Back to year calendar

Livingwell Penistone 10k Road Race, Yorkshire

13th September 2003

Results courtesy of Martyn Cartwright for Penistone Footpath Runners
PosNameCatClubTime
1Mark HallV40Barnsley A.C.34.21
2Carl Ryde Doncaster + Stainforth35.06
3Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers35.23
4James Mcgivern Beverley A.C.35.49
5Dan Brook Barnsley Harriers36.02
6Sean ButlerV45Altrincham + District A.C.36.14
7Stuart MaycockV40Steel City Striders36.23
8SEAN Mccaffery Holmfirth Harriers36.55
9Saul Mundoon Holmfirth Harriers37.32
10Paul StockburnV45Harrogate Harriers37.38
11Ian Clayton Rothwell Harriers37.45
12Mark Law Barnsley A.C.37.54
13Will Arrowsmith Conwyn Bay38.07
14Michael SavagheV40Steel City Striders38.10
15Richard Wheeler Valley Hill Runners38.20
16Bob ToogoodV60Hallamshire Harriers38.40
17Ricky SouthV40Holmfirth Harriers38.48
18Emyr DaviesV60Eyri Harriers38.52
19Richard AinleyV45Hallamshire Harriers38.55
20Steve StoreyV45Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.39.06
21Mike PlintV40City Of Sheffield39.08
22Jane RaffellLWigan Phoenix39.25
23Mark Seed Salford Harriers39.33
24Peter Cassell Doncaster + Stainforth39.35
25Jim BellV40Denby Dale Travellers39.37
26Roy HartV50Barnsley A.C.39.39
27David Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.40.00
28Neil Mills Unattached40.23
29Kevin Mahon Unattached40.24
30Simon Wiles Steel City Striders40.38
31Richard BorysiewiczV50Valley Hill Runners40.48
32Colin ChownV45Pudsey Pacers41.00
33Stuart KempV45Hallamshire Harriers41.03
34Kath DrakeLV40Halifax Harriers41.03
35Pete StyanV40Barnsley Harriers41.23
36Simon Roberts Barnsley A.C.41.27
37Lee Morfitt Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.41.31
38Dan Cooper Barnsley A.C.41.41
39Alan KnoxV50Barnsley Harriers41.48
40Mel BeeverV45Steel City Striders42.00
41Peter StanleyV40Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.42.02
42Guy Beaumont Unattached42.12
43Andrew WatersV40Barnsley A.C.42.21
44John GrocuttV45Hallamshire Harriers42.41
45Stuart WoodheadV45Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.42.52
46Andy Lakeland Unattached42.54
47Richard HardcastleV55Longwood Harriers43.00
48Joanna SeymourLHallamshire Harriers43.01
49Ian WraggV40Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.43.09
50Lucy O’gormanLPenistone Footpath Runners + A.C.43.10
51Peter CruickshanksV40Unattached43.11
52Jon Wolf Barnsley Harriers43.16
53John SpencerV45Hallamshire Harriers43.29
54Karen ButlerLV40Sale Harriers43.32
55Melvin Wallace Milton Arms43.33
56Paul StaveleyV50Salford A.C.43.34
57Craig Alwash Unattached43.35
58John WeightmanV45Unattached43.38
59David NeedhamV55Hallamshire Harriers43.48
60Keith BamforthV65Holme Valley + A.C.44.05
61John MasonV50Hallamshire Harriers44.08
62David HurstV45Steel City Striders44.10
63John Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.44.17
64Beth MasseyLBarnsley A.C.44.26
65Billy Harris Unattached44.29
66Martyn CartwrightV55Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.44.39
67Lloyd Bower Unattached44.42
68Keith GordonV55Milton Arms44.48
69Phil BuckleyV45Denby Dale Travellers44.59
70Carol Willgoose LV45Halifax Harriers45.03
71William MurgatroydV50Unattached45.10
72Tim MillarV40Unattached45.12
73Mathew ShawV45Unattached45.21
74Wayne ParkinsonV40Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.45.22
75Huw Thomas Denby Dale Travellers45.24
76Nigel Taylor Doncaster + Stainforth45.30
77Richard Eyre Barnsley A.C.45.34
78Roger StevensonV55Steel City Striders45.35
79Mel BaleV50Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.45.44
80Mark PrestonV40Stainland Lions45.47
81Chris King Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.45.49
82David Williams Unattached46.00
83Chris DrakeV55Spenborough46.07
84Geoff DimelowV45Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.46.23
85Theresa FerraroLV40Hallamshire Harriers46.25
86Paul Allen Unattached46.28
87Paul BritonV55Unattached46.36
88Roberta Holden-CousinsLUnattached46.43
89Jenny ChambersLV45Hallamshire Harriers46.57
90Andrew Peck Unattached46.58
91Andrew HambiltonV45Holmfirth Harriers46.59
92Lynn WardLUnattached47.02
93Phil Gibbs Unattached47.05
94Richard Wade Holmfirth Harriers47.15
95Chris Deakon Unattached47.32
96Stacey FieldingLHolmfirth Harriers47.37
97Damian Hawkshaw Unattached47.39
98Danny BattyV55Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.47.47
99Tim WootonV45Valley Hill Runners47.58
100Emer DudleyLV40Unattached48.00
101Tom Smith Unattached48.04
102Trevor CotterV45Unattached48.08
103John KimberleyV40One 2 One48.15
104Paul ParkinV60Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.48.16
105David HeyV50Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.48.23
106Tim WadeV45One 2 One48.28
107Kathryn GoldthorpeLPenistone Footpath Runners + A.C.48.34
108Philip PointonV65Unattached48.37
109David Codd Unattached48.40
110David SkeltonV55Longwood Harriers49.13
111Sean MyallV45Huddersfield R.R.49.42
112Mark EveringtonV55Calder Valley49.50
113Robin Davies-HolmesV40Steel City Striders49.55
114Malcolm RhodesV55Rotherham Harriers49.57
115Andy Clark Unattached50.08
116Martin BatesV60Denby Dale Travellers50.13
117Ken SuggettV50Unattached50.15
118Johathan Dunbavin Unattached50.23
119Adam Brammer Unattached50.24
120Clive BradleyV45Totley A.C.50.29
121Wayne Blackburn Unattached50.37
122David WadkinV40Steel City Striders50.48
123John McCormackV45Unattached50.50
124Nick Brooks Unattached50.53
125Peter Oates Unattached51.03
126Rob Chadwick Unattached51.06
127Jerry Fisher Livingwell51.14
128Stephanie BorysiewiczLV50Valley Hill Runners51.15
129John Caborn Unattached51.32
130Jeff HarwoodV50Unattached51.32
131Ken DaurisV60Barnsley Harriers51.50
132Adrian Power Unattached51.51
133Liz ChampionLNewham + Essex52.02
134John Cannon Unattached52.04
135Ian CodlingV60Thirsk + Sowernby Harriers52.11
136Victoria HawkerLIdle A.C.52.13
137Heather MitchellLV50West Yorkshire Police52.18
138Patrick Thornton Unattached52.41
139Barry BedfordV60Barnsley A.C.52.43
140Andrew KirbyV45Denby Dale Travellers52.52
141Jane CockertonLV40Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.53.05
142Fiona RowbottomLUnattached53.08
143Ged Rowbottom Unattached53.09
144Peter AndrewsV50Denby Dale Travellers53.23
145Philip WestV50Baildon Runners53.26
146Victoria Beardshaw LUnattached53.53
147Donald BamforthV65Holme Valley A.C.54.10
148Joanna WolffLHorsforth Harriers54.11
149Barbara HaighLV55Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.54.15
150David TrickettV55Hallamshire Harriers54.16
151Gill WolfLV50Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.54.34
152Ed TalbotV55Unattached54.43
153B. SinarV60Ackworth Road Runners54.47
154Richard Wilson Unattached54.50
155Gerald BiggsV40Bingley Harriers55.03
156David HewittV50Steel City Striders55.08
157Susan TimminsLV45Holmfirth Harriers55.12
158Tony BrayV50Unattached55.29
159Heath Ramsden Unattached55.30
160Alan BrydenV60Rotherham Harriers55.51
161John WrightV45Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.56.09
162Wendy GraystoneLUnattached56.17
163Graham PoentonV45Maltby R.C.56.41
164James AdamsV60Valley Hill Runners56.56
165Roderick RiversV55Kimberworth Striders57.05
166Jennifer WoodcockLUnattached57.21
167Kath SimmsLV40Unattached57.25
168Ester MutchLV40Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.57.42
169Ann LindopLV40Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.57.47
170Kelvin GaskellV45Unattached58.44
171Richard White V45Holmfirth Harriers58.55
172Chris DempsterV45Unattached59.14
173Jill DavisLV50Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.59.19
174Josephine BallLUnattached59.38
175Reg KeightleyV65Unattached59.50
176Jane FosterLV50Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.60.12
177Sylvain PasquierLUnattached60.34
178Sara RobertsLUnattached61.13
179Keith RevillV65Retford A.C.61.29
180Godfrey TallentsV60Retford A.C.61.30
181Joanne HinchcliffeLUnattached62.05
182Jill MullinsLV45Penistone Footpath Runners + A.C.62.15
183Gary CarterV60Unattached63.14
184Martin HopsonV50Unattached64.18
185Marian CodlingLV60Thirsk + Sowernby Harriers64.45
186Pamela SherlockLV60Thirsk + Sowernby Harriers65.16
187Emma CurpheyLUnattached67.31
188Susan GentLV40Unattached69.40
189Collette WhiteleyLV40Unattached69.41
190Linda CawleyLV50Unattached70.16
191Tony LindopV55Oakville Hash (Canada)74.55
Back to year index - Top of page