworth4:00:00
Day 3 - Knowle Hill 6 Mile Fell Race
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
1602James LogueSHorwich43:47
291James KovacsSSalford44:09
372Rob JacksonSHorwich45:55
496Wajib AliSRochdale46:52
5623Boff WhalleyV40Pudsey + B47:19
674Ian SelbySBolton48:04
7626Ken MaynardV40Quakers48:18
8630Steve PowerSFRA48:26
9631Richard GriffithsV45Holmfirth49:50
10609Neil HoldingV40W. Pennine50:05
11635Paul FrechetteSRochdale50:22
1273Ben GregoryV45Stockport51:03
13606Vanessa PeacockLV50Clayton51:16
1482Andy LeeSRossendale51:20
15628Jamie DoreV50Calder Valley51:58
16604Richard DurrantV50Rushton52:06
1798Carl WhitworthSEast Ches52:08
18618Martin BradyV40Clayton52:12
1988Michael FryerV40Halifax52:15
20633Ian BarnesSRossendale52:20
2183Eddie MilneSMiddleton52:51
2286Mark CaterallV45Rochdale52:56
23102Lucy WhittakerLSaddleworth53:19
24100Stephen MoranV45FRA53:24
2580Ian StainthorpeV40Rochdale53:38
26611Michael CunninghamSSouthport W53:47
2784Marcus BettsSMiddleton53:54
28642John WoodV45FRA54:02
29641Geoff FieldingV55Rossendale54:11
30627Barry GreavesV45Oldham + R54:13
31620Nigel ShawV50Rochdale55:02
32104Carley NeedhamLRochdale55:36
33629Mark HayesV40Rochdale55:57
3479Bill BuckleyV60Glossop56:06
35617Rob PooleV50Glossop57:07
36605Mike SadulaV50Rochdale57:30
37610George LargeV55N Vets57:44
38601Tony PeacockV60Clayton57:58
39632Neil StansfieldSU/A58:05
40643Kevin WhitakerV50Saddleworth58:08
4187Carole WaterhouseLV35Halifax58:16
42636Jim BarrottV50Saddleworth59:16
4375Mark PrestonV40Stainland59:42
44624Mike BullV50Middleton1:00:02
4576John CoxV55Middleton1:00:16
4697John ArmstrongV50Rochdale1:00:26
4794John ProphetSU/A1:00:36
4885Ray DalbyV45Rochdale1:00:50
49645Andrew FirthV40Clayton1:01:32
50613Steven BainesV40Horwich1:01:38
5190Janice NeedhamLV50Rochdale1:01:46
5293Tony AshworthSU/A1:01:51
53637Tony StelardV50U/A1:01:57
54615Allan BlinkhornV50Horwich1:02:32
5577Ian HarveySSwinton1:03:07
56640Roy BradleyV55Saddleworth1:03:10
5781John LeeV40Todmorden1:03:27
58639Andy O'SullivanV50Rochdale1:03:46
59616Graham HurstV45Norwich1:04:28
60603David WoodV40Man Harr1:04:50
61638Ed SwiftV55Horwich1:05:19
62612Thomas GidmanV55Horwich1:05:22
63614James FoxV55U/A1:06:05
6478Eamon MooneyV45Rochdale1:07:24
65621Barry ThackeryV65Dark Peak1:07:37
66644Linda BostokLV45Clayton1:07:52
67619Kath BradyL35Clayton1:09:22
68103Neil ShuttleworthV55Glossop1:09:40
69625Jan KempsonV45Rossendale1:10:39
70101John MayallV40U/A1:11:50
7189Barry PreeceV40Rochdale1:11:50
72608James SmithV50N. Vets1:11:58
73634Andrew TomkinsonSU/A1:13:05
74622Don FrainV55Rochdale1:13:20
7599Julie SandilandsLV35Rochdale1:13:34
7692Pauline DoreLV50Rochdale1:14:26
77607Stephen TophamV45Saltwell1:34:22
Overall Series results
PosNumNameAgeClubDay 1Day 21 + 2Day 3Total
191James KovacsSSalford34:0735:561:10:0344:091:54:12
272Rob JacksonSHorwich34:3537:261:12:0145:551:57:56
374Ian SelbySBolton35:0238:101:13:1248:042:01:16
496Wajib AliSRochdale35:3139:311:15:0246:522:01:54
573Ben GregoryV45Stockport37:0240:221:17:2451:032:08:27
680Andy LeeSRossendale39:1341:181:20:3151:202:11:51
782Carl WhitworthSEast Ches39:1841:471:21:0552:082:13:13
898Ian StainthorpeV40Rochdale39:0241:161:20:1853:382:13:56
983Eddie MilneSMiddleton38:4942:321:21:2152:512:14:12
1086Mark CaterallV45Rochdale39:0943:461:22:5552:562:15:51
11104Michael FryerV40Halifax41:0143:261:24:2752:152:16:42
1288Carly NeedhamLRochdale39:2444:441:24:0855:362:19:44
1384Marcus BettsSMiddleton41:5145:161:27:0753:542:21:01
1477Stephen MoranV45FRA41:4646:261:28:1253:242:21:36
15100Bill BuckleyV60Glossop43:5648:101:32:0656:042:28:10
1685Carole WaterhouseLV35Halifax43:3447:101:30:4458:162:29:00
1787Ray DalbyV45Rochdale41:4846:371:28:251:00:502:29:15
1875Mark PrestonV40Stainland43:0047:491:30:4959:422:30:31
1990Ian HarveySSwinton41:4446:171:28:011:03:072:31:08
2079John CoxV55Middleton44:3348:511:33:241:00:162:33:40
2176Janice NeedhamLV50Rochdale43:5048:151:32:051:01:462:33:51
2297John ArmstrongV50Rochdale45:5849:221:35:201:00:262:35:46
2393Tony AshworthSU/A45:5449:571:35:511:01:512:37:42
2481John ProphetSU/A46:0351:231:37:261:00:362:38:02
2594John LeeV40Todmorden45:3850:481:36:261:03:272:39:53
2678Eamon MooneyV45Rochdale47:1052:091:39:191:07:242:46:43
27103Neil ShuttleworthV55Glossop47:4952:071:39:561:09:402:49:36
2899Julie SandilandsLV35Rochdale47:5753:071:41:041:13:342:54:38
2992Pauline DoreLV50Rochdale51:4555:311:47:161:14:263:01:42
30101John MayallV40U/A51:3358:341:50:071:11:503:01:57
3189Barry PreeceV40Rochdale53:3758:101:51:471:11:503:03:37
Back to year index - Top of page