Back to home page

2003 Race Results Archive


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2003 Calendar Page for other results on other sites.

5 JanuaryScout Scar Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
12 JanuaryKevin and Toddy's 5k Road Race, Littleborough
12 JanuaryBurton Hill Race, Kendal Winter League
12 JanuaryMorpeth-Newcastle Half Marathon
18 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Fell Race, Newburgh
19 JanuaryStaveley Head Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
19 JanuaryWoodkirk 10k
26 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York
26 JanuaryMoorside 10k, Meltham
26 JanuaryStanbury Splash Fell Race, Haworth
26 JanuaryFairmile Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
2 FebruaryBlackburn "Winter Warmer" 10k Road Race, Lancs.
2 FebruaryBlackburn "Winter Warmer" 2 Mile Junior Race
2 FebruaryBarbon Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
2 FebruaryBarnoldswick Sprint Duathlon, Lancs
9 FebruaryAndy O'Sullivan's Birthday Road and Trail Race, Littleborough
9 FebruaryCautley Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
16 FebruaryBirkrigg Common Race, Kendal Winter League
16 FebruaryAtlantic College 10k, Cardiff
16 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, Yorkshire
23 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10, Yorkshire
23 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
23 FebruaryTroutbeck Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
23 FebruaryHuddersfield Road Runners 10k, Yorkshire
23 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Netherhall 10, Cumbria
1 MarchStranraer Half Marathon, Scotland
1 MarchStranraer Junior Races and Fun Run, Scotland
2 MarchTadcaster Duathlon, Yorkshire
2 MarchElterwater Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
2 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Cumbria
2 MarchArbroath Smokies Ladies Only 10m, Scotland
2 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffs
2 MarchNorton 9, nr. Doncaster
2 MarchClitheroe Duathlon, Lancs
2 MarchFlora London Half Marathon
9 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Lancs
9 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Lancs
9 MarchWhitestone Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
9 MarchCloud Nine Challenge, Congleton
9 MarchStafford 20
9 MarchRiver Cam 10k, Cambridge
15 MarchWuthering Hike, Haworth, Yorks
15 MarchCarnforth Classic 10k, Lancs
16 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool
16 MarchScout Scar Race, Kendal Winter League
16 MarchAshby 20, Leicestershire
16 MarchDoncaster Half Marathon, S. Yorks
16 MarchDoncaster Fun Run, S. Yorks
16 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5 and Fun Run, Yorks
16 MarchSpenborough 20, Yorks
16 MarchLacon Childe 10k, Shropshire
18 MarchVera Hirst Charity 5k, Littleborough
23 MarchStafford Half Marathon
23 MarchRyder Run Multi-Terrain 5k, Lancs
23 MarchBlawith Common Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
23 MarchPaddock Wood Half Marathon, Kent
23 MarchColne Duathlon, Lancs
25 MarchColin Robinson 4.3 Mile Road Race, Rochdale
30 MarchLinton Half Marathon, Cambs.
30 MarchArant Haw Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
30 MarchCrichton Duathlon, Dumfries
30 MarchBurnley 10k, Lancs
5 AprilTulketh Trundle, Preston
5 AprilGreat Grizedale Trail Race 10.5, Cumbria
6 AprilWakefield City 10k Road Race, Yorkshire
6 AprilWakefield City 10k Wheelchair Race, Yorkshire
6 AprilBolton Blast Aquathlon, Gtr. Manchester
6 AprilArundel Park 10k, Sussex
6 AprilMemsab Croydon 10k, Surrey
6 AprilAustwick Fell Race, Kendal Winter League
6 AprilWirksworth Incline 4, Derbyshire
6 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, Yorks
8 AprilChester Spring 5
8 AprilNorth Fylde Inter-Club Series, Race 1 - Bispham 5 miles
8 AprilJoe Salt Birthday 5, Littleborough
12 AprilSalford 5k Road Race, Manchester
12 AprilSalford 3k Junior Race, Manchester
12 AprilMeanwood Valley Trail Race, Yorks
13 AprilHelm Hill Race, Kendal Winter League
13 AprilCrown Point Duathlon, Burnley
13 AprilLondon Marathon (zipped Excel 1.5Mb)
18 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
20 AprilAir Products 10k Road Race, Crewe
20 AprilAir Products Easter Bunny 5k, Crewe
20 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi-Terrain, Leeds
20 AprilLoughborough Aquathlon
22 AprilRichard + Sue Corney 5 Mile Multi-Terrain, Littleborough
25 AprilChorley Park Series, Race 1
25 AprilChorley Park Junior Series, Race 1
26 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster
27 AprilRadcliffe 10k, Manchester
27 AprilGarstang Gallop, Lancs
27 AprilChirk Sprint Triathlon, N. Wales
27 AprilRothwell 10k, Yorks
27 AprilKendal Castle Relays, Kendal Winter League
4 MayCleveland Mini-Triathlon, Middlesbrough
5 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Race, nr. Lancaster
5 MayBarry Jones 10k Road Race, Wimbledon
5 MayNew Balance Dudley Kingswinford 10k Road Race
9 MayChristleton 5k, nr. Chester
11 MayRosemere Cancer Run 5k, Preston
11 MayBrechin Rigths of Way 10k, Angus, Scotland
11 MayBeverley 10k, East Yorkshire
11 MaySor Brook Challenge Hilly 10k, Cwmbran, S.E. Wales
13 MayRick Maden Cowm Reservoir 4.2, Whitworth, Rochdale
16 MayChorley Park Series, Race 2
16 MayChorley Park Junior Series, Race 2
17 MaySedbergh Gala Fell Race, Cumbria
18 MayLitespeed Swindon Duathlon, Wiltshire
18 MayDarwen Triathlon, Lancs
18 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
18 MaySandal Castle 10k, Yorks
18 MayBombardier Pre-Potts 20, Cheshire
18 MayFortnocks 10k
18 MayJersey's Great North Run Half Marathon
20 MayStanhill Fell Race, nr. Accrington
21 MayAskern 10k Road Race, nr. Doncaster
22 MayRadcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race, nr. Manchester
25 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington
25 MayBarnoldswick Duathlon, Lancs
25 MayBurntwood Triathlon, Lichfield
25 MayWhite Lion Cray Fell Race, Buckden
26 MayWhite Rose Duathlon, York
28 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), nr. Wigan
29 MayCoppice Fell Race, Accrington
30 MayDunham Park 5k, Altrincham
31 MayWincle Trout Run, Cheshire
1 JuneNike Sale 5, Manchester
1 JuneWoodhall Spa Triathlon, Lincs.
1 JuneWoodhall Spa Half Marathon, Lincs.
6 JuneWitton 4 Mile Trail Race
6 JuneWitton 2 Mile Junior Trail Race
6-8 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event
7 JuneIrwell Sculpture Trail Race, Edenfield
7 JuneKirkby Malzeard 10k and Fun Run, nr. Ripon
7 JuneBendrigg 10k, Cumbria
7 JuneBuxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire
7 JuneHollins Green 5k, Cheshire
8 JuneRamsbottom Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Bury
8 JuneCleveland Short-Course Triathlon
8 JuneRyder Run MT and Fun Run, Lancs
8 JuneHarry Aspinall Memorial Fell Race, Bacup
8 JuneConiston Gullies Fell Races, Cumbria
8 JuneBLISS Stamford Bridge 3.5, Yorkshire
8 JuneBurnham-on-Sea Triathlon, Somerset
11 JuneHaigh Hall 5 (Race 2/4), Wigan
12 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham
14 JuneDelly End Dash, Oxon
15 JuneGrasmere Gallop, Cumbria
15 JuneGrasmere Gallop Fun Run, Cumbria
15 JuneDerian House Gala 5 Mile Road Race, Chorley
15 JuneHelm Hill Race, Cumbria
17 JuneMilton Country Park 5k Trail Race, Cambs.
18 JuneOnward Holdings Ackworth Midsummer 10k, Yorks
20 JuneDunham Park 5k, Altrincham
21 JuneGreat Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Chorley
21 JuneLong Distance Footpath Relay, Castleton
22 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, Lancs.
22 JuneEddie Faure Memorial 10k and Fun Run
22 JuneTerrapin Sprint/Novice Triathlon, Leics.
22 JuneMersea Island Lions Round the Island 13, Suffolk
25 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), nr. Wigan
25 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, Yorkshire
26 JuneAggie's Staircase Fell Race, Darwen
26 JuneSpring Wood Trail Race, Whalley, Lancs
27 JuneChorley Park Series, Race 3
27 JuneChorley Park Junior Series, Race 3
28 JuneCherry Tree Lymm 5k, Cheshire
29 JuneKettlewell Fell Races, N. Yorks
29 JuneNorth Downs 30k Run, Kent
29 JuneSettle Hills Races, N. Yorks
29 JuneMorecambe 'Keep on Ticking' 5k Fun Run
29 JuneNovartis Grimsby 5 Mile and 4 k Fun Run, Lincs.
1 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race
2 JulyVale of Lune (Lancaster) 10k Road Race
4 JulyChorley Park Series, Race 4
4 JulyChorley Park Junior Series, Race 4
Apr-JulyChorley Park Series - Overall
5 JulyKirkby Gala Fell Races
6 JulyMoonraker 10k, Middleton
6 JulyCharles Saer 5, Fleetwood
6 JulyViga Thirsty Three and Gallop, Wheelton, Chorley
6 JulyTockholes Gala Fell Race, Darwen
6 JulyPudsey 10k Challenge and Fun Run, Yorks.
6 JulyDebdale Park 7k and Junior Race, Manchester
6 JulyCleveland Long Course Triathlon, Middlesbrough
6 JulyBurton Pidsea 10k Fun Run 10k, nr. Hull
10 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, nr. Bury
11 JulyWest Cheshire 5k Road Race
12 JulyRipon Triathlon, N. Yorks
12 JulyAlva Games Fell Races, Stirling
12 JulyBuxton Carnival "5", Derbyshire
13 JulyCheadle 4 Mile Road Race, Staffs.
13 JulyThorpe Edge Festival 10k, Bradford
18 JulyWalkington 10k, Beverley
19 JulyMaiden Castle Loop 6.5 Mile Multi-Terrain, Dorset
20 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, Leeds
20 JulyFarleton Knott Fell Race, Cumbria
20 JulyDairy Crest 10k, Cambs.
20 JulyTarrant Valley 5 Mile Multi-Terrain, Dorset
23 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), nr. Wigan
23 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races
26 JulySwanage 12, Dorset
26 JulySalford Quays Aquathlon
27 JulyHatfield Triathlon, nr. Doncaster
27 JulySalford Triathlon, incl. ITU World Cup
27 JulyJames Herriot Trail Run 9, Wensleydale
27 JulyCracoe Fell Race, Grassington, N. Yorks
29 JulyBob Jackson 60th Birthday Race, Whitworth
31 JulyAmbleside Sports Fell Races, Cumbria
31 JulyMacclesfield Forest 5, Cheshire
1 AugustPoole Runners 3 Mile Time Trial, Dorset
3 AugustYorkshire Dales Triathlon
3 AugustYorkshire Dales Aquathlon, Duathlon and Quadrathlon
3 AugustSale 10, Manchester
3 AugustGrassington Fell Races
3-8 AugustMarathon of Britain (Stage Race)
5 AugustBerryhill 10k Multi-Terrain, Staffs
7 AugustRadcliffe 6.5 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
9 AugustArncliffe Fete 4, nr. Skipton
10 AugustCliviger 6 Road Race, nr. Burnley
10 AugustHawkswick Dash
10 AugustAskern 10, Yorkshire
12 AugustYork Millennium Bridge 5k and 2.5k Races
12 AugustTour of the Hameldons, Accrington
13 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, Oldham
16 AugustGargrave Show Fell Races, N. Yorks
16 AugustDarwen Gala Fell Race, Lancs.
17 AugustBlackburn 10k Road Race, Lancashire
17 AugustBlackburn 2 Mile Fun Run, Lancashire
17 AugustKit Bell 5 Mile Road Race, Grimsby
23 AugustChipping Show Fell Race, Lancs.
23 AugustMalham Show Fell Race, N. Yorks
24 AugustArundel Castle 10k, Sussex
24 AugustMersea Island Lions 5, Suffolk
24 AugustMersea Island Lions 10, Suffolk
25 AugustCockerham Triathlon, Lancs.
25 AugustHart Duathlon, Fleet, Hants.
25 AugustHebden Sports Fell Race, N. Yorks.
27 AugustReeth Show Fell Race, N. Yorks.
27 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), nr. Wigan
28 AugustRadcliffe 5k Trail Race, Manchester
29 AugustNewstead Abbey Dash 3, Notts
30 AugustCross Keys Road and Fell Relay, Oldham
31 AugustKirkham 10k, Lancs
31 AugustArmthorpe 10k + Fun Runs, Yorks
31 AugustTour of Norland Moor, Halifax
31 AugustLeeds Country Way Relay
3 SeptemberMuker Fell Races, N. Yorks.
6 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10 Mile
6 SeptemberCleveland Kids Aquathlon
7 SeptemberLichfield 10k, Staffs
7 SeptemberTrafford 10k, Manchester
7 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Cumbria
7 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria
7 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham
7 SeptemberSutton 7, nr. York
7 SeptemberWinston Runners Ladies 5k, Manchester
7 SeptemberClitheroe Triathlon
7 SeptemberRyedale Run 10, Malton, N. Yorks
10 SeptemberBilly Duff Memorial Brown Wardle Hill Race, Rochdale
13 SeptemberHodder Valley Show Fell Race, Ribble Valley
13 SeptemberLivingwell Penistone 10k, Yorks
14 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k, Manchester
14 SeptemberBoggart Chase Junior 3k, Manchester
14 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley
14 SeptemberCotswold Classic 10 Mile, Oxfordshire
14 SeptemberBurnsall Fell Race, nr. Skipton
14 SeptemberCrichton Duathlon, Dumfries
14 SeptemberRyder Run MT, nr. Preston
21 SeptemberBala Triathlon
21 SeptemberSport 2000 SuperSprint Triathlon, Kirkham
21 SeptemberSutton "6" 10k, Chester
21 SeptemberEmbsay Village Fell Race, nr. Skipton
21 SeptemberMileta 10, Yorks.
28 SeptemberThree Peaks Cyclo-Cross, N. Yorkshire
28 SeptemberHelm Hill Junior Relay, Sedbergh
28 SeptemberBarnsley Adidas 5k Races, S. Yorks
28 SeptemberMid-Argyll Triathlon, Lochgilphead
28 SeptemberCardiff Marathon
28 SeptemberCardiff Half Marathon
4 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan
4 OctoberAutumn Leaves Fell Race, Saddleworth
5 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, N. Yorkshire
5 OctoberSelby Half Marathon, Yorkshire
5 OctoberAutumn Leaves Fell Race, Saddleworth
11 OctoberWasdale Show Fell Race, Cumbria
12 OctoberWeavers Off-Road Half + Junior 4k, Lancs
12 OctoberBestwood Country Park 10k, Notts
12 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
12 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon, E. Yorkshire
12 OctoberTemple Newsam 5 and Fun Run, Leeds
18 OctoberWitham Ducks and Drakes 10/Washingborough 5, nr. Lincoln
19 OctoberGreen Drive 5, Lytham
19 OctoberOver the Hills 12k Multi-Terrain, Wiltshire
26 OctoberClitheroe Duathlon, Lancs
26 OctoberHolmfirth 15, Yorkshire
2 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, Nr. Chorley
2 NovemberGillingham Trotters 7.5, Dorset
2 NovemberKendal Duathlon, Cumbria
9 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, Huddersfield
9 NovemberPreston Park Races, Brighton
16 NovemberRoundhay Park 5 and 3, Leeds
16 NovemberReebok Brighton 10k (Men)
16 NovemberReebok Brighton 10k (Women)
23 NovemberDarwen Masters Biathlon, Lancs
23 NovemberYorkshire Dragoon 7.7 Mile, Teesside
30 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen
30 NovemberPercy Pud 10k, Sheffield
14 DecemberChristmas Cracker 10k, Scarborough
14 DecemberAnnan Festive 4, Scotland
14 DecemberHale 5, Cheshire
14 DecemberAberystwyth 10k, Wales
21 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire
21 DecemberTelford 10k, Shropshire
21 DecemberSelby Bypass 10k, Yorkshire
21 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding Race, Cumbria
26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k and Fun Run, Leyland
26 DecemberBoxing Day Fun Runs, Hull
26 DecemberChevin Chase 7, Guiseley
26 DecemberRound the Walls Race, Chester
28 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe
28 DecemberRadcliffe After-Christmas Charity 5 Mile, Manchester
28 DecemberSale Festive 5 Mile, Manchester

Top of page
Home page Info Club Links New Results Index