Back to year calendar

Crichton Duathlon

30th March 2003

Results courtesy of Daz Wilson, Dumfries Triathlon Club
PosNameCat.Club1st RunCycle2nd RunTotal
1Ewan MulhernMSAyrodynamic Tri. Club20.1137.1611.0668.33
2Graham BealMSEdinburgh Road Club20.1837.4711.1069.15
3Stewart WhitlieMVEdinburgh20.5838.1511.2070.33
4Steve AngusMSAndersons Racing20.5439.2811.3171.53
5Michael PluckroseMSCarlisle22.4237.2811.5672.06
6David WarnerMVLothian + Borders Fire Brigade Tri. Club23.1237.1912.1172.42
7Hugh McInnesMSEdinburgh21.4540.3211.4474.01
8David BrownMSStonehouse23.1038.4712.2974.26
9? McCloudMSEdinburgh21.1442.0311.2274.39
10Sam AllisonMVMotherwell22.4442.3111.3776.52
11Bill BlackMVEdinburgh23.4239.5613.2176.59
12Matthew BridgeMSCarlisle24.3639.1814.3178.25
13Colin HuttMSEdinburgh23.0243.5511.5178.48
14Sean WebsterMSGlasgow23.4843.0512.3479.27
15Lyn WilsonFSEdinburgh23.1644.3012.0379.49
16Rob CareyMSAnnan23.2442.5113.4880.03
17Martin GoldieMSStrathclyde Police Tri. Club23.5942.5713.4180.37
18Donald McCalleyMVDfs. + Dist. Cycling Club24.3043.1913.1981.08
19David KeenanMSDfs. + Dist. Cycling Club25.0843.3414.4983.31
20John DargieMSGlasgow Tri. Club26.1044.0614.0884.24
21Emma MunroFJAyrodynamic Tri. Club25.2545.2413.4084.29
22Ken MacMohanMSGlasgow24.4847.0913.0985.06
23Chris BakerMSGlasgow27.0446.3214.0187.37
24Colin LittleMVDumfries26.2647.2115.4789.34
25Stuart MacFarlaneMSEdinburgh27.0447.4115.1289.57
26Ian PattersonMSDumfries26.3249.0215.0790.41
27Neil PearsonMSDumfries27.5348.2915.1991.41
28Susanne GilchristFSBorder Triathletes29.4246.4815.2691.56
29Stephen FraserMSKilmarnock27.5349.0615.2392.22
30Clare BurrellFSGretna28.0749.3415.1892.59
30Sam StamerMSBrampton28.0749.4615.0692.59
32Vince AshtonMSBury27.5050.1315.0493.07
33Val MartinFVEast Kilbride28.3848.5216.0493.34
34John DouglasMSSVBorder Tri. Club29.5447.0516.5193.50
35A MartinFVEast Kilbride28.3949.4615.4194.06
36Adam AdamsonMSSVKelloholm29.3753.0216.5499.33
37Manuela TothFSGlasgow30.1254.4616.49101.47
38Carl LaneMSSVMoorfoot Runners31.2753.3316.48101.48
39Jack NewbiggingMSSVIrvine33.5155.5618.18108.05
40Allan MurisonMVTarbolton36.0356.1720.23112.43
41Janice McCloryFVCoatbridge33.4765.4418.38118.09
42Chris HolmesMSDumfries21.3938.43DNFDNF
43John MasonMSSVAyrodynamic Tri. Club32.27DNFDNFDNF
Back to year index - Top of page