Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | John Knibb | MS | Derby & County AC | 34.45 |
2 | Andy Watson | M40 | Notts AC | 35.33 |
3 | Alan Seamer | M40 | Unattached | 35.39 |
4 | Mark Rose | MS | Shepshed Running Club | 36.04 |
5 | Chris Black | MS | Shepshed Running Club | 36.45 |
6 | Joe Laban | M40 | Derby & County AC | 36.55 |
7 | Sam Pearch | MS | Derby & County AC | 37.05 |
8 | Edwin Baynes | M40 | Heanor Running Club | 37.14 |
9 | Peter Whitehead | M40 | Shepshed Running Club | 37.34 |
10 | Keith Braithwaite | M40 | Shelton Striders | 37.39 |
11 | Stuart Platts | MS | Clowne Road Runners | 37.45 |
12 | David Stacey | MS | Unattached | 37.49 |
13 | Phil Farmer | MS | Long Eaton RC | 37.57 |
14 | Mark Walker | MS | Ripley Running Club | 38.04 |
15 | Peter Edwards | MS | Heanor Running Club | 38.26 |
16 | Glen Coleman | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 38.27 |
17 | James Gamble | MS | Unattached | 38.34 |
18 | Mark Morgan | M40 | Unattached | 38.36 |
19 | Peter Johnson | MS | Unattached | 38.50 |
20 | Ian Benskin | MS | Shepshed Running Club | 38.55 |
21 | Nicholas Cooper | M40 | Shelton Striders | 39.13 |
22 | Danny Roberts | MS | Unattached | 39.15 |
23 | Alastiar Hobday | MS | Sinfin Running Club | 39.24 |
24 | Way Aphramer | FS | Sale Harriers | 39.26 |
25 | Michael Andrew | MS | Ilkeston Running Club | 39.31 |
26 | Ian Abbott | MS | Redhill Road Runners | 39.38 |
27 | John Reed | MS | Barrow Runners | 39.43 |
28 | J Trill | MS | Northbrook AC | 40.23 |
29 | Geoffery Jones | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 40.27 |
30 | Keith Vickers | M40 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 40.32 |
31 | John Barker | MS | Charnwood AC | 40.46 |
32 | Glenn North | MS | Barrow Runners | 40.53 |
33 | Ian Smith | MS | Harborough AC | 40.57 |
34 | Phillip Bott | MS | Unattached | 40.57 |
35 | Russell Wilkinson | M40 | Heanor Running Club | 41.11 |
36 | C Eley | M40 | Unattached | 41.11 |
37 | Mick Robinson | M50 | Derby & County AC | 41.15 |
38 | Ian Whyte | MS | Long Eaton RC | 41.26 |
39 | Paul Wilbraham | M40 | Sutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC | 41.32 |
40 | Bernard Jarvis | M50 | Holme Pierrpont Running | 41.36 |
41 | John Rawlins | MS | Unattached | 41.42 |
42 | Alan Ronald Smith | M40 | Road Runners Club | 41.42 |
43 | Gary Antcliffe | M40 | Heanor Running Club | 41.42 |
44 | Dominic Beresford | MS | Heanor Running Club | 41.42 |
45 | Mark Simpson | MS | Rowland Hill Harriers | 41.42 |
46 | Paul Robinson | MS | Ilkeston Running Club | 41.42 |
47 | Michael Wood | MS | Unattached | 41.42 |
48 | Paul Sadler | MS | Clowne Road Runners | 41.52 |
49 | Ian Jackson | M40 | Hatton Darts | 41.53 |
50 | John Casswell | MS | Long Eaton RC | 41.55 |
51 | Steve Leek | MS | Holme Pierrpont Running | 41.57 |
52 | Lance Hawksworth | M40 | Unattached | 42.14 |
53 | John Duffield-Moore | M40 | Unattached | 42.16 |
54 | David Higgs | M50 | Shepshed Running Club | 42.17 |
55 | Rachel Scaife | FS | Chesapeake Road Runners | 42.24 |
56 | Stuart Cook | M40 | Road Runners Club | 42.25 |
57 | L Perkins | MS | Heanor Running Club | 42.30 |
58 | Michael Garton | M50 | Unattached | 42.42 |
59 | Peter Edmondson | M40 | Derby & County AC | 42.48 |
60 | Neil Handley | MS | Unattached | 42.56 |
61 | George Harding | M40 | Unattached | 42.59 |
62 | Danial Palmer | M40 | Heanor Running Club | 43.19 |
63 | Richard Sobey | M40 | Notts AC | 43.35 |
64 | A Pemberton | M50 | Sutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC | 43.36 |
65 | Paul Gillingwater | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 43.36 |
66 | Dave Jackson | M40 | Sinfin Running Club | 43.49 |
67 | Stuart Hufton | MS | Derby Triathlon Club | 43.51 |
68 | Edwin Ellerby | M40 | Trail Running Association | 43.51 |
69 | Kevin Wright | M40 | Erewash Running Club | 43.52 |
70 | Jeff Farrow | M50 | Derby & County AC | 43.56 |
71 | Julie Lambourne | F35 | Notts AC | 43.59 |
72 | Rachel Forrest | FS | Long Eaton RC | 44.02 |
73 | John Hammond | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 44.12 |
74 | Chris Newcombe | MS | Unattached | 44.17 |
75 | Janet Morgan | F45 | Unattached | 44.18 |
76 | Paul Garrett | M40 | Shepshed Running Club | 44.23 |
77 | Phil Huxley | M60 | Holme Pierrpont Running | 44.36 |
78 | David Gould | M40 | Trial Running Association | 44.39 |
79 | David Harris | MS | Unattached | 44.45 |
80 | John Porter | M40 | Carlton Forum | 44.50 |
81 | Robert Torry | MS | Unattached | 44.51 |
82 | Dorothy Michalak | F35 | Holme Pierrpont Running | 44.51 |
83 | Brendan Devlin | MS | Unattached | 44.53 |
84 | Shaun Burton | MS | Long Eaton RC | 44.54 |
85 | Richard Green | MS | Shelton Striders | 45.07 |
86 | David Roberts | M50 | Unattached | 45.11 |
87 | John Ledbury | M50 | Unattached | 45.12 |
88 | Gordon Rowell | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 45.20 |
89 | Ian Price | MS | Beer Fags & Lard Runners | 45.20 |
90 | David Daly | MS | Unattached | 45.21 |
91 | Jehan Aslam | MS | Unattached | 45.22 |
92 | Robert Sharratt | M40 | Ilkeston Running Club | 45.24 |
93 | Jeffrey Everitt | M40 | Ilkeston Running Club | 45.27 |
94 | Phil Harrison | M40 | Unattached | 45.31 |
95 | Adrian Reynolds | MS | Vegetarian C & AC | 45.35 |
96 | Martin Brooks | MS | Derby Triathlon Club | 45.37 |
97 | Elaine Pearson | F35 | Unattached | 45.38 |
98 | Robert Ford | MS | Unattached | 45.38 |
99 | Everard Robinson | M60 | Charnwood AC | 45.48 |
100 | Kevin Dickinson | MS | Holme Pierrpont Running | 45.51 |
101 | John Kershaw | M40 | Charnwood AC | 46.00 |
102 | Martin Bramley | M40 | Unattached | 46.08 |
103 | Tim Danvers | M40 | Shepshed Running Club | 46.11 |
104 | Peter Bendikas | M40 | Unattached | 46.11 |
105 | Gregor Goddard | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 46.20 |
106 | Adrian Wheatley | M40 | Unattached | 46.22 |
107 | Dave Purslow | M50 | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 46.25 |
108 | Mark Robertson | MS | Vegetarian C & AC | 46.25 |
109 | David Palfreyman | M40 | Unattached | 46.30 |
110 | Amanda Jones | FS | Formula One | 46.31 |
111 | Karen Wood | FS | Unattached | 46.32 |
112 | Peter Brooks | M40 | Shepshed Running Club | 46.33 |
113 | Phil Wallis | MS | Long Eaton RC | 46.42 |
114 | Andy Taylor | M40 | Unattached | 46.48 |
115 | Phillip Bennett | MS | Unattached | 46.48 |
116 | Richard Toon | MS | Unattached | 46.50 |
117 | Rachel Martin | FS | Holme Pierrpont Running | 46.56 |
118 | Janice Clowes | F45 | Ashbourne RC | 47.05 |
119 | Darren Bradley | MS | Unattached | 47.14 |
120 | Simon Cumming | MS | Unattached | 47.18 |
121 | Emma White | FS | Derby & County AC | 47.27 |
122 | Alexander Wilson | MS | Shelton Striders | 47.32 |
123 | Richard Harding | MS | Unattached | 47.33 |
124 | Andrew Dudley | MS | Unattached | 47.33 |
125 | Peter Sherwin | MS | Unattached | 47.47 |
126 | John Williams | M50 | Ilkeston Running Club | 47.48 |
127 | Joe Marshall | M50 | Unattached | 47.54 |
128 | Peter Gamble | M50 | Unattached | 47.58 |
129 | Ian Keetley | MS | Chesapeake Road Runners | 48.29 |
130 | Dennis Parker | M40 | Erewash Running Club | 48.34 |
131 | Neil Elliott | MS | Unattached | 48.42 |
132 | Adele Grassby | FS | Unattached | 48.42 |
133 | Sue Klotschkow | F35 | Long Eaton RC | 48.42 |
134 | Derrick Round | M50 | Unattached | 48.55 |
135 | John Weaver | M50 | Siemens AC | 49.14 |
136 | Mary Kinder | F45 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 49.16 |
137 | K F Donovan | M40 | Unattached | 49.25 |
138 | David Chadwick | M40 | Belper Harriers | 49.31 |
139 | Neal Chamen | MS | Unattached | 49.32 |
140 | Trudi Hawksworth | FS | Unattached | 49.39 |
141 | Heather North | F35 | Barrow Runners | 49.47 |
142 | Richard Fone | M40 | Unattached | 49.47 |
143 | Mike Douglass | M40 | Unattached | 49.55 |
144 | Debbie Marriage | FS | Unattached | 49.55 |
145 | Sally Goring | FS | Unattached | 50.39 |
146 | Mark Doyle | MS | Royal Mail | 50.40 |
147 | Elaine Stone | FS | Unattached | 50.57 |
148 | Gemma Chamen | FS | Unattached | 51.02 |
149 | Claire Stapley | FS | Unattached | 51.06 |
150 | Vicki Akers | FS | Derby Ladies | 51.14 |
151 | Kevin Wall | M40 | Unattached | 51.21 |
152 | Sandra Lee | FS | Ilkeston Running Club | 51.27 |
153 | Derek Butler | M50 | Shepshed Running Club | 51.36 |
154 | Amar Ali | MS | Unattached | 51.37 |
155 | Kishore Sharma | MS | Unattached | 51.38 |
156 | Dean Robinson | M40 | Unattached | 52.04 |
157 | Alan Sandford | M40 | Unattached | 52.09 |
158 | Salvatore Savino | MS | Unattached | 52.27 |
160 | Lisa Robertson | F35 | Shepshed Running Club | 52.58 |
161 | Phil Royle | M50 | Road Runners Club | 53.02 |
162 | Ken Hewitt | M50 | Ilkeston Running Club | 53.05 |
163 | Anthony Shacklock | MS | Unattached | 53.08 |
164 | Angela Young | F35 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 53.12 |
165 | Paul Tidbury | M50 | Unattached | 53.20 |
166 | Jan Sisson | MS | Long Eaton RC | 53.28 |
167 | Mike Smedley | M60 | Unattached | 53.30 |
168 | Sarah Saunders | FS | Unattached | 53.30 |
169 | Ann Cumming | F45 | Unattached | 53.36 |
170 | Sarah Sisson | FS | Long Eaton RC | 53.41 |
171 | Rachel Brooks | F35 | Unattached | 53.48 |
172 | David Capel | M60 | Rolls-Royce Harriers | 53.51 |
173 | Sara Claxton | FS | Unattached | 53.54 |
174 | Ian Booty | MS | Unattached | 53.54 |
175 | Lynn Evans | F35 | Long Eaton RC | 53.48 |
176 | Liz Gregory | FS | Unattached | 54.10 |
177 | Richard Peart | MS | Unattached | 54.10 |
178 | Helena Conen | FS | Long Eaton RC | 54.21 |
179 | Terry Cumming | M50 | Unattached | 54.26 |
180 | Malcolm Dilkes | M60 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 54.28 |
181 | Paul Attawell | MS | Unattached | 54.33 |
182 | Karen Wilbraham | F35 | Sutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC | 54.37 |
183 | S Dobrzycki | MS | Unattached | 54.50 |
184 | Jane Millichip | F35 | Unattached | 55.26 |
185 | Ges Boen | M50 | Unattached | 55.51 |
186 | Samantha Wain | FS | Unattached | 56.00 |
187 | Annette Cappello | FS | Unattached | 56.09 |
188 | Carolyn Toher | F35 | Unattached | 56.14 |
189 | Dawn Repton | FS | Unattached | 56.14 |
190 | Paul Jaruszewski | M40 | Unattached | 56.14 |
191 | Lisa Davies | FS | Sutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC | 56.20 |
193 | Liz Clare | F35 | Unattached | 56.45 |
193 | Lisa Rees | FS | Barrow Runners | 56.45 |
194 | Alison Weaver | F35 | Unattached | 56.50 |
195 | Rachel Parker | FS | Aldridge Running Club | 57.09 |
196 | Jean Ellis | F55 | Unattached | 57.12 |
197 | Peter Dilkes | M60 | Rolls-Royce Harriers | 57.17 |
198 | David Rogers | M50 | Derwent Runners | 57.19 |
199 | Ann Lemon | F45 | Ashbourne RC | 57.27 |
200 | Nicole Berrisford | F35 | Unattached | 57.37 |
201 | Terence Sinclair | M50 | Unattached | 57.42 |
202 | Eleanor Thomas | FS | Ilkeston Running Club | 57.49 |
203 | Margaret Cowling | F45 | Shelton Striders | 57.49 |
204 | Derek Ashton | M60 | Derby & County AC | 57.52 |
205 | Jane Limb | F45 | Unattached | 58.00 |
206 | Norman Harding | M50 | Unattached | 58.12 |
207 | Dave Higton | M60 | Rolls-Royce Harriers | 58.22 |
208 | Douglas Spalding | M60 | Ilkeston Running Club | 58.41 |
209 | Bernadette Ince | F45 | Ilkeston Running Club | 60.39 |
210 | Susan Greensmith | F35 | Ilkeston Running Club | 60.39 |
211 | Karen Bates | FS | Derby Triathlon Club | 61.00 |
212 | Steven Doogue | M40 | Unattached | 61.21 |
213 | Tom Long | M60 | Rolls-Royce Harriers | 61.52 |
214 | Lynne Everest | F35 | Unattached | 61.56 |
215 | Susan Chawner | F35 | Unattached | 62.02 |
216 | Carol Hammond | F55 | Ashbourne RC | 62.16 |
217 | Mark Woodward | MS | Royal Mail | 62.36 |
218 | Jack Aitchison | M60 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 62.41 |
219 | Caroline Jackson | FS | Unattached | 63.01 |
220 | Andrea Mann | FS | Unattached | 63.01 |
221 | Steve Hibben | M50 | Desford Striders | 63.34 |
222 | John Dale | M50 | Unattached | 64.23 |
223 | Noreen Webb | F35 | Unattached | 65.04 |
224 | Katherine Collins | FS | Unattached | 65.04 |
225 | Chris Fone | F45 | Unattached | 65.22 |
226 | Steph Allison | F45 | Unattached | 65.22 |
227 | Alan Harrison | MS | Unattached | 66.42 |
228 | Karen Hillier-Smith | FS | Unattached | 66.46 |
229 | Lynne Green | FS | Unattached | 68.23 |
230 | Linda Saunders | F35 | Unattached | 69.05 |
231 | Julie Henderson | FS | Unattached | 70.26 |
232 | Fiona Torrington | FS | Unattached | 70.27 |
233 | Julia Thornborough | F35 | Unattached | 70.58 |