Back to year calendar

Mersea Island Lions 10, Suffolk

24th August 2003

Results courtesy of Paul Preston for Ipswich Jaffa Running Club
PosNameSexAgeClubTime
1Michael CatesM34Eton Manor AC57.28
2Peter PearceM38Great Bentley Running Club57.49
3Eric MayersM31Saffts57.57
4Cathryn BaileyF35Haunt AC58.35
5Richard WoldM44Felixstowe Road Runners58.36
6Martin HaggerM30Colchester Harriers59.47
7Mark WaineM33Southend AC60.09
8Ian MaynardM41Southend AC60.09
9Terry BackM46Ipswich Jaffa60.54
10Gavin AllenM28Halstead RR61.37
11Paul ClarkeM38Woodford Green61.45
12Terry KnightleyM43Ilford AC61.55
13Andrew HoughtonM45Unattached62.09
14Kev MasonM18Springfield Striders62.14
15John GreenM38Tiptree Road Runners62.41
16Martin ClarkeM51Ilford AC62.59
17Paul McClellandM37Harwich Runners63.09
18Vince MillsM44Billericay63.09
19Martin ReaM27Stowmarket Striders63.15
20Phil QuantrillM29Ipswich Jaffa63.21
21Paul PrestonM31Ipswich Jaffa63.27
22John TylerM41Havering 90 Joggers64.18
23Paul DebreeM32Unattached64.36
24Gary RaynerF48Springfield Striders64.40
25Ashley RansomM29Unattached65.01
26Julian CatmullM39Springfield Striders65.02
27Michael JonesM32Stowmarket Striders65.17
28Kevin HaynesM32Unattached65.19
29Rob StarrM36Sutton in Ashfield65.27
30David DuttonM53Pitsea65.38
31Martin FrostM46Unattached65.40
32Steven HockettM50Southend AC65.57
33Sam WaltamM26Halstead RR66.01
34Steve BriggsM40Unattached66.22
35Tim FoxM36St Edmunds Pacers66.37
36Ray RobertsM55Felixstowe Road Runners66.46
37Richard SmithM42Woodbridge Shufflers67.05
38Paul SaxbyM44Unattached67.08
39Andrew HaynesM29Unattached67.20
40Mark JacksonM43Castle Point Joggers67.22
41Gary ChandlerM34Unattached67.47
42Peter DowningM51Unattached67.54
43Jo TweedF27St Edmunds Pacers68.21
44Paul ParkinsonM33Springfield Striders68.33
45Jason RidgeonM35Unattached68.39
46Clive JonesM46Unattached68.48
47Kevin JefferiesM38Unattached68.55
48Chas MowtorthM42Thurrock Harriers69.07
49John DavallM44Unattached69.14
50Steven AdamsM39Eton Manor AC69.20
51James GoldringM47Colchester Harriers69.31
52Paul Clark M35Pitsea69.37
53Kevin MuseM42Unattached69.41
54Mark RossM41Great Bentley Running Club69.53
55Russell RichardsM49Unattached69.58
56George BarronM57Bishops Stortford RC70.19
57Tim TopperM32Unattached70.47
58Pat PartridgeF50St Edmunds Pacers70.54
59Terry TurnerM44Benfleet RC70.54
60R SilverstoneM54Blackwater Harriers71.31
61Anthony WelchM31Thrift Green Trotters71.33
62Frazer ReedM35Unattached71.36
63Malcolm BaileyM46Thrift Green Trotters71.39
64Gary ChristieM42Ilford AC71.41
65Richard MerryM35Colchester Harriers71.54
66Trevor MickleburghM33Unattached71.54
67C BattyM30Felixstowe Road Runners72.04
68Ray ShortM59St Edmunds Pacers72.14
69Val JenningsF39Ipswich Jaffa72.14
70Mark ReadM46Thrift Green Trotters72.14
71Jo O'BrienF41Woodbridge Shufflers72.42
72David GridleyM36Havering 90 Joggers73.15
73Keith GridleyM42Witham RC73.30
74Scott TilsonM34Unattached73.47
75Malcolm StathamM33Colchester Harriers74.10
76Christopher ChildsM54Unattached74.19
77John RobertsM71Witham RC74.35
78Ladislav DlabM33AC Roztokt74.37
79David BrocksM61Thurrock Harriers74.42
80Neil TaylorM35Havering 90 Joggers74.53
81Kenneth OveryM67Great Yarmouth Road Runners74.58
82Amanda BusseyF38Southend AC75.01
83Roger MyersM50Unattached75.07
84Colin AlmondM31Springfield Striders75.23
85Melonie LingF41Southend AC75.36
86Stephen GardinerM44Unattached75.42
87Chris DomoneyM44Thrift Green Trotters75.54
88Peter SpelmanM51Ilford AC76.10
89Michael ChaplinM59Unattached76.14
90Ker MacrossonM48Ipswich Jaffa76.16
91Victoria GardinerF29Great Yarmouth Road Runners76.45
92Neil PalmerM28Unattached76.53
93Craig FordhamM29Unattached77.02
94Ray RawlinsonM51Ilford AC77.17
95Keith RustonM65Pitsea77.19
96Sally HoulstonF25Unattached77.29
97Ronald VickersM45Springfield Striders77.37
98Colin ThomasM41Stowmarket Striders77.53
99Nicki BennettF36Great Bentley Running Club77.59
100David JoblingM47Witham RC78.04
101Gary CraferM47Unattached78.10
102Michael HeardM40Unattached78.11
103Nicola HopkinsF40Ilford AC78.13
104Luke WhitingM26Unattached78.18
105Richard FellinghamM55Stowmarket Striders78.20
106Sarah AustonF29Unattached78.29
107Raymond CharltonM41Springfield Striders78.51
108Cheryl MacDonaldF44Ilford AC79.19
109Peter WargentM25Unattached79.26
110Sue WallisF46Unattached79.49
111Jacqui FryF33Stragglers79.53
112Sue BuntenF49Haverhill RC79.55
113Lol BlaineyM43Lo Sea Striders80.01
114Roger SpinksM60Ipswich Jaffa80.09
115Ian FrostM39Unattached80.11
116Andrew SmithM36Pitsea80.12
117Andrew JM50Great Bentley Running Club80.40
118Joan De'athF48Ilford AC80.48
119Russell AllenM31Unattached80.49
120Ian WatkinsM46Unattached80.58
121Lee BettsM40Unattached81.03
122Aid ClaytonM55Unattached81.55
123Annabel BennettF39Felixstowe Road Runners82.00
124Paul RobertsM20Unattached82.01
125David CouttesM56Unattached82.08
126Ronald DobieM42Havering 90 Joggers82.18
127Pam JonesF67Ilford AC82.18
128Keith ScrivenerM61Great Bentley Running Club82.40
129Helen TompkinsonF47Pitsea83.12
130Stephen LawsonM46Havering 90 Joggers83.27
131Jonathan Paul KnightM37Leigh on Sea Striders83.39
132Juliet Warren-WatsonF36Unattached83.48
133Patrick MarshM37Colchester Harriers83.51
134Catherone ChapmanF36Bishops Stortford RC83.52
135Gary HarberM35Unattached84.06
136Peter GreenM56Unattached84.09
137Paul StukasM42Unattached84.17
138Colin NewcombeM32Ipswich Jaffa84.40
139Pezrka KnowlesM51Springfield Striders84.40
140Steve MarshM36Unattached84.46
141Mike QuinlivanM52Road Running Club84.49
142Jason AitkenM30Unattached85.13
143Diane HowellF29Unattached85.19
144Jeff AllumM27Ipswich Jaffa85.25
145Dawn KnightF40Unattached85.37
146Graham ShewardM65Great Bentley Running Club85.51
147Peter BurnsM55Witham RC85.56
148Angela CosterF40Thrift Green Trotters85.57
149Sally GillamF40Ilford AC86.11
150Stephen CartwrightM45Great Bentley Running Club86.24
151Sharon MiddletonF33Unattached86.36
152Paul HandscombeM51Thrift Green Trotters87.17
153Graham CobbM45Unattached87.21
154Terry BaldingM31Unattached87.30
155Mark EastonM45Unattached87.34
156Paul NortonM56Benfleet RC87.41
157Vanessa AshdownF42Castle Point Joggers87.46
158Mark ClaytonM33Leigh on Sea Striders87.48
159Christopher MoretM38Camra Hash House87.51
160Angela GreenF35Tiptree Road Runners88.02
161Chris GaitelyM55Unattached88.18
162Peter ChaplinM49Castle Point Joggers88.18
163Peter SharpM60Unattached88.38
164Paul FosterM48Defra AC88.42
165Colin RussellM59Road Running Club88.45
166Leslie ChiltiesM50Tiptree Road Runners88.47
167Ian HineM21Unattached88.49
168Matthew GreenM24Unattached88.55
169David PalmerM36Unattached88.56
170Lyn FosterF49Sedgley Park Road Runners89.09
171Peter BatesM54Pitsea89.16
172Rosemary CooperF45Unattached89.19
173Elaine HammondF52Castle Point Joggers89.24
174Stephen BrightM40Basc89.38
175J Fellingham BoyceF37Stowmarket Striders89.45
176Carmel BassettF48Thurrock Harriers89.59
177Lorraine EvansF44Bishops Stortford RC90.01
178Chas MatthewsM52Unattached90.23
179Gwyn HughesM55Pitsea90.42
180Maynard WilliamsM30Unattached91.14
181Claire GulliverF30Unattached91.14
182Jane BashamF41Halstead RR91.20
183Tracy BanksF40Unattached91.20
184Anne FellinghamF54Stowmarket Striders91.25
185Ron RussellM70Castle Point Joggers91.26
186David JolliffeM30Deal Tri91.31
187Barry GoldstoneM51Thrift Green Trotters91.32
188Sharon MortonF25Deal Tri91.33
189Emma DaviesF28Unattached91.33
190Russell HawkesM31Unattached92.10
191Russell GreenM24Unattached92.36
192David HallM39Tra92.46
193Angela ReesF26Unattached93.01
194Christo Van TonberM39Unattached93.04
195Sandra AllenF47Ipswich Jaffa93.05
196Andrew VaneM37Unattached93.13
197Loisa JacobsF37Unattached93.13
198Danny MillerM28Unattached93.21
199Eileen TrittonF48Unattached93.29
200Chris HarbordM57Great Yarmouth Road Runners93.29
201Phil BakerM33Unattached93.43
202John EthardenM59Unattached93.46
203Erica ShortF56St Edmunds Pacers93.50
204Maureen WakelingF39Bishops Stortford RC94.06
205Mark PalmerM36Unattached94.08
206E RobinsonM26Colchester Harriers94.13
207Judy BurstonF66Pitsea95.19
208Alastair KendrickM50Unattached95.32
209R L ParkerF43Unattached95.34
210Laure NoireauF30Unattached96.22
211Martin NugentM56Unattached97.06
212Clark KentM46One Hundred Club97.09
213Geoff SmithM34Unattached97.24
214Sophie Harith KassF27Unattached97.49
215S CollinsF33Unattached97.52
216Laura BusbyF26Unattached98.09
217Linda LinnellF43Cannons98.09
218Tom McGuireM45Unattached98.13
219Mike PearsonM70Castle Point Joggers98.27
220Roger RobinsonM37Met Police Athletic98.44
221Grace O'DwyerF31Unattached99.07
222Wendy KearneyF33Unattached99.09
223Jeanett GillesF64Istead + Ifield100.01
224David MillerM24Unattached100.11
225Leslie MillerM49Unattached100.12
226Joseph DilworthM41Unattached101.17
227Rachel FennerF40Springfield Striders101.54
228Brenda WhiteheadF46Springfield Striders101.57
229Celia PokeF43Istead + Ifield102.14
230Lorainne HornerF33Leigh on Sea Striders102.33
231Paul MiddletonM37Unattached103.28
232James KelleyM71Framlingham Flyers103.42
233Barry Michael RowM42Unattached105.38
234Katte StevensonF24Unattached105.43
235Tracey ShorterF41St Edmunds Pacers105.45
236Louis EtherdenF25Unattached105.47
237Sister Noleen SainsburyF43The Eagles105.47
238Amanda JohnstonF26Unattached105.48
239Tracey GurrF32Unattached106.06
240Jean HughesF40Unattached106.06
241Debi MarfleetF44St Edmunds Pacers107.30
242Kate EtherdenF21Unattached108.56
243J DriscoleM54Springfield Striders110.35
244Elizabeth McNabF42Pitsea110.39
Top of Page