Back to year calendar - Ladies results - Junior Race results

Jersey's Great North Run Half Marathon

18th May 2003

Results courtesy of Richard Watson
1Nick DespresVGuernsey Island AAC01:14:58
2David WorcesterSVChichester Runners01:17:08
3Jonathan Bradley London Heathside01:17:26
4Peter Le CouilliardSVJersey Spartans AC01:18:00
5Mike Doyle Guernsey Island AAC01:18:06
6Andrea Spaccatrosi  01:18:41
7Tim Rogers  01:19:25
8Jose De OliveiraV 01:19:48
9Nick GorrodVJersey Spartans AC01:19:54
10John GriffinV 01:20:50
11Philip MorrisVJersey Spartans AC01:21:15
12Marcelo Rodrigues  01:22:12
13Mark Griffiths Jersey Spartans AC01:22:19
14Richard HowardVJersey Spartans AC01:22:57
15Jeremy KeenVJersey Spartans AC01:23:07
16James Averty  01:23:26
17Gerald ToudicVJersey Spartans AC01:24:19
18Brian HoldenSVGuernsey Island AAC01:24:24
19David Reekie  01:24:31
20John SurgenorVIrvine AC01:24:49
21Michael PenningtonVHolmfirth Harriers01:25:19
22Terry BatesSVIsle of Man Veterans AC01:26:18
23Trevor AllportV 01:26:43
24Michael ByronV 01:26:59
25Glenn Savage  01:27:14
26Mark Bradley  01:27:15
27Christian Gueguen  01:27:59
28Geoffrey BourneSV60+Jersey Spartans AC01:28:22
29Kenneth BuckleSV60+Cheltenham + County Harriers01:29:13
30Thomas Amy  01:29:19
31Bernard P. ArthurSVJersey Spartans AC01:29:22
32Mike GathercoleSV 01:29:25
33Mark Allen Jersey Spartans AC01:29:27
34Paul LongmanVCastle Point Joggers01:29:40
35Anthony Flick  01:30:05
36Stuart John McBrearty  01:30:11
37Paul HuddlestoneSVJersey Spartans AC01:30:55
38Damian Maher  01:31:16
39Jan HughesVCaithness AAC01:31:43
40Simon DowlingVJersey Tri Club01:32:13
41Peter HaydonVJersey Hash House Harriers01:32:18
42Mark Le Lerre  01:32:36
43Roger NaftelSVGuernsey Island AAC01:32:40
44Patrick DownVGuernsey Tri Club01:32:42
45Gilbert BlackwoodSVJersey Spartans AC01:32:45
46Dave O'BrienV 01:33:01
47Paul Vale Castle Point Joggers01:33:14
48Thomas Wormell  01:33:22
49Paul ThomasV 01:33:28
50Richard DavyV 01:33:34
51Graham SchofieldSVChorley Harriers01:33:57
52Tony GrayV 01:34:06
53Howard O'Toole  01:34:10
54Gerry BaylyVSouth West Veterans AC01:34:11
55Dominic WormellV 01:34:26
56Andrew HoareV 01:34:41
57Roy FrenchSVPitsea Running Club01:34:49
58Terry RumneySVJersey Spartans AC01:34:50
59Michael John Taggart  01:35:02
60David SpeedV 01:35:04
61Douglas Dumbrill Jersey Spartans AC01:35:07
62John RobinsonVJersey Spartans AC01:35:21
63Carlos A.F. CruzV 01:35:30
64Simon Davis  01:35:38
65Peter ChaplinVCastle Point Joggers01:35:46
66Paul Mower  01:36:17
67Dave Baker  01:36:19
68Gary BryantVSouthampton Running Club01:36:23
69Nigel Elsmore  01:36:24
70Dave HalldenVJersey Spartans AC01:36:27
71Roger AtkinsonSV60+ 01:36:37
72Peter KirwanVJersey Hash House Harriers01:36:56
73Leighton Jenkins  01:37:04
74Steven Roy BainesVHorwich RMI Harriers01:37:11
75Vejay Pal  01:37:24
76David John Webster  01:37:30
77Glenn Robinson Jersey Spartans AC01:37:37
78Bryan O'MearaV 01:37:45
79Ian Le Moigne  01:37:46
80Damian Stafford  01:37:47
81Richard Christopher  01:37:47
82Shaun Phillips  01:37:47
83Kit VilliersSV60+Headington Road Runners01:37:57
84Bill PainterSV 01:38:23
85Bernie MonkSVClub 6901:38:49
86Steve MeiklejohnV 01:38:55
87Michael OliverSVMarsh House Harriers01:38:56
88John TrorySV 01:39:07
89Laurie TaggartV 01:39:08
90Dale Springate  01:39:19
91Chris McBurnie  01:39:31
92John Davis  01:39:31
93Richard Roulson  01:39:31
94David Pringle  01:39:48
95Richard Hands Northbrook AC01:39:54
96Adam Sykes  01:40:00
97Richard HaineV 01:40:04
98Robert Benest  01:40:10
99Martin ToudicV 01:40:13
100Marcus Stone  01:40:16
101Sergio Da SilvaSV60+ 01:40:28
102Rod SimonSV 01:41:12
103Brian Day  01:41:27
104Jamie Francis Venton  01:41:31
105Peter St GeorgeVJersey Spartans AC01:41:45
106Trevor SidgreavesV 01:41:52
107Eric Guegan  01:42:11
108Gary Plaice  01:42:17
109Richard GallichanSV60+Jersey Spartans AC01:42:31
110Jack WilkesSVLondon Heathside01:42:45
111Keith BaddeleySV 01:43:11
112Justin Thomas  01:43:15
113Spencer Daley  01:43:15
114Scott Ferguson  01:43:21
115Nigel GodfreyV 01:43:30
116Pascal Ybert  01:43:32
117Mike PitcherSV60+ 01:43:50
118Graeme Balleine Jersey Hash House Harriers01:44:00
119Emanuel F.S. Da SilvaV 01:44:27
120Frank MayesV 01:44:38
121David Williams  01:44:44
122David Moore  01:44:47
123Stephen WarwickSV 01:44:56
124Brian Vallois  01:44:57
125Jeremy HuelinV 01:44:59
126Lee Turner  01:44:59
127John WheelerSVJersey Spartans AC01:45:18
128Richard Flambard  01:45:47
129Jonathan King Jersey Hash House Harriers01:46:16
130Steven Austin-VautierSV 01:46:27
131James TaggartSVLondon Heathside01:46:32
132Darren Hocquard  01:46:38
133Ernest NorthSV60+Abingdon Amblers AC01:46:58
134Michael SamsonSV 01:47:07
135Brent Crowle  01:47:10
136Jose Goncalves  01:47:18
137Brian SpringthorpeV 01:47:57
138Danny Gallagher  01:48:24
139Andy Cowper-JohnsonVRoad Runners Club01:48:51
140John Kenny  01:49:01
141Mark Harris Jersey Spartans AC01:49:51
142Bernard ElkingtonSV60+Lancaster + Morecambe AC01:50:06
143Edward LindseyVJersey Spartans AC01:50:06
144William WebbeVJersey Spartans AC01:50:15
145David Chisholm  01:50:17
146Stephen Pilcher  01:50:39
147Darren Paul Taylor  01:51:15
148Nicky BlakeSV 01:51:36
149Tomas SternerV 01:51:57
150Keith HaironSV 01:52:02
151Tony BarnwellSV60+British Airways01:52:21
152Phil RaddVAtlantic AC South Africa01:52:26
153Patrick Young  01:52:31
154Philip Boardman  01:53:58
155Daniel Swanwick  01:54:15
156Michael BushSV60+Littledown Harriers01:54:31
157Ken RichardsSVNewcastle AC01:54:55
158Leslie JacksonSV60+Clayton Le Moors Harriers01:55:07
159Jim EvansSV60+Jersey Spartans AC01:55:49
160Dennis WoodsSV 01:56:09
161Richard Woods  01:56:09
162Matthew Cuthbert  01:56:19
163Malcolm BrookeSVJersey Spartans AC01:56:24
164Trevor StaffordV 01:57:13
165Arthur ToomerSV70+Lordshill Road Runners01:57:20
166Ross Belhomme  01:57:45
167Simon Watkins  01:57:47
168Thomas WilkieSV 01:58:05
169Richard SowerbySVJersey Spartans AC01:58:14
170Gareth Bartlett East End Road Runners01:58:51
171Michael Perchard Le Boutillier  01:59:01
172David D'Abru  01:59:03
173Graham Mc NichollSV 01:59:47
174Stephen HarveySV 02:00:23
175Brian Collier Marsh House Harriers02:00:38
176Elvet JonesSVBrecon02:00:49
177Hamilton HarveySV 02:00:58
178Roger MannersV 02:01:04
179Roger CrossV 02:01:28
180Joe Fernandes  02:01:38
181George NevilleSV60+Barnet + District AC02:02:19
182John DodsleyV 02:02:52
183David HargreavesV 02:03:05
184Colin WilkieV 02:03:10
185Grahame Lowman  02:03:55
186Alf Moolman  02:04:34
187Garry PhillipsSV60+ 02:04:46
188Milton PiersSV60+ 02:07:16
189Serge Aucoin  02:07:29
190Jim MontgomerieV 02:07:45
191Simon Phillips  02:07:45
192Nicholas Ward  02:08:49
193Paul Nicholls  02:08:49
194Philip Le Cornu  02:09:13
195George Le Cornu-Brown  02:09:45
196John P. CoupeSV 02:09:49
197John Jardine  02:10:50
198Stephen John BissonV 02:11:21
199Leonard VautierSV70+ 02:11:54
200John Lawrence Willcox  02:12:16
201Arthur HughesSV60+ 02:13:53
202Peter DaviesSV60+ 02:15:52
203Andy PembertonSV 02:20:35
204Roger Paul BurchSV 02:20:35
205Warwick Miller  02:21:58
206Thomas JardineSV60+ 02:22:46
207Cliff TeagueSVLittledown Harriers02:23:37
208Paul Harris  02:23:48
Ladies results
1Joanne McGarry Jersey Spartans AC01:26:04
2Barbara ParkerSVJersey Spartans AC01:27:34
3Nikki Neal Alderney AAC01:28:55
4Norma Illing Jersey Spartans AC01:30:44
5Alison CookeVHereford Couriers01:31:49
6Sarah CorcoranVJersey Spartans AC01:32:21
7Sue Le RuezSVJersey Spartans AC01:33:53
8Sylvia ThompsonVJersey Spartans AC01:36:22
9Danielle MasonVJersey Spartans AC01:36:38
10Christina GardnerV 01:37:23
11Sarah BruceVJersey Spartans AC01:37:37
12Adele Prince  01:39:44
13Yvonne Rice-OxleySV 01:39:51
14Kerry Petulla Jersey Spartans AC01:40:16
15Anne Marie WilliamsVLondon Heathside01:40:47
16Elizabeth Turton  01:40:47
17Martine HughesSVCaithness AAC01:41:27
18Andrea StuartV 01:42:01
19Anna HanselVLondon Heathside01:42:46
20Sabrina Carter Jersey Spartans AC01:42:49
21Janet ScholefieldSVJersey Hash House Harriers01:42:52
22Julia Hackland  01:43:38
23Sam Horsfall Jersey Spartans AC01:43:57
24Nicola Audhlam-Gardiner  01:44:36
25Emma Hamilton  01:45:09
26Maureen DouglasSVJersey Spartans AC01:45:39
27Deborah DonaldsonVJersey Spartans AC01:45:43
28Susan DentonSV 01:45:59
29Amber McAlister  01:46:06
30Elizabeth Jenner  01:46:37
31Jacqui DenningVJersey Spartans AC01:46:59
32Jenny DeansV 01:47:15
33Gemma Wicks  01:48:05
34Di Elsmore  01:48:10
35Julie LuscombeV 01:48:19
36Esta WilliamsSVJersey Spartans AC01:48:22
37Jenny Pike  01:48:26
38Margrett MonkSVClub 6901:48:32
39Belinda Riley  01:48:35
40Jean MannersV 01:49:41
41Tracey ElkingtonVLancaster + Morecambe AC01:50:05
42Tracey MatherV 01:50:23
43Jessica Meserve  01:50:56
44Alison FosseyV 01:50:58
45Pauline KilouffSVJersey Spartans AC01:52:07
46Elizabeth TaylorSVVictoria Athletics01:53:24
47Leigh Elston  01:54:59
48Christine StimpsonSVWorksop Harriers01:55:29
49Audrey Janet Buttle  01:57:13
50Sarah Ripley-Jones  01:57:15
51Elizabeth BlakeSVJersey Spartans AC01:57:24
52Sam FinneganV 01:57:24
53Billie ThelwellVJersey Spartans AC01:57:52
54Liz Rice  01:58:00
55Fiona De MiguelV 01:58:06
56Che-Marlene Morris  01:59:02
57Allison CaldeiraV 02:00:00
58Kate HoversVBrecon02:00:48
59Clare TemplemanV 02:02:15
60Glenys StrongSV55+ 02:02:16
61Jayne PatonV 02:02:24
62Jackie Hoare Jersey Spartans AC02:02:40
63Corinne HargreavesSV 02:03:29
64Maggie Muurmans  02:04:31
65Claire Jane Du Chenne  02:06:31
66Unknown Lady  02:06:51
67Kersten Watkins  02:07:05
68Allie ClarkeV 02:07:09
69Christine OliverVMarsh House Harriers02:07:42
70Anna Zeinow  02:07:59
71Angela CurtisVNorthbrook AC02:08:19
72Lynley ReadSVLondon Heathside02:10:00
73Joanna Gagnerie  02:10:18
74Vanessa Boardman  02:12:11
75Deborah JohnsonV 02:15:25
76Kay SoleSV55+Hook Norton Harriers02:17:43
77Unknown Lady  02:19:10
78Claire MilnerSV 02:19:43
79Michelle Cox  02:20:18
80Annette CampbellV 02:21:46
81Helen BlakeSV55+ 02:21:50
82Fiona BoydV 02:31:03
83Vanessa FordeV 02:33:37
84Elizabeth DaleSV 02:33:44
85Sallie ScottV 02:41:16
Junior Race results
1Robert Harrop 9:47
2Toby Lloyd-Edwards 9:51
3Jack McKenna10:24
4Ben Franklin10:29
5Richard Stilwell10:51
6Rebecca Guy10:59
7Hayley Morris11:13
8Piers Wilson11:24
9Myles Wilson11:29
10Adam Harvey11:31
11Daniel Luce11:33
12Matthew Neal11:43
13Sam Chinn11:57
14Max Elston11:59
15Wade Le Marquand12:01
16Michael Turner12:12
17William Labey12:15
18Robyn Lloyd-Edwards12:24
19Elliott Dorey12:25
20Philip Clarke12:30
21Ben Cameron12:52
22Ruth Stilwell12:58
23Luke Huelin13:04
24Lauren Ann McShane13:04
25Harry Chinn13:06
26Harriet Neal13:09
27Stuart Smith13:10
28Logan McGhee13:31
29Andrew Amy13:34
30Alex Haine13:54
31Jack Evans14:38
32Matthew Raimbault14:40
33Peter Jouanny14:43
34Matti McGhee16:09
35Alice McKenna16:14
36Joshua McIlwee16:20
37Robert Smith16:21
38William Bougourd18:29
39Glen Le Claire23:29
40Wayne Le Claire23:29
Back to year index - Top of page