Back to year calendar

Helm Hill Race, Cumbria

15th June 2003

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle, BOFRA
  Seniors  
PosBofra NoNameCatTime
1 Andrew Symmonds 22.03
2 Tom Tipping 22.33
3 John Deegan 23.48
480Billy ProctorV4523.57
5 Joseph Symmonds 24.24
643Chris Doyle 24.41
776Lee Athersmith 25.00
864Ben Lonsdale 25.56
917Anthony ShepherdV4526.41
1039Damien Scholes 26.48
1120Mark SalkildV4026.54
12 Steve CarrV4527.05
1398Gary BastowV4027.14
1482Lee Proctor 27.43
1510Niel BlandV5027.49
1672David FellV5028.18
17 Chris SpeightV4028.35
1851Helen SedgwickL28.37
199Barry ScholesV5028.50
208Trevor MetcalfV5029.37
21 Ian MitchellV4029.38
22 Mark Bennett 30.03
2358Karen SlaterL30.05
2485David HirdV5030.22
2583Ben Proctor 30.41
26 Stuart HartleyV4531.33
2727Barry SlaterV4531.48
2835Darren Hird 32.36
2936Dean Thompson 32.44
3019Paul WilsonV4035.10
3111Andrew BiddleV4535.49
3256Lynn WhittakerL36.38
3321Stephen HunnV4037.00
342Bill SmithV5039.21
3578Michael Coffey 41.02
     
  Under 9  
PosBofra NoName Time
1 Douglas Jardine 1.38
212James Uren 1.49
3 Nathan Metcalf 1.52
45Faith Biddle 1.53
52David Wilson 1.57
64Kieran Roberts 2.05
7 Mathew Pennellun 2.07
8 John Thompson 2.14
911Olivia Coffey 2.24
10 Emily Baxter 2.24
11 Sean Pennellum 2.38
1213Dean Thompson 2.55
     
  Under 12  
NoBofra NoName Time
1 John Jardine 8.06
23Liam Horsfall 8.06
35Matt Frettwell 8.27
429Lewis Robinson 8.31
528Rosie Stewart 8.45
616Thomas Doyle 9.05
7 Chris Tuson 9.12
8 Rory Addison 9.21
96Emma Thompson 9.30
10 Phillip Metcalf 9.38
1125Duncan Lund 9.44
12 Joss Addison 9.47
1313Rebecca Thompson 9.50
14 Ryan Waddington 10.01
1518Melanie Morphet 10.09
16 Georgina McCrae 10.15
17 Paige Metcalf 10.28
1814Richard Pawson 10.32
19 Willian Hesseltine 10.38
2026Kristopher Lund 10.49
2127Matthew Coffey 11.34
2215Amy Fretwell 11.37
23 James Nowell 11.55
     
  Under 14  
NoBofra NoName Time
16Joshua Darling 10.20
213James Mountain 10.23
35Ryan Thornborrow 10.46
4 Tom Addison 11.22
5 Lindsay McCrae 11.33
612Jack Thompson 12.11
77Ben Morphet 12.21
8 Sam Hesseltine 12.52
9 Martin Barnes 12.54
1025Claire Lilley 12.55
1114Kyle Biddle 12.59
12 Bridget Pennellum 13.17
1326Lee Wilson 13.37
14 Steven Pennellum 14.25
15 Laura English 14.29
16 Zac Birkett 14.45.
1715Thomas Wilson 15.27
1824Michael Coffey 17.07
     
  Under 17  
PosBofra NoName Time
14Stuart Hunn 11.37
26Carl Robinson 12.24
35Daniel Walmsley 12.33
41Robert Blenkharn 12.34
512David Shepherd 12.52
628Mathew Hirst 13.01
717Jonathan Pawson 13.29
87Sam Watson 13.48
918Caleb Wetherall 14.04
10 Kieron Alderson 14.07
1116Thomas Mountain 14.40
12 Mathew Athersmith 15.04
1330Emma Stuart 15.33
142Sheryl Slater 15.39
1522Asleigh Tallon 17.32
1625Alice Lilley 17.58
1717Katie Robinson 18.57
1810Samantha Morphet 20.58
Back to year index - Top of page