Back to year calendar

Preston Park Races, Brighton

9th November 2003

Results courtesy of Colin Simpson for Phoenix AC, Brighton
PosNumNameAgeClub/schoolTime  
Under 9 Boys + Girls (0.85k)
1633Daniel AllistonU9BSt Thomas A Beckett School3.42  
2607Jonathan HanlonU9BOcklynge School3.44  
3644Harry BushbyU9BShoreham College3.51  
4682Erica WilliamsU9GSt Bernadettes School3.59  
5675Rachel NoelU9GSeaford Striders4.00  
6673Eleanor WoolcottU9GBrighton+Hove City AC4.01  
7624Daniel LawsU9BSt Bernadettes School4.02  
8686Ysabel CookU9GSt Thomas A Beckett School4.03  
9680Alice RookU9GSt Bernadettes School4.04  
10606Gary TaylorU9BSeaford Striders4.06  
11691Stephanie DirkisU9GSt Thomas A Beckett School4.08  
12661James LewisU9BSt Bernadettes School4.10  
13623Harry McCarthyU9BSt Bernadettes School4.12  
14695Ella JamesU9GLewes AC4.15  
15627Thomas ThorpeU9BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers4.17  
16613Lukas ManamangasU9BSt Bernadettes School4.20  
17655Cameron DoyleU9BSt Bernadettes School4.23  
18681Lucie HandsU9GSt Bernadettes School4.26  
19631Jan RiceU9GWestdene School4.29  
20660Sebastian WilliamsU9BSt Bernadettes School4.32  
21683Grace ColverdU9GSt Bernadettes School4.34  
22699Hannah EdmutU9GCrowborough Runners4.35  
23679Georgia Read-SmithU9GSevenoaks4.37  
24640Daniel LyonsU9BTorah Academy4.38  
25689Lucy WarrilowU9GSt Thomas A Beckett School4.40  
26688Louca-Mai HedgecockU9GNorth Lancing4.42  
27697Francesca BattellU9GCrowborough Runners4.44  
28659Sean LewryU9BSt Bernadettes School4.53  
29629George BoneU9BWestdene School4.56  
30628Oliver BoneU9BWestdene School4.57  
31630Kieran FanningU9BSt Thomas A Beckett School4.59  
32638Podi PlassU9BTunbridge Wells+Langton5.01  
33698Mollie PowisU9GPhoenix AC5.05  
34635Rory BlackburnU9BHenfield Harriers5.10  
35641Reuben HoyteU9BPhoenix AC5.11  
36696Kathryn HindleU9GSt Bernadettes School5.12  
37684Abbie-Elise MatthewsU9GSt Bernadettes School5.14  
38646Charlotte CoupU9GSt Thomas A Beckett School5.16  
39645Thomas WelchU9BShoreham College5.18  
40632Michael ClementU9BWestdene School5.21  
41626Joshua MichaelU9BDowns School5.25  
42672Josie FesseyU9GEastbourne Rovers5.29  
43690Sinead FanningU9GSt Thomas A Beckett School5.30  
44687Alexia MagdarlisU9GSt Thomas A Beckett School5.30  
45???   5.43  
46642Sam MonsonU9BLewes AC5.43  
47625Abanoub IskanderU9BSt Bernadettes School6.09  
48600Lewis HarringtonU9BPhoenix AC6.12  
49692Maria LeachU9GLewes AC6.14  
50636Todd BlackburnU9BHenfield Harriers6.16  
51637Fraser JamieU9BPhoenix AC6.19  
52677Laura BoyceU9GWillingdon Primary School6.22  
53678Ami StreeterU9GWest Rise Infants6.22  
54693Bryony TaylorU9GCrowborough Runners6.31  
55643Alex MonsonU9BLewes AC8.15  
56639Freddy PlassU9BTunbridge Wells+Langton8.28  
PosNumNameAgeClub/schoolTime  
Under 11 Boys + Girls (1.85k)
1442Chloe CookU11GSt Thomas A Beckett School7.47  
2518Patrick HoughU11BPhoenix AC7.57  
3506Billy PayneU11BEastbourne Rovers7.59  
4523Marcus StainsbyU11BThe Vale School8.14  
5509Matthew LeonardU11BTuff Fitty Tri Club8.15  
6517Daniel HawkesU11BPhoenix AC8.18  
7515Ross McCarthyU11BSt Bernadettes School8.23  
8524Oliver RietschyU11BHorsham Blue Star Harriers8.24  
9513Charlie GriceU11BSt Bernadettes School8.25  
10428Emelia GoreckaU11GDorking+Mole Valley AC8.28  
11514James DunnU11BSt Bernadettes School8.41  
12511Sam KailU11BSt Bernadettes School8.42  
13521James ThorpeU11BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers8.47  
14508Johann FesseyU11BEastbourne Rovers8.51  
15522Danny WildU11BSt Thomas A Beckett School8.54  
16445Hayley TennantU11GHenfield Joggers8.55  
17417Emma NoelU11GSeaford Striders9.07  
18516Daniel WorthingU11BSt Bernadettes School9.07  
19525Dominic TrainorU11BSt Thomas A Beckett School9.07  
20510Oliver FoulgerU11BSt Bernadettes School9.18  
21447Renae BrownU11GEaling Southall + Middlesex9.21  
22507Matthew HoldenU11BSeaford Striders9.25  
23526Henry AngusU9BWestdene School9.29  
24423Laura WigmoreU11GHorsham Joggers9.30  
25427Rachel TitheradgeU11GBrighton+Hove City AC9.32  
26441Jodie GrinhamU11GCrawley AC9.34  
27512Nino RapaU11BSt Bernadettes School9.46  
28527Rechene BrownU11BEaling Southall + Middlesex9.57  
29434Emma Kirk-OdunubiU11GSt Bernadettes School9.59  
30415Eleanor HanlonU11GOcklynge School10.01  
31419Sara LockeU11GHenfield Joggers10.02  
32416Jodie TaylorU11GSeaford Striders10.04  
33429Colette McMasterU11GMark Cross School10.04  
34432MarianneWellsU11GLewes AC10.17  
35444Yasmin WilliamU11GLewes AC10.23  
36435Grace HandsU11GSt Bernadettes School10.24  
37433Louise BrownU11GUckfield10.40  
38446Sammy HalpinU11GSeaford Striders10.45  
39443Rachel O'ConnellU11GSeaford Striders10.47  
40436Samantha ManamangasU11GSt Bernadettes School10.54  
41437Anna DwyerU11GPhoenix AC11.36  
PosNumNameAgeClub/schoolTime  
Under 13 Girls (1.85k)
1329Savannah Echel-ThomsonU13GPhoenix AC7.12  
2324Emma StevensonU13GCrowborough Runners7.20PTSTEAMS
3303Emily EastlandU13GHorsham Blue Star Harriers7.23  
4330Sundai BoultonU13GPhoenix AC7.2412Phoenix AC
5308Nianh MacCaoilteU13GCrawley AC7.3227Brighton+Hove City AC
6348Holly HorsleyU13GBrighton+Hove City AC7.4029Horsham Blue Star Harriers
7335Millie JonesU13GPhoenix AC7.4138Crawley AC
8325Amicia LeeU13GHorsham Blue Star Harriers7.5942Phoenix AC 'B'
9448Theresa GedinU13GHaywards Heath Harriers8.0567Brighton+Hove City AC 'B'
10387Grace LambourneU13GBrighton+Hove City AC8.12  
11386Laura LambourneU13GBrighton+Hove City AC8.20  
12528Eve TathamU13GBrighton+Hove City AC8.24  
13331Beth CurtisU13GPhoenix AC8.25  
14529Rachel PhelpsU13GPhoenix AC8.27  
15334Isabel ComaschiU13GPhoenix AC8.30  
16343Amy BarclayU13GCrawley AC8.35  
17341Emma TrembleU13GCrawley AC8.44  
18346Sarah TrueU13GHorsham Blue Star Harriers8.48  
19327Georgia WellsU13GLewes AC8.52  
20326Millie WellsU13GLewes AC8.57  
21345Rosie HiltonU13GDownlands School9.00  
22337Hannah Teraie-WoodU13GPhoenix AC9.04  
23342Sadie WildU13GSt Richards School9.06  
24347Jennifer Tomlin-WrightU13GSeaford Striders9.15  
25336Alice McGilliganU13GPhoenix AC9.17  
26349Camilla TrigwellU13GBrighton+Hove City AC9.33  
27694Hayley PageU13GHailsham Harriers9.41  
28328Louise BrownU13GUckfield10.28  
29340Lauren MorleyU13GBrighton+Hove City AC10.57  
Under 13 Boys (1.85k)
1350Michael ThorpeU13BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers6.41 * NEW RACE RECORD*
2385Finn McNallyU13BPhoenix AC6.52  
3382Luke ElsmoreU13BExeter7.00PTSTEAMS
4383Ashley WilliamsU13BLewes AC7.02  
5353Edward MartinU13BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers7.0413Blackheath+Bromley Harriers
6377Lewis HardsU13BPhoenix AC7.0420Phoenix AC
7352Stephen CaveyU13BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers7.2925Lewes AC
8380Peter HenworthU13BHastings AC7.38  
9384Cameron WardU13BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers7.46  
10375Louis GowerU13BLewes AC8.18  
11390Oli ThoriU13BLewes AC8.23  
12378Dominic HawkesU13BPhoenix AC8.29  
13389James WickersU11BSt Thomas A Beckett School9.02  
14388Jamie AshfordU11BSt Thomas A Beckett School9.03  
15391Jaimie JamesU13BLewes AC9.52  
PosNumNameAgeClub/schoolTime  
Under 15 Girls (2k)
1453Sarah WigmoreU15GHorsham Joggers6.54  
2467Emily GoodallU15GCrawley AC7.05PTSTEAMS
3451Jo RowlandU15GCrawley AC7.11  
4476Jodie HallettU15GPhoenix AC7.2811Crawley AC
5483Zoe ShannonU15GDorking + Mole Valley AC7.2928Crawley AC 'B'
6481Jessica DouglasU15GCrawley AC7.29  
7455Leeanne BestU15GCrawley AC7.29  
8473Hannah CurtisU15GPhoenix AC7.49  
9479Lauren CleaverU15GCrawley AC7.52  
10482Ashley AingerU15GChichester Runners7.55  
11477Rebecca BarrieU15GSt Bedes School7.59  
12480Anneka RedleyU15GCrawley AC8.25  
13478Belinda NorrisU15GLewes AC8.38  
Under 17 Girls (2k)
1550Danielle ChristmasU17GCrawley AC6.34 *EQUALS RACE RECORD*
2581Hannah BrooksU17GCrawley AC7.02  
3588Rachel SchramU17GCrawley AC7.06PTSTEAMS
4583Keely GunnU17GPhoenix AC7.17  
5557Eloise LeeU17GHorsham Blue Star Harriers7.226Crawley AC
6582Hannah BatesU17GPhoenix AC7.3418Phoenix AC
7589Georgina RiddioughU17GCrawley AC7.45  
8584Danielle SvobodaU17GPhoenix AC8.00  
9587Stacey LeighU17GSt Bedes School8.07  
10586Jessica HeasmanU17GPhoenix AC9.14  
Under 15 Boys (3.8k)
1140Alexander AmbridgeU15BHastings AC12.52  
2170Timmy GedinU15BPhoenix AC13.04PTSTEAMS
3174Sam RigbyU15BPhoenix AC13.18  
4147Matthew BarrieU15BPhoenix AC13.219Phoenix AC
5172Adam NichollsU15BHastings AC13.2612Hastings AC
6173Stefan EmaryU15BHastings AC13.3441Phoenix AC
7169Adam StainsbyU15BWorthing + District Harriers13.37  
8141Daniel TitheradgeU15BBrighton+Hove City AC13.40  
9171Adam GuadasU15BSt Bedes School14.15  
10142Nicholas HearnU15BLewes AC14.17  
11145Sam SimpsonU15BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers14.19  
12175Nathan RoeU15BPhoenix AC14.29  
13143John LeonardU15BCrawley AC14.31  
14148Sonny John BurchellU15BPhoenix AC14.34  
15146Callum FallowfieldU15BPhoenix AC14.52  
16381Tom FotheringhamU15BSt Bedes School15.05  
Under 17 Boys (3.8k)
1257Stephen JulesU17BHastings AC11.56  
2239Rob MullettU17BLewes AC11.57PTSTEAMS
3255Lee JulesU17BHastings AC12.20  
4292Daniel StepneyU17BPhoenix AC12.319Hastings AC
5296Simon BakerU17BHastings AC12.3736Blackheath + Bromley Harriers
6240Daniel HolderU17BHorsham Joggers12.59  
7288Tom BeechU17BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers13.13  
8202Brendan MacCaoilteU17BCrawley AC13.19  
9295Luke LambourneU17BBrighton + Hove City AC13.35  
10294Ben McIvorU17BSt Bedes School13.37  
11242Joshua VarneyU17BEastbourne Rovers13.37  
12289Andrew NixonU17BCrawley AC13.43  
13168Edward CastroU17BSt Bedes School13.59  
14285Richard DanielsU17BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers14.05  
15286Doran MorganU17BBlackheath + Bromley Harriers14.22  
PosNumNameAgeClub/schoolTime  
Men (7.3k)
16Craig IvemyJMHailsham Harriers22.29  
2824James BakerSMChichester Runners22.44PTSTEAMS (Top 12 )
3789Darrell SmithSMSevenoaks AC22.52  
4818Allan LeeSMSevenoaks AC22.5315Sevenoaks AC
5862Robbie JamesSMLewes AC23.0623Phoenix AC
6803Tom NaylorSMPhoenix AC23.2851Hailsham Harriers
7801David CarterSMPhoenix AC23.3756Brighton+Hove City AC
8822Scott McDonaldSMSevenoaks AC24.0358Lewes AC
9840Emile TambehSMHastings AC24.1775 Phoenix AC 'B'
10798Robert LaceySMPhoenix AC24.1985Brighton+Hove City AC 'B'
11730David LeachM45Lewes AC24.2490Eastbourne Rovers AC
12778Peter NorrisSMHarrow AC24.3695Seaford Striders
13758John LowdenM45Crowborough Runners24.37102Crowborough Runners
14722Andrew NealeSMEastbourne Rovers AC24.41104Horsham Joggers
15823Andrew DonnoJMBrighton + Hove City AC24.45140 Phoenix AC 'C'
16729Pete O'ConnellM40Horsham Joggers24.47  
17802Tim ParkinSMPhoenix AC24.49  
18825Drew StilesSMBurgess Hill Runners24.53  
19753Geoff GraySMSeaford Striders24.55  
20830Paul ProsserSMBrighton + Hove City AC25.05  
21721Louis TaubSMBrighton+Hove City AC25.08  
22756Paul EcclesM45Hailsham Harriers25.10  
23827Steve DabsonSMBrighton + Hove City AC25.16  
24712Steve WigmoreM40Horsham Joggers25.35  
25807Phil HampshireM45Phoenix AC25.47  
26816Daniel DivitoSMUnattached25.58  
27856Ken DanielM50Blackheath Harriers26.00  
28749Guy JohnstonM40Hailsham Harriers26.02  
29731Paul GassonM50Arena 80 AC26.03  
30784Barry BlackwellM50Brighton+Hove City AC26.05  
31842Frances WardM45Belgrave Harriers26.07  
32723Julian LangleySMBrighton+Hove City AC26.21  
33800Matthew SorokinSMPhoenix AC26.22  
34785Kevin BattellM40Crowborough Runners26.23  
35704Andy FesseyM40Eastbourne Rovers26.24  
36828Gary ThayreM40Crawley AC26.25  
37760Steve DawsonM45Seaford Striders26.26  
38717Ishmael BurdeauSMBrighton+Hove City AC26.29  
39817Chris PiperSMSeaford Striders26.33  
40740Adrian CornfordM45Utopia Runners26.37  
41727Andy PayneM40Eastbourne Rovers26.54  
42836Nicos HalvatzisM40Lewes AC26.56  
43861Martin PollardJMHorsham Blue Star Harriers27.01  
44794Chris EdwardsSMPhoenix AC27.05  
45853Bill FraserM50Hailsham Harriers27.10  
46831Marc GreetSMHenfield Joggers27.12  
47806Paul CollicuttM40Phoenix AC27.14  
48720Paul HarrisSMHailsham Harriers27.15  
49792Jon PikeSMPhoenix AC27.17  
50762Alan ClarkeM50Worthing+District Harriers27.19  
51805Tony HolbornM40Phoenix AC27.21  
52864Tim PopkinSMHaywards Heath Harriers27.34  
53791Nigel HerronSMPhoenix AC27.41  
54748Marc SteeneM40Arena 80 AC27.45  
55746Roger Stone M45Crowborough Runners27.52  
56797Miles DavidsonSMPhoenix AC28.01  
57854Tony CrossM55Seaford Striders28.07  
58719David HoldenSMSeaford Striders28.16  
59820Alan StreeterM45Hailsham Harriers28.23  
60724Simon HorlerSMTunbridge Wells and Langton AC28.28  
61832Paul Nielsen-MazewskiSMUnattached28.36  
62741Graham WestM40Utopia Runners28.39  
63780Michael PainSMWadhurst Runners28.43  
64838Stephen WilsonM50Horsham Joggers29.09  
6566Ryan StewartJMUnattached29.09  
66852Tim MonsonM40Lewes AC29.15  
67713James WelburyM45Crowborough Runners29.19  
68718Mark TaylorSMSeaford Striders29.23  
69768Martin DuffM55Aldershot Farnham + District AC29.24  
70786Steve HannaSMBrighton Hash Harriers29.26  
71767Colin BurgessM55Hailsham Harriers29.32  
72793Roland HarringtonSMPhoenix AC29.34  
73757Malcolm DixonM40Wadhurst Runners29.46  
74761Peter MaddisonM50Crowborough Runners29.49  
75705Simon RussellM40Brighton Hash Harriers29.54  
76732Mike NaylorM50Arena 80 AC30.03  
77839Bob BienkowskiM50Crowborough Runners30.07  
78808Terry AveyM50Phoenix AC30.11  
79857Ray SmithSMSeaford Striders30.17  
80812Michael MerglerM40Phoenix AC30.19  
81790Geoff BurrowM55Worthing+District Harriers30.26  
82810Andrew HaigM55Phoenix AC30.28  
83744Michael MartinM40Seaford Striders30.36  
84844Roger FoordSMBrighton+Hove City AC30.39  
85826Mark SykesM40Haywards Heath Harriers30.44  
86855Dave GuySMUnattached30.53  
87770Robert GarrardM60+Crowborough Runners30.59  
88763Martin DelbridgeM50Haywards Heath Harriers31.01  
89819Ivan LyonsSMBrighton Hash Harriers31.14  
90775Christopher LeeM40Horsham Blue Star Harriers31.21  
91859Mark LambM50Brighton Hash Harriers31.24  
92821Roberto ProiettiM50Hailsham Harriers31.24  
93765Peter PlowmanM55Hailsham Harriers31.27  
94771John AlexanderM60+Hastings Runners31.29  
95776Nigel AdamsM55Brighton Hash Harriers31.37  
96834Richard KnightM55Henfield Joggers31.45  
97782Tony FallowfieldM55Brighton Hash Harriers31.46  
98841Radosevic SlavoM45Lewes AC32.05  
99716Paul RobertsSMSeaford Striders32.07  
100728Tomm BrookerM40Crawley AC32.17  
101777Alan LadeM45Seaford Striders32.21  
102747Andrew ElliottM45Brighton Hash Harriers32.27  
103764Ralph BernasconeM50Henfield Joggers32.28  
104835Andy CarterM50Haywards Heath Harriers32.37  
105733Martin BulgerM50Seaford Striders32.43  
106860Michael CockcroftM55Brighton Hash Harriers33.12  
107745Alan ParsonsM55Unattached33.14  
108829Rob WebberM45Seaford Striders33.16  
109837Mike AireyM50Brighton + Hove City AC33.25  
110766Albert KempM55Wadhurst Runners33.28  
111734Roger OckendenM55Arena 80 AC33.38  
112726Leon GoldsackSMDeal Tri33.54  
113715David BorleyM45Seaford Striders34.18  
114783Andrew ParkinsonM45Seaford Striders34.42  
115858Alan DeaconM55Brighton Hash Harriers34.51  
116851Michael BelcherSMChichester Runners35.04  
117739Ken HalesM60+Goring Road Runners35.14  
118737Alistair JacksonM60+Veterans AC35.19  
119772Peter WhitworthM60+Lewes AC35.28  
120773Colin JohnsonM60+Haywards Heath Harriers37.19  
121781Peter DainesM60+Hastings Runners37.20  
122814Russell TaylorM45Crowborough Runners37.20  
123774Len CumbersM60+Crowborough Runners37.44  
124833Neil SmithM50Seaford Striders37.58  
125743Francis WrightM40Seaford Striders38.38  
126779Andy PainSMWadhurst Runners39.26  
127843Bill YoungM60+Seaford Striders45.00  
PosNumNameAgeClub/schoolTime  
Women (3.8k)
1929Charlotte BestJWCrawley AC13.03  
2982Charlotte SaundersSWUnattached13.53PTSTEAMS (Top 12 )
3956Annie PowisW40Phoenix AC14.01  
4977Samantha AlvarezSWHailsham Harriers14.0419Phoenix AC
5914Chris NaylorW45Arena 80 14.0838Brighton+Hove City AC
6970Esme JallaJWBrighton + Hove AC14.1240Arena 80 AC
7958Gemma SharpSWPhoenix AC14.1642Hailsham Harriers
8900Lucinda GravesSWLingfield Running Club14.2050 Phoenix AC 'B'
9961Kathryn AustenSWPhoenix AC14.2283Horsham Joggers
10906Gill StevensonW35Crowborough Runners14.2587Phoenix AC 'C'
11983Julie DrakeSWArena 80 14.3291Crowborough Runners
12967Kirsty FennJWCrawley AC14.3694Seaford Striders
13962Emma RollingsSWPhoenix AC14.41100Brighton+Hove City AC 'B'
14988Betony TaylorSWBrighton + Hove AC14.49110Henfield Joggers
15978Alison GormleyW35Horsham Joggers15.00127Phoenix AC 'D'
16980Alison CroninW40Hailsham Harriers15.18  
17951Carol WebbW45Phoenix AC15.26  
18984Jeanette KennealySWBrighton + Hove AC15.40  
19901Elaine EverillSWBrighton + Hove AC15.45  
20954Dee PopeW40Phoenix AC15.57  
21930Susan EamesJWWorthing+District Harriers16.06  
22939Julie ChickenW40Hailsham Harriers16.07  
23942Jane LeonardW45Tuff Fitty Tri Club16.10  
24907Fiona JamieW40Arena 80 16.11  
25910Elaine BorleyW40Seaford Striders16.15  
26909Val AylemoreW40Horsham Joggers16.17  
27955Liz HallidayW40Phoenix AC16.22  
28975Jenny WilliamsSWBrighton + Hove AC16.23  
29963Emma GreenoughSWPhoenix AC16.25  
30932Ilidia CampbellW45Henfield Joggers16.27  
31953Sue GeorgeW40Phoenix AC16.28  
32941Liz BowersW50+Havant AC16.30  
33908Fern KetleyW40Seaford Striders16.35  
34959Cara WebbSWPhoenix AC16.44  
35940Julia LewisSWHenfield Joggers16.51  
36968Jackie WebberW40Seaford Striders16.55  
37904Gill UnderwoodW35Haywards Heath Harriers16.57  
38919Marilyn GrayW45Arena 80 AC17.05  
39976Marie PriorW40Seaford Striders17.21  
40979Nicola WattsSWCrowborough Runners17.24  
41974Tanya EdmondsonW50+Crowborough Runners17.28  
42918Karen WigmoreW45Horsham Joggers17.28  
43915Barbara AndrewsW45Seaford Striders17.35  
44905Sarah RussellW35Brighton Hash Harriers17.37  
45912Debbie LockeW45Henfield Joggers17.45  
46949Carolyn AustenW50+Phoenix AC17.54  
47952Chris GreenoughW45Phoenix AC17.55  
48902Natalie DawsonSWSeaford Striders17.56  
49943Hilary Lucy-UngoedW40Seaford Striders18.03  
50947Jane EdmondsW50+Phoenix AC18.16  
51946Sara EllisW40Utopia Runners18.21  
52987Melanie MarloweW50+Horsham Blue Star Harriers18.30  
53935Jaci BlackwellW45Brighton+Hove City AC18.46  
54585Lucy GreenoughJWPhoenix AC18.51  
55931Lesley BessonW50+Henfield Joggers18.54  
56933Pat McMasterW45Wadhurst Runners18.59  
57916Avis HoldenW45Crowborough Runners19.07  
58969Sally MannW50+Seaford Striders19.08  
59972Lynn HarleyW40Chichester Runners19.10  
60920Min SmithersW50+Crowborough Runners19.15  
61926Elizabeth BrindleyW50+Henfield Joggers19.27  
62923Maureen WinbornW50+Haywards Heath Harriers19.28  
63924June StreeterW40Seaford Striders19.38  
64937Linda JenningsW50+Seaford Striders20.04  
65928Delia WestleyW50+Henfield Joggers20.06  
66911Kim AndrewsW40Wadhurst Runners20.09  
67925Rosemary NoakesW50+Brighton Hash Harriers20.16  
68985Julie KingW45Brighton Hash Harriers20.31  
69986Kate BarnhamW40Brighton Hash Harriers20.31  
70966Sue McNamaraW35Hailsham Harriers20.43  
71973Denise ClackW40Unattached20.56  
72936Kate ParkinsonW40Seaford Striders21.36  
73927Maureen CrowhurstW40Seaford Striders21.55  
74917Dominique WelburyW45Crowborough Runners22.32  
75971Sarah WrenW40Wadhurst Runners23.19  
76965Jenny Cobby W50+Steyning AC29.46  
77922Cynthia May DeeW50+Veterans AC29.48  
78981Denise ForsterW50+Seaford Striders30.12  
Back to year index - Top of page