Back to year calendar

Leeds Country Way

31st August 2003

Results courtesy of Jay Kitchen for Kippax Harriers
RaceTeamTeamLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3leg 4Leg 5Leg 6Total Time
PositionNumberNameh:m:sh:m:sh:m:sh:m:sh:m:sh:m:sh:m:s
115Knavesmire Harriers 'A'01:11:5701:14:3601:10:3801:23:1601:10:0600:55:497:06:22
221Valley Striders 'A'01:19:1801:16:4401:13:2101:17:2101:07:3500:56:107:10:29
329Horsforth Harriers 'A'01:21:0001:19:0501:09:0501:15:2101:11:3700:55:097:11:17
410Pudsey Pacers 'A'01:24:0501:18:5201:09:4701:17:4801:14:5000:58:557:24:17
516Cameron Rothwell A01:15:5601:17:2001:09:1201:35:0001:09:2800:57:327:24:28
61Dewsbury A01:24:3701:26:2201:14:3901:18:4601:06:4000:56:107:27:14
79Wakefield Harriers Vets01:27:3401:23:2101:12:2101:19:1601:08:5801:01:337:33:03
84Abbey Men 01:26:2401:17:1701:22:4001:12:3501:10:4501:07:087:36:49
919St Bedes 'A'01:29:2801:22:0001:17:4701:15:3301:14:4101:07:547:47:23
1034Woodkirk Striders01:38:5801:12:2701:25:2401:25:1401:15:1901:11:168:08:38
1126Kirkstall Harriers 'A'01:27:3901:21:3501:22:3301:19:5101:32:1801:06:468:10:42
1228Wakefield Harriers B01:18:4701:24:1801:28:0801:33:0701:20:0401:12:108:16:34
1322Valley Striders Vets01:28:3601:24:4501:25:2701:25:1601:23:5801:09:398:17:41
1431Horsforth Harriers Ladies01:26:4301:35:2201:24:1301:22:0901:24:1001:05:298:18:06
1532Kippax Harriers 01:33:0701:29:3701:17:5701:22:5201:24:1201:14:378:22:22
1623Valley Striders Ladies01:17:0901:39:2001:23:0801:31:0601:24:4801:12:468:28:17
1730Horsforth Harriers Vets01:32:0601:35:0701:33:3301:31:1601:20:4601:11:068:43:54
180St Theresas 01:48:0601:39:1301:32:3701:23:3201:15:1701:11:318:50:16
192Dewsbury B01:38:0601:31:4701:33:3401:30:4101:27:4001:08:358:50:23
2024Valley Striders D01:33:1401:24:4001:19:1001:41:3601:28:1901:24:498:51:48
2125Fellandale01:47:1701:27:1501:27:3201:52:4301:13:0301:04:118:52:01
2213Ilkley Harriers 01:35:0301:44:4101:24:0801:23:0201:31:0001:25:119:03:05
2314Knavesmire Harriers 'B'01:23:5101:45:4801:24:2001:35:4801:43:3301:14:469:08:06
2420St Bedes 'B'01:31:4701:40:3401:47:0001:35:3801:41:0401:16:079:32:10
256Baildon Runners Men01:46:5201:22:3601:29:3302:05:1101:33:5801:17:339:35:43
2611Pudsey Pacers 'B'01:37:0101:53:1601:41:2501:37:4101:26:3401:20:339:36:30
278North Leeds runners01:46:3501:24:0601:50:4101:49:2001:27:0001:24:319:42:13
2817Cameron Rothwell B01:31:2901:48:1001:34:2901:50:0401:37:1901:22:159:43:46
2927Kirkstall Harriers Ladies01:47:5001:37:4501:39:2201:34:2801:41:3501:24:389:45:38
305Abbey Ladies01:51:2201:59:5001:33:0301:44:1401:27:0901:17:429:53:20
3133Kippax Harriers Ladies01:29:0501:43:5201:41:5801:54:5801:50:3401:22:4310:03:10
3218Ackworth R.R. 'A'01:50:1801:44:0001:56:1401:53:1401:26:1601:17:3410:07:36
3312Knavesmire Harriers Ladies A01:46:1301:35:5501:45:0001:39:4101:47:4201:41:1910:15:50
347Baildon Runners Ladies02:18:4401:47:5401:44:4302:17:0601:45:4701:29:4011:23:54
353York Acorn Runners 'A'01:14:0201:07:5401:05:4402:30:0001:04:2000:56:0211:30:00
Only 1 runner leg 4 - Team 3 Disqualified

Back to year calendar - Top of page