Back to year calendar - Quarter Marathon

Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire

12th October 2003

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers
PosNameCatClubTime
1Rob Deakin Staffs Moorlands AC1:08:12
2Adri HartveldM40City of Stoke AC1:14:29
3Lee Reynolds Staffs Moorlands AC1:14:33
4Dave Mansbridge Road Runners Club1:15:37
5Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers1:15:42
6Philip Atherton Clayton-le-Moors1:16:12
7David Jones South Cheshire Harriers1:17:20
8Maurice OldhamM50Manchester H AC1:17:51
9Andrew Lamont Macclesfield Harriers1:18:01
10Ian Selby Bolton Utd Harriers1:18:07
11Geoff FarmerM50Chase Harriers1:18:28
12Steve Cottom Horwich1:18:54
13Adrian HarrisM45Radcliffe AC1:19:32
14Adrian RollingsM40Chase Harriers1:19:58
15Ben GregoryM45Stockport Harriers1:19:59
16Mark Flint Unattached1:20:06
17John TelfordM45Unattached1:20:21
18Paul DouglasM50Stafford Harriers1:20:45
19Julia MyattL40Newcastle AC1:20:46
20John CurrieM50Royal Sutton AC1:21:34
21Tim StockM40Macclesfield Harriers1:21:57
22John JonesM40Greenfield Stragglers1:22:17
23Nigel Sedman Unattached1:22:24
24Juha Sipponen Unattached1:22:44
25Stan WintertonM55Trentham RC1:22:56
26Robert Salter Unattached1:23:21
27Angus Murray Unattached1:23:23
28Paul Dunkerley Wesham RR1:23:27
29Paul BoileauM40Unattached1:23:32
30Ruth Watchorn-RiceL35Cheadle RC1:23:53
31Jonathan Whilock Staffs Moorlands AC1:24:21
32Alison SedmanL35Belle Vue Racers1:24:33
33Hywel Wyn JonesM40Ammon Valley Harriers1:24:38
34Simon Somerville Staffs Moorlands AC1:25:06
35Julian BarryM50Boalloy RC1:25:14
36Rob Dale Newcastle AC1:25:28
37John PearceM45Aldridge RC1:25:29
38Jenny CarsonLEast Cheshire Harriers1:25:34
39Nigel Critchlow Buxton AC1:25:41
40Simon GarsideM40Stone MM1:26:09
41Geoff RigbyM55Trentham RC1:26:15
42Martin Lea Matlock AC1:26:47
43David MyattM45Trentham RC1:26:56
44Bob DuncalfM40Longton Harriers1:26:58
45Chris Ross Stafford Harriers1:26:59
46Bill ClarkeM55Stone MM1:27:08
47Steven LockerM45Trentham RC1:27:09
48Charlie ManclarkM50Stockport Harriers1:27:14
49Nigel LeeM45Newcastle AC1:27:34
50Barrie FinneyM50Staffs Moorlands AC1:27:43
51Mike CutlerM45South Cheshire Harriers1:28:00
52Mark Cudahy Unattached1:28:02
53Robin BrittonM50Staffs Moorlands AC1:28:06
54Joseph Connolly Stafford Harriers1:28:17
55Paul Marsh Congleton Harriers1:28:23
56John BroadbentM55Unattached1:28:24
57Dave WalmsleyM40Unattached1:28:27
58Rob Jones South Cheshire Harriers1:28:28
59Pete NolanM55Macclesfield Harriers1:28:40
60Graeme Bramwell Buxton AC1:29:00
61Les FootittM40Buxton AC1:29:01
62Alan AustinM55Trentham RC1:29:04
63David FitzgeraldM40Unattached1:29:09
64Vernon OlivantM50Stone MM1:29:20
65Stephen AskeyM45Newcastle AC1:29:33
66Andy Morton-SmithM40Unattached1:29:34
67Alan MillsM55Newcastle AC1:29:38
68Matthew Jackson Brian Rourke Cycles Triathlon Club1:29:58
69Eric LanderM55Stafford Harriers1:30:11
70Paul Marsden MP Unattached1:30:26
71Charlie Mulliner Unattached1:30:29
72Harold PinkneyM50Congleton Harriers1:30:47
73David HansonM45Vale Royal AC1:30:56
74Rob Mottram-JonesM40Vegetarian Cycling + AC1:30:57
75Brian WorthingtonM45Birchfield Harriers1:31:01
76Peter Macalonan Unattached1:31:12
77Mark BentleyM40Stafford Harriers1:31:13
78Ros BarkerL40Stone MM1:31:16
79Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders1:31:18
80Brian MacfadyenM45Macclesfield Harriers1:31:21
81Diane LendersL40Wilmslow RC1:31:28
82Neil MiddletonM55Trentham RC1:31:28
83Paul SellersM40Congleton Harriers1:31:42
84Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC1:31:49
85Paul Burslem Trentham RC1:31:52
86Ian SpencerM40Stafford Harriers1:32:01
87Roy WoodlandM45Unattached1:32:02
88Brian RileyM50Trentham RC1:32:13
89John PerkinsM40Unattached1:32:20
90Allan Birch Unattached1:32:20
91Sally Ann PattisonL40Macclesfield Harriers1:32:31
92Lee CampbellM40Boalloy RC1:32:33
93Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC1:32:33
94David Thompson Rolls Royce Harriers1:32:37
95John Taylor Rolls Royce Harriers1:32:37
96Geoff PownerM55Chase Harriers1:32:40
97Don BeechM45Staffs Moorlands AC1:32:52
98Jim CookeM40Staffs Moorlands AC1:32:53
99David EdgeM45Staffs Moorlands AC1:32:58
100Martin Edwards Unattached1:33:14
101Gerry CalvertM60Trentham RC1:33:17
102Craig Hyman Unattached1:33:37
103Andy Price Chase Harriers1:33:42
104Adrian Northcott Staffs Moorlands AC1:33:51
105Colin ArdronM55Macclesfield Harriers1:33:56
106Simon JacksonM40Congleton Harriers1:33:57
107Mark HughesM45Trentham RC1:34:00
108Sharon CaileLMacclesfield Harriers1:34:01
109Chris SkellernL40Stafford Harriers1:34:05
110Christopher BradburyM50Trentham RC1:34:08
111Jack FraserM40Unattached1:34:13
112Philip BouldM55Trentham RC1:34:17
113Chris YianniM40Unattached1:34:23
114Michael JonesM60Stafford Harriers1:34:28
115Mick Fernyhough Bearbrook Joggers1:34:37
116Simon Ellis Unattached1:34:40
117Pete DoyleM45Congleton Harriers1:34:56
118Simon Merriel Unattached1:35:05
119Alan WebsterM40Macclesfield Harriers1:35:07
120Stuart Millward Unattached1:35:10
121Liam Browne Buxton AC1:35:11
122Nigel AllenM55Biddulph RC1:35:22
123John EardleyM40Boalloy RC1:35:29
124Fraser Kerr Unattached1:35:57
125Martin Coleman Unattached1:35:58
126Tim JarvisM45Macclesfield Harriers1:36:37
127Matthew Jepson Newcastle AC1:36:38
128Rosemary WilsonL40Stone MM1:36:51
129Paul Rutherford Unattached1:37:01
130Tim BillingtonM40Unattached1:37:15
131Robert GillanM45Unattached1:37:17
132Robin PayneM40Macclesfield Harriers1:37:24
133Bernard WilkesM45Stafford Harriers1:37:26
134Mark TilstoneM40Congleton Harriers1:37:51
135Gavin Hambleton Staffs Moorlands AC1:38:02
136Allan KayM55100 Marathon Club1:38:08
137Kenny JohnsonM45Michelin AC1:38:15
138Derek OkseniukM45Longton Harriers1:38:26
139Paolo Bissolati Unattached1:38:36
140Tony KeatmanM45Unattached1:38:44
141Nigel Wrathall Unattached1:38:46
142David FoxM45Unattached1:38:49
143Chris HydeM40Unattached1:38:51
144Don BrookesM60Trentham RC1:38:53
145Mike HeyM40Unattached1:38:54
146Pam DaviesL50Stone MM1:38:55
147Mike O'BrienM45Manchester YMCA Harriers1:39:01
148John PercivalM45Road Runners Club1:39:13
149Tim MillerM45Unattached1:39:24
150Alan CookeM45Trentham RC1:39:31
151Keith PinnerM50Milton AC1:39:31
152Mike CarrM50Road Runners Club1:39:33
153Nicholas GouldM40Buxton AC1:39:35
154Lee Barrat Unattached1:39:44
155Stephen Worthington Unattached1:40:09
156James Pearce Unattached1:40:11
157Dominic Hemsi Manchester YMCA Harriers1:40:20
158Peter CornesM40Vale Royal AC1:40:21
159Philip HowarthM50Unattached1:40:23
160Richard Wheatley Unattached1:40:59
161Lesley WoodwardL50Unattached1:41:05
162Tim Williams Unattached1:41:10
163David BakerM45Unattached1:41:12
164John AllardyceM50Unattached1:41:17
165David Nutton Buxton AC1:41:20
166Alec DunnM60Stockport Harriers1:41:27
167Mike HammondM55Staffs Moorlands AC1:41:30
168Paul Thomas Unattached1:41:45
169Wayne LeesM40Norton Canes RC1:42:06
170Michelle BuckleLNewcastle AC1:42:10
171John HolmesM45Milton AC1:42:15
172Graham IsomM50Unattached1:42:20
173Brian ToddM45Unattached1:42:32
174Michael DurcanM55Stockport Harriers1:42:35
175Mick HortonM55Boalloy RC1:42:36
176Yvonne LeesonL50Stone MM1:42:38
177Barry Stuart-ColeM55Winston Runners1:42:40
178Stephen CookM45Winston Runners1:42:41
179David Wild Unattached1:42:42
180Darren Taylor Chase Harriers1:42:49
181Philip HollinsheadM40Unattached1:42:50
182Daniel FoxM40Unattached1:43:11
183Colette BentleyL35Unattached1:43:22
184Darren Jones RAF1:43:23
185Colin PheasantM45Chase Harriers1:43:33
186Charles NortonM50Unattached1:43:39
187Mark ArmstrongM45Staffs Moorlands AC1:43:44
188Robert FindlerM40NSRRA1:43:47
189Caroline CattonL35Unattached1:44:04
190Rachel WoodcockLNewcastle AC1:44:07
191Trevor GoodwinM60Unattached1:44:10
192Rob Carr Kenilworth Runners1:44:11
193Andrew Green Unattached1:44:21
194Alfred SlaterM55Norton Canes RC1:44:34
195John Barraclough Unattached1:44:35
196Ian Doherty Staffs Moorlands AC1:45:08
197Andy Rosson Unattached1:45:11
198Marten Schlender Muller RC1:45:12
199Bill WhitworthM60Stafford Harriers1:45:15
200Rosemary BrittonL50Staffs Moorlands AC1:45:18
201Steve Oliver Muller RC1:45:20
202Jim Green Unattached1:45:27
203Dave Barlow Unattached1:45:31
204Richard Lambert Unattached1:45:32
205Paul ShanksM45Unattached1:45:43
206Geoffrey CoatesM60RAF1:46:12
207Terry RobsonM60Stockport Harriers1:46:14
208Chris StilloM50Unattached1:46:15
209Mark Churton Stone MM1:46:18
210Vernon BarkerM40Unattached1:46:19
211Steven Pickering Stone MM1:46:19
212Keith GossM50Uttoxeter RR1:46:22
213Tony RatcliffeM55Newcastle AC1:46:23
214Gary Jones Milton AC1:46:28
215Adrian Ross Unattached1:46:34
216Richard ShawM50Stone MM1:47:04
217Colin WynneM55NSRRA1:47:46
218Ian Manners Manchester YMCA Harriers1:48:03
219Mike RogersM60Cannock + Staffs1:48:08
220Jillian RossL35Stafford Harriers1:48:20
221Michael BaylissM50Unattached1:48:20
222Victor CrawfordM45Macclesfield Harriers1:48:24
223Peter Hulson Unattached1:48:25
224John MoorhouseM45Cheshire HHH1:48:27
225Mark ReaderM40Unattached1:48:28
226David Taylor Rugeley Runners1:48:39
227Andrew Barber Unattached1:48:52
228David TaylorM50Congleton Harriers1:48:53
229Peter Crowther Unattached1:48:54
230David KiddM40Unattached1:49:01
231Rick BanfordM45Unattached1:49:06
232Bernard ThompstoneM55Winston Runners1:49:29
233Allan BradshawM60Stafford Harriers1:49:30
234David CampbellM40Congleton Harriers1:49:41
235Gillian WhiteLBiddulph RC1:49:41
236Christopher TittensorM55Newcastle AC1:49:58
237Stephen GoodwinM40Unattached1:50:07
238Ian ClaytonM40Norton Canes RC1:50:26
239Felicity DoyleL45Congleton Harriers1:50:28
240Charli WellerL35NSRRA1:50:48
241Simon MoorhouseM45Unattached1:50:50
242Sue ToddL40Manchester YMCA Harriers1:50:52
243Norman HeathM50Staffs Moorlands AC1:51:01
244Adam Lawrence Unattached1:51:12
245Nick Lewis Unattached1:51:14
246Dianne LapworthL50Biddulph RC1:51:21
247Malcolm JacksonM40Congleton Harriers1:51:39
248Paul CreanM45Unattached1:51:49
249Rick PhillipsM40Unattached1:51:49
250Jim CrookM55Macclesfield Harriers1:52:06
251Elizabeth DaviesL55Macclesfield Harriers1:52:06
252Steve SlaterM40Unattached1:52:19
253Edward TaylorM60Rugeley Runners1:52:44
254Mark Hassall Cosford1:53:05
255Roy DudleyM60Unattached1:53:07
256Jo MolyneauxM40Unattached1:53:33
257Steve ArmstrongM40Unattached1:53:37
258Jodi MyattLUnattached1:54:10
259Graeme Moffat Unattached1:54:22
260Frank GrantM60Stafford Harriers1:54:33
261Estelle McGuireL35Stockport Harriers1:54:49
262Malcolm RushtonM50Trentham RC1:55:06
263Shirrin Norris Unattached1:55:12
264Alexandra KnightLUnattached1:56:26
265Graham Marshall Unattached1:56:26
266Mick HallM40Trentham RC1:56:48
267Cheryl FitzgeraldL40Unattached1:57:03
268Ken RichardsM55Newcastle AC1:57:14
269Brenda HeathL50Unattached1:57:15
270Gina WeatherallL60Trentham RC1:57:20
271Anthony MooreM50Stone MM1:57:36
272Lew BadgerM55Stone MM1:57:36
273Peter Cook Unattached1:57:56
274Alan BelfordM55Unattached1:58:06
275Sue OwensL45Unattached1:58:15
276Margaret FoxL60Congleton Harriers1:58:18
277Phill HicklingM45Bell Harp Hornets1:58:20
278Aranka PrattL55Unattached1:58:29
279Enrique Gonzalez Trisur1:58:29
280Adrian Sheppard Norton Canes RC1:58:33
281Adrian BrooksM40Norton Canes RC1:58:45
282David Todd Unattached1:59:04
283Louise FinneyLBiddulph RC1:59:10
284John WoodcockM55Unattached1:59:24
285Fraser Sturt Unattached1:59:25
286Andrew Higgins Macclesfield Harriers1:59:28
287Helen WebsterLUnattached1:59:35
288Helen MorganLUnattached1:59:45
289Frank HughesM60New World RR1:59:57
290Derek ClarkM50Unattached2:00:26
291Margaret ShawL50Stone MM2:00:32
292Kev Place RAF2:00:50
293Helen MousawiL35Unattached2:00:50
294Unknown  2:01:00
295Derek Amson Unattached2:01:28
296Jonathan MacDonald Unattached2:01:53
297Chris Stevenson Unattached2:02:08
298William SimpsonM45Unattached2:02:20
299Andrew WrightM40Unattached2:02:23
300Emma BrookesLUnattached2:03:15
301Darren Bowyer Staffs Moorlands AC2:03:48
302Victoria CattonLUnattached2:03:50
303Jayne BeecroftLUnattached2:04:10
304Andy Oliver Unattached2:04:27
305Brian Stuart-ColeM55Winston Runners2:05:16
306Christine TelfordL45Unattached2:05:43
307Stephen GrimsleyM45Unattached2:05:43
308Jonathan Ashby Unattached2:06:17
309Gregory HorneM40Unattached2:06:52
310Lee Wagstaffe Unattached2:06:58
311Liz StilloL45Unattached2:07:42
312Kyle Boate? Unattached2:08:18
313Gary Kaill Unattached2:09:22
314David O'LearyM60Manchester YMCA Harriers2:11:28
315Elaine DevineL45Stockport Harriers2:12:24
316Susan CampbellL50Stockport Harriers2:12:27
317Gillian CaldwellL60Cannock + Staffs2:12:53
318Jay CoxLUnattached2:13:54
319Andree LyonL35Unattached2:14:10
320Adam Prance Unattached2:17:32
321Jason Blount Unattached2:17:56
322Lynne WebsterL50Unattached2:18:03
323Lee Brookes Unattached2:18:51
324John GloverM60Unattached2:18:53
325Pat BoltonL60Biddulph RC2:23:20
326Ken MallordM60Unattached2:23:43
327John FodenM60Holmes Pierrepoint RC2:24:39
328Charles NeedhamM60Unattached2:26:13
329Ron CaldwellM60Cannock + Staffs2:26:50
330Patrick KeilyM60Unattached2:27:30
Quarter Marathon
PosNameCatClubTime
1Paul LightM45Staffs Moorlands AC39:35
2Rosemary ConnollyLStafford Harriers41:52
3Richard Hudson Unattached44:34
4Kenneth ClewlowM45Unattached44:54
5Tim Beckett Muller RC45:07
6Richard PaverM45Unattached45:18
7Kevin HolroydM40Staffs Moorlands AC45:42
8Derek DaleM50Congleton Harriers46:12
9Richard BensonM50Congleton Harriers46:32
10Davis Madden Unattached46:50
11Dean Clapworth Unattached49:09
12Andy Nurney Manchester Triathlon Club51:05
13Brian Vigrass?M60Staffs Moorlands AC54:15
14Helen MaddenLUnattached55:06
15Pauline StubbsL50Wilmslow RC55:16
16Greg RonayM40Boalloy RC55:18
17Karen McCrackieL40Unattached55:29
18Christine WhittleLUnattached55:30
19Graham HobbsM50Manchester YMCA Harriers55:48
20Paul WadsworthM40Unattached56:37
21Tim MooreM50Manchester YMCA Harriers57:34
22Lynda TwiggL50Biddulph RC57:48
23John LovattM55Biddulph RC58:27
24Chris Hughes Unattached59:34
25Ben Kirby Unattached59:35
26Eva PalmerL50Unattached59:39
27Ann WilliamsL35Unattached59:56
28Beverley ArnoldL35Unattached59:57
29Peter Newham Unattached01:00:01
30Judith NewhamLUnattached01:00:02
31John Scarlett Unattached01:00:47
32LeedhamM50Winston Runners01:00:59
33Carley JervisLUnattached01:01:00
34Julie Clarke Unattached01:03:13
35Barbara HolmesL50Unattached01:03:48
36Janin ElsaLStockport Harriers01:04:14
37Gillian PullenL55Unattached01:04:17
38Gael EarpL40South Cheshire Harriers01:04:18
39Donna BrownLUnattached01:08:32
40Julie SutcliffeL35Winston Runners01:09:12
41Kevan Hayes Unattached01:09:50
42Elaine Carr Unattached01:13:38
43Fiona HickeyLUnattached01:13:38
44Alison PalmerLUnattached01:13:38
Back to year index - Top of page