Back to year calendar

Darwen Gala Fell Race, Lancs

16th August 2003

Results courtesy of Eric Wilson for Darwen Dashers
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1406Brian ColeM1/12RNAC23:19
2451Andy ShawM401/18Holmfirth Harriers24:12
3409Thornton TaylorM402/18Rossendale24:26
4415Matt NuttallM2/12Blackburn Harriers24:36
5419Adam PeersMU181/2Wirral AC25:31
6433Neil CameronM3/12Unattached25:42
7410Liam BartonM4/12Blackburn Harriers25:56
8436Kevin GaskellM403/18Horwich R.M.I. Harriers26:27
9437Derek AshcroftM404/18Darwen Dashers26:38
10441Gary TaylorM405/18Darwen Dashers27:16
11386Colin LaidlawM406/18Lytham St Annes R.C.27:21
12416Michael CorbishleyM5/12Rossendale27:30
13411Nigel BarnesM6/12Darwen Dashers27:33
14394David ConwayM407/18Unattached27:54
15435John SingletonM408/18Clayton Le Moors H.28:07
16412Vanessa PeacockL501/3Clayton Le Moors H.28:16
17446Matt TurnerM7/12Unattached28:46
18400Ian RobinsonM501/21Clayton Le Moors H.28:49
19428Geoff BiscombM409/18Accrington Road Runners29:10
20414Jamie DowdallM8/12Darwen Dashers29:33
21391Karl PittM4010/18Chorley Harriers29:50
22445Martyn SkipperM4011/18Unattached29:54
23397Dave ShinnM502/21Dallam29:59
24430Andy QuickfallM4012/18Newburgh Nomads30:25
25402Mark AlmondM9/12Unattached30:31
26448Michael HirstM4013/18Clayton Le Moors H.30:44
27393Colin DaviesM503/21Altrincham A.C.30:49
28398Mark WalshM10/12Darwen Dashers30:54
29450Kevin WhittakerM4014/18Saddleworth Runners31:05
30440Mark AtkinsonM11/12Darwen Dashers31:32
31390Pete ElwoodM504/21Horwich R.M.I. Harriers31:52
32425George ThompsonM505/21Clayton Le Moors H.32:03
33431Roy PaulM506/21Salford Harriers32:07
34418Derek KayM507/21Horwich R.M.I. Harriers32:16
35385David WoodM508/21North Fylde A.C.32:19
36404Gary MitchellM4015/18Darwen Dashers32:26
37413Ross JaquesM509/21Clayton Le Moors H.32:30
38434Barry CrewdsonM5010/21West Pennine33:03
39426Katy ThompsonL401/3Clayton Le Moors H.33:33
40429Robert HirstM5011/21Clayton Le Moors H.33:37
41401Paul WalshM5012/21Lytham St Annes R.C.33:39
42389Max AldridgeMU182/2Blackburn Harriers33:54
43423Pete JamesM4016/18West Pennine34:07
44424Roy BradleyM5013/21Saddleworth Runners34:43
45417George CorbishleyM5014/21Rochdale Harriers + A.C.34:52
46421Heather CorbishleyL1/1Rossendale35:11
47407Eric RiddallM5015/21SELOC36:03
48405Kieron AshworthM12/12Clayton Le Moors H.36:25
49396Jim TaylorM5016/21Darwen Dashers36:57
50392Janet ChaplinL402/3Chorley Harriers37:22
51395Thomas GidmanM5017/21Horwich R.M.I. Harriers37:43
52422Sid BaileyM4017/18Dee Striders39:24
53420Dave PeersM4018/18Pensby Road Runners40:15
54432Les PaulM5018/21Chorley AC40:58
55427Peter KnottM5019/21Blackpool + Fylde A.C.42:18
56408Linda RiddallL502/3FRA43:57
57399Malcolm SherwoodM5020/21North Fylde A.C.45:18
58387Bill LockM5021/21Lytham St Annes R.C.45:39
59403Helen JollyL403/3North Fylde A.C.46:09
60388Dawn LockL503/3Lytham St Annes R.C.52:17
Back to year index - Top of page