Back to year calendar - Fun Run results

Armthorpe 10k, Yorkshire

31st August 2003

Results courtesy of Roy Veall (amended 5/9/03)
PosNameAgeClubTimeLate
1Andrew AkedMaleRotherham Harriers31:25 
2Joe GavelleMaleRotherham Harriers31:55 
3Mike BurrettMaleLeeds City A.C.32:02 
4John ConveryMale V40Bingley Harriers32:17 
5Mark HallMale V40Unatt Barnsley32:22 
6Paul GreenMaleHallamshire Harriers32:29 
7Shaun PickeringMaleHolmfirth A.C.32:34 
8Nigel HoldenMale V45Selby Striders33:12 
9Andrew WetherillMale V45Redhill Road Runners33:13 
10Pete TallentsMaleRetford A.C.33:14 
11Julian MawsonMaleOtley A.C.33:16 
12Darren NewbouldMaleCity of Sheffield33:23 
13Carl RydeMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.33:37 
14Simon WrightMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.33:48 
15John BroomMaleBarnsley A.C.33:58 
16Philip HooleMaleRotherham Harriers34:05 
17Martin SteeperMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.34:18 
18Martin FarranMale V40Leeds City A.C.34:22 
19Dave BrooksbankMale V40Barnsley A.C.34:33 
20Dave DarbyMale V45Barnsley A.C.34:38 
21Don WeigelMale V50Askern D.R.C.34:43 
22Adam LoweMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.34:51 
23Andrew WrightMaleHallamshire Harriers34:59L
24John GuveyaMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.35:03 
25Paul YoungMale V40Hallamshire Harriers35:11 
26Kev NewmanMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.35:12 
27David NuttallMale V40City of Sheffield35:23 
28Andrew GoodairMaleAskern D.R.C.35:36 
29Mick PageMale V50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.35:37 
30Shaun MarsdenMaleHallamshire Harriers36:08L
31Dean WallaceMale V45Barnsley A.C.36:25 
32Simon GriffinMaleGoole Viking Striders36:31L
33Mathew GillilandMaleUnatt36:31L
34Helen BurrellLady V40Redhill Road Runners36:33 
35Bob TogoodMale V60Hallamshire Harriers36:50 
36Rick WrightMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.36:53 
37Jesper KallehaugueMaleSheffield36:56L
38Dennis O'GormanMale V50Penistone F.R.36:59 
39Barry GibsonMaleMexborough37:01L
40Bob TintingerMale V55South Yorkshire Police37:07 
41Neil NeeshamMaleSelby Striders37:19 
42Ian MasonMaleUnatt37:29L
43Geoff WalkingtonMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.37:34 
44Pete ClementsMale V40Askern D.R.C.37:38L
45Daniel GavelleMaleBingley Harriers37:41L
46Jenny BlizardLadyRotherham Harriers37:42 
47Pete CassellMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.37:43 
48Keith WilliamsMale V50Unatt Wakefield37:46 
49Mark RuddlestoneMale V40Rotherham Harriers37:49 
50Alan GregoryMale V50Rotherham Harriers37:54 
51Steve EvansMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.38:05L
52Gareth DarnellMaleUnatt38:06L
53John LynchMale V50Mexborough38:25L
54Malcolm PalfreymanMale V55Rotherham Harriers38:30L
55Michael JonesMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.38:31L
56Steve RewstonMale V40Worksop Harriers38:37L
57Tim WebsterMale V50Kimberworth Striders38:45 
58Brian HarneyMale V55Rotherham Harriers38:57L
59Richard MawMaleScarborough A.C.39:00 
60Paul NicholsonMale V40Unatt39:02L
61Glenn SykesMaleBarnsley A.C.39:03 
62Andy LakelandMaleUnatt Doncaster39:06 
63Neil BentleyMaleGoole Viking Striders39:10 
64Mark HurrellMaleBarnsley A.C.39:16L
65Steven DurbyMale V40Maltby R.C.39:20 
66Garry WilloughbyMale V40Kimberworth Striders39:21L
67David HavenhandMale V40Worksop Harriers39:22L
68Terry EastwoodMale V45Rotherham Harriers39:23 
69Roy NixonMale V45Kimberworth Striders39:30 
70Dean WinterMaleAskern D.R.C.39:36 
71Ciarran MurrayMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.39:40 
72Gary ShawMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.39:40 
73Stephen FordMale V40Kimberworth Striders39:41L
74Don GillMale V50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.39:52 
75Steve BalmforthMale V45Queensbury R.C.39:58 
76Clive EastwoodMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.40:01 
77David KellettMale V40Unatt40:05L
78Robin AconleyMale V60Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.40:09 
79Brian LowndesMale V55Maltby R.C.40:11 
80Colin WatsonMale V50Hull Springhead Harriers40:13 
81Neil StaffordMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.40:14L
82Stan WilliamsMale V45Askern D.R.C.40:18L
83Michael LongMale V55Bingley Harriers40:30 
84Dale CiandellaMale V45Unatt40:37L
85Steve CampienMale V40Lincoln Wellington40:39L
86Bill JohnsonMale V60Redhill Road Runners40:40 
87Chris HorsfallMale V45Handsworth Roadhogs40:40L
88Douglas CarrolMaleMansfield Harriers40:54L
89Matthew ButlerMaleHallamshire Harriers40:56 
90Craig CollinsMaleUnatt41:01L
91Alan JoyceMale V45Rotherham Harriers41:07 
92Brian MooreMaleRoyton R.R.41:08 
93John HughesMale V50Hallamshire Harriers41:08 
94Jim RustMale V50Maltby R.C.41:09 
95Joanna BlackburnLadyLincoln Wellington41:16L
96Mathew HooleMaleUnatt41:20L
97Chris LaneMaleMaltby R.C.41:20 
98Andy ThompsonMaleMaltby R.C.44:21 
99Richard RandleMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:22 
100Will LiversidgeMale V45Kimberworth Striders41:23L
101Brian VollentineMale V50Gainsborough + Morton Striders41:24L
102Andrew WebsterMaleBarnsley A.C.41:24L
103Graham FlanaganMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:25 
104Andrew HardwickMaleWorksop Harriers41:28L
105Ian BrookesMaleKimberworth Striders41:32L
106Alan SchofieldMale V40Barnsley Harriers41:32 
107Steve RogerMale V45Askern D.R.C.41:34L
108Kev BrennanMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:35 
109Simon FirthMaleUnatt41:36L
110Caroline BoydLady V50Maltby R.C.41:39 
111Pete OliverMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:42 
112Chris FirthMale V55Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:44 
113Larry MuldowneyMale V50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:51 
114Pete WadeMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:54 
115Tim BarracloughMale V40Selby Striders41:56 
116John ElvinMale V55Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:57 
117Lesley DayLady V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:58 
118Keith BinneyMale V55Barnsley A.C.42:05L
119David NeedhamMale V55Hallamshire Harriers42:07 
120Ken ChapmanMale V60Kimberworth Striders42:08 
121Tony VoutMale V40Askern D.R.C.42:17L
122Andy ForsythMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.42:17L
123Jayne NeweyLadyKimberworth Striders42:19L
124Roy ThomasMale V45Kimberworth Striders42:22L
125Rod ScholesMale V55Barnsley A.C.42:26 
126Tony JonesMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.42:34L
127Brian DevineMaleRother Valley Swallows42:35L
128Brian PrestonMale V55Scunthorpe D.A.C.42:37 
129Ian WrightMale V40Unatt42:40L
130Phil BurtMale V50Askern D.R.C.42:44L
131Roger LewisMale V50Scunthorpe D.A.C.42:46L
132Bryon ByworthMale V60Scunthorpe D.A.C.42:47L
133Simon ParkinMaleUnatt Doncaster42:57 
134Carole WillgooseLady V45Halifax Harriers43:00 
135Alan HarmaMale V40Thirsk43:15L
136Beth MasseyLadyBarnsley A.C.43:17 
137David DrableMale V40Hensworth A.C.43:25L
138Paula FisherLady V45Rotherham Harriers43:37L
139John RoweMalePenistone F.R.43:38L
140Trevor RisdaleMale V40Unatt Doncaster43:40 
141Ray SmithMale V40Goole Viking Striders43:45 
142Nigel ClarkeMale V40Hallamshire Harriers43:48 
143Mick BarberMaleMaltby R.C.43:50 
144Geoff ClarkMaleBarnsley Harriers43:52L
145Michael KentMaleUnatt Sheffield43:58 
146Martin CartwrightMale V55Penistone F.R.44:01 
147Carl SmilesMale V40Kimberworth Striders44:02L
148Malc LeggettMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.44:05 
149Paul CussonsMale V50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.44:07L
150Paul BrittonMale V55Unatt44:08L
151Ian ClayforthMaleAskern D.R.C.44:09L
152Peter SavageMale V45Unatt Nottingham44:11 
153Thomas MoodyMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.44:19L
154Lesley HardwickLady V35Barnsley A.C.44:23 
155Jo CampienLady V35Lincoln Wellington44:27L
156Nigel TaylorMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.44:30 
157Norman GrimleyMale V60Kimberworth Striders44:36 
158Tracey WestLady V35Worksop Harriers44:36 
159John DixMale V45Handsworth Roadhogs44:50 
160Dennis WhitakerMale V45Scunthorpe D.A.C.44:57L
161Kevin DaleMale 45:01 
162Malcolm RhodesMale V55Rotherham Harriers45:05 
163Tony TuiteMaleUnatt45:11L
164Mark ThompsonMaleGoole Viking Striders45:17L
165Jannine CraythorneLady V35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.45:26 
166Brian TempleMale V40Unatt45:32L
167Daniel BattyMale V55Penistone F.R.45:33 
168William SargeantMale V55Scunthorpe D.A.C.45:35L
169Malcolm WhiteMale V55Wolds Vets45:36 
170Mark AllittMale V40Selby Striders45:41 
171Reg BestwickMale V45Worksop Harriers45:44L
172John ToplissMale V70Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.45:56 
173Terina DodsonLadyScunthorpe D.A.C.45:57L
174Dave CollingwoodMale V55Askern D.R.C.46:02 
175Patsy FenelonLady V50Goole Viking Striders46:06 
176Ian ChristophersonMale V50Barnsley Harriers46:15 
177July DewburyLady V35Hull Springhead Harriers46:23L
178Ian WalkingtonMaleUnatt46:33L
179Lynn HanyesLadyUnatt46:34L
180Ian MorwoodMale V50Wolds Vets46:42 
181George ThompsonMale V55Kimberworth Striders46:47 
182Roland MilesMale V50Wakefield Harriers46:57 
183Mark CoxMaleUnatt Doncaster47:04 
184Dave StaceyMale V50Unatt Doncaster47:04 
185Carl HathawayMaleUnatt Doncaster47:04 
186Nick BaileyMaleUnatt47:05L
187Chris LoweLady V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.47:06 
188Walter KentMale V40Winterton A.C.47:13 
189Edward SeniorMale V55Worksop Harriers47:17L
190Karl HolmesMaleCleethorpes A.C.47:23 
191Stuart MoatMale V45Unatt Sheffield47:29 
192Geoff LoweryMale V45South Yorkshire Police47:35 
193Cliff SylvesterMale V60Unatt Scunthorpe47:38 
194Kevin KilkennyMale V45Kingston Harriers47:48L
195Scot HaythorneMaleUnatt Rotherham47:49 
196Alan HaythorneMale V45Unatt Rotherham47:49 
197Karen HarrisonLady V40Worksop Harriers47:53 
198Anne BeresfordLady V35Handsworth Roadhogs47:57L
199Irenie BassLady V55Harrogate Harriers48:00 
200Shelby JonesMale V40 48:09L
201John BreckenMale V50Beverley A.C.48:21L
202Roger LloydMaleUnatt Doncaster48:30 
203David RyanMaleUnatt Goole48:37 
204Robert EastonMaleUnatt48:54L
205Christine MullarkeyLady V50Rotherham Harriers49:01 
206Jayne HerbertLady V40Wombwell S.A.C.49:02 
207Karen BentleyLady V40Rother Valley Swallows49:07 
208Ray BrownMale V60Penistone F.R.49:11 
209Martin OliverMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.49:12 
210Michael FenelonMale V55Goole Viking Striders49:15 
211Mike BurkinshawMale V45Unatt Sheffield49:17 
212Philip RobertshawMale V45Unatt49:19L
213John HiltonMale V50Abbey Runners49:25 
214Paul GrayMaleUnatt Doncaster49:27 
215Julie MastermanLady V35Goole Viking Striders49:29 
216Andrea PageLady V35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.49:30 
217Alison GreenLady V35Unatt Doncaster49:53 
218Robert FirthMaleUnatt Sheffield49:55 
219Robert CawkwellMale V45Unatt Barnsley50:04 
220Maureen KirbeyLady V60Hull Springhead Harriers50:18 
221Adam RewstonMaleWorksop Harriers50:22L
222Ray MatthewsMale V60Maltby R.C.50:25L
223John HallMale V40Unatt Doncaster50:29 
224Joseph LinneyMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.50:29L
225Colin HensonMale V70Dark Peak F.R.50:35L
226John GoodsonMale V55Unatt Leeds50:36 
227Frank WaltonMale V70Scunthorpe D.A.C.50:43 
228Steve RoganMale V55Kimberworth Striders50:45L
229John DavidsonMale V45Road Runners Club50:45 
230Nigel FieldsMale V40Unatt50:56L
231Michelle MoodyLadyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.51:09L
232Kevin GreenMale V40Unatt51:14L
233Peter WulsunMale V50Unatt51:14L
234Bev ClarkLady V35Barnsley Harriers51:16L
235Alan BurgessMale V50Handsworth Roadhogs51:27L
236Jim HarranMale V50Selby Striders51:31 
237Michael HeywoodMale V60Unatt51:36L
238Peter WoodMale V60Unatt Leeds51:43 
239Paul PearsonMaleUnatt Doncaster51:51 
240Roy CookeMale V55Askern D.R.C.52:20 
241Linda PorterLady V50Scunthorpe D.A.C.52:49L
242Keith HensonMale V40Unatt52:55L
243Graham GoughMale V55Handsworth Roadhogs53:03L
244Steve StewardsonMale V45Unatt53:17L
245David ScottMale V60Scunthorpe D.A.C.53:29 
246Alan BrydenMale V60Rotherham Harriers53:34 
247Christine StimpsonLady V50Worksop Harriers53:42 
248Lorraine WellsLady V55Wolds Vets53:50 
249Alan JonesMale V45Unatt Doncaster54:11 
250Kim BrowningLady V45Unatt Armthorpe54:36 
251Diane MallinsonLady V40Unatt54:39L
252Joe RossMale V50Rothwell Harriers54:55 
253Iain TaylorMaleUnatt Doncaster55:05 
254Simon WilshawMale V55Gainsborough + Morton Striders55:11 
255Norman DunnMale V60Unatt Doncaster55:16 
256David JonesMale V45Unatt Armthorpe55:18 
257Jennifer BurrLady V35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.55:46 
258Malcolm GreenMale V40Unatt Doncaster56:25 
259Paula WilliamsonLady V35Unatt56:36L
260John DaleMale V60Selby Striders56:40 
261Kyle MorleyMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.57:03L
262Richard FaulknerMale V60Scunthorpe D.A.C.57:25L
263Alexandra ReynardLady V55Unatt Leeds57:29 
264Paul ReynardMale V60Horsforth Fellandale57:30 
265Carol GaynorLady V45Kimberworth Striders57:33L
266Rohsin MurrayLadyUnatt Doncaster57:56 
267Liz BlemenonLady V45Unatt Worksop58:09 
268David HopkinsMale V45Unatt Worksop58:09 
269Peter BentonMaleUnatt58:10L
270Robert RandallMaleUnatt58:20L
271Denise WatsonLady V50Hull Springhead Harriers58:28 
272Janet PrestonLady V55Scunthorpe D.A.C.58:29 
273Robert AitchinsonMale V50Unatt58:33L
274Martin SimpsonMale V50Kimberworth Striders58:35L
275Helen CurtisLadyUnatt58:36L
276Andrea HughesLady V45Steel City Striders58:37 
277Wayne HatfieldMaleUnatt58:47L
278David LongMale V40Unatt58:47L
279Andy KennedyMale V60Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.59:01 
280Paul RoughtonMaleUnatt Doncaster59:01 
281Gren NileMaleUnatt Doncaster59:04 
282Sue AndrewsLady V40Kimberworth Striders59:18L
283Gwyneth ParkinLady V55Unatt Armthorpe61:32 
284Gail NixonLady V35Kimberworth Striders61:38 
285Mervyn LloydMaleUnatt66:58L
286Teri KentLady V40Scunthorpe D.A.C.76:22 
287Len SutcliffeMale V60Unatt76:25L
Back to year index - Top of page