Back to year calendar

Mersea Island Lions 5, Suffolk

24th August 2003

Results courtesy of Paul Preston for Ipswich Jaffa Running Club
PosNameSexAgeClubTime
1Peter WestM39Colchester Harriers28.51
2Adam HarveyM57Knavesmire Harriers29.22
3Jeffrey TomlinsonM43Great Bentley Running Club30.04
4David AdkinsM39U/A30.52
5David HallettM37Southend Athletic31.09
6Jeff WhartonM31Great Bentley Running Club31.36
7Robert WestM23Southend Athletic31.41
8Jerry MaddenM57U/A31.42
9Sara MullensF20Southend Athletic31.50
10S TateM49Southend Athletic31.47
11Anthony WhiteM34Benfleet RC31.58
12Peter AdkinsM29U/A32.20
13William HainingM47Colchester Harriers32.40
14Robbie CowlingM42Colchester Athletic33.14
15Steven GardnerM43Colchester Tendring33.45
16Mike GrealyM48Halstead Road Runners34.25
17Adele Stach KevitzF32Newham + Essex Beagles34.37
18Jack WebbM16U/A34.41
19Brian CasewellM47U/A34.43
20Richard CondonM48Benfleet RC34.45
21Julia PalmerF42Benfleet RC34.57
22Chris TiveyM28U/A34.58
23Geoff EverittM58Ipswich Jaffa35.02
24James SlaterM57Tiptree36.01
25Mick SearsM47Woodbridge Shufflers36.03
26A WhistonM52Colchester Harriers36.38
27Richard LongM32U/A36.55
28Patrick DawsonM37U/A37.21
29Peter WittichM55Billericay Striders37.29
30Stuart WittichM30Billericay Striders37.30
31Malcolm McCannM37Billericay Striders37.38
32William MetcalfeM61Basildon AC37.49
33Michelle ConstableF37Ipswich Jaffa37.52
34Michael StoweM45U/A37.55
35Ian FoskewM40Mid Essex Casuals38.26
36Michael ShyjkaM43U/A38.29
37Terry PikeM57Benfleet RC38.33
38Emilie FisherF22Ipswich Jaffa39.14
39Elliott GibbonsM23U/A39.19
40Lionel WrayM57Deal Tri39.20
41Sue MurrayF38U/A40.24
42Tony KingM50Benfleet RC40.26
43Lenka MeysnarovaF29AC Roztoky CZ40.47
44Michael RoeM30U/A40.49
45Steve WardM44Benfleet RC40.55
46Goldie CanhamF30Ipswich Jaffa41.03
47Frank HaynesM55Saffron Striders41.08
48unknown??unknown41.24
49Bob DarnellM51U/A41.25
50Daniel SuttonM26U/A41.30
51Julie HaselwoodF50Ipswich Jaffa41.33
52Frank GardnerM48Great Bentley Running Club41.42
53ButcherM42U/A41.57
54M RobinsonM44Great Bentley Running Club42.03
55Amy WhidburnF32U/A42.06
56Gary SimpsonM43Pitsea42.44
57Fay WebbF14Herts Phoenix42.56
58Michelle JacobsF34U/A43.13
59Hugh BullardM50U/A43.33
60Stephen JacobsM36U/A44.38
61Diane AllbornF40U/A45.00
62Simon PageM47U/A45.02
63Steven ConnollyM49Castle Point Joggers45.03
64Larry WiseM48Great Bentley Running Club45.16
65Deborah PeckF40U/A45.18
66Karen CasewellF36U/A45.43
67Michael JackmanM52Castle Point Joggers45.54
68Sara NortonF31Benfleet RC46.23
69Paul KnightM40U/A47.21
70Karen NewmanF30U/A47.33
71Sylvia ClareF46Thrift Green Trotters47.59
72Paul DaviesM48West Mersea Fire Brigade48.20
73Ian MoncurM37West Mersea Fire Brigade48.20
74Lynne BurtonF47U/A48.32
75Andrew FarnhamM36U/A48.55
76Caroline BakerF23Knavesmire Harriers49.44
77Tracey GreenwoodF33U/A49.55
78Colin JenkinsM49Newham + Essex Beagles50.08
79S BallsF40U/A50.42
80Miranda RaynerF35U/A51.38
81Celia BrandF49U/A51.53
82Tracey MerrisonF33U/A52.06
83Mary BurnsF52Witham52.11
84Iris AshbeeF47U/A52.14
85Karen ChapmanF42U/A54.58
86unknown???55.07
87Michelle MarshallF29U/A55.31
88Rex IngramM56U/A55.44
89Michelle FarnworthF27U/A55.52
90Bob BassettM52Thurrock Harriers57.26
91David SpellerM31U/A58.26
92Jeremy WigmoreM45U/A65.19
Back to year index - Top of page