Back to year calendar - Fun Run - Vets Race

Doncaster Town Centre Races - Open Race

23rd July 2003

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
PlaceNameClubSexTimeLate
1Jason WardHallamshire HarriersMale14:28 
2Andrew PearsonLongwood HarriersMale14:52 
3Nicholas GoodlisseHolmfirth HarriersMale14:53 
4Billy FarquharsonMansfield HarriersMale14:59 
5Martin GostlingLeeds City A.C.Male15:46l
6Mike BurrettLeeds City A.C.Male15:47 
7Gareth TurnerHallamshire HarriersMale15:55l
8Martin BishopHallamshire HarriersMale16:11 
9Joe GavelleRotherham HarriersMale16:12 
10Adam LoweDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male16:19 
11Martin SteeperDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male16:21 
12Carl RydeDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male16:45 
13Nigel BrookesRotherham HarriersMale16:49 
14Philip HooleRotherham HarriersMale16:59 
15Shaun MarsdenHallamshire HarriersMale17:00l
16Simon WrightDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male17:07l
17John BroomBarnsley A.C.Male17:10 
18Peter Fielding-SmithBeverley A.C.Male17:16 
19Angela DickieWakefield HarriersLady17:23l
20Andy GoodairAskern D.R.C.Male17:30 
21Julie O'MaraWakefield HarriersLady17:45 
22Mike CheseldineLeeds City A.C.Male17:46l
23Neil NeeshamSelby StridersMale17:47 
24Jesper KallehaugeCity Of SheffieldMale17:49l
25Ian ClaytonRothwell HarriersMale17:51 
26Tony WightWakefield HarriersMale17:52l
27Donald KennedyHuddersfield R.R.Male17:57l
28Lenny AustinDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male17:59l
29Steve FaulknerWakefield HarriersMale18:03l
30Duncan HodgsonUnattMale18:07l
31Barry GibsonMexborough PulseMale18:09 
32Simon GriffinGoole Viking StridersMale18:13l
33John WilkinsonAdwick Tri ClubMale18:22l
34Neil ShawRotherham HarriersMale18:24l
35John BirchHallamshire HarriersMale18:25 
36Michael JonesDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male18:29l
37Rogan AshtonPudsey PacersMale18:36l
38Shaun SwallowsBarnsley HarriersMale18:46l
39Sharon MarshallWakefield HarriersLady18:47 
40Pete CassellDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male18:48 
41Gareth DarnellUnattMale18:55l
42Brian DevineRother Valley SwallowsMale18:56l
43Alex TomkinsonWakefield HarriersLady18:58l
44Peter AndrewsDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male19:00 
45Andrew ThompsonMaltby R.C.Male19:02l
46Liz CanwellLeeds City A.C.Lady19:06l
47Glen SykesBarnsley A.C.Male19:10 
48Tom BrevittDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male19:11l
49Karen RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersLady19:19 
50Mark HurrellBarnsley A.C.Male19:26 
51Dean WinterAskern D.R.C.Male19:28 
52Ciaran MurrayDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male19:33 
53Simon PeaseLeeds City A.C.Male19:39l
54Andy WebsterBarnsley HarriersMale19:46l
55Matthew ButlerHallamshire HarriersMale19:50 
56Mick BarberMaltby R.C.Male20:03 
57Ian BrookesKimberworthMale20:04l
58James HughesDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male20:05l
59Simon ParkinUnatt DoncasterMale20:11 
60Ian McArthurUnatt LeedsMale20:14 
61Marcus LiancastleLincoln D.R.C.Male20:14l
62Philip WiddowsonKimberworth StridersMale20:16l
63Rebecca HarveyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Lady20:19 
64Chris DugherSelby StridersMale20:23 
65Emily FordHallamshire HarriersLady20:27 
66Chris LaneMaltby R.C.Male20:29 
67Ian McBrideUnattMale20:30l
68David GibbsUnatt DoncasterMale20:33 
69Fiona DaviesOne 2 OneLady20:39l
70Nicola SquiresHallamshire HarriersLady20:40l
71Hannah WhitlamHallamshire HarriersLady20:42l
72Roy ButterworthRotherham HarriersMale20:53 
73Carl HathawayUnatt DoncasterMale21:03 
74Steve PeacockDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male21:13l
75Lee LinsdellUnatt DoncasterMale21:15 
76Dennis WhittakerScunthorpe D.A.C.Male21:18l
77Nigel TaylorDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male21:20 
78Craig NeillUnatt DoncasterMale21:23 
79Becky HoldsworthDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Lady21:23 
80Ian MicklethwaiteUnatt BarnsleyMale21:31 
81Mark CoxUnatt DoncasterMale21:35 
82Martin OliverDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male21:38 
83Chris GloverUnattMale21:45l
84Lorraine CraibWorksop HarriersLady21:50l
85Mark NoakesUnatt DoncasterMale21:51 
86Heather MelroseHallamshire HarriersLady21:56 
87Tim WilsherAckworth R.R.Male21:57l
88Pete MicklethwaiteUnatt BarnsleyMale22:14 
89John MurrayUnattMale22:19l
90Kyle MorleyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male22:28l
91S. RixL.S.D.Male22:30 
92Rob GardnerUnattMale22:33l
93Rebecca GregoryHallamshire HarriersLady22:39 
94Dan CarrUnattMale22:41l
95Hywel JenkinsUnattMale23:00l
96Kevan RollinsonUnatt DoncasterMale23:01 
97David StaceyUnatt DoncasterMale23:05 
98Emma Slater-ClaytonDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Lady23:12l
99K. FisherDenby Dale TravellersLady23:17l
100Gareth JenkinsUnattMale23:34l
101Matt RobertsUnattMale23:38l
102Roger LloydUnatt DoncasterMale23:44 
103David MartindaleUnatt DoncasterMale23:57 
104Kay StrawbridgeUnattLady24:01l
105Neil ConnellUnatt DoncasterMale24:04 
106Adrian HallUnatt DoncasterMale24:04 
107M. LindleyM.G.M.Male24:14 
108Anne-Marie MurrayUnattLady24:20l
109John GregoryUnatt DoncasterMale24:22 
110Nick HoltUnatt DoncasterMale24:34 
111Paul Gray Male24:49l
112Clifton WalkerUnatt DoncasterMale24:51 
113G. ClarkM.G.M.Male24:53 
114John MurgatroydAckworth R.R.Male24:57l
115John HodsonUnatt DoncasterMale25:17 
116Kevin MoranAckworth R.R.Male25:23l
117Ian TaylorUnatt DoncasterMale25:26 
118M. GuestM.G.M.Male25:32 
119Mark CreweUnatt DoncasterMale25:34 
120Martin RaceUnattMale25:49l
121Ken ClaytonDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male26:49l
122Tracy LimbRealrunner.comLady27:18 
123Norman DunnUnattMale27:21l
124Rachel SmithUnatt SheffieldLady27:41 
125Craig HumphreyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Male28:16 
126L. RileyL.S.D.Male28:55 
127D. CousinsL.S.D.Male28:56 
128Jill HarrisonDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Lady29:48 
129Rebecca HodsonUnatt DoncasterLady30:44 
130Andrew HodsonUnatt DoncasterMale30:44 
131Tracy CoatesDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Lady31:14 
132Tracey CookeDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.Lady31:14 
Back to year index - Top of page