Back to year calendar

Holmfirth 15 Mile Road Race

26th October 2003

Results courtesy of Mike Mavromihales
PosNameCatClubTime
1David WatsonMHolmfirth Harriers AC1:15:24
2Ian FisherMOtley AC1:16:50
3Neil CaytonMOtley AC1:19:17
4John ConveryM40Bingley Harriers AC1:21:49
5Steve LittlerMWesham RR1:22:58
6Mark HallM40Barnsley AC1:23:38
7Julian MawsonMOtley AC1:24:35
8John BroomMBarnsley AC1:25:26
9Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire Harriers1:26:03
10Peter ButterworthM45Clayton-Le-Moors1:27:22
11David BrooksbankM40Barnsley AC1:27:56
12Jamers SymondsMUnattached1:28:03
13Karl WebsterMMatlock1:28:23
14David MellorM50East Cheshire Harriers1:29:19
15Barry AtkinsonM40Knavesmire Harriers1:30:19
16Bill EwartM55Dewsbury RR1:30:37
17David LancasterM45York Acorn RC1:31:28
18David DicksonM45Abbey Runners1:31:57
19Peter CruseM40Wesham RR1:32:18
20Martin BatesM45Wesham RR1:32:24
21Steve CurtisM40Keighley + Craven AC1:32:30
22Dean WallaceM45Barnsley AC1:32:35
23John BrewerM45Unattached1:32:39
24Rob KerseyM50Holmfirth Harriers AC1:33:20
25Ricky SouthM40Holmfirth Harriers AC1:33:23
26Tim CleggM40Keighley + Craven AC1:33:28
27Jenny MurrayFStockport1:33:34
28Ken FowlerM50Bolton1:33:44
29Terry HylandM45Huddersfield RR1:34:26
30Bill ShiveyM40York Postal Harriers1:34:28
31Jenny CarsonFEast Cheshire Harriers1:34:35
32Neil HoldsworthM45Knavesmire Harriers1:34:42
33Ian MitchellM50Longwood Harriers1:34:56
34Jeremy PattersonM40Holmfirth Harriers AC1:34:59
35Michael WalshMAckworth RR1:35:18
36Neil ChapmanM45Ilkley Harriers1:35:43
37Mike PenningtonM45Holmfirth Harriers AC1:35:49
38Christin HowardFMatlock1:36:07
39Johann BreytenbachMStratford Upon Avon AC1:36:07
40Dave IsonM45Holmfirth Harriers AC1:36:15
41Ray McArthurM50Meltham AC1:36:44
42John MoorhouseM45Meltham AC1:36:48
43Andrew HamiltonM40Unattached1:37:01
44Harry McGillM55St Bedes AC1:37:06
45Bill StewartMUnattached1:37:32
46Peter MayM45Horsforth Harriers1:37:34
47Brian HoldenM50Guernsey Island AC1:37:39
48Raymond HallM55Halifax Harriers1:38:09
49Stuart WrightM40Kimberworth Harriers1:38:17
50Brian HarneyM55Rotherham Harriers1:38:34
51Brant TaylorM45Unattached1:38:49
52Keith ParkinsonM50Todmorden Harriers1:39:12
53Richard HarpinMUnattached1:39:36
54Stephen BalmforthM45Unattached1:39:44
55David ShepherdM45Holmfirth Harriers AC1:39:49
56Stephen RogersMEast Cheshire Harriers1:39:53
57Jim WheldonM50Pudsey Pacers RC1:39:55
58Philip HaighM45Rotherham Harriers1:39:56
59Colin UttersonM55York Acorn RC1:40:25
60Matthew DavisMHolmfirth Harriers AC1:40:33
61Kerry BoothM40Rotherham Harriers1:40:36
62Neil HaggasM50Kippax + District1:40:39
63John HowarthM50Longwood Harriers1:40:42
64John PhilpottM45Holmfirth Harriers AC1:40:46
65Rod ScholesM55Barnsley AC1:41:01
66Steve BradshawM40Unattached1:41:31
67Ray HowarthM50Rotherham Harriers1:41:35
68Saul GallagherMEast Cheshire Harriers1:41:39
69Frank ReddingtonM50Spenborough AC1:41:43
70Derek WaltonM60Altrincham AC1:41:55
71Jane ShelmerdineF40Knavesmire Harriers1:41:58
72Michael LongM55Bingley Harriers AC1:42:03
73John WoodM45Unattached1:42:38
74Christine McCarthyF40Kippax + District1:42:45
75Philip WiddowsonMKimberworth Harriers1:42:57
76Peter DolanM45Holmfirth Harriers AC1:43:04
77Steve GriffithsMUnattached1:43:15
78John HobbsM60Meltham AC1:43:38
79Don GreenM50East Cheshire Harriers1:43:42
80Julie BarleyF35Kippax + District1:43:46
81Keith BamforthM65Holmfirth Harriers AC1:44:04
82Julie WadesmithF40Horsforth Harriers1:44:12
83Jeffrey TaylorM65Meltham AC1:44:21
84Mick CaseyM55Barnsley AC1:44:27
85Alek KaragicM40Horsforth Harriers1:44:28
86Barrie LittleM55East Cheshire Harriers1:44:30
87unknown  1:44:30
88Beth MasseyFBarnsley AC1:44:33
89Richard BeaumontM45Meltham AC1:44:33
90Michael BaldwinM50Denby Dale1:45:02
91Brian MooreMRoyton RR1:45:40
92William WadeM60Holmfirth Harriers AC1:45:45
93Mary PicksleyF50Steel City Striders1:46:06
94Michael TinkerMUnattached1:46:27
95Andrew ElyMUnattached1:47:55
96Paul O'DonnellM45Trent Park Runners1:48:00
97Paul HoughtonM45East Cheshire Harriers1:48:07
98Dean DransfieldMUnattached1:48:34
99Malcolm CovesM60Skyrac AC1:48:43
100David SeedM50Kippax + District1:49:15
101Richard ThompsonM50Air Centre Pacers1:49:22
102Gary CooperMHolmfirth Harriers AC1:49:23
103Nick BakerMUnattached1:50:18
104Philip JonesM45Baildon Runners1:50:49
105Alastair DeeryM50Unattached1:50:56
106Keith PratchettM60St Bedes AC1:51:24
107Dave RiddleMHolmfirth Harriers AC1:51:42
108Louise RosindaleF45Horsforth Harriers1:51:59
109Ian DoddsM40Southport Waterloo AC1:52:08
110Richard ThompsonM40Holmfirth Harriers AC1:52:30
111Linda BrewisF45Longwood Harriers1:52:44
112Barbra HoylandF45Holmfirth Harriers AC1:53:20
113Edward EastMIdle AC1:53:27
114Mark DysonMSteel City Striders1:53:30
115Nicola WildeF40Horsforth Harriers1:53:39
116Brigid WalshF50Longwood Harriers1:54:01
117Edward ParkinsonM60Rotherham Harriers1:54:38
118Thomas KageziM50Unattached1:55:11
119L LovidgeF50Unattached1:55:20
120Trevor FoxM45Unattached1:55:35
121Steven ImesonMYork Postal Harriers1:56:29
122John CrabtreeM45Baildon Runners1:56:48
123Vincent GibbonsM45Ilkley Harriers1:57:00
124Andrew LeaderM40Holmfirth Harriers AC1:57:12
125John HarrisonM40Unattached1:57:39
126Joanne BelcherFIdle Harriers1:57:53
127Sarah JacksonM45Unattached1:58:04
128Tim EtheringtonM40Unattached1:58:07
129Terry PrestonM55Road Runners Club1:58:26
130Pip MourneF35Holmfirth Harriers AC1:58:41
131Rachel MillerFMeltham AC1:58:50
132Paul GriffithsM40Barnsley Harriers1:59:15
133Paul TuffnellM45North East Vets AC1:59:38
134Paul ShieldsM40Dewsbury RR1:59:56
135Stephen GerrardM45York Postal Harriers2:00:21
136Kenneth BingleyM70Ackworth RR2:00:42
137Scott AmnuayMIdle AC2:00:43
138Lynne BarrettF45Pudsey Pacers RC2:01:07
139Ian CrowtherM45Unattached2:01:10
140Margaret MetcalfeF50Knavesmire Harriers2:01:11
141Patricia BodenF45Knavesmire Harriers2:01:11
142Garry SpiveyM50Meltham AC2:02:09
143Peter ScanlonM55Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers2:02:15
144Jeanette PeirsonF50Holmfirth Harriers AC2:02:22
145Keith RantM50Unattached2:02:42
146Trevor HoollyM45Idle AC2:03:18
147Donald BamforthM65Holme Valley Squash AC2:03:52
148Carole RaistrickF60St Bedes AC2:04:28
149Irenie BassF55Harrogate Harriers + AC2:04:32
150Debra McCannF35Stockport2:05:17
151Barrie BrookesM60East Cheshire Harriers2:06:02
152Martin BurnsideM40Idle Harriers2:07:00
153Paul CutlerM40Billingham Marsh House2:07:35
154Michael MasleczkoMIdle Harriers2:07:52
155Alan TatersallM45Ackworth RR2:07:58
156John HiltonM50Abbey Runners2:09:21
157Karen MitchellF40Longwood Harriers2:09:36
158David SheltonM55Longwood Harriers2:10:04
159Bridie CorcoranF40Unattached2:11:31
160Grace TurnbullF60Unattached2:12:30
161D BurkeM40Rotherham Harriers2:13:10
162Richard WhaleM45Holmfirth Harriers AC2:13:12
163Stephen ShawM40Billingham Marsh House2:14:20
164Carmel ParkerF40Knavesmire Harriers2:14:26
165Graham HarperM50Unattached2:14:45
166Mark GibbardMGlossopdale2:14:52
167Philip McCannM45Stockport2:16:37
168Raymond CarrollM55Northern Vets AC2:18:27
169Beverley ThomasF45Northern Vets AC2:18:27
170Derek MitchellM60Unattached2:21:13
171Christine HallF45Ackworth RR2:22:14
172Hilary WharamF60Horsforth Harriers2:22:37
173Sean BarrMWilmslow2:25:56
174David WilliamsM45Pudsey Pacers RC2:26:05
175Maggie NicholsF45Unattached2:26:43
176Robert ThomsonM65Unattached2:27:54
177Ajit SinghM70Longwood Harriers2:32:11
178Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire Harriers2:33:41
179Jean SnellingF60Knavesmire Harriers2:36:41
180Ingrid SugdenF50Knavesmire Harriers2:36:41
181Susan AdamsF50Knavesmire Harriers2:39:43

Copyright © 2003 Holmfirth Harriers. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of Page