Site Map
Welcome to ukresults

2002 Race calendar


January
13 JanuaryMorpeth-Newcastle Half MarathonResults
19 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Fell Race 5.9Results
20 JanuaryWoodkirk 10k Challenge, WakefieldResults
27 JanuaryBrass Monkey Run, YorkResults
February
3 FebruaryPuma Dewsbury 10kResults
9 FebruaryReebok Inter-Counties XC, NottinghamResults
10 FebruaryPenny Pot 10k, HarrogateResults
14 FebruaryIrlam Junior Triathlon ChallengeResults
17 FebruaryLiversedge Half MarathonResults
24 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10Results
24 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail RaceResults
24 FebruaryHuddersfield RR 10kResults
24 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, CumbriaResults
March
2 MarchStranraer Half MarathonResults
3 MarchTadcaster DuathlonResults
3 MarchSt Annes 10Results
3 MarchBelle Vue Racers Manchester Parks GP 7kResults
3 MarchHaweswater Halfish 13.5Results
3 MarchCheadle Spring 5, StaffsResults
3 MarchPlaspave Norton 9, nr. DoncasterResults
9 MarchDent Brewery Dent Run 14.3Results
9 MarchHalf Tour of Pendle Fell Race (9m/2250ft Cat AM)Results
10 MarchRoddlesworth RollerResults
10 MarchDaffodil DoddleResults
10 MarchCloud Nine ChallengeResults
10 MarchStafford 20Results
12 MarchJim Rhodes St. Ann's Hospice Road MileResults
16 MarchWuthering Hike, HaworthResults
17 MarchRochdale 21Results
17 MarchStanley Park Blackpool 10kResults
17 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5 mile and 5k Fun RunResults
17 MarchDumfries MarathonResults
17 MarchSpenborough 20 MileResults
17 MarchGatwick Half Marathon (and Fun Run)Results
19 MarchVera Hirst Charities 5k Road Race, LittleboroughResults
23 MarchHaigh Hall 4 Stage RelayResults
23 MarchMeanwood Valley Trail RaceResults
24 MarchBolton BlastResults
24 MarchColne DuathlonResults
24 MarchFen Ditton 5k, CambsResults
24 MarchStafford Half MarathonResults
24 MarchLouth 10 Mile Road RaceResults
24 MarchLinton Half MarathonResults
24 MarchPaddock Wood Half MarathonResults
27 MarchColin and Brenda Robinson Rochdale Hospice 4.3 Mile Road RaceResults
29 MarchSalford 10k Road RaceResults
31 MarchGuiseley Gallop 10k MT RaceResults
31 MarchHalton 5 Mile, Runcorn areaResults
31 MarchCrichton Duathlon, DumfriesResults
April
1 AprilFred Wright Memorial 10k, PeterboroughResults
2 AprilASDA Robyn Brooks 5k Road Race, LittleboroughResults
3 AprilBritish Airways oneworld Watersplash 10k and 5k, MiddxResults
6 AprilBelhaven Best Dunbar Boundary Race 10kResults
7 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k Road RaceResults
7 AprilJane's Birthday 3 FRResults
7 AprilLads Leap Fell Race, CrowdenResults
7 AprilLincoln 10kResults
7 AprilDoncaster Half MarathonResults
7 AprilWirksworth Incline 4 (Derbys)Results
7 AprilArundel Park 10k, SussexResults
13 AprilSalford Aquathlon ChallengeResults ZIP
14 AprilLondon Marathon (ZIP Excel 1.5Mb)Results
14 AprilCrown Point Duathlon, BurnleyResults
16 AprilFred Jessop Cowm Reservoir 4.2 MT RaceResults
17 AprilBurneside Blast 4m (Kendal AAC Road Race Series 1/4)Results
17 AprilDunham Massey 5k, AltrinchamResults
20 AprilSalford 5k and U17 3k Races, Heaton ParkResults
21 AprilThree Bridges 10k, LancasterResults
21 AprilRothwell 10kResults
23 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 5 Mile Road and Trail Race, LittleboroughResults
26 AprilAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series (1/4)Results
26 AprilAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series (1/4)Results
27 AprilGlaramara Fell Race, CumbriaResults
27 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, LancsResults
28 AprilRadcliffe 10kResults
28 AprilGarstang GallopResults
May
1 MayDudley/Kingswinford New Balance DK 10kResults
3 MayHarrop Dale Hill RaceResults
4 MayRavenstones Brow Fell RaceResults
5 MayPride Park Jubilee 10k and Fun Run, DerbyResults
5 MayScouthead Road RaceResults
6 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Race (and Junior race)Results
6 MayBarry Jones 10k Road Race, WimbledonResults
9 MayRadcliffe 5 Mile Trail RaceResults
10 MayWitton Trail Races (1/3)Results
12 MayStratford TriathlonResults
12 MaySalford Triathlon ChallengeResults XL
12 MayBeverley 10kResults
15 MayAskern Sentry Doors 10k, DoncasterResults
17 MayAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series (2/4)Results
17 MayAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series (2/4)Results
19 MayEyam Half Marathon and Fun Run, DerbyshireResults
19 MaySinfin Classic 10k, DerbyshireResults
19 MayBurnsall Duathlon, SkiptonResults
19 MayJersey Half MarathonResults
21 MayStanhill Fell RaceResults
21 MayMacMillan Cancer Miles 1 Mile Road RaceResults
22 MayHarrock Hill Race Series (1/4)Results
22 MayDunham Massey 5k, AltrinchamResults
23 MayCoppice Fell RaceResults
26 MayDarwen TriathlonResults
26 MayBarlick Duathlon (Barnoldswick, Lancs)Results
26 MayGreat Hameldon Hill RaceResults
26 MayAdtranz Pre-Potts 20Results
26 MayCrohn's Disease Research Fun Run 5k, CheltenhamResults
26 MayWarwickshire Children's TriathlonResults XL
26 MayIpswich Jaffa 5 Mile, SuffolkResults
26 MayIpswich Jaffa 10 Mile, SuffolkResults
June
1 JuneIrwell Sculpture Trail RaceResults
1 JuneWincle Trout Run, nr. MacclesfieldResults
3 JuneRoger Hargreaves Memorial Race, Foulridge, ColneResults
5 JuneTandle Hill Trail 8k, MiddletonResults
7-9 JuneRochdale 3 Day EventResults
8 JuneBuxton Half MarathonResults
9 JuneRamsbottom Off-Road DuathlonResults
9 JuneGlossop 10Results
9 JuneWest Yorkshire 5 MileResults
9 JuneCity of Norwich Half MarathonResults
9 JuneLes Golding Memorial 10k, KentResults
11 JuneDerek Ibbotson's 70th Birthday Multi-Terrain RaceResults
12 JuneHaigh Hall "Pringles Jewellers" 5 Mile Night Series (2/4)Results
12 JuneGosforth 10, CumbriaResults
12 JuneUp The NabResults
14 JuneWitton Trail Races (2/3)Results
15 JuneGreat Hill Fell RaceResults
15 JuneBendrigg 10k, KendalResults
16 JuneFreckleton Half MarathonResults
16 JuneNorth Downs 30kResults
18 JuneBill Williams Memorial Road Race, RochdaleResults
19 JuneWebfell Ackworth Midsummer 10kResults
20 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10kResults
21 JuneAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series (3/4)Results
21 JuneAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series (3/4)Results
22 JuneBaxenden Trail RaceResults
23 JuneGrasmere Gallop and Fun RunResults
23 JuneEddie Faure Memorial 10k, PrestatynResults
23 JuneNovartis Grimsby 5 mile and 4k Fun RunResults
26 JuneOtley 10Results
26 JuneBowdon 5kResults
26 JuneHarrock Hill Race Series (2/4)Results
30 JuneHarewood House Chase MT 10k (and Junior Race/Fun Run), LeedsResults
30 JuneMorecambe 'Keep on Ticking' 5k Fun RunResults
30 JuneSettle Hills RaceResults
July
2 JulyRochdale 10kResults
4 JulyAggie's Staircase Fell Race, DarwenResults
5 JulyAdidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series (4/4)Results
5 JulyAdidas/On the Run Chorley Junior Park Series (4/4)Results
6 JulyTockholes Gala Fell RaceResults
6 JulyNicky Nook Fell RaceResults
7 JulyViga Thirsty Three, ChorleyResults
7 JulyMansfield Stars and Stripes Half MarathonResults
7 JulyPudsey Challenge 10kResults
10 JulyLancaster + Morecambe 10kResults
11 JulyBull Hill Fell RaceResults
12 JulyWitton Trail Races (3/3)Results
12 JulyGreat Bentley 5, EssexResults
13 JulyRipon TriathlonResults
13 JulyBuxton Carnival 5Results
14 JulyHatfield Sprint TriathlonResults
14 JulyWharmton DashResults
14 JulyCheadle Festival 4, StaffsResults
16 JulyHilton Family Children of Chernobyl 5 Mile Road + Trail Race, LittleboroughResults
19 JulyWalkington 10kResults
21 JulyCrewe + Nantwich TriathlonResults
21 JulyDartford Half MarathonResults
24 JulyHarrock Hill Race Series (3/4)Results
24 JulyDoncaster Town Centre RacesResults
August
1 AugustRadcliffe 6.5 Mile Trail RaceResults
2 AugustNational Aquathlon ChampionshipsResults
4 AugustYorkshire Dales Triathlon, Quadrathlon, Duathlon and AquathlonResults
4 AugustWorsthorne Mag 7 RaceResults
7 AugustHaselbury Trail Race, CrewkerneResults
11 AugustCliviger 6Results
11 AugustSale 10Results
11 AugustDenbigh Sprint Distance TriathlonResults
11 AugustBarnsley Junior Novice TriathlonResults
14 AugustMileta 10, CleckheatonResults
17 AugustDarwen Gala Fell RaceResults
18 AugustEuroprint Blackburn 10k Road Race and Fun RunResults
21 AugustHarrock Hill Race Series (4/4)Results
25 AugustArundel Castle 10k, SussexResults
25 AugustMersea Island Lions 5 Mile Race, EssexResults
25 AugustMersea Island Lions 10 Mile Race, EssexResults
26 AugustCockerham TriathlonResults
26 AugustArmthorpe 10k, 2.5 Mile and 1 Mile RacesResults
29 AugustRadcliffe 5k Trail RaceResults
31 AugustBrighton TriathlonResults
September
1 SeptemberBrighton TriathlonResults
1 SeptemberBNFL Kirkham 10kResults
1 SeptemberTour of Norland Moor 7.1, HalifaxResults
1 SeptemberClitheroe TriathlonResults
1 SeptemberPowerhouse Cardiff MarathonResults
3 SeptemberGosforth 10k, CumbriaResults
8 SeptemberTrafford 10k, ManchesterResults
8 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road MarathonResults
8 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, CumbriaResults
8 SeptemberThree Villages Half Marathon, YorksResults
8 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k Road Race, BillinghamResults
15 SeptemberBrinscall TriathlonResults
15 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k + U17 3kResults
15 SeptemberDalehead Fell Race, CumbriaResults
15 SeptemberCongleton Half MarathonResults
21 SeptemberLancashire Flyer, Pimbo, SkelmersdaleResults
21 SeptemberHome Nations Duathlon, Pimbo, SkelmersdaleResults
22 SeptemberBala TriathlonResults
22 SeptemberSutton Six 10k, nr. ChesterResults
22 SeptemberTemple Newsam 5 MileResults
22 SeptemberBritish and European Police Triathlon Championships inc. Emergency Services TriathlonResults
22 SeptemberCottenham TriathlonResults
25 SeptemberRon Hill's Birthday 4.3 Mile Race, RochdaleResults
29 SeptemberThree Peaks Cyclo-Cross, YorkshireResults
29 SeptemberFowey River Triathlon, CornwallResults
October
5 OctoberSaddleworth Trail RaceResults
5 OctoberBritish Energy Dunbar 10Results
6 OctoberBlackburn Duathlon (NW Regional Champs)Results
6 OctoberWimbledon 10, SurreyResults
13 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon (2/2)Results
20 OctoberBolton BlastResults
20 OctoberSport 2000 Super-Sprint Triathlon, KirkhamResults
20 OctoberRichmond Castle Run, N. Yorks.Results
26 OctoberWithins Skyline Fell Race, HaworthResults
27 OctoberHolmfirth 15Results
November
2 NovemberLangley 7, MacclesfieldResults
3 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, nr. ChorleyResults
3 NovemberKendal DuathlonResults
10 NovemberCharlotte Slater Memorial Fell Race, KelbrookResults
10 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, MelthamResults
17 NovemberRoundhay Park 5 Mile, LeedsResults
17 NovemberYorkshire Dragoon Road Race 7.7, TeessideResults
23 NovemberStranraer 10k Road RaceResults
24 NovemberDarwen Masters Charity BiathlonResults
24 NovemberClowne Half Marathon, DerbyshireResults
December
1 DecemberGuys 10, PrestonResults
1 DecemberPercy Pud, SheffieldResults
1 DecemberTurkey Trot, WolverhamptonResults
8 DecemberAberystwyth 10kResults
8 DecemberImpington Aquathlon, CambsResults
8 DecemberChristmas 10k, Christchurch, DorsetResults
15 DecemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell RaceResults
22 DecemberThe Stoop Fell Race, nr. KeighleyResults
22 DecemberTelford 10kResults
26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, LeylandResults
26 DecemberWhinberry Naze Dash 4, RossendaleResults
26 DecemberChester Round the Walls RaceResults
26 DecemberChevin Chase 7, GuiseleyResults
29 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, ClitheroeResults
29 DecemberSale Harriers Festive 5Results
31 DecemberBriscoe's Brewery Auld Lang Syne Fell 6, nr. KeighleyResults
Top of pageGo to top of page
Copyright © 2002 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.