Back to year calendar

Mersea Island Lions - Round the Island 13, Suffolk

22nd June 2003

Results courtesy of Paul Preston for Ipswich Jaffa Running Club
Psn.NameCatClubTime
1Paul DobsonMSpringfield Striders01:16:11
2Martin GibbsMChelmsford01:18:06
3Guy LavenderMColchester Harriers01:18:29
4John BarkerMThrift Green Trotters01:19:25
5Martin RaeMSpringfield Striders01:21:00
6Steve SurridgeM40Walthamstowe AC01:22:09
7Andy RayMBedford County AC01:22:29
8Gideon von NielughMUnattached01:23:49
9John CottisMGreat Bentley Running Club01:26:22
10Alan FisherM50Colchester Harriers01:26:32
11Gary RaynerM40Springfield Striders01:26:33
12Julian CatmullMSpringfield Striders01:26:55
13Graham BakerM50Road Runners Club01:27:21
14Jeff WhartonMGreat Bentley Running Club01:27:31
15Ashleigh RansonMUnattached01:27:45
16Kevin HarperMWitham RC01:29:12
17Paul StaffordMUnattached01:29:22
18Bob ClarkeM40Colchester Harriers01:29:39
19Keith JeffriesMCastle ABC01:30:48
20Ross SilvertonM50Blackwater Harriers01:31:03
21Martin SaggersMWare Joggers01:31:37
22Paul BurtonM40Unattached01:31:45
23Rodney BarkhuysenMUnattached01:31:53
24Malcolm StathamMColchester Harriers01:32:13
25Andrew James WoodMUnattached01:32:18
26Paul GreenMTiptree Road Runners01:32:24
27Steve HuntM40Hadleigh Hares01:32:41
28Jack FryerM50Colchester Harriers01:33:05
29Darren ThomasMGrange Farm Trotters01:36:01
30Andy HurryMCastle ABC01:36:10
31Andy RoweMCastle ABC01:36:19
32David GameM50Mid Essex Casuals01:36:29
33Jason BridgeMUnattached01:36:35
34Peter LennardM40Woodbridge Shufflers01:36:59
35Steven CoveyMCastle ABC01:39:03
36Danny GearingMHavering 90 Joggers01:39:03
37Neil BradleyM40Springfield Striders01:39:11
38Robert RodieM40Springfield Striders01:39:24
39Alex RichardsMSpringfield Striders01:40:10
40Sue SpongF45Havering 90 Joggers01:40:16
41Duncan LionnelMCastle ABC01:40:23
42David GridleyMHavering 90 Joggers01:40:51
43Graham George SmithM50Thrift Green Trotters01:41:14
44Richard MerryMColchester Harriers01:41:50
45Roger HobsonM50Woodbridge Shufflers01:41:52
46Simon DanielMPitsea01:42:37
47Mervyn KesselringM50Black Dog RC01:42:46
48Jacqui WootonF35Unattached01:43:52
49Donald VickersM40Springfield Striders01:44:09
50Oliver WrightMUnattached01:44:27
51Dereck AtkinsonM50Thurrock Nomads01:45:30
52Mike HawkinsM40Maidstone Harriers01:45:52
53Peter BouldstridgeM40Blackwater Harriers01:45:57
54Donald SinclairM40Pitsea01:46:03
55Peter FlanniganM50Pitsea01:46:04
56Paul ParkinsonMSpringfield Striders01:46:18
57Chris KeebleM40Unattached01:46:27
58Clive MyersMUnattached01:46:27
59Teresa ClarkF35Thurrock Nomads01:46:27
60Nikki BennettF35Great Bentley Running Club01:46:48
61Michelle Van LooyFGreat Bentley Running Club01:47:06
62Robert teerM50Thurrock Nomads01:47:08
63Barry HempsteadM60Eastern Vets AC01:47:29
64Simon WigginsMFelixstowe Road Runners01:50:15
65Graham ShewardM60Great Bentley Running Club01:50:24
66Brian RusbyM40Team Real Runner.com01:50:28
67Darren ThomasMGrange Farm Trotters01:50:56
68Martin LarnerMUnattached01:50:56
69Glen RobertsonM40Colchester Harriers01:51:25
70Douglas AdamsM50Dagenham Runners01:51:37
71Rosie HunterF35Unattached01:51:40
72John GreenMTiptree Road Runners01:51:50
73Darren ThomasMGrange Farm Trotters01:51:57
74Sian PorterFUnattached01:52:01
75Roger DuffieldM60Tiptree Road Runners01:52:04
76Chris LanderMUnattached01:52:05
77Linda ClampettF45Thurrock Nomads01:52:10
78Keith ScrivenerM60Great Bentley Running Club01:52:11
79Ian StileM50Grange Farm Trotters01:52:18
80Nigel BonhamM60Newmarket Joggers01:52:30
81Fiona LanderFUnattached01:52:41
82Alan PotterM40Dagenham Runners01:52:44
83Terry St GeorgeMUnattached01:52:46
84Roger SpinksM60Ipswich Jaffa01:52:49
85Peter HowdenM40Great Bentley Running Club01:52:54
86Corrado Di MascioMUnattached01:53:02
87Mick DavidsonM40Unattached01:53:22
88Stephen BrightM40British Athletics Supporters Club01:53:51
89Barbara SandersF45Hadleigh Hares01:54:12
90Andrew LittlemoreM50Great Bentley Running Club01:54:16
91Jackie GoodridgeF45Newmarket Joggers01:54:21
92Ray FarrM50Newmarket Joggers01:54:22
93Nick WestwoodM40Springfield Striders01:55:03
94John DochertyM60Ipswich Jaffa01:55:14
95John PrattM60Woodbridge Shufflers01:55:22
96Janet HillF45Springfield Striders01:55:23
97Peter SharpM50Unattached01:56:16
98Steve WhyburdM40Unattached01:56:21
99Frank GardinerM40Great Bentley Running Club01:56:21
100Ivan HowlettM50Springfield Striders01:56:52
101Maureen WrightF55Ipswich Jaffa01:56:53
102Robin GibbsM50Blackwater Harriers01:59:03
103Brian EdmondsM50Tiptree Road Runners01:59:21
104Angela GreenF35Tiptree Road Runners01:59:21
105Ian LintonM50Tiptree Road Runners01:59:21
106Tim BuntingMUnattached01:59:26
107Richard BakerM50Unattached02:00:49
108James HopgoodMSerpentine RC02:00:58
109David WestM50St Edmunds Pacers02:01:05
110Chris ToughMUnattached02:01:13
111Steve HawkesworthM50Ipswich Jaffa02:01:47
112David RaeMUnattached02:02:46
113Paul ChartersMUnattached02:02:47
114Louise DruryFUnattached02:02:49
115Julie ChessF35Unattached02:03:00
116Paul ChessM40Unattached02:03:00
117Julie HaselwoodF45Ipswich Jaffa02:04:06
118Timothy HaselwoodM40Ipswich Jaffa02:04:06
119unknownuunknown02:05:51
120Sarah WalesF35Unattached02:08:21
121Rosie HunterF35Unattached02:08:22
122unknownuunknown02:09:44
123Fergie McKennaM50Thurrock Nomads02:11:28
124Michael linsteadM40Dagenham Runners02:11:30
125Stewart MillerMUnattached02:16:07
126Louise MillerFUnattached02:16:07
127Kate StannettF35Ipswich Triathlon Club02:26:30
128Ben LockM40Pitsea02:27:15
129Charlie StannettM40Ipswich Triathlon Club02:27:49
130James KellyM60Framlingham Flyers02:32:20
131Gary EvansMUnattached02:35:33
132Phil McCashMUnattached02:48:19
133unknownMunknown02:51:46
134unknownMunknown02:51:46
Back to year index - Top of page