(This is a sortable table - click column heading) |
Results courtesy of Julian Brown |
Pos | Type | Competitor 1 | Cat | Club | Competitor 2 | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Runner | Steve Duxbury | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 3:22:30 | |||
2 | Runner | Simon Shoesmith | M40 | Bradford Airedale | 3:37:20 | |||
3 | Runner | James Callaghan | MS | KACAC | Christopher Loftus | MS | KACAC | 3:42:45 |
4 | Runner | Martin Rea | MS | Springfield Striders | 3:43:20 | |||
5 | Runner | Stuart Thompson | MS | ? | 3:44:15 | |||
6 | Runner | Richard Pattinson | MS | Fellandale | 3:48:15 | |||
7 | Runner | Martin Bottomley | MS | ? | 3:48:50 | |||
8 | Runner | William Sullivan | MS | Clayton-le-moors | 3:49:30 | |||
9 | Runner | Neville Rickard | MS | Darwen Dashers | Andrew Smith | MS | Darwen Dashers | 3:50:50 |
10 | Runner | Marc Springer | M45 | Horsforth Harriers | 3:51:35 | |||
11 | Runner | Russell Thomas | M40 | Dewsbury RRs | 3:51:52 | |||
12 | Runner | Ben Green | MS | Bradford Airedale | 3:55:38 | |||
13 | Runner | Andy Green | M50 | Bradford Airedale | 3:55:38 | |||
14 | Runner | Brian Horrocks | M40 | Clayton-le-moors | David Horrocks | M40 | Clayton-le-moors | 3:56:40 |
15 | Runner | Lenny Buxton | MS | KACAC | 3:59:08 | |||
16 | Runner | Michael Loftus | MS | Valley Striders | 4:04:25 | |||
17 | Runner | Peter Jagan | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 4:09:45 | |||
18 | Runner | Eryk Grant | M45 | U/A | 4:16:07 | |||
19 | Runner | David Walsh | M40 | Redhill RRs | 4:16:07 | |||
20 | Runner | Carole Waterhouse | F35 | Halifax Harriers | 4:16:49 | |||
21 | Runner | Andrew Cutts | M40 | Valley Striders | 4:17:40 | |||
22 | Runner | Andrew Mason | MS | Springfield Striders | 4:26:25 | |||
23 | Runner | Jamie Woodyard | MS | Springfield Striders | 4:26:25 | |||
24 | Runner | Gary Rayner | M45 | Springfield Striders | 4:26:25 | |||
25 | Runner | Raymond Charlton | MS | Springfield Striders | 4:26:30 | |||
26 | Runner | Julian Boy | MS | Springfield | Jon Legge | MS | Springfield | 4:26:30 |
27 | Runner | Brian Done | M45 | U/A | 4:26:55 | |||
28 | Runner | Chris Griffith | MS | Shildon R + AC | 4:27:20 | |||
29 | Runner | Julian Simmons | M40 | Horsforth fell + dale | 4:27:45 | |||
30 | Runner | Robert Bumstead | MS | Valley Striders | 4:27:50 | |||
31 | Runner | Les Scott | M50 | NVAC | 4:29:20 | |||
32 | Runner | Linda Hayles | F45 | Halifax Harriers | 4:29:20 | |||
33 | Runner | Stephen Coey | M45 | Red Rose Roadrunners | 4:40:25 | |||
34 | Runner | Roy Parkinson | MS | Preston | John Griffiths | MS | Preston | 4:40:35 |
35 | Runner | Fiona Bates | F40 | U/A | 4:40:40 | |||
36 | Runner | Kathy Kaiser | F50 | Valley Striders | Annemi Vn Zyl | FS | Valley Striders | 4:40:51 |
37 | Runner | Fran Finnerty | M40 | Blackburn RR | 4:45:25 | |||
38 | Runner | Neil Croasdell | M50 | Halifax Harriers | 4:49:33 | |||
39 | Runner | Alan DiClemente | M40 | Pudsey + Bramley | 4:49:50 | |||
40 | Runner | Alison E Wright | F35 | Wreake | Dawn E Wright | FS | Wreake | 4:50:20 |
41 | Runner | Ken Kaiser | M50 | Horsforth Harriers | Steve Wood | M45 | Horsforth Harriers | 4:53:36 |
42 | Runner | Brian F Booth | M50 | Radcliffe A C | Michael Howard | M40 | Radcliffe A C | 4:54:32 |
43 | Runner | Colin Firth | M55 | East Cheshire | 5:00:48 | |||
44 | Runner | Kevin Wright | M45 | Springfield | 5:01:05 | |||
45 | Runner | Mary Green | FS | Bingley Harr | Patti Canton | F35 | Holme Pierrepoint | 5:03:00 |
46 | Runner | Mick Barber | MS | Maltby R C | Don Buxton | M50 | Maltby R C | 5:05:35 |
47 | Runner | David Smith | M40 | Bradford Airedale | 5:09:23 | |||
48 | Runner | Geoffrey Hardman | M65 | St Theresas | 5:13:23 | |||
49 | Runner | Rebecca Whelan | F40 | Bingley Harriers | Rachael Smith | F40 | U/A | 5:24:16 |
50 | Runner | David Hargreaves | M50 | SROC | 5:26:18 | |||
51 | Runner | Melvyn Atkinson | M50 | U/A | 5:26:27 | |||
52 | Runner | Stephen McCain | MS | Bowland Fell Runners | Derek Snalam | M45 | Lancs Constabulary | 5:26:32 |
53 | Runner | Barry Mitchell | M60 | KACAC | 5:30:30 | |||
54 | Walker | Andrew Wiggins | MS | Holme Valley | 5:41:00 | |||
55 | Walker | Joanne Mason | FS | U/A | Sarah Wetherill | FS | U/A | 5:41:00 |
56 | Walker | Tony Markrill | MS | Holme Valley | Joanne Cahill | MS | Holme Valley | 5:41:00 |
57 | Runner | Richard Cartwright | MS | U/A | 5:45:00 | |||
58 | Walker | Rob MacDonald | MS | WYPAA | Ced Christie | MS | WYPAA | 5:50:00 |
59 | Runner | Pam Baird | F50 | Harrogate Harriers | Alan Nicholson | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 5:52:25 |
60 | Runner | Carol Longthorne | M55 | U/A | 5:52:40 | |||
61 | Runner | Steven Westwood | MS | U/A | 5:52:40 | |||
62 | Runner | Ann Cherry | F45 | East Cheshire Harriers | Irene Bradwell | F55 | East Cheshire Harriers | 5:53:45 |
63 | Runner | Vincent Brodrick | M40 | Clayton-le-moors | Susan Middleton | F40 | Clayton-le-moors | 6:08:35 |
64 | Runner | Robert Whitehead | MS | U/A | Jamie Collins | MS | U/A | 6:14:10 |
65 | Runner | Linda Hannah | F50 | Rossendale | 6:23:30 | |||
66 | Runner | Julie Feeney | F40 | Rossendale Harriers | Brenda Brady | F60 | Rossendale Harriers | 6:23:30 |
67 | Walker | Arthur Leng | M55 | Keighley + Craven | 6:41:24 | |||
68 | Walker | Arthur Wood | M50 | Pudsey | Stacey Kite | FS | Pudsey | 6:42:25 |
69 | Runner | David Kirk | M45 | Knavesmire | 6:42:45 | |||
70 | Walker | Nick Hinchcliffe | MS | U/A | 6:42:45 | |||
71 | Walker | Paul Morris | M45 | KACAC | 6:49:50 | |||
72 | Walker | Vera Ostojic | F40 | KACAC | Linda Carey | FS | KACAC | 6:50:00 |
73 | Walker | Catherine Shaw | F35 | KACAC | Alison Barrett | F35 | Bingley Harriers | 6:54:10 |
74 | Walker | David Nicholls | M45 | Clayton le Moors | Julia Reeves | F45 | U/A | 6:54:20 |
75 | Runner | Sheila Marshall | F40 | Blackburn R R | Heather McCarthy | F40 | Blackburn R R | 7:14:40 |
76 | Runner | Freda Southworth | F55 | Blackburn R R | Cathy Jefferies | F35 | Blackburn R R | 7:14:40 |
77 | Runner | Liona Riding | F35 | Blackburn R R | Anne Harwood | F55 | Blackburn R R | 7:14:40 |
78 | Walker | Graham Cave | M40 | WYPAA | Peter Thew | M40 | WYPAA | 7:26:41 |
79 | Walker | David Gray | M50 | Springfield Striders | 7:26:54 | |||
80 | Walker | Peter Tremain | M50 | Springfield Striders | 7:26:54 | |||
81 | Walker | David Longthorne | M55 | U/A | 7:27:50 | |||
82 | Walker | Chris Gooder | M55 | U/A | 7:28:22 | |||
83 | Walker | Adrian Gosling | MS | LDWA | 7:33:58 | |||
84 | Walker | David Longstaff | M45 | U/A | Nigel Meier | MS | U/A | 7:41:30 |
85 | Walker | Stuart Platts | M40 | U/A | Sharron Broadley | F35 | U/A | 7:52:40 |
86 | Walker | G Charles | M50 | LDWA | 8:01:50 | |||
87 | Walker | Steve Milner | M40 | Woodkirk | Anne Johnson | F35 | Woodkirk | 8:17:30 |
88 | Walker | Paul Skidmore | M40 | Woodkirk | Flora Skidmore | F40 | Woodkirk | 8:17:30 |
89 | Walker | Nick Bailey | M40 | Springfield | Suzy Cramer | FS | Springfield | 8:19:50 |
90 | Walker | Mark Hanson | MS | U/A | Ian Ormerod | M40 | U/A | 8:30:30 |
91 | Walker | I Caughey | M40 | U/A | C Boardman | MS | U/A | 8:30:52 |
92 | Walker | Chris Denton | F45 | LDWA | Sheila Hodson | F45 | LDWA | 8:32:40 |
93 | Walker | Ken Sylvester | M50 | LDWA | 8:55:10 | |||
94 | Walker | Colin Greenwood | M40 | U/A | Graham Lightowler | M40 | U/A | 9:11:00 |
95 | Walker | Kate Thompson | F35 | U/A | 9:18:50 | |||
96 | Walker | Basyl Stadnik | M40 | U/A | Marrissa | F40 | U/A | 9:18:50 |
97 | Walker | Karin Levin | F35 | U/A | Rob Barlow | M40 | U/A | 9:32:00 |
98 | Walker | Lynn Leng | F40 | KACAC | Sandra Butterfield | F50 | U/A | 9:41:00 |