Back to year calendar

Aggie's Staircase Fell Race, Darwen

26th June 2003

Results courtesy of Eric Wilson for Darwen Dashers
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Brian ColeM1/44Marines28:16
2Robin LawrenceM2/44Bingley Harriers28:53
3Richard ThomasM3/44Eryri Harriers28:59
4Danny HopeM4/44Pudsey + Bramley A.C.29:25
5John WrightM5/44Todmorden30:06
6Liam BartonM6/44Blackburn Harriers30:22
7Thornton TaylorM401/33Rossendale30:36
8Russell OwenM402/33Eryri Harriers30:46
9Paul ThompsonM7/44Clayton Le Moors H.30:51
10David ParkingtonM403/33Preston Harriers30:54
11Graeme MenziesM8/44Preston Harriers31:08
12Glyn KayM9/44Horwich R.M.I. Harriers31:25
13Andy SmithM10/44Darwen Dashers31:26
14Dominic RabyM11/44Chorley Harriers31:38
15Wajib AliM12/44Rochdale Harriers + A.C.31:49
16Matt NuttallM13/44Unattached32:00
17Colin ShuttleworthM404/33Preston Harriers32:18
18Brian ShawM14/44Darwen Dashers32:22
19Dean MgarryM15/44Unattached32:28
20Ken TaylorM501/20Rossendale32:29
21Derek AshcroftM405/33Darwen Dashers32:32
22M CorbishleyM16/44Rossendale32:38
23Robert GreenM406/33Horwich R.M.I. Harriers32:42
24Ashley NixonM407/33Preston Harriers32:45
25Brent HogganM17/44Accrington Road Runners32:48
26Gary JohnstonM408/33North Fylde A.C.32:50
27Gareth BoothM18/44Chorley Harriers32:54
28Nigel BarnesM19/44Darwen Dashers32:55
29Andy MasonM20/44Springfield Striders32:57
30John GriffithsM21/44Preston Harriers33:15
31Dave NaughtonM409/33Darwen Dashers33:18
32Bob InalongM22/44Horwich R.M.I. Harriers33:25
33David ConwayM4010/33Unattached33:40
34Tim CourtM23/44Newburgh Nomads34:09
35Ian BarnesM24/44Rossendale34:14
36Vanessa PeacockL501/4Clayton Le Moors H.34:17
37Ian WilliamsM25/44Chorley Harriers34:37
38Ed ReidM4011/33Abergele Harriers35:04
39Carl ByrneM26/44Belle Vue Racers35:10
40Paul BernettM27/44Leeds City A.C.35:36
41Jamie WoodyardM28/44Springfield Striders35:40
42Jamie DowdallM29/44Darwen Dashers35:41
43Sam WatsonMJ1/1Wharfedale Harriers36:05
44Mark WalshM30/44Darwen Dashers36:09
45Paul WoanM31/44Preston Harriers36:14
46Kevin RoganM4012/33Wharfedale Harriers36:20
47Julian DonnellyM32/44Darwen Dashers36:21
48J HemmingsL1/7Unattached36:24
49David McMullenM33/44Clayton Le Moors H.36:25
50Julian CatmullM34/44Springfield Striders36:26
51Neil HindleM4013/33Unattached36:30
52Don AshtonM502/20Darwen Dashers36:36
53Martin BatesM4014/33Wesham Road Runners36:42
54Neil TaylorM4015/33Bingley Harriers36:47
55Colin WaterworthM4016/33Horwich R.M.I. Harriers36:57
56Andy QuickfallM4017/33Newburgh Nomads37:03
57Roy ParkinsonM35/44Preston Harriers37:06
58Peter GillhamM503/20Chorley Harriers37:07
59Robert RodieM4018/33Springfield Striders37:18
60Tony VarleyM504/20Horwich R.M.I. Harriers37:30
61Alan HeatonM4019/33Bowland37:43
62Colin DaviesM505/20Altrincham A.C.37:51
63William FoggM4020/33Darwen Dashers38:05
64Paul HarrisM36/44Springfield Striders38:08
65George ThompsonM506/20Clayton Le Moors H.38:12
66Andrew FirthM4021/33Clayton Le Moors H.38:37
67Glen MitchellM37/44West Pennine38:43
68Tracey AppsL2/7Springfield Striders38:46
69Zoe HaslamL3/7Darwen Dashers39:06
70Peter CarterM38/44Preston Harriers39:16
71Steven BlackshawM507/20Cheshire Tally-Ho39:23
72John GriffinM4022/33Bury A.C.40:01
73Katy ThompsonL401/6Clayton Le Moors H.40:06
74Gerard NavanM508/20Rossendale40:09
75Pete JamesM4023/33West Pennine40:14
76David WoodM509/20North Fylde A.C.40:30
77Jack McGuireM4024/33Clayton Le Moors H.40:40
78Martin MellorM39/44Darwen Dashers40:51
79Jacquie ShawL4/7Darwen Dashers40:53
80George CorbishleyM5010/20Rossendale41:19
81Gordon StoneM4025/33Horwich R.M.I. Harriers41:42
82Kevin WrightM4026/33Springfield Striders41:47
83Edmund StewartM5011/20Preston Harriers41:54
84Andy LitherlandM40/44Unattached41:58
85Dave GrayM5012/20Springfield Striders42:16
86James MitchinsonM5013/20Unattached42:25
87Eric RiddallM5014/20SELOC42:27
88Dave MoirM5015/20Darwen Dashers42:29
89Stephen ClementsM4027/33Darwen Dashers42:31
90Pete WilkinsonM4028/33Darwen Dashers42:34
91A HandleyM4029/33FRA42:34
92Alison MartinL5/7Clayton Le Moors H.42:35
93Alan HartleyM41/44Darwen Dashers43:28
94Eddie BriggsM42/44Darwen Dashers43:50
95Les LittlefairM4030/33Darwen Dashers43:57
96Johnathon GreavesM43/44Darwen Dashers44:09
97Gill CraskeL402/6Accrington Road Runners44:21
98Michaela DempseyL6/7Wesham Road Runners44:28
99George FletcherM5016/20Red Rose Road Runners44:58
100Sue BaileyL403/6Unattached45:05
101Jim TaylorM5017/20Darwen Dashers45:55
102Malcolm SherwoodM5018/20North Fylde A.C.46:30
103Michael LitherlandM5019/20Unattached46:41
104Hayley CorbishleyLJ1/1Rossendale46:45
105Sheila GudgeonL404/6Darwen Dashers47:09
106Cath FoxL7/7Darwen Dashers47:33
107David DickovM5020/20Rossendale48:03
108Mark KayM44/44Unattached48:12
109Pete StuartM4031/33Unattached48:41
110David WoodwardM4032/33West Pennine49:26
111Linda AspdenL405/6West Pennine50:01
112Gay DicksonL502/4Rossendale51:28
113Linda RiddallL503/4FRA52:35
114Helen JollyL406/6North Fylde A.C.58:32
115Ronnie SmithM4033/33Blackburn Road Runners58:33
116Maureen RobertsL504/4Darwen Dashers1:00:33
Back to year index - Top of page