Back to year calendar - 3 mile Fun Run

Kirkby Malzeard 10k, nr. Ripon

7th June 2003

Results courtesy of Deb Patrick
PosNumNameCatClubTime
148Julian MawsonMOtley AC34:08
2156Neil CaytonMOtley AC34:28
351Stephen O'NeillMSkyrac AC35:40
461Mark TurrellMHarrogate Harriers36:11
5166Michael TinsleyM O40Ripon Runners36:27
689Bill PadgettM O50Bingley H+AC36:34
7160A SchofieldM O40St Theresa's AC36:58
852Christopher GillM O50St Theresa's AC37:33
9155John WilkinsonMAdwick Tri37:58
10167Paul MunsonM O40Ripon Runners38:22
11164Cameron ChoulesMThirsk + Sowerby38:33
12133David JelleyM O40Ripon Runners38:37
13141John WilsonMRipon Runners38:38
1426Neil HoldsworthM O40Knavesmire Harriers38:53
15168S Smith Ripon Runners38:57
1657Paul TrowerMNidd Valley RR39:00
1764B ShepherdM O50St Theresa's AC39:01
18175Chris SmithMIdle AC39:06
19154Graham YoungsonM O50Loftus AC39:15
20137Mick JeffreyM O50Otley AC39:44
2150Peter RawnsleyM O50Skyrac AC39:54
22158P TennantM O40St Theresa's AC40:01
23192Mick O'SullivanMNewton Aycliffe40:01
24170Stephen TonaszbwskiM O40Thirsk + Sowerby40:50
2576Dennis ConnorMRipon Runners40:52
26144Arthur RaynerM O50Ripon Runners40:59
279Steve LittleM O40Idle AC41:02
2873A K TurnerM O40 41:20
29163Harry McGillM O50St Bede's AC41:22
3043Colin UttersonM O50York Acorn RC41:26
31173Graham HarrisonMPickering41:37
3298Paul ShawMHorsforth Harriers41:44
33194Emma TullettFThirsk + Sowerby41:53
3468Gary TudburyMErewash Valley RC41:59
35127Edward EastMIdle AC42:10
36126John FarrarM 42:12
3753W WadeM O60Holmfirth Harriers42:24
38196Ben TullettMThirsk + Sowerby42:27
39122Ray JohnstoneMRipon Runners42:30
40189Michael WrightsonM O40 42:33
41129Brian DobsonM O40Easingwold42:36
4234Nick WilsonM O40Ripon Runners42:41
43107Keith MarshallM O40 42:55
44186Colin HarlandMPickering42:58
4532Geoff BellM O50Scarborough AC43:01
465Richard HarrisonMEasingwold43:26
4719John EdmondsonM O50Quakers43:30
48185Arthur Timmins  43:43
49176Julian HarrisonMKnavesmire Harriers43:46
50178Gary WilksMRipon Runners43:49
51153Alan SomersM O40Thirsk + Sowerby43:50
52149Alistair BlackM O40 43:55
53150Shaun GrayM O40Richmond43:55
54117Jeff LeighM O50Harrogate Harriers44:00
55128Glenn RobinsonMSt Theresa's AC44:03
56157Andy NealeMKnavesmire Harriers44:12
5767Steve GriffithsM 44:13
58183Richard ThompsonM O50Airecentre Pacers44:20
59140Helen SouthallFYork Acorn RC44:22
6028Mark BristowM O40 44:25
61177Tim PocockM O40Road Runners44:28
62100Sue HallamF O45Scarborough AC44:32
63118Philip SmalleyM O40 44:37
6491Roger J HellingsM O50EVAC (Lincoln)44:38
65151V HallamM O40 44:49
66105John WardM O50 45:08
67172David FoxM O40Otley AC45:09
68181Frank WebsterM O50Road Runners45:10
6960L RosindaleF O45Horsforth Harriers45:22
70162Andrew CharlesM O40Horsforth Harriers45:28
71102Philip SouthwellM O50Todmorden H45:29
72116Tim EvansM O40 45:30
73161Richard HughM 45:32
74132Keith PratchettM O50St Bede's AC45:33
7571Barry CorneliusM O50ITS Club 945:53
7640Ray BoswellM O40 46:11
7723John HunterM O50Swaledale RR46:20
7887Jim BensonM O40 46:28
794Tracy HarrisonFEasingwold46:47
80187John CrompionM 46:50
8122Helen CromptonF O35 46:51
8247Michael PembertonM O40Knavesmire Harriers46:52
833David Horne Police AA46:53
84159John HunterM O50St Theresa's AC46:56
85184Don BuffhamM O40Otley AC46:59
86104Peter MarshallM O40Kirkstall47:03
8763Rob HolmesM O40 47:05
8821Tim BensonM 47:10
8945John JohnsonM O60St Theresa's AC47:11
9041Julia DayFHorsforth Harriers47:16
9138Chris CorcoranM O50Leeds City AC47:27
9229Allan HansenM O40 47:30
9337Anthony HensonM 47:31
9433Lynda WilsonF O35Ripon Runners47:34
95169Walton ArmitageM O50St Theresa's AC47:44
96142Robert SutcliffeM O50 47:45
9792Peter FoxtonM O60Ripon Runners47:46
9839Charles WeatherillM O40 47:46
9920Mike BrownM O50Valley Striders47:54
100180Derek CopeM O60Ripon Runners48:08
101108Andrew WilkinsonMRipon Runners48:11
10244Mike MahoneyM O60St Bede's AC48:21
10356R SharkeyM 48:24
10417Ian ParkM O40Horsforth Harriers48:34
10512Ian SmithM O40 48:41
10693Kaye MechieF O45Thirsk + Sowerby48:43
1078Jo WallaceF O35Harrogate Harriers48:46
108146Richard MawerM 49:31
1096Alan ChristieM O60 49:40
110135David MacKenzieM O50Newton Aycliffe49:46
111179Amnuay ScottF O35Idle AC49:56
112147John AshfieldM O50 50:21
11318Sheila MaudarF O35Airecentre Pacers50:23
114143Howard MarshallM O40Ripon Runners50:24
115182Pauline BlackwellF O45St Theresa's AC50:40
11679Geoffrey HardmanM O60St Theresa's AC50:41
11725J Kay GamblesF O45Idle AC50:50
11816Alan HarbyM O60Nidd Valley RR51:28
119119Matthew DobsonM 51:38
120195John HancockM 51:40
121171Catherine LumbF O35Thirsk + Sowerby51:44
12211Andrew GardnerM O50St Theresa's AC52:16
12383Jonathon AveyardM 52:27
12495Peter AthertonM O40 52:39
12596Ashley ThompsonF 52:41
12630Nicola ThorpeF O35Thirsk + Sowerby52:47
127145Ian HallettM O40 52:49
128134Louise KeiltyF 52:52
12931Val BellF O45Scarborough AC52:55
130123Richard BottomM 52:58
13158Peter AbbottM O60 53:26
13280Tina DickinsonF O35Airecentre Pacers53:32
13365Alistair HoodM 53:39
134115Chris I'AnsonM O40Ripon Runners53:47
13577Peter HelliwellM O40Idle AC53:49
13678Pauline HardmanF O55St Theresa's AC53:50
13749Catherine MooresF O45Nidd Valley RR53:55
13815Ian CodlingM O60Thirsk + Sowerby54:04
139110Alan CockingM O60Pudsey+Bramley54:14
14097Trevor Bowen  54:26
14113Gaynor ArcherF O35 54:31
142121Judith SeatonF O35Thirsk + Sowerby54:33
14324Marian HunterF O45Swaledale RR54:50
144193Adam DaveyM 54:58
145165Fiona WilsonFThirsk + Sowerby55:10
14672Craig DobsonM O40 55:12
14736Carole BlanshardF O45 55:12
148124Geoff BroadbentM 55:15
149148Teresa FuentesF O35 55:20
15035Elizabeth SnowF O45Harrogate Harriers55:52
151152Sarah SomersF O35Thirsk + Sowerby56:06
152103Sue KellyF O35Knavesmire Harriers56:20
15381Candy GableF O45Airecentre Pacers56:24
15494James Archer Ripon Runners56:25
15585Jonathon JobM 56:34
15686Dave WalshM 56:34
15774Jackie TurnerF O35 56:49
158191Michael CrossM O50Knavesmire Harriers57:26
15946Adrian PaineM O40Swaledale RR57:30
160138Raymond WongM O40Swaledale RR57:30
16159Emma NewtonFNidd Valley RR57:33
162101Jo FambelyF O35Thirsk + Sowerby57:36
16355Jeannine WrightF O35 58:03
1642Simon DixonM O40 58:06
165136Marie MarstonF O35 58:11
166139Karen JonesF 58:11
167190Patricia HawkinsF O35Knavesmire Harriers58:13
16842Douglas Tooth Ripon Runners58:26
16966Sarah AddisonF 58:34
17027Allan HunterM O50 59:18
17199Elizabeth ClareF O35 1:00:22
172120Chris McAllenanF O45Thirsk + Sowerby1:00:51
17375D GormleyF O45 1:01:51
17410Mel DutkaF O35 1:02:14
175188Peter DuktaM O40 1:02:14
17654Pamela SherlockF O55Thirsk + Sowerby1:02:19
17788Paul SkilbeckM O40Easingwold1:02:36
17814Marian CodlingF O55Thirsk + Sowerby1:02:55
17990Zoe TurnerF 1:03:57
180125Munson WilliamM O60Ripon Runners1:04:12
1811Dorothy CarrF O55 1:04:46
182113A ReynardF O55 1:05:35
183174Davina SmithF O35Idle AC1:05:41
18484Jim AveyardM O50 1:07:37
18569Coralin HarrisonF O55 1:07:48
Back to year index - Top of page - 3 mile Fun Run