Back to year calendar

Eddie Faure Memorial 10k and Fun Run, Prestatyn

22nd June 2003

Results courtesy of Rod Yendor
10k Race
PosNameAge GroupClubTime
1Simon ShielsSenior MenAbergele Harriers32.15
2Richard JonesMen Vet 40Unattached34.40
3Stephen DaviesMen Vet 45Mansfield Harriers + AC34.46
4Stephen GillilandMen Vet 40Bro Dysynni AC36.06
5John EarsltonMen Vet 40Abergele Harriers36.18
6Sean McCormackMen Vet 40Abergele Harriers36.23
7Clive WestSenior MenBuckley Runners36.33
8David BewleyMen Vet 50Unattached36.37
9Darren BlazierSenior MenAbergele Harriers36.49
10Arwel LewisVet Men 40Eryri Harriers36.54
11Ian CarsonMen Vet 50Wrexham AC37.29
12Russell GoodwinSenior MenColwyn Bay AC37.53
13Ed ReidMen Vet 40Abergele Harriers37.58
14Antony TibbettsSenior MenWrexham AC38.11
15Tim DaviesMen Vet 40Buckley Runners38.25
16Emyr DaviesMen Vet 60+Eryri Harriers38.27
17Kenneth BurnsSenior MenColwyn Bay AC38.39
18David ShawSenior MenSalford Harriers38.40
19Simon JonesSenior MenAbergele Harriers38.42
20Grahame ShoneMen Vet 50Abergele Harriers38.44
21Geoff RichardsMen Vet 50Wrexham AC38.47
22Helen DaviesLady Vet 35Wrexham AC38.48
23Jane MountfieldLady Vet 35Buckley Runners38.49
24Dave GrangerSenior MenThirks and Sowerby Harriers38.53
25Graham RogersMen Vet 45Unattached39.09
26Tony ParryMen Vet 45Wrexham AC39.10
27Dewi RobertsSenior MenBro Dysynni AC39.12
28Andrew JonesSenior MenPrestatyn RC39.13
29Shaun HoosonSenior MenBuckley Runners39.18
30Chris WilliamsMen Vet 40Unattached39.28
31Thomas JonesUnder 20 MenPrestatyn RC39.36
32Dave BoothroydMen Vet 40Buckley Runners39.37
33Peter JonesMen Vet 40Unattached40.00
34Stephen LivettMen Vet 40Eryri Harriers40.08
35Joseph JonesSenior MenBro Dysynni AC40.15
36Ruth ScofieldSenior LadyWrexham AC40.20
37Paul BrandrickMen Vet 45Prestatyn RC40.30
38David Alan JonesMen Vet 50Denbigh Harriers40.38
39Eugene McKennaSenior MenUnattached40.46
40Arwel JonesMen Vet 40Unattached40.51
41Michael BurnsSenior MenEllesmere Port RC41.11
42Neil DrummondMen Vet 40Unattached41.25
43Stephen A JonesSenior MenWrexham AC41.58
44Richard BorneSenior MenUnattached42.05
45M. WhitfieldMen Vet 45Ellesmere Port RC42.07
46Barry Stuart GriffithsSenior MenUnattached42.07
47Alan CrawleyMen Vet 40Unattached42.12
48Simon TurnerSenior MenUnattached42.20
49Bill WardMen Vet 50Colwyn Bay AC42.27
50John WahlerSenior MenUnattached42.43
51Gareth BrandrickUnder 20 MenPrestatyn RC42.51
52David OwenSenior MenUnattached42.55
53Clifford HughesMen Vet 40Unattached43.05
54A OwenSenior MenCybi Striders43.08
55Evan John StarrMen Vet 45Unattached43.10
56Chris BirdSenior MenUnattached43.12
57Kirsty StephensonLady Vet 35Abergele Harriers43.14
58Malcholm TaylorMen Vet 60+Bro Dysynni AC43.19
59Alan DurstonMen Vet 50Ellesmere Port RC43.23
60Gary TannMen Vet 45Abergele Harriers43.44
61Gabby WaringLady Vet 45Prestatyn RC43.51
62Brian EckersleyMen Vet 55Salford Harriers44.14
63Bob NeilMen Vet 50Denbigh Harriers44.25
64David KirkhamMen Vet 50Cybi Striders44.33
65David NolanSenior MenUnattached44.36
66Mark DaleyneMen Vet 40Eryri Harriers45.35
67Jeremy BrightSenior MenAbergele Harriers45.36
68Roy JardineMen Vet 55Eryri Harriers45.43
69Leon BennettSenior MenUnattached45.55
70Glenda DaviesLady Vet 40Prestatyn RC46.01
71Katie BrandrickUnder 20 LadiesPrestatyn RC46.08
72Ian LedsonSenior MenUnattached46.17
73Alison MacDonaldLady Vet 35Ellesmere Port RC46.20
74Brian ClarkMen Vet 55North Staffs Road Runners46.23
75Hazel DirksenLady Vet 55Buckley Runners46.43
76Pam EckersleySenior LadiesUnattached47.02
77Rosemary PriceLady Vet 50Deestriders47.20
78Alan JonesSenior MenWrexham AC47.26
79Kevin GoodallSenior MenUnattached47.32
80Yvonne PriorLady Vet 40Unattached47.44
81Michael NolanMen Vet 55Abergele Harriers48.12
82Janet JeffreysLady Vet 40Oswestry Olympians AC48.25
83Malcholm HainesMen Vet 45Unattached48.41
84Gareth Hughes-RobertsMen Vet 45Unattached48.56
85Robert DaviesMen Vet 50Unattached49.13
86Alan GoowinSenior MenAbergele Harriers49.23
87Ralph GatrellMen Vet 45Unattached49.29
88Kevin HigginsMen Vet 40Unattached49.34
89Doug MorrisMen Vets 60+Oswestry Olympians AC49.35
90Tracy DonoghueSenior LadiesBuckley Runners49.44
91Les CoatupMen Vet 50Buckley Runners49.45
92Tony BarnesMen Vet 50South Liverrpool AC49.56
93Jayne JonesLady Vet 40Unattached49.58
94Mark CrawleySenior MenUnattached50.14
95Chris BaileyMen Vet 55Northern Vets50.28
96Matthew ashtonSenior MenAbergele Harriers50.49
97Christopher LeeSenior MenUnattached50.52
98Phillip HornerSenior MenUnattached51.00
99Sian CalvertLady Vet 40Unattached51.12
100Kate McKennaLady Vet 40Unattached51.14
101Angela DaviesLady Vet 40Mansfield Harriers + AC51.38
102Frances MudwayLady Vet 50West Cheshire AC51.41
103Rhion JonesSenior MenCybi Striders52.08
104Ann A JonesLady Vet 55Wrexham AC52.11
105Brian EvansMen Vet 60+Eryri Harriers52.19
106Lee PownallSenior MenUnattached52.36
107Steven WarburtonMen Vet 40Unattached52.54
108Austin BellMen Vet 45Unattached53.13
109Richard AbbottMen Vet 45Unattached53.13
110Diane WilliamsLady Vet 35Unattached53.47
111Phil GillardMen Vet 40Unattached53.48
112Derek MasonMen Vet 45Unattached53.56
113Malcolm StrettonMen Vet 50Buckley Runners54.20
114David BeardMen Vet 50Eryri Harriers54.26
115Ruth HarveyLady Vet 35Unattached54.36
116Vic GulliverMen Vet 55Prestatyn RC54.59
117Sandra AveryLady Vet 45Cybi Striders55.17
118Jean McGibbonLady Vet 45Buckley Runners55.24
119Joanne WortLady Vet 40Unattached55.45
120Anna EvansSenior LadiesAbergele Harriers56.46
121John TippingMen Vet 60+Wrexham AC56.52
122Amanda WalkerLady Vet 40Unattached56.59
123Mary RadfordLady Vet 55West Cheshire AC57.14
124Howard AblettMen Vet 55Buckley Runners57.18
125Clive WisemanMen Vet 45Unattached58.47
126Alex McGibbonUnder 20 LadiesBuckley Runners58.54
127Chrsitine SavoryLady Vet 50Prestatyn RC59.22
128Norman GrundyMen Vet 55Birkenhead60.37
129John AlkinsSenior MenUnattached63.54
     
Fun Run
PosNameAgeClubTime
1Steven McCormack13Abergele Harriers6.06
2Tyler Houlston10Unattached6.21
3Matthew West11Unattached6.30
4Joseph Alkins12Unattached6.40
5Owain Davies9Unattached6.53
6Bethan Ward9Colwyn Bay AC7.03
7Sarah Livett9Menai Track and Field7.21
8Charlotte West9Unattached7.31
9Jamie Luke7Unattached7.42
10Danielle Eckersley11Colwyn Bay AC7.46
11Dion Roberts8Unattached7.54
12Dai Thomas Knott14Unattached7.55
13Robert Henley10Unattached8.13
14Louise Mason10Unattached8.21
15Chloe Jones8Unattached8.29
16Aaron Roberts5Unattached8.32
17Wilfred Oliver Wort7Unattached8.35
18Heather Knott12Unattached8.36
19Rebecca Knott10Unattached8.37
20Adam Mason7Unattached8.43
21Ellie Jones7Unattached8.45
22Finnian Wort7Unattached8.56
23Cerian Davies6Unattached9.02
24Jade Pownall8Unattached9.08
25Kate Craven6Unattached9.10
26Heledd Davies6Unattached9.11
27Sean Donogue6Unattached9.39
28George Wort7Unattached9.41
29Thomas Yates5Unattached10.40
30Conor Donoghue4Unattached10.43
31Conor Evans3Unattached11.35
32#  12.08
Top of Page