Back to year calendar - Vets Race - Fun Run

Barnsley Adidas 5k Races, Sth. Yorkshire

28th September 2003

Results courtesy of John Broom for Barnsley AC
Open Race
PosNumForenameSurnameSex ClubTime
1516DarrenMiddletonM Barnsley AC16.38
2537JamesBoxellM Barnsley AC16.41
3560SamEllisM Barnsley AC17.17
4533JohnBroomM Barnsley AC17.21
5569SimonMurdueM Road Runners Club17.22
6510Stewart WrightM Cleethorpes AC17.23
7546StephenDaleM Hallamshire Harriers17.32
8506AndrewGoodairM Askern District RC17.53
9571AndrewFowlerM One 2 One18.06
10501JillyIngmanF Barnsley AC18.11
11545KeithBertieM Askern District RC18.28
12535RhianHasteyM Rotherham Harriers18.41
13573MikeWildM Sheffield Triathlon Club18.46
14514PaulCollingwoodM Askern District RC18.50
15515SimonRobertsM Barnsley AC18.57
16557MikePlintM City of Sheffield AC18.59
17536MichaelWalshM Ackworth RR19.15
18531StephenFosterM Barnsley AC19.20
19508ShaunPierrepontM Barnsley AC19.22
20540BuzzWaltonM Unattached19.30
21532DanCooperM Barnsley AC19.32
22525MatthewButlerM Hallamshire Harriers19.36
23542TimTancosM Leeds City AC19.45
24572NigelMitchellM Sheffield Triathlon Club19.53
25518MayurRanchordasM Sheffield Triathlon Club19.53
26507DeanWinterM Askern District RC19.56
27559GarethPhoenixM Hallamshire Harriers20.01
28543GuyBeaumontM Unattached20.07
29549CraigAhashM Unattached20.13
30578MarkCroftsM Barnsley AC20.29
31519StephenCorpsM University of Sheffield20.38
32509MarkHurrellM Barnsley AC20.43
33576PhilipCampbellM Barnsley AC20.52
34539FionaDaviesF One 2 One20.55
35551IanClayforthM Askern District RC20.58
36564JohnHackletonM One 2 One21.05
37574DavidAtkinsonM Unattached21.24
38570AlanWarburtonM Barnsley Harriers21.32
39577MartinKilburnM One 2 One21.34
40526CarolWillgooseF Halifax Harriers AC21.35
41554NicolaSqiresF Hallamshire Harriers21.37
42544SteveRodgersM Askern District RC21.39
43558RebeccaRichardsonF Hull Achilles21.42
44523MeganHarrisonF Hull Achilles21.53
45538TimWadeM One 2 One21.54
46568MaryBerminghamF Road Runners Club22.12
47548SimonHillM Unattached22.53
48541LeslieWaltonF Unattached24.19
49504CorinneWhittakerF Unattached26.25
50528ClareDavidsonF Unattached26.40
51513SDoyleM Unattached26.49
52530TomDoudieM Unattached26.51
53547StephenHillM Unattached27.12
54505JayceeMellerF Unattached27.13
55565GlendaToachF Lowestoft Road Runners27.27
56511GarySmithM Unattached27.54
57566KerryBramleyF Unattached28.03
58550AndyReadmanM Unattached28.49
59534MarkStentonM Unattached29.19
60555MarkSmithM Unattached29.34
61556LizMawsonF Unattached29.46
62517JaneWhitworthF Unattached30.13
63553SarahPeacockF Unattached31.12
64562HazelBurtonF Unattached32.29
65563KathBurtonF Unattached33.18
66579AllysonSmithF Unattached34.39
67567RobertMackM Unattached35.57
68503HelenSmurthwaiteF Unattached37.48
69552BarbaraRuslingF Maltby RC37.48
70561GeorginaParkinsonF Unattached39.42
71580MalcolmAndersonM Unattached40.17
72527LindaDavidsonF Unattached40.23
        
Vets Race
PosNumForenameSurnameSexAgeClubTime
1721MartinFarranM42Leeds City AC17.06
2760DavidBrooksbankM44Barnsley AC17.17
3749PeterShawM45City of Sheffield AC17.26
4737DavidNuttallM43City of Sheffield AC17.53
5716DaveDarbyM46Barnsley AC18.14
6761DeanWallaceM46Barnsley AC18.25
7787DavidLancasterM46York Acorn AC18.27
8719GaryCoulamM44Cleethorpes AC18.29
9740ChristopherWardM45Steel City Striders18.54
10729PeterGoodallM51Barnsley AC18.55
11733AdrianEagleM42City of Sheffield AC18.57
12726MTaylorM46City of Sheffield AC19.06
13755RoyHartM51Barnsley AC19.08
14717JamesChisholmM52Barnsley AC19.34
15742AndrewWatersM44Barnsley AC20.12
16742SteveTannerM56City of Sheffield AC20.18
17770LesleyHarperM43Barnsley Harriers20.22
18725DaveAllembyM47Wombwell S A C20.26
19747JohnSpencerM48Hallamshire Harriers20.37
20724SteveGreenM52Wolds Veteran RC20.40
21790AlanKnoxM50Barnsley Harriers20.42
22779AlanBoydM43Ackworth RR20.59
23752CBoydF50Maltby RC21.05
24762DavidEnglishM44Unattached21.13
25704JenniferWakemanF46Barnsley AC21.14
26751JWroeM52Barnsley AC21.19
27786MartynCartwrightM55Penistone FR 21.21
28714MickCaseyM56Barnsley AC21.23
29734LMuldowneyM50Doncaster + Stainforth21.25
30769HowardJeffreyM49Otley AC21.29
31739BridgetCoomberF40Denby Dale Travellers21.30
32771RobChitoriskiM49Unattached21.43
33720PhilBuckleyM45Denby Dale Travellers21.45
34759BertBeaumontM61Unattached21.50
35728DaveCollingwoodM58Askern District RC22.11
36766DavidSmithM43Barnsley AC22.24
37767LesleyHardwickF37Barnsley AC22.31
38791MarkSmalesM48Unattached22.36
39708SandraKayF53Denby Dale Travellers22.52
40705MarionHarrisonF48Barnsley AC22.56
41763AlanBrownM47Barnsley AC23.16
42774StevenHindeM48Hallamshire Harriers23.18
43778PaulSmithM54Ackworth RR23.23
44701LindaWestlakeF45Barnsley AC23.28
45731KeithNobleM66Unattached23.29
46707JulieBuckleyF47Denby Dale Travellers23.33
47703CarolMorrellF39Barnsley AC24.00
48745DavidBancroftM51Ackworth RR24.06
49785JayneHerbertF41Wombwell S A C24.11
50750GailTombsF51Ackworth RR24.15
51715MartynMcLeanM51Barnsley AC24.18
52768AlanWarmbyM54Unattached24.31
53738AlisonMarsdenF35One 2 One24.36
54773GordenFirthM60Unattached24.49
55712JohnHiltonM54Abbey Runners25.16
56730AlanBrydenM64Rotherham Harriers25.38
57776ClaudiaHallF40Unattached25.41
58748AlanYatesM51Unattached25.49
59702AnneBennettF52Barnsley AC25.52
60784AlanScholeyM47Ackworth RR25.56
61741KarenBaileyF38Barnsley AC25.57
62502MarilynKirshbaumF Denby Dale Travellers26.00
63711SusanGreenF52Wolds Veteran RC26.06
64732AlisonNobleF62Unattached26.17
65706CarolEdwardsF49Cleethorpes AC26.29
66744GuyGoodairM67York Race Walking Club26.51
67789DavidGillM43Denby Dale Travellers26.52
68783SHaighM55Ackworth RR27.09
69780TonyDeanM54Ackworth RR27.27
70772GailJamesF36Unattached28.24
71757ChrisBakewellF47Unattached29.17
72775DBeaumontM65Unattached29.49
73753PeterWillgooseM59Halifax Harriers AC29.55
74736JaneLondonF40Unattached30.17
75735PaulineLatimerF40Unattached30.17
76782RachelGrayF40Barnsley Harriers33.45
77781VNockF35Unattached33.45
78792MrBurkhillM64Kilamarsh36.04
79710MichelleSagarF40Unattached47.33
80758AnitaDobsonF40Barnsley AC47.34
        
Fun Run
PosNumForenameSurnameSex ClubTime
1923DavidAllen(Senior)M Unattached6.02
2932DanielHarperB Unattached6.25
3924DavidAllen(Junior)B Doncaster + Stainforth6.25
4946PaulWilkinsonB Dearnside7.05
5939MichaelBrankinB Unattached8.07
6926DanielleAllenG Doncaster + Stainforth8.13
7929PhillipRodgersB Askern District RC8.21
8942FlorenceEvansG Unattached8.21
9920SallyRichardsonG Unattached8.25
10918JamieWoodhouseB Unattached8.48
11922SarahAllenG Doncaster + Stainforth8.51
12917EmmaAllenG Unattached8.55
13925LeanneSherriffG Unattached8.57
14905JosephWillgooseB Unattached9.03
15906CarolWillgooseF Halifax Harriers AC9.03
16914HarryTancosB Unattached9.09
17904BeckyDobbsG Unattached9.14
18937DanielFarranB Unattached9.37
19930ArranJeffreyB Unattached10.51
20931HowardJeffreyM Otley AC10.51
21945JoshuaSmithB Unattached10.55
22933AmeliaGoodairG Unattached10.00
23921AlixBeaumontG Unattached10.01
24908EllenHowarthG Unattached10.14
25907CathyHowarthF Unattached10.14
26941KatherineHallG Unattached10.18
27935OliverJamesB Unattached10.33
28936OliverMercerB Unattached10.37
29928CharlotteRodgersG Askern District RC10.45
30934TheoJamesB Unattached10.47
31940KennedyBrankinG Unattached11.43
32938RobertWillgooseB Unattached12.34
33912RosieBroomG Unattached13.26
34911HelenBroomF Barnsley AC13.26
35916HarrietBywaterG Unattached13.39
36943MollySelwoodG Unattached14.09
37944ASelwoodM Unattached14.09
38927RhiannanRodgersG Askern District RC16.28
39901LynneHurrellF Barnsley AC18.03
40902SophieHurrellG Unattached18.03
41919DelyseAllisonF Unattached18.03
42913SophieBroomG Unattached21.15
43910JohnBroomM Barnsley AC21.15
44915AliceBywaterG Unattached22.47
Back to year index - Top of page