Back to year calendar

Crichton Duathlon

14th September 2003

Results courtesy of Daz Wilson, Dumfries Triathlon Club
No.NameTown or ClubCat.Run 4mlsCycle 14 mlsRun 2 mlsTotal
1Drew SharkeyEdinburgh Road Clubms20.0138.1711.2069.38
2Steve AngusAndersons Racingms20.1638.3711.0569.58
3Michael PluckroseAndersons Racingms21.0837.5011.3570.33
4Stuart McLeodEdinburghms21.0838.3711.0170.46
5Adrian SowerbyAndersons Racingms21.5137.3912.0871.38
6David Brown Ayrodynamicsmv22.1037.5911.4771.56
7Anthony LabramEden Runnersms22.1137.5711.5672.04
8Tim WylieHexhammv21.4038.3312.0272.15
9Alistair StewartAyrodynamicsmv21.4538.4412.1472.43
10Hugh McInnesEdinburgh ms21.2240.1711.4873.27
11Colin HodgeAyrodynamicsms23.0242.4212.2378.07
12Peter DownieEdinburgh Triathletesmv24.3442.3213.1880.24
13Murray BryceThree Peaks Triathletesmsv24.5742.1713.4180.55
14Ian HannahStranraermv26.2541.0314.1181.39
15Neil PearsonDumfriesms26.1941.3414.1282.05
16Donald McCalleyDfs. Cycling Clubmv26.1142.0414.1282.27
17Anthony TurnerAndersons Racingmv25.1046.3813.3385.21
18Peter McDonaldLancastermsv26.1847.2114.2788.06
19David SmithBramptonmv26.3448.3114.2289.27
20Andrew RitchieDumfriesms28.4344.2816.2489.35
21Bob NewtonGlasgow Tri. Clubmsv26.3448.4115.1390.28
22James KinnairdDalbeattiems28.3948.1614.4791.42
23Val MartinEast Kilbridefs27.1949.5814.5592.12
24Angela MartinEast Kilbridefs27.2349.5715.3192.51
25John DouglasBorder Tri. Clubmvin30.1849.0917.1996.46
26Jack NewbiggingScottish Vetsmvin33.2152.0417.45103.10
27Stephen McGivernDumfriesmv31.5960.3519.46112.20
28Allan MurisonTarboltonmv36.0656.3019.56112.32
29Janice McClorySVHCfv33.3860.2619.05113.09
30Colin McCannAnnanmvDNF   
31David KeenanDumfriesmsDq`d   
Back to year index - Top of page