Back to year calendar

Rick Maden Cown Reservoir 4.2
Whitworth, Rochdale

13th May 2003

Many thanks to all concerned in this race, special thanks to Joe Salt for all his hard work and selflessness. Andy O’Sullivan
Results courtesy of Andy O'Sullivan
PosNameCatClubTime
1C. Smale Kingston upon Hull22.37
2R. Jackson Horwich RMI Harriers22.47
3W. Ali Rochdale Harriers23.06
4R. HaworthV40Horwich RMI Harriers23.27
5L. Passco Hyndburn AC23.35
6M. Lee Rossendale Harriers24.32
7M. Rice Rossendale Harriers24.46
8M. Seed Rothwell Harriers25.00
9C. FordeV40Trans Pennine CC25.19
10P. ButterworthV45Clayton le Moors Harriers25.22
11P. HaworthJunUnattached25.33
12R. DerbyshireV45Stockport Harriers25.48
13I. StainthorpeV40Rochdale Harriers26.04
14P. McNamara Salford Harriers26.06
15M. CatherallV45Rochdale Harriers26.35
16A. HeyesJunDarwen Dashers26.42
17I. JohnsonV45Salford Harriers26.44
18D. HebdenV45Rossendale Harriers26.48
19C. LeachV40Unattached26.51
20D. Ransley Unattached27.16
21R. GrahamV40Rossendale Harriers27.31
22Kath DrakeV40Halifax Harriers27.42
23P. DeanV40Middleton Harriers27.46
24M. Pixton Unattached28.02
25T. DanielsV55Salford Harriers28.25
26Y. Ghani FellDancer28.36
27K. RansleyV50Unattached28.41
28J. Uttley Unattached28.56
29M. Walker Rochdale Harriers28.57
30Carol WillgooseV45Halifax Harriers29.09
31M. BullV50Middleton Harriers29.13
32B. Lawton Oldham + Royton AC29.22
33J. Purdy Rochdale Harriers29.26
34S. HamerV45Radcliffe AC29.50
35Vanessa Hamlet Rossendale Harriers30.03
36C. Nelson Unattached30.09
37C. DrakeV55Spenborough AC30.14
38D. HammerV50Blackburn Road Runners30.30
39T. Kasprowicz Road Runners Club30.44
40G. NavanV60Rossendale Harriers30.49
41M. Rawlinson Darwen Dashers31.08
42J. HignettV50Bury AC31.09
43J. McIntoshV45Bury AC31.09
44K. ButterworthV45West Pennine Runners31.24
45N. HowardV45Middleton Harriers31.27
46J. FoxV55Rochdale Harriers31.45
47A. Smith Trans Pennine CC31.48
48J. TaylorV50Darwen Dashers32.05
49Gay LearyV50Halifax Harriers32.16
50T. BroderickV60Middleton Harriers32.20
51Gerry Dewhurst Unattached32.27
52S. Heginbottom Radcliffe AC32.51
53T. TothamV40Chorley Harriers33.09
54I. Digweed Unattached33.13
55A. Kasprowicz Unattached33.28
56S. JonesV40TRR33.41
57E. RiddallV55SELO33.57
58J. Jones Unattached34.15
59H. ManningV60Clayton le Moors Harriers34.25
60Lou GilchristFV70Middleton Harriers34.33
61Mel RansleyV45Halifax Harriers34.42
62Moyra ParfittV55Todmorden Harriers34.55
63Tracey IrelandV35Rossendale Harriers35.06
64D. DewhurstV55Unattached36.19
65R. LawsonV60Clayton le Moors Harriers37.14
66Chris NavanV55Rossendale Harriers37.21
67E. NorthV70Halifax Harriers37.42
68B. ArmisteadV50Oldham + Royton AC38.17
69Berni Greenhalgh Chorley Harriers38.37
70Linda RiddallV50Fell Runners Ass'n38.41
71Jenny Laycock Rossendale Harriers39.26
72Julie LaverockV35Salford Harriers39.47
73B. MillsV55Rochdale Harriers40.12
74Melody ThompsonV35Rochdale Harriers40.33
75Sheila FoggV50West Pennine Runners41.03
76N. AlisJunDarwen Dashers41.33
77J. ButlerV65Northern Vets AC41.53
78J. Cowell Darwen Dashers41.55
79Val LawsonV60Clayton le Moors Harriers42.37
80Amanda Kilshaw Unattached43.56
 Fun Run   
1Katie Ireland Rossendale Harriers8.34
2Bethan Faulkner Horwich RMI Harriers9.15
3Ben Lawton Oldham + Royton AC13.38
Back to year index - Top of page