Back to year calendar

Guiseley Gallop MT 10k (approx), Yorkshire

20th April 2003

Results courtesy of Peter Rawnsley
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Martin ScaiffMChester Le Street34.05
2Greg HullMLeeds City35.25
3Willy SmithMKeighley + Craven35.27
4Mick HawkinsM40Bingley H35.58
5Jamie NoonMPudsey + Bramley36.08
6Darren BrameMKeighley + Craven36.18
7Richard WatsonMRipon Runners36.42
8James HenryMSpenborough37.19
9Andy WhitworthMMeltham AC37.40
10Robin Lawrence 385MBingley H38.03
11Richard PattisonMPudsey Pacers38.10
12D Macquarrie MLeeds City38.26
13Tim AshelfordMIlkley H38.34
14Mark 555M 38.40
15Mark TurrellMHarrogate38.44
16Neil DuttonMValley Striders38.46
17Gill KeddieFLeeds City38.52
18Gary ArmitageM45Longwood38.59
19Billy KerrM45Ilkley H39.13
20James ThompsonMTadcaster39.20
21Phil TownsendM40Leeds City39.25
22Dominic O HooleyMIlkley H39.26
23L Athersmith MSkipton AC39.44
24David MeesonMU/A39.47
25Shaun WilkinsonMU/A39.58
26Andrew WardmanM40Calder Valley40.06
27Jack VerityM45St Bedes40.11
28J HendryMLeeds/Brad Tri40.14
29Robert SamuelsM40Pudsey Pacers40.14
30Michael DransfieldM40Spenborough40.18
31R BradburyMBingley H40.32
32Gary Bailey MPudsey Pacers40.36
33Clive SmithM40Ilkley H40.43
34Nick BrownM40U/A40.46
35Steven MossM50Spenborough40.54
36Graeme Rose MU/A40.57
37Nick PearceM50Ilkley H40.57
38Mick WrenchMValley Striders41.02
39Paul FreemenMLeeds/Brad Tri41.05
40Sephanie RobsonFSouhampton41.10
41Gary ChapmanMKeighley + Craven41.16
42Glen JohnsonMTadcaster41.20
43Rob ParfreyMWakefield41.35
44James CullenMOtley AC41.41
45Mike WalkerM55Gosforth41.57
46Ian JohnsonM45Ilkley H42.18
47Gary WatermanM50Kippax42.24
48Dean ShepherdMU/A42.27
49Tom Day MKingston upon Hull42.32
50Graham SykesM45Meltham AC42.40
51Terry LonnerganM50Ilkley H42.47
52Paul DouglasMU/A42.51
53Philip PaxmanM50York Acorn42.52
54Jim Weldon M50Pudsey Pacers42.58
55Rachel MackieFAbbey Runners43.02
56Peter JohnsonM50U/A43.08
57Neil ChapmanM45Ilkley H43.25
58David MathewsM55U/A43.29
59Peter BulmanMGreenwich Triton43.31
60Mick JeffreyM50Otley AC43.37
61Peter BatesM50Leeds City43.43
62Nick CableM50OneZone43.45
63Andrew CuttsM40Valley Striders43.47
64Paul ReynardM60Fellandale43.50
65Ian MarshallMU/A43.58
66John DunfordMU/A44.06
67Scott MackieMAbbey Runners44.08
68Marcus PearsonMU/A44.10
69Mathew ThompsonM50Tadcaster44.11
70Kath DrakeF40Halifax H44.14
71Dave JepsonMIlkley H44.19
72Rogan AshtonMC44.21
73Ashley FoxMSwinden H44.28
74M Finn MValley Striders44.30
75Martin AinsworthMU/A44.31
76Marki HallamMU/A44.32
77G TiffanyMPudsey Pacers44.38
78Richard SunleyMHorsforth H44.39
79Kevin WatsonM55Horsforth H44.41
80Tim BroomfieldM45Harrogate44.44
81Lisa Dent 368F40 44.52
82Tim RowlandsM40St Bedes44.59
83Dawn GibbsF45York Acorn45.02
84Stephen BoothM40U/A45.04
85Ken SouyaveM50Ilkley H45.09
86Jeanette WilsonF35East Hull45.10
87Arthur EdwardsM50Airecenter Pacers45.11
88Steven BradshawM40U/A45.15
89Siggy Parratt-HalbertF35U/A45.16
90David BurdonM45Pudsey Pacers45.17
91John SheardMU/A45.18
92Keith Bamford 417M60 45.20
93Michael HaifmMU/A45.26
94Roger WalkerM55Holme Valley45.31
95Mark HolberryM40W Yorks Police45.32
96Bob JacksonM50Valley Striders45.35
97Mark HetheringtonMAbbey Runners45.36
98D Shane M50St Bedes45.37
99D HoldsworthM45St Bedes45.42
100Paul GloverM55Fellandale45.45
101Mark WilkinsonMKeighley + Craven45.46
102Tracey GormanFU/A45.56
103Matt MilesMU/A45.56
104David SmartM55Leeds/Brad Tri46.00
105Graham EastellM45St Bedes46.04
106Iain GibbonsMU/A46.08
107Alice ButlerFWakefield46.10
108David OrrMU/A46.10
109Katie MitchellFDragons46.14
110David SmithM40Bradford Airedale46.16
111B TyasM45Meltham H46.22
112Simon GreeneM45Reebock RC46.24
113Richard RaistrickMIdle AC46.25
114Frank ThompsonM40U/A46.26
115David LewisM45Idle AC46.30
116Howard JeffreyM45Otley AC46.32
117Andrew CarterMU/A46.40
118Ian GoodyearM50Bingley46.50
119Paul CotterillM50U/A46.52
120Nick EvfordMRothwell46.53
121Stephen GillMDragons46.54
122Billy StraushanM45Barracuda46.57
123Dave MorleyM45Meanwood Valley H46.58
124Helen WindusF35Dragons46.59
125David SpinkM40Kirkstall46.59
126Sean CaseyMPudsey Pacers47.02
127Mick ManganMU/A47.03
128Mark PrestonM40Stainland Lions47.03
129Malcom GearyM40U/A47.03
130John MoorhouseM40Meltham H47.06
131Sill KwanMDragons47.13
132George BeckMU/A47.16
133John CookeM45Tadcaster47.18
134John HawryszczukM50U/A47.25
135Paul LeeMU/A47.37
136Heather McIntoshF40York Acorn47.41
137John HutchinsonM55Kirkstall47.43
138John HenryM40Spenborough47.45
139Tim EtheringtonM40U/A47.48
140Alan HarmanM45Thirsk + Sowerby47.48
141Charles BeckMU/A47.54
142Simon Weller MU/A47.56
143Nathon HelliwellMU/A47.59
144Robin KershawMU/A48.00
145Chris DrakeM55Spenborough48.01
146Graham LynchMU/A48.02
147Donna EdmundsonFIdle AC48.03
148Justin GreavesMU/A48.04
149Peter YatesM55Rothwell H48.06
150Phil EvansMSkipton48.08
151G Dimelow M45Penistone Footpath R48.10
152Lara GibbsFYork Acorn48.11
153Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders48.12
154Ant EllisonMU/A48.15
155David SeedM45Kippax48.16
156Reid HaddonM55Nothern Vets48.17
157Charles HeyMU/A48.18
158Willaim GoldingMU/A48.23
159Robert FentonMU/A48.23
160David DogsonM50Hull Spinghead48.23
161Tony NearyMU/A48.23
162Chris NormingtonMU/A48.23
163Mathew HolmesMU/A48.23
164William MorrisMU/A48.23
165Carl DacresMU/A48.32
166John DouglasM40Horsforth H48.32
167Ben JohnsonMU/A48.34
168Diane CravenF40Airecenter Pacers48.41
169Claire DuckFYork Acorn48.45
170Simon BellwoodM40Idle AC48.46
171Damian HoltM45Dragons48.48
172Davis BraceyM50Road Runners Club48.50
173Stephen WhittleM45Red Herring RC48.51
174Mark BriggsMDragons48.54
175Glen TaborM45U/A48.57
176Angela PeaceFYork Acorn49.04
177Dave PaverM45York Acorn49.05
178Alexander AndersonMU/A49.06
179Graham SteadM40Otley49.10
180Ian GillinghamM45Dragons49.11
181Edward EastMIdle AC49.17
182Gordon BrindleM40U/A49.18
183P Hustwit M50U/A49.22
184Michael RobbinsM40Chapel Allerton49.25
185Andrew OutersidesM50U/A49.31
186Tim EdwardsMU/A49.32
187Owen HenriksenM40U/A49.38
188Daniel BurkeM40Rothwell49.42
189Keith WoodM40Ilkley49.45
190Louisa BanfieldFYork Acorn49.45
191Richard Thomas M40Kirkstall H49.46
192Andrew ToftM45Baildon49.47
193Peter LambertM65Valley Striders49.48
194Karen DunfieldFU/A49.49
195Fiona DaviesFOneZone49.51
196Charlie JonesMU/A49.52
197Julie Hustwit F35Horsforth H49.54
198Nick HaleyM40Dragons49.55
199Carl DunkMBaildon49.55
200John UttleyMU/A50.06
201Michael TurnerMPudsey Pacers50.09
202Peter WardM45U/A50.10
203Fred GormanM55U/A50.11
204Richard GreyMIlkley H50.12
205Susan SimpsonF40Harrogate H50.15
206Paul ClaydonM40U/A50.20
207Andrew TateM40Beverley AC50.22
208Yvonne HampshawF45Airecenter Pacers50.25
209Bryan GawthorpeM45Fellandale50.27
210Louise JohnsonF35Dragons50.38
211Brian HolmesM40U/A50.46
212Nardine BossardFU/A50.48
213Ronald DaviesM55U/A50.50
214Tim WadeM45OneZone50.50
215David WoodheadMU/A50.53
216Richard HansonMU/A51.00
217Peter HelliwellM40Idle AC51.00
218Hadrian BranstonMU/A51.00
219Andy GrantM50Cumberland Fell R51.19
220Jim BensonM40U/A51.20
221Angela CrawfordF40Airecenter Pacers51.23
222Brian DobsonM45Easingwold AC51.27
223Jane RileyF35Home Pierrepont51.31
224Vincent MurphyMSt Bedes51.34
225Bryan RootesMU/A51.35
226Tony GardnerMU/A51.42
227Bartley FoulkesM45Horsforth H51.43
228Simon LongMU/A51.46
229Gerry DewhirstFU/A51.47
230Stephen HansonM45U/A51.55
231Jonathon HarrisonMChapel Allerton51.55
232Eva MallowskiMIlkley H51.57
233Gary WaiteMU/A52.07
234Colin DoolingMKenilworth R52.07
235Paul RichardsonM40York Acorn52.13
236Ben TimsonMRothwell52.15
237Paul McClennanMU/A52.16
238Peter HubyM40St Bedes52.21
239Tina WardropperF35Beverley AC52.28
240Rob JacksonMU/A52.30
241Paula ChesserF35Kirkstall H52.31
242Richard BoothMRobertown Runners52.38
243Kay MasonF35Valley Striders52.43
244Jeff PrestridgeM40Serpentine RC52.45
245Wayne SimpsonMU/A52.50
246Stephen O ConnellM45U/A52.52
247Richard NorthM40U/A53.04
248Ville MustonenMU/A53.05
249Brian CampbellM50U/A53.06
250Darren SchofieldMU/A53.08
251Gary BainesMW Yorks Police53.14
252Michael TwymanM40St Bedes53.18
253Warren DuckettMDragons53.20
254A Cardinale M50Otley AC53.21
255Duncan GreavesMStainland Lions53.25
256Guy GoodMU/A53.27
257Mathew RobinsonMU/A53.29
258Nigel HowardM45U/A53.34
259Eric GreenM45U/A53.35
260Paul NormanM40Skipton53.36
261Denise GreenF Wakefield H53.37
262Carmen PidockFRothwell53.37
263A ParkerMU/A53.46
264Judith NicholsonF45East Hull H53.47
265Jane CullingworthF45Ilkley53.48
266Barry CorneliusM50U/A53.52
267Raymond SharkeyMU/A53.55
268David NorthM45U/A54.06
269Mike TurnerM40U/A54.10
270Adrian ScottMU/A54.13
271Fe HopperFU/A54.14
272Paul MolleyMU/A54.18
273Ian ChapmanM45U/A54.19
274S BickerdikeFIlkley H54.20
275Barbara BullockF50Ilkley54.22
276Andrew FishMChapel Allerton54.24
277A LongM40U/A54.25
278Linda WrightF40Ilkley54.27
279Sally HeslopF40U/A54.28
280Jonathon WardleMHuddersfield RR54.32
281Graham WartonM45Bradford Airedale54.33
282Tim BlabyMU/A54.35
283S BladesM50Horsforth H54.36
284M DowlineyM50U/A54.38
285Ann HallF40Abbey Runners54.39
286Helen ElliotF35Easingwold RC54.40
287Clare WayperF35Abbey Runners54.42
288Andrew WrightM45Ilkley54.53
289Peter McMannusM45Otley AC54.53
290John GibbonsMU/A54.57
291Barbara LeeF45Bingley55.05
292John YatesM45Bingley55.06
293Laura BrookF40Valley Striders55.08
294Ian JohnsonM40Pickering55.11
295Helen ShilletoFYork Acorn55.14
296Michael JonesM45St Bedes55.40
297Jean DaveyF40Horsforth H55.43
298Lynn DonohueF40Ilkley55.44
299Nic BeeversMU/A55.45
300J SwansonM50U/A55.56
301Sue SharplesF35U/A55.57
302James DunfordMU/A55.59
303Roger PyleM50Ilkley H56.05
304R MidgleyM50Ilkley H56.06
305John CannonMU/A56.08
306Hilary WaiteF45U/A56.12
307Fiona BatesF40U/A56.12
308Jessica MorganF35U/A56.17
309John CampbellM50U/A56.12
310John MurrayMU/A56.16
311John TateM40Airecenter Pacers56.14
312Gerald BiggsM40Bingley56.29
313Peter HartMU/A56.40
314Jonathon RileyMLeeds/Brad Tri56.49
315Shelby JonesM40RAF Menwith Hill56.58
316Richard AsherMU/A57.06
317Jane StokesF35U/A57.11
318Soren HughM40U/A57.18
319David NichollsM45Chapel Allerton57.18
320John MarlanM45U/A57.19
321E BinnsM45Baildon R57.26
322Bob TrothM50Bingley57.31
323George WoodM45Dragons57.38
324Robert HardingM50Telford57.44
325Sally MachellFSkyrac AC57.44
326Liza EllisF35Nidd valley57.48
327Alan NicholsonM50Nidd valley57.56
328Mark BarnfieldMChapel Allerton57.58
329Stuart LayM40Kippax58.03
330Robert WillsM40Ilkley H58.06
331Fitzpatrick MU/A58.11
332Ian HarbanMU/A58.14
333David SuddardsM40U/A58.28
334John BucktroutM45U/A58.33
335Maria FurnessFU/A58.33
336A Hunter F35Elvet Striders58.41
337J Knowles FPudsey Pacers58.44
338John WoodheadM45U/A58.48
339Lisa NorthF35U/A58.52
340Steve HowarhM45Dragons58.58
341Ian KeizityMU/A58.58
342M BeanallM45Rothwell H59.03
343Andy TimsonM40Rothwell H59.07
344Liz WillisFU/A59.13
345Peter AndrewsM45Denby Dale Travellers59.17
346T MillerM40U/A59.17
347Wendy SykesF40Meltham AC59.18
348Peter HeyM50Kirkstall H59.28
349A ElliottMU/A59.39
350A SikorskaF40U/A59.48
351Antony ShortallM40U/A59.55
352Paul EvansM40U/A59.58
353Alan ScholeyM45Ackworth RR60.02
354David KirkM50Knavesmire60.03
355Wendy DarbyF35Skyrac AC60.09
356Graham BentonM45Maltby60.10
357Ralph GerrardM45U/A60.15
358Stephen WallisM40March Braza60.15
359Richard HeslopM40U/A60.18
360Lorraine ButterfieldF35Holme Pierrepont60.19
361Rita Scuffins F50U/A60.26
362Steve CoultishMU/A60.28
363Mark SavilleM40Fellandale60.31
364Clare DanielF40U/A60.38
365Isaac DellM45Abbey Runners60.39
366Lee TolsonMU/A60.40
367Shona AirlieF35Abbey Runners60.42
368Linda CareyF45Keighley + Craven60.44
369Sue DivineFKenilworth60.45
370John MiddlebroughMU/A60.46
371Bob WalkerMU/A60.47
372K ButcherM40U/A60.54
373Ann AtkinsonF45Otley AC60.56
374Allan WebsterM40Bingley H60.57
375Patrice MorrisF35U/A61.05
376Peter RussellMU/A61.09
377Kim RichardsonF35Easingwold RC61.22
378Gill MarlesFU/A61.27
379Alan RatcliffeM55Keighley + Craven61.31
380Paul FellgateM45U/A61.32
381Peter MillerM40Reading RR61.50
382B Bryant FDragons61.54
383Anna GachesFU/A61.58
384Lucinda HaynesFU/A62.02
385David WilliamsM45Pudsey Pacers62.13
386David AdamsM55U/A62.18
387Joanne WoodF40Dragons62.20
388Helen FellgateF45U/A62.29
389Ellie ElliottFStainland Lions62.30
390??????  62.35
391Beverley CarrF35U/A62.41
392Lisa Oldfield FMeltham AC62.42
393Stephanie WilkinsonF35U/A62.48
394Debra WagmanF45Valley Striders62.50
395Dave RochfordM45U/A63.03
396Meryl CrippsF50U/A63.13
397A P Murray 397  63.14
398Dave PerryM45U/A63.24
399Gary SimpsonMU/A63.28
400Sharon WhitworthFMeltham AC63.36
401E McCannF35U/A63.37
402Liz WalkerFU/A63.40
403Amanda ParnabyF45Ilkley H63.43
404Emma PayneFOtley AC63.50
405Frances PeaceF40U/A64.03
406Clare KellettF45Otley AC64.08
407Clare ChuchhouseFKippax64.12
408R Burton FPudsey Pacers64.17
409Joy GoodF50Pudsey Pacers64.17
410Leonard ButterfieldM55U/A64.32
411Clare GreenF35San Domenico64.34
412Alan RouthM55Crossgates H64.35
413Caroline NewbigginF40Easingwold RC64.36
414Ray HollingworthM55Dragons64.53
415T RutterM40U/A65.05
416Kathyrn AtkinsF45Otley AC65.09
417Heather HuytonF35U/A65.41
418Katie AtkinsonF35U/A65.41
419Jenny NilsonF35U/A65.47
420Pruce HillM70Horsforth H66.20
421Roy EdwardsM40U/A66.46
422Chris PriceM40U/A66.47
423Jonathon Hart-WoodsM45U/A66.48
424Carman AnyanayaganFGreenwich Titans66.49
425Carol CartwrightF50U/A66.50
426Kevin CartwrightM50U/A66.51
427Jeff PrestridgeM40Serpentine66.52
428Sue DivineFKenilworth R66.54
429Anya DunfordF35U/A66.56
430Ron DaggettM55Pudsey Pacers67.15
431Derek DowlenM40U/A67.21
432Pauline HajokF50U/A67.25
433Mary CryanFU/A67.40
434Paul SkilbeckM45Easingwold RC68.23
435F BassetF40U/A68.46
436T BassetM55U/A68.47
437Lynne MayF45U/A68.47
438Joan WilliamsF45U/A69.00
439Tom HarrisonM45U/A69.11
440Dianne ThomasF35Kirkstall H69.20
441Jenny SmithFU/A69.20
442Julie ThompsonF40U/A69.31
443Derek GillM55Bingley H69.36
444P M PotterF50U/A69.38
445Richard YeomansMU/A69.49
446Dorothy CarrF55U/A69.52
447Steven ClarkeM45U/A70.35
448Sarah HalfpennyF40U/A70.45
449Hannah DeeFU/A72.35
450Roseline DodgsonF50Hull Springhead73.41
451Katy DeeFU/A74.10
452Philip MiddlebroughM45U/A74.20
453Helen ElliottF35Easingwold RC74.25
454Susan ByeF50U/A75.03
455Paul BelowM40FRA76.09
456Basil ThompsonM70Airenteers77.58
457Julie HolmesF40U/A84.05
458Allan HolmesMU/A84.05
459Sue WadsworthF45U/A84.09
Back to year index - Top of page