Back to year calendar

Garstang Gallop

27th April 2003

Results courtesy of Frank Miller for Garstang Running Club
PosNumNameCatPsnClubTime
1101Mike SCOTTM1Border Harriers0:33:32
2139Mark ASPINALLM401Clayton-le-Moors Harrs0:33:52
398Steve ANGUSM2Border Harriers0:35:31
4112John WINDERM3Preston Harriers0:36:10
5124Lee PASSCOM4Hyndburn AC0:36:16
699Timothy GIBSONM5Lytham St.Annes RR0:36:27
7152Mick NESTERM451Blackburn Road Runners0:36:43
8157John WIECZOREKM6Accrington0:37:19
986Barry NORMANM7Wesham RR0:37:38
1061Dave WAYWELLM551Wesham RR0:37:49
11181Keith JOHNSTONM402South Leyland Harriers0:37:54
12170Stuart ROBINSONM8Lytham St.Annes RR0:38:23
13132Gary DOVERM9Glaxo Hoad Hill Hariers0:38:24
14106Chris SPEIGHTM403Ambleside AC0:38:28
1564John CARRM404Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:38:38
1631Sean BRADYM10Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:38:43
1763Joe SWARBRICKM452Red Rose RR0:38:45
18160Mat ARNOLDM11Bowland0:38:48
19131Adam BOLTONM405Tri Preston0:39:17
2096Phil ROBERTSM453Garstang RC0:39:20
21147Lee BARLOWM12Red Rose RR0:39:32
2220Dave EARNSHAWM454Red Rose RR0:39:44
23163Alan APPLEBYM552Preston Harriers0:39:51
2432Richard ROBERTSM13Unattached0:39:51
25130John WILLACYM14Unattached0:39:54
2629Jenny CARSONF1East Cheshire0:40:03
27150Peter CRUSEM406Wesham RR0:40:11
2865John BERTENSHAWM455Wesham RR0:40:30
2997Alan CLARKSONM456Clayton-le-Moors Harrs0:40:50
30103Karl LEEM15Wesham RR0:41:17
3192Michael NOLANM407Red Rose RR0:41:20
32143Phil BARNESM16Garstang RC0:41:26
33165David PARRYM17Sheen Shufflers0:41:37
34142Philippe JUMEAUM408Unattached0:41:51
35104Shane CLIFFEM18Red Rose RR0:41:58
3689Ken RISHTONM501Accrington0:41:59
37125David HOOTONM457Red Rose RR0:42:01
38102John ARMSTRONGM502Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:42:03
39158Peter LOVICKM19Blackburn Hariers0:42:09
40141Ian COOKSONM503Red Rose RR0:42:20
41187Trevor RAYNERM20Wesham RR0:42:28
4291Stephen PERRYM458Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:42:31
43113Graham BAILEYM504Preston Harriers0:42:33
4418Leigh BRINDLEM21Unattached0:42:36
45119David ASPINM553Red Rose RR0:42:40
46126Kevin Michael SMITHM409Unattached0:43:02
4748Duncan DOBSONM505Unattached0:43:13
48137Martin BATESM459Wesham RR0:43:16
4921Luke EARNSHAWM22Red Rose RR0:43:24
50138Sean SAVAGEM23Unattached0:43:25
51136Stewart FORSYTHM4010Lytham St.Annes RR0:43:37
52110David OLDM24Garstang RC0:43:54
5395Jill ROBINSONF451Garstang RC0:44:05
54116John MITCHELLM601Blackburn Road Runners0:44:15
5577Stephen WHITTLEM4510Red Herring Road Runners0:44:17
56133Brian SPEAKEM25Reading Road Runners0:44:29
57128Malcolm VINNICOMBEM554Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:44:38
58108Helen BOOTHF2Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:44:40
59190Ronald HUMPHREYSM26Unattached0:44:56
60117Paul CARTERM27Unattached0:45:04
61105Jan MCKENZIEF351Helm Hill Runners0:45:18
6210Brian CUMPSTYM28Unattached0:45:19
6390David APPLEBYM4511Unattached0:45:36
6430Phil BRYANTM4011Unattached0:45:47
65176Simon MONKM29Wesham RR0:45:53
66114Rachael CROWEF3Lytham St.Annes RR0:45:54
67169Geoff LUNDM555Garstang RC0:46:08
68171Anthony GLENHOLMEM30Unattached0:46:17
6927Geoff NICHOLLSM506Wesham RR0:46:19
7062Kathleen HOYERF401Wesham RR0:46:21
71145Peter GELDERDM556Garstang RC0:46:25
7241Anastasia BLIGHF4Blackpool + Fylde AC0:46:27
73115Michael Allan CROWEM4512Lytham St.Annes RR0:46:55
7473Neil SMITHM31Unattached0:46:56
75168John HOEYM32Alstom Road Runners0:46:59
7694Paul CONLONM4012Garstang RC0:47:09
77191Andrew BONEM33Unattached0:47:33
7879Mary DOYLEF501Liverpool Running Club0:47:52
79144John PICKERINGM4013Unattached0:47:56
80149Julie CRUSEF402North Fylde AC0:47:59
81185Graeme SLATERM34DFC Running Club0:48:11
82148John HOWORTHM507Wesham RR0:48:14
83167Jayne PERRYF5Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:48:19
8482John BONDM557Red Rose RR0:48:29
853Alan TAYLORM35Wesham RR0:48:31
86192Michael LETWENJUKM36Unattached0:48:37
87178Andrew DOBSONM4513Unattached0:48:47
88156Robert ARMSTRONGM37Unattached0:48:53
8971Neil EDWARDSM4014Lancs Constabulary0:49:06
9070Anthony WILLIAMSM38Unattached0:49:07
9140David POPEM508Unattached0:49:09
92122Thomas James DODDM602Red Rose RR0:49:10
93107Paul PERCIVAL SMITHM4514Kendal AC0:49:15
9476Michael BARONM509Unattached0:49:20
95193Nick HISHAMM39Unattached0:49:25
96179Tony WORLEDGEM4015Unattached0:49:27
97100Richard CLAYDONM558Border Harriers0:49:30
98127Richard STAPLETONM603Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:49:37
99153David HARGREAVESM5010SROC0:49:42
100166Howard HENSHAWM604Blackpool + Fylde AC0:49:45
101164Christine PERRYF452Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:50:06
102146Michael HORNEM4515Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:50:08
10380Sue BOOTHF403Unattached0:50:12
104135Colin GEMSONM559Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:50:22
10585David BARONM605Preston Harriers0:50:38
10688Anne WALLWORTHF453Red Rose RR0:50:49
107155George FLETCHERM5510Red Rose RR0:50:52
108134Mark KAYM40Horwich RMI0:50:54
109118Terry SWARBRICKM5511Unattached0:50:56
11067Richard BURTM41Unattached0:50:59
111177Keith JONESM606Unattached0:51:05
11247Peter RICHARDSONM607Unattached0:51:09
113123Brian LOOKERM608Unattached0:51:20
11487Judy SLATERF454Blackpool + Fylde AC0:51:22
115180Michael GARTHM42Unattached0:51:24
1164Chris SMITHM4016Unattached0:51:38
11719Stephen MITCHELLM43Unattached0:51:46
118121Stephen MASONM4017Chorley Harriers0:52:07
11952Amanda HAMPSHAWF6Unattached0:52:41
120189Nicola BAXTERF7Unattached0:52:44
12133Christian CHOWM44Unattached0:52:45
12234Graham VICKERSM4516Unattached0:53:24
12344Laurence LOFTM609Unattached0:53:33
124188Wendy Susan ECKHARDTF455Unattached0:53:40
125182Felicity CROSSF456Preston Harriers0:53:45
126194Iain MCGUFFIEM45Unattached0:53:46
127109Jennifer THOMPSONF551Wesham RR0:53:48
12823Maurice HUBBARDM5011Unattached0:54:02
129140Deane STOCKSM4018Unattached0:54:06
13050Susan LUCASF502Lancaster + Morecambe AC0:54:12
131120Michael WALKERM46Unattached0:54:31
13251Donna MCKIBBINF404Unattached0:54:42
13317David SWALLOWM5012Fylde Service Sports + Athletics0:54:43
13472Susanne KENYONF8Unattached0:55:02
135151Sue MIDDLETONF405Clayton-le-Moors Harrs0:55:13
1362Iain CROSSLEYM4517Unattached0:55:27
137161Nicholas FLEETM47Unattached0:55:45
138162Damien GIBBSM48Unattached0:55:46
139129Pascale EICHENMULLERF9Unattached0:55:51
14060Leigh RATCLIFFEM49Unattached0:55:55
14128Allan HOWARDM4518Red Rose RR0:56:11
142173Ian KAYM4519Blackburn Harriers0:56:32
14335Conrad SLATERM6010Kendal AC0:56:33
14468Dawn WALMSLEYF406Blackburn Road Runners0:56:49
145159Adrian ATKINSONM50Unattached0:57:42
14639Kenneth RICHARDSONM6011Priest Hutton0:57:55
14716Eileen SWALLOWF503North Fylde AC0:58:01
148172Linda ASPDENF407West Pennine Runners0:58:17
14937Julie WRIGHTF10Unattached0:59:19
150154Allison DEANF408Unattached0:59:51
15153Mark RAMSDENM4019Unattached1:00:31
15256Sarah CARTERF11Unattached1:00:35
15354Tracey RAMSDENF352Unattached1:00:36
154186Matthew GREENM51DFC Running Club1:01:02
155183Denise HUGHESF409Garstang RC1:01:04
15636Sarah GREENF12Garstang RC1:01:05
15749Barbara WIGNALLF504Garstang RC1:01:42
15813Greg PARKINSONM52Unattached1:01:49
159195Julie WALKERF13Unattached1:05:01
160174Peter LLOYDM5512Unattached1:05:05
161175Kevin MOHANM5013Unattached1:05:06
16275Claire POVAHF353Unattached1:05:08
16369John ATHERTONM4520Unattached1:05:19
16426Elizabeth COOKF457Unattached1:05:27
16545David ROBERTSM5513Unattached1:05:45
16666Angela TRANTERF354Unattached1:05:59
16714Alison PROCTERF14Unattached1:06:07
16874Sarah DUCKWORTHF355Unattached1:06:25
16915Brenda CRAGGF4010Unattached1:06:27
17012Suzanne ROSCOEF15Unattached1:06:53
171184Angela CARTERF16Unattached1:13:52
172111Anna OLDF4011Garstang RC1:13:57
17324Sue HUBBARDF458Unattached1:16:08
17422Jill BRADSHAWF4012Unattached1:16:08
Back to year index - Top of page