Back to year calendar

Haweswater Half Marathon

2nd March 2003

Results courtesy of Simon Lloyds (corrected 3/3/03)
PosNumNameCat.ClubTime
1314Mike ScottMBorder Harriers1:14:07
2130Alasdair TathamMQuakers Running Club1:15:49
3178Mark LlinaresMUnattached1:17:12
486Graham StephensM1Unattached1:17:41
5389Chris BroganM1Barrow + Furness Strider1:18:04
6264Christopher HowieMGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1:18:52
7358Sara CarsonFCumberland Fell Runners1:19:15
8249Gary DeanMBorder Harriers1:19:23
9256Bill GardnerM1Lancaster + Morecambe AC1:19:42
10173Andrew MeskimmonMDewsbury Road Runners1:19:48
11238Stephen MoffatM2Howgill Harriers1:20:11
1287Peter CruseM1Wesham Road Runners1:21:30
1379Gareth HammillMUnattached1:21:48
14347Paul EmsonM1Swaledale1:22:16
15179Angus TimminsM2Border Harriers1:22:26
16198Mike WalkerM4Gosforth Harriers1:22:34
17219Michael ByrneM1South Shields1:22:38
18270Peter RichardsonM3North East Vets1:22:47
19351James HydeMUnattached1:22:53
201Wheelchair (no name)MUnattached1:23:53
21384Mike CubinsMGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1:23:54
22274Stephen HoldenMChorley Harriers1:24:01
23252Paul ArcherMUnattached1:24:07
24312Vic RichardsMAmbleside AC1:24:38
257Anthony LabramMEden Runners1:24:41
2690Kevin TowersM1Kendal AC1:24:50
27304John ScottMBorder Harriers1:24:54
2867Richard RobertsMUnattached1:25:01
29363Colin KnappM1Loftus1:25:09
30373Jimmy PriceM3Liverpool R.C.1:25:21
31167Paul JacksonM3Accrington Road Runners1:25:21
32288Carl WeissMUnattached1:25:28
33362Paul ShieldsM1Dewsbury Road Runners1:25:28
34279Adrian RoseMUnattached1:26:02
3561George KennedyM2Wesham Road Runners1:26:11
3619George McDougalM2Morpeth Harriers1:26:25
37191Nick WhartonMUnattached1:26:34
3869Simon StewartMBorder Harriers1:26:44
39267John MallonM2Blyth RC1:26:50
40283Alister BignellMUnattached1:26:52
41137Paul JacksonMCumberland AC1:27:15
42203Jerry DawsonM1Unattached1:27:17
43214Martin BlandMAccrington Road Runners1:27:24
4494Erika JohnsonFSwaledale1:28:09
45208Nicholas WilsonMUnattached1:28:14
46370Paul HendersonMUnattached1:28:21
47392Duncan ScobieMUnattached1:28:30
48236David OwensM2Keswick AC1:28:35
496Alex HeronM1Eden Runners1:29:37
50268Paul WaterstonMUnattached1:29:47
51339James SmithsonM3Accrington Road Runners1:29:51
52365Jonathan ClemensonMAlstom Road Runners1:29:51
53160Brian HendersonM1South Shields1:29:52
54285Ian RoystonMUnattached1:30:06
55153Peter WilsonM3Unattached1:30:30
56382Les HillM2Dumfries Running Club1:30:55
57305Simon HorsleyMHowgill Harriers1:31:04
58246Peter HillM3Dumfries Running Club1:31:25
59376Simon MounseyMUnattached1:31:30
60156Neil DouthwaiteMEvenwood Road Runners1:31:36
6166Graeme BramwellMBuxton AC1:31:41
6292Steve GriffithsMUnattached1:31:45
63348John HayworthM2Accrington Road Runners1:31:51
64234Phil BlanshardM2Eden Runners1:32:03
65326Steven BoydMUnattached1:32:09
66367Anne SweeneyF2Preston Harriers1:32:13
67335Clive ShortM1Tynedale Harriers1:32:15
68299Andrew AdamsM2Derwent AC1:32:21
6980Gerry HehirM2Crook + District AC1:32:22
708Alan MarshallM2Eden Runners1:32:37
71218Mike DowlingM1Helm Hill Runners1:32:45
72344Anthony TurnerM1Unattached1:32:56
7391Andrew OwenMWesham Road Runners1:33:02
74320Robert BrownnMUnattached1:33:06
754Teresa DouglasF2Eden Runners1:33:11
76163Norry PasswayMUnattached1:33:12
77265Ian MitchellM1Helm Hill Runners1:33:16
78280John HutchinsonM2Elvet Striders1:33:25
79229Derek CoopM1Horwich Harriers1:33:31
8047Alun BrownMUnattached1:33:38
8159Howard McCullochM1Unattached1:33:49
82394Peter MyerscoughMAccrington Road Runners1:33:58
83186Stephen WhiteM2Lancaster + Morecambe AC1:34:06
84254Kevin PrestonMUnattached1:34:17
85296David FordM3Tynedale Harriers1:34:23
86261John DrydenMUnattached1:34:29
87374Dawn GrayFHorsforth Harriers1:34:30
8837Graham SchofieldM2Chorley Harriers1:34:36
89188Chris BirdMUnattached1:34:38
9081Kim CrowtherFUnattached1:34:43
91183David RatcliffeM4Rossendale1:34:48
92361Allan KayM3100 Marathon Club1:34:51
93129Stephen KenworthyM2Buxton AC1:34:52
94135A WisemanM1Unattached1:34:54
9573Nicola WildeF2Horsforth Harriers1:34:59
96101Neil RichardsMUnattached1:35:06
97260John CoatsM1Road Runners Club1:35:10
9823Nigel AlexanderM2Marconi Harriers1:35:12
99216David JamiesonMUnattached1:35:16
100387Alf WaiteM4Barrow + Furness Strider1:35:22
10126Clive KellyM2Unattached1:35:44
102349John HallM2Unattached1:35:50
10312Simon MichieMUnattached1:36:21
104197Mat PartnerMUnattached1:36:22
105220Richard ImpeyM3Unattached1:36:31
106388Phil PearsonM1Unattached1:36:32
1079Karen HeavisideFEden Runners1:36:41
108143Mark SmithMUnattached1:36:55
10968Stuart CollinsMUnattached1:37:02
110124Bob CraigM1Road Runners Club1:37:05
111131Adam GibbMUnattached1:37:14
112118Martin BellMUnattached1:37:18
113355Iain StrongM1Unattached1:37:27
114284Jonathan DunhamMUnattached1:37:31
115323Toby HarlingMBorder Harriers1:37:33
116114Richard HallM1Unattached1:37:35
117371Philip MetcalfeM1Wesham Road Runners1:37:39
118145Clare GlazebrrokFNorth Derbyshire RC1:37:42
119127J EdmondsonM3Quakers Running Club1:37:53
120201Laura HowieF1Gala Harriers1:38:00
121258Patric GilchristM4Keswick AC1:38:09
122204Robert MooreM5Tynedale Harriers1:38:18
123308Nigel PritchardMKeswick AC1:38:28
124187David RobinsM1Keswick AC1:38:29
125303Kenneth ScottMUnattached1:38:37
126336Keith FellowsM2O.W.L.AC1:38:47
127180Gillian ReidFUnattached1:38:49
128341Paul DemaineMUnattached1:39:00
129185Dave BendyM4South West Road Runners1:39:02
130300Rebecca AdamsF1Derwent AC1:39:09
131110Alan HarmanM2Thirsk + Sowerby1:39:16
132207Neil TaylorM2Unattached1:39:22
133346John BellMUnattached1:39:30
134134B MusgroveM4Howgill Harriers1:39:34
135240Andrew SumnerMOtley AC1:39:38
136263Keith RensM2Unattached1:39:45
137287Glenn ListerM1Kendal AC1:39:50
138292James UptonMUnattached1:39:51
139298Roy BainbridgeM5Northern Vets AC1:40:04
140170Jayne BoweFHelm Hill Runners1:40:08
1415Alby DouglasM3Eden Runners1:40:24
142102Ian ClishMUnattached1:40:31
143159Amanda KillipF1Unattached1:40:37
14445Julia HartleyFAccrington Road Runners1:40:53
145354Brian AitchisonM1Unattached1:41:03
146248Ken HayesM5Warrington Road Runners1:41:04
147327Rose WhiteF2Helm Hill Runners1:41:05
148340Roz LaytonF3Elvet Striders1:41:06
149369Nimrod LockwoodMKeswick AC1:41:17
150120J DavidsonM1Tynedale Harriers1:41:18
151233Julian HarrisonMKnavesmire Harriers1:41:35
15227Karl FurseyMBlack Combe1:41:40
153352Helen MavinF1Unattached1:41:42
154357R RhanlonM2Unattached1:41:48
155372Andrew EdgarMKendal AC1:41:57
156259Mark AllcockM1Unattached1:42:01
157105James FrazierMUnattached1:42:11
158150Robert HirstM3Clayton-Le-Moors1:42:23
159182David MallabyM1Accrington Road Runners1:42:27
160364John HodgsonM4Dallam1:42:29
161176Michael DammsM3Unattached1:42:35
162273Tim LewisMUnattached1:42:40
163262Steve BatemanM2Unattached1:42:43
164311David ShepherdM3Unattached1:42:50
16522John HunterM3Swaledale1:43:01
166108Martin KettleM2Giffnock North1:43:03
167136Hilary GreavesF1Chester-le-Street AC1:43:08
16872Helen WithamF2Quakers Running Club1:43:11
16914Gabrielle EastoeF2Unattached1:43:13
170144Jamie GlazebrookMNorth Derbyshire RC1:43:19
17188Julie CruseF2North Fylde AC1:43:21
17229George FraserM4Annan + District AC1:43:29
173293Mark SlaterMUnattached1:43:35
17446Ivan WintringhamMUnattached1:43:38
175251Richard CottonMUnattached1:43:43
17632Paul BishopM1Unattached1:43:53
177375Yvonne WickhamF1Clayton-Le-Moors1:43:56
178139Sandra SnapeF1Blackburn Road Runners1:44:10
179164Tracey PasswayF1Unattached1:44:13
180380Mick HornMUnattached1:44:18
181235Paul FlynnMEden Runners1:44:18
182222Richard HarrisonMUnattached1:44:29
183379Malcolm HendersonM2Unattached1:44:34
184209Rob LawleyM2Unattached1:44:38
18574Jean DaveyF2Horsforth Harriers1:44:53
186241Andrew WoodwardMUnattached1:44:56
18789Sue CalvertF1Morpeth Harriers1:45:05
18820Patricia McDougalF2Morpeth Harriers1:45:05
189319Darrenn MillionnnMEvenwood1:45:17
190338Austen RaineM3Wigton Road Runners1:45:21
19148Dawn PringleF1Unattached1:45:25
19210Eric NutterM5Swaledale1:45:33
19338Richard BeedleM2Unattached1:45:35
194342Allan BuckleyM4Keswick AC1:45:41
19550David MachinM4Birkenhead AC1:45:43
196356Shaun SavageM2Unattached1:45:45
197294Carole MorrisF1Accrington Road Runners1:45:47
198295Graham MorrisMUnattached1:45:48
199243Allison OveringFHelm Hill Runners1:45:58
200174Clive HeapM4Cambridge Harriers1:46:04
201128Stephen TallentireM2Unattached1:46:18
20243Chris JeffsF2Helm Hill Runners1:46:27
203329Mark PannoneMUnattached1:46:29
204385Andy MargraveMUnattached1:46:30
20536Paul BowerbankM2Unattached1:46:32
206321Matt BrownMUnattached1:47:02
207306Paul AitkenMUnattached1:47:12
208168Will RawlingMUnattached1:47:14
209242Clare BurrellFUnattached1:47:15
210281Mike NormanM1Unattached1:47:17
211223Dave HicksM2Unattached1:47:25
21217Mark SpencerM1Unattached1:47:28
213333Moora MasterM2Lancaster + Morecambe AC1:47:35
214368Martin DuttonMDerwentside AC1:47:53
215132John SayerM4Unattached1:48:20
216275Philip WestM3Baildon Runners1:48:22
21718Peter SmithMUnattached1:48:30
218316Noel HakemanM5Dallam1:48:39
219291Malcolm BradleyM4Accrington Road Runners1:48:46
22042Hector GalleyM2Unattached1:48:50
221213Helen ParsonsFKendal AC1:49:06
22221John StandringM6Hartshead1:49:11
223166Karen JacksonF2Accrington Road Runners1:49:23
224383M RichardsMLancaster + Morecambe AC1:49:31
225239Marcus WilliamsMUnattached1:49:36
226221Tracy HarrisonFEasingwold1:49:39
227192David GrahamM2Accrington Road Runners1:49:45
228121Eileen ArmstrongF4Tynedale Harriers1:50:02
22958Alan DebenhamM4Unattached1:50:10
230196Sally AbbottFUnattached1:50:19
23152Andrew MurphyMUnattached1:50:23
232278Malcolm HockeyM5Unattached1:50:35
233302Helen MayF1Eden Runners1:50:37
234386Kevin Lesley MartinM1Northern AC IOM1:50:39
235343Allan SeheultM5Elvet Striders1:50:45
236195Keith RobinsonMUnattached1:50:54
237289Thomas BattrickM2Accrington Road Runners1:50:54
238250Chris WaldieMUnattached1:50:55
23978Matt EllisMUnattached1:51:04
24077Dom GethingMUnattached1:51:05
241122Kenneth SamsM4Evenwood Road Runners1:51:07
242325Mineite MacdonaldF2Dumfries Running Club1:51:25
243257Andy HolgateMBarrow + Furness Strider1:51:33
24425Rob StiffinMMarconi Harriers1:51:34
245253Peter BlackledgeM3Accrington Road Runners1:51:45
246200Elizabeth EllisF1Unattached1:51:49
247161Jim ManfordM4North East Vets1:51:54
248390Dave CorrigM1Unattached1:51:58
24955Andrew WatsonM1Unattached1:52:01
250230Terry BondM4Skipton AC1:52:02
251211Michael HarbronM5Unattached1:52:03
252272Gina YateFUnattached1:52:09
253378Barry MannMUnattached1:52:15
254391Howard JonesM2Cumberland AC1:52:16
255332Kath StewartF4North Shields Poly1:52:50
256123Terry WhitfieldM4North Shields Poly1:52:55
257334Ron StewartM5North Sheild Polytechnic1:52:56
258125S Der WeduwenF2Accrington Road Runners1:53:16
259165Keith OwenM1Keswick AC1:53:29
260225Shaun HardistyMSalomon Saab1:53:40
261226Daniel BulmanMSalomon Saab1:53:41
262138Barry HalsallM4Oxted Runners1:53:45
26382Andrew DivallMUnattached1:53:46
264231Cory JonesMFell Runners Assoc1:53:49
265212Steve SullivanM4Unattached1:54:00
26656Colin HetheringtonM1Unattached1:54:18
26733Gill BearmanF1Westbury Harriers1:54:30
268152Paul ThompsonM2Derwent AC1:54:44
269151Colin NixonM5Keswick AC1:55:03
270199Alison NaylorF2Unattached1:55:23
271149Andrew HudsonMUnattached1:55:44
272271Ian QuickM2Unattached1:55:59
273119Marian MansonF1Halifax Harriers1:56:08
27475Roger JobsonM3Unattached1:56:19
275217Neil JonesM2Red Herrings1:56:28
276126H GoodwinF1Accrington Road Runners1:56:57
277181Andy ForsterMUnattached1:57:18
278140Marian HunterF2Swaledale1:57:20
27944Kim LowesF2Accrington Road Runners1:57:30
28016Sean MackeyMUnattached1:57:55
281171Dave ReidM1Unattached1:58:00
282337Ed TallisMEden Runners1:58:03
283228Ian HarveyM1Wigton Road Runners1:58:08
284112David HeppenstallM4Accrington Road Runners1:58:13
285381Michael MooreheadM1Settle Harriers1:58:20
286322Neil HendersonM1Unattached1:58:23
28731Lynn WilkinsonFEden Runners1:58:25
288237Gill DouglasF2Eden Runners1:58:26
289366Sue ThomF1Alstom Road Runners1:58:33
290301Nigel RobsonMUnattached1:59:10
291177Marjorie LlinaresF4Unattached1:59:13
29213Mary StevensonF1Wirral AC1:59:24
293155Donna DouthwaiteFEvenwood Road Runners1:59:36
294205Michael LeemingM3Accrington Road Runners1:59:38
29549Val MachinF3Birkenhead AC1:59:44
296154Peter AbbottM5Unattached2:00:06
297117J L'EtangF2Stirling Tri Club2:01:01
298324John CartnerMUnattached2:01:15
299350Rod BerryM5Kendal AC2:01:36
30065Lindsay BuckF2Blengdale Runners2:01:57
301193Andrew PainterM1Road Runners Club2:03:03
302307Russell HomerM1Unattached2:03:04
30340Sarah RutherfordFBlack Combe2:03:08
30441Kevin RutherfordMBlack Combe2:03:11
305393David KeetleyM2Unattached2:03:12
30664G FrithMEvenwood Road Runners2:03:14
307290A RichardsonM3Durham City2:03:40
308297Ken MurphyMUnattached2:03:43
309194Sue MillicanF3Wakefield Harriers2:04:18
310224Jan HicksF2Unattached2:04:48
311116David BlackMRoad Runners Club2:05:04
312227Carol HarveyF2Wigton Road Runners2:05:20
313162G HarringtonM4Cumberland AC2:05:40
314104Lorna MorrisFUnattached2:06:02
315103Simon KirkbyMUnattached2:06:04
316100Nicholas EnticknapMUnattached2:06:37
317377James PattersonMUnattached2:07:21
318353Jon HughesMHand cycle2:08:09
31962Cressida AllwoodF1Unattached2:08:25
320310Claire HaycockFUnattached2:09:11
321309Paul McCafferyMUnattached2:10:35
32253Nicholas MurphyMUnattached2:10:35
32354Barry TaylorM2Road Runners Club2:10:50
324210Joyce HarbronF3Unattached2:11:02
325175Polly HadziabdicF1Birkenhead AC2:11:48
326330Joanne MitchamFUnattached2:12:41
327331James RowellMCumberland Fell Runners2:12:44
328328Katie WinderFUnattached2:12:44
329318Mike ArragonM3Unattached2:12:56
33057Adrian ManningM3Unattached2:12:57
331282Jayne ChapmanFUnattached2:13:18
332359Sue HawkerF1Keswick AC2:13:22
33383Sally WalshF2Wirral AC2:15:00
334133Alec RobeM3North East Vets2:15:04
335158Kirsten McAteerFWesham Road Runners2:16:00
336157Alan ThompsonM5Evenwood Road Runners2:16:50
337313Catherine ArchibaldFUnattached2:16:52
338276Shelley BainbridgeF2Unattached2:17:15
339277Mark BainbridgeMUnattached2:17:16
34051Francis MurphyM5Unattached2:18:49
341345Colin BatterickM1Accrington Road Runners2:21:03
342360Emily HollF1Unattached2:30:13
34315Carl LockwoodM1Leeds City AC2:42:41
Back to year index - Top of page