Back to year calendar - Junior results

Fairmile Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

26th January 2003

Results courtesy of Ken Shuttleworth
All winning times in all races are course records today
PosFNameV40V50ClubTime
1 Peter McWade 1Clayton le Moors28.07
2 Paul Brittleton  Howgill Harriers28.15
3 Quintin Harding1 Bowland Fell Runners28.38
4 Ian Atkinson  Unattached29.03
5 Andy Holden  W/dale29.26
6 Mike Addison2 Kendal AC29.39
7 Damien Scholes  Keighley + Craven31.31
8 Russell Cannon3 Helm Hill31.42
9 John Quine4 Kendal AC31.59
10 Mike Moss 2Howgill Harriers32.14
11 Terry Robinson5 Helm Hill32.27
12 Gary Beardwood  Westmorland Tri33.29
13 R. Roberts  Unattached33.44
 1Karen Slater  Settle Harriers33.44
14 Mike Cronshaw 3Unattached33.49
15 Kevin Rogan6 W/dale34.09
16 Richard Sewell7 Helm Hill34.10
17 John Hutchinson  W/dale34.31
18 Barry Slater8 Settle Harriers34.40
19 Bob Hanlon9 Unattached35.55
 2Sue Harding  Bowland Fell Runners37.18
20 Dave Till10 Helm Hill38.01
21 Dave Richardson11 Helm Hill38.11
22 Andy Stokes12 Helm Hill38.57
 3Kate Rogan  W/dale39.01
23 Neil Dyson 4Mandale Harriers40.17
24 Geoff Barrett13 Helm Hill41.45
 4Lyn Whittaker  W/dale41.50
25 Andrew Biddle14 West Pennine Runners42.46
 5Nicole Slater  Settle Harriers42.52
 6Jane Quine  Kendal AC46.33
26 Rob Martindale15 Dallam AC46.40
 7Joanne Tomlin  Unattached51.03
Boys under 17
1 Adam CroweUnattached15.11
2 A. HayesDarwen Dashers15.12
3 Tom RogersSettle Harriers16.40
4 Kieran AldersonHelm Hill17.20
Boys under 14
1 Thomas WrightHelm Hill7.37
2 Tom AddisonHelm Hill7.46
3 Ben MorphetCumberland Fell Runners8.54
4 Kyle BiddlePendle AC9.49
Boys under 12
1 Jonathan WrightHelm Hill5.19
2 Joss AddisonHelm Hill5.30
3 Sam FisherUnattached5.51
4 Matthew FretwellUnattached5.55
5 Tom DoyleKendal AC5.58
6 Lewis RobinsonHelm Hill6.02
7 Niall TillHelm Hill6.10
8 Martin BarnesHelm Hill6.24
9 Rory AddisonHelm Hill6.27
10 Duncan LundSettle Harriers6.38
11 Joshua ParkinsonHelm Hill6.43
12 Matthew McVeyUnattached6.55
13 James KnoxUnattached6.56
14 Steve McShaneUnattached6.58
15 Kristopher LundSettle Harriers7.28
16 George SewellHelm Hill7.37
17 Nathan RobbHelm Hill7.44
18 Matthew CannonUnattached8.09
Girls under 17
1 Sheryl SlaterSettle Harriers17.55
2 Heather PimblettUnattached19.35
3 Ashleigh TallonHelm Hill20.22
4 Samantha BrownUnattached20.55
5 Samantha MorphetUnattached22.54
Girls under 14
1 Gemma CrowtherHelm Hill8.37
2 Charlotte McShaneGlas/S.B9.08
3 Rosie ParkinsonHelm Hill9.09
4 Katie RobinsonHelm Hill10.33
Girls under 12
1 Jenny AddisonHelm Hill5.26
2 Charlotte SchofieldKendal AC6.57
3 Zoe HardingBowland Fell Runners6.59
4 Rosie AddisonHelm Hill7.03
5 Melanie MorphetUnattached8.04
6 Katrin HardingBowland Fell Runners8.07
7 Zoe BarrettHelm Hill8.13
8 Faith BiddleUnattached8.29
9 Hannah SewellHelm Hill8.37
10 C. TomlinUnattached10.47
Back to year index - Top of page