Back to year calendar

Over the Hills 12k Multi-Terrain Race

19th October 2003

Results courtesy of Darren Wrintmore for Avon Valley Runners
PosNameCatClubTime
1Mark GoodridgeMSENRNAC44:13
2Andy BlowMSENPoole RC44:25
3Derek StevensMV40Pewsey Vale44:57
4Elict ChallifoyrMSENUnattached46:09
5Kevin SpareyMV45Avon Valley Runners46:20
6Myc OvertonMV45Chippenham Harriers47:11
7Graham MoxhamMV50Bournemouth AC47:12
8Niall UrquhartMV40Bath Amphibians47:29
9Kevin MasonMJUNUnattached47:42
10Douglas BarberMV40Avon Valley Runners47:48
11Steve GouldingMV40Unattached48:20
12Alistair BrownMSENUnattached48:29
13Richard LewisMSENUnattached48:42
14Dalton CoteMSENUnattached48:52
15Simon SpeddingMV40Hogweed Trotters49:01
16Andy DixonMSENUnattached49:22
17Keith TableyMSENCalne RC49:39
18Jason GerrishMSENCheltenham Harriers49:51
19M. ClaytonMV40Chippenham Harriers49:53
20Frank WalshMSENUnattached50:10
21Duncan ToonMSENUnattached50:16
22David BurtonMV40Dursley AC50:20
23Martin ConnorMV45Avon Valley Runners50:24
24Dan BoothMSENUnattached50:32
25Ivan TeedMSEN14 AC50:40
26Anthony SprulesMV50Unattached50:48
27Philip ArgentMV40Unattached51:20
28Julian ArthursMV40Chippenham Harriers51:23
29Andy DuttonMSENBath Amphibians51:29
30Mark KeyfordMSENCity Of Bath AC51:40
31James GillMSENUnattached51:43
32Martin RoperMV40Unattached51:48
33Jeremy CowardMSENChippenham Harriers51:53
34Kenney BrownMV45Unattached51:55
35Graham ButlerMV50Calne RC51:57
36Ade HurrenMV40FSSAA52:01
37David WilliamsMSENUnattached52:03
38Allan CoxMSENCorsham Running Club52:05
39Steven WilliamsMV45Avon Valley Runners52:09
40Andy JenkinsMV40Bitton Road Runners52:15
41Emma WhittakerFJUNBristol AC52:18
42Kevin RawlingsMV40Bitton Road Runners52:22
43John HargreavesMV50Unattached52:30
44CasyMV40Unattached52:40
45Peter DickensonMSENUnattached52:53
46Darren JosephMSENCity Of Bath AC53:09
47Chris WaldonMSENReading Road Runners53:25
48Phil WhitfieldMSENUnattached53:36
49Mark DixonMV40Unattached53:58
50Isabel ClarkFJUNUnattached54:15
51Melanie BlackmanFSENChippenham Harriers54:22
52Nigur StoneMV45Somer AC54:25
53Neil MalvernMV50Chippenham Harriers54:27
54John EcclestonMV45Unattached54:49
55David StaytMV40Chippenham Harriers54:51
56Andy MullettMV45Unattached54:59
57Richard LloydMV40Unattached55:03
58Steve BollenMV45Chippenham Harriers55:07
59Roly ColegateMV50Chippenham Harriers55:16
60David SpencerMV50Unattached55:21
61Ian BrowningMSENUnattached55:26
62Peter AllenMV50Unattached55:52
63Clive BlackmanMV40Chippenham Harriers55:59
64Claire MuchtFSENUnattached56:05
65Tim PentreathMSENUnattached56:06
66Diane HierFV40Warminster Running Club56:08
67Nick PeapleMV50Chippenham Harriers56:08
68Jeremy LockettMV45Unattached56:20
69Marianne BleakenFSENChippenham Harriers56:23
70Ralph HibbertMV50Chippenham Harriers56:30
71Diana TableyFSENChippenham Harriers56:34
72Michael MotleyMV45Unattached56:44
73Ryan CoxMJUNUnattached56:45
74Peter MerrittMJUNUnattached57:11
75Keith RobinsonMV50Unattached57:14
76Guy SimpsonMSENUnattached57:17
77Steven WyldeMV40Unattached57:25
78Clive WhittakerMV40Unattached57:30
79Michael EdwardsMV40Somer AC57:30
80Jeff DaviesMV50South West Vets57:42
81Glenn JohnsonMSENUnattached57:58
82Jon BatemanMV50Road Runners Club58:00
83Mike PaceMSENUnattached58:03
84Anthony HemminsMV45Unattached58:10
85Stewart FraserMSENUnattached58:19
86Paul WoodwardMSENUnattached58:20
87Ian WhiteMV45Avon Valley Runners58:29
88Robin GilbertMV45Unattached58:33
89David MorrisMV45Unattached58:36
90Will SherfieldMSENUnattached58:38
91John DuckenfieldMV50Chippenham Harriers58:38
92C.J ConstableMV50Chippenham Harriers58:39
93Nigel JohnstonMV40Unattached58:53
94John KellorMSENUnattached58:53
95Peter CampbellMV50Unattached59:04
96Steve MissenMV40Unattached59:09
97Dene PercyMSENUnattached59:18
98Steve BarnardMSENUnattached59:19
99Phil SheaMV45Unattached59:27
100J. ShortMV50Unattached59:31
101Anthony WoodMSENAvon Valley Runners59:32
102Mike MaidmentMSENUnattached59:34
103Simon RinghamMSENAvon Valley Runners59:38
104Ed LewisMSENUnattached59:39
105Graham LittleMSENUnattached59:45
106Richard HarrisonMV40Unattached59:57
107John ReidMV45Corsham Running Club60:04
108Andrew RoweMSENUnattached60:10
109Chris BloorMV50Town + Country Harriers60:20
110Duncan TraversMV45Unattached60:21
111Nick JohnsonMSENUnattached60:21
112Nigel CoxMV45Unattached60:26
113Maggie ArshadFV40Unattached61:03
114John LatcheyMSENUnattached61:11
115Alison LucasFV50Unattached61:16
116Brian DawsonMSENUnattached61:18
117James SavageMSENUnattached61:19
118Laurie IrwinMV40Avon Valley Runners61:21
119Michael ChanceMSENMilton Keynes AC61:29
120A. BeavenMV40Unattached61:21
121Dominic O'connorMV40Corsham Running Club61:42
122Pat HalsteadFV50Unattached61:46
123B. BaggioFSENUnattached61:50
124Glen DavidMSENBath Amphibians62:00
125Karen MayzeFSENUnattached62:06
126Colin SmithMV40Unattached62:13
127Graham SteerMV50Unattached62:26
128Carolyn LockettFV40Maidenhead AC62:33
129Peter CampbellMV50Unattached62:39
130Charlie PowellMSENUnattached62:39
131Owen PettyMSENUnattached62:47
132Martin SumervellMSENWarminster Running Club63:06
133Stuart ShawMSENUnattached63:07
134Anthony ParkerMV40Unattached63:08
135Jacqueline LangfieldFV40Unattached63:13
136P. MerrittMV50Unattached63:21
137Andrew ToweyMSENUnattached63:22
138Leanne HierFSENWarminster Running Club63:29
139Jerry SayersMV40Unattached63:35
140Alice TraversFJUNUnattached63:42
141John VoyezMV45Unattached64:03
142James AndersonMV50Unattached64:09
143Steven ChippettMV40Unattached64:12
144Andy GoodmanMV50Dorset Doddlers64:18
145Brian OliverMV45Unattached64:22
146Wendy HallFV40Chppenham Harriers64:25
147M. DevenishMV50Unattached64:33
148Johann JanekeMSENUnattached64:34
149Andy StringerMV45Unattached64:43
150Simon JonesMV50Wells AC64:45
151David HowesMV50Alchester Running Club64:50
152David BlakeneyMV40Unattached64:50
153Mark BroadleyMSENUnattached64:51
154Soo ParkerFSENUnattached64:52
155Ben KeenMSENUnattached65:17
156Nicholas CharlesMSENBath Amphibians65:19
157John CurtisMV45Unattached65:20
158Pat CurtisFV45Hogweed Trotters65:27
159Jane DiamondFV40Unattached65:43
160Malcolm EdwardsMV45Unattached65:46
161Hilary O'sheaFV50Abingdon Striders65:58
162Brian MesserMV50Unattached66:14
163Stuart MozleyMSENUnattached66:18
164Keith OwenMSENUnattached66:25
165Robert HalsteadMV50Unattached66:30
166Claire PittsFSENUnattached66:38
167Adella SmartFSENChippenham Harriers66:47
168Andy JohnsonMV50Unattached67:08
169Alistair BarneMV50Unattached67:19
170Glenn JamesMV40Unattached67:33
171David WilliamsMSENUnattached67:35
172Claire RigbyFSENUnattached67:48
173Rachel PlaxtonFSENUnattached68:25
174Simon BinderMV45Unattached68:38
175David WellsMV45Hogweed Trotters68:42
176Jackie SheaFV40Unattached68:46
177Annie BurkittFV50Unattached68:49
178Paul ClarkMV50Avon Valley Runners68:51
179Sally ConnorFSENUnattached69:14
180James SeymourMV45Unattached69:24
181Andrea NixonFSENUnattached69:28
182Charlotte BennettFSENUnattached69:38
183Jill BlakeneyFSENUnattached69:43
184Fran WorthFSENUnattached69:46
185Louise ReynoldsFSENChippenham Harriers69:48
186Peter EdbrookeMV45Unattached69:51
187Matt GeenMV45Unattached69:54
188Jo Pomeroy-SmithFV45Avon Valley Runners70:05
189L. JenkinsMV45Unattached70:08
190Dave AndrewsMV50Thornbury Running Club70:10
191Lisa BarringtonFSENUnattached70:45
192Nicola JoyceFSENDulwich Runners70:46
193Mark MillichipMSENUnattached71:13
194Nikki JenkinsFV40Unattached71:18
195Chris DavidsonMV40Unattached71:18
196Julie CarterFSENUnattached71:34
197Helen GilchristFSENUnattached71:44
198Richard ColemanMV40Unattached72:01
199Mark KirkpatrickMSENUnattached72:32
200Barbara WhiteFV45Unattached72:33
201Karen LippettFV45Chippenham Harriers72:42
202Alison WyattFSENUnattached72:44
203John IronsMV50Unattached72:46
204Lindsay EllisFSENUnattached72:47
205Hilary MotleyFV45Unattached73:21
206Angela RowlandsFV45Unattached73:31
207Steve RhodesMV40Unattached73:32
208Andy NotonMSENUnattached74:22
209Dylan EllisMSENAvon Valley Runners74:22
210Maxine BarnardFSENUnattached74:55
211Suzi MarshallFSENUnattached74:56
212Tanya MaidmentFSENUnattached75:10
213Mike WeaverMSENUnattached76:24
214Dennis MellorMV50Avon Valley Runners76:44
215Sally DuvallFV45Unattached76:54
216Doreen FoordFV50Unattached76:55
217Margaret RobertsFV40Unattached76:57
218Tracey GrigsbyFV40Avon Valley Runners77:42
219Susan PughFSENUnattached77:46
220Chantelle VisserFSENUnattached79:42
221Herman EsterhuizenMSENUnattached79:43
222Adrian BurtonMV40Unattached80:13
223Ruth BurtonFSENUnattached81:05
224Isabella GrahamFV45Heathside Runners81:35
225Emma GeenFJUNUnattached83:16
226Jonathan EmettMSENUnattached83:17
227Elizabeth ClarkFV50Unattached84:02
228Georgette MccreadyFV40Unattached89:46
229Tony BartlettMV50Avon Valley Runners91:29
230Frances ScheidermanFV50Unattached92:11
Back to year index - Top of page