Back to year calendar

Rochdale Harriers 3 Day Event

7th-9th June 2002

Results courtesy of Phil Roberts for Rochdale Harriers
 
Day 1 - 6 Mile Road Race
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Rob JacksonSHorwich33:54
2462Paul TargettSClayton35:07
3471Mark RiceSRossendale36:02
432Philip TaylorV40Rossendale36:23
523Kris RobinsonSRochdale36:54
634Ali WajibSFell Dancers37:47
7467Richard StottV40Rossendale38:52
820Andy LeeSRossendale38:58
910Andy StaveleyV40Burnden R.R.38:59
1024Mark CatterallV45Rochdale39:18
1130Carl WhitworthSEast Ches39:20
12463Chris WoodSU/A39:22
135Andrew CuttsV40Valley Striders39:24
1426Stephen MorranV45FRA39:30
1514Martyn PollittSBurnden R.R.40:13
16474John BostockV40Clayton40:36
177Steve McVeyV40U/A41:37
1816Clive MellorV40U/a42:02
196John MoorhouseSMeltham42:22
202Jack MasonV40Darlington Harr42:28
21472John GriffinSBury42:40
2225Dave SchofieldV55Rochdale42:42
2328Mark WalkerSRochdale42:53
2421Paul MatleySU/A42:54
25473Jan NeedhamFV45Rochdale43:03
26470Paul DugganSTrafford43:12
2711Mark EmmettV40Radcliffe43:38
2827Huma RahmanFSRochdale43:54
2931Karen TaylorFV40Rossendale43:59
30475Ian HarrisSWigan44:18
3133John CoxV50Middleton44:36
32466Derek AtheisSAccrington45:51
3315Wendy McRaeV45Rochdale46:00
3422John LeeV40Todmorden46:23
358David BerryV50Meltham46:28
3618Paul GeldeartV55Rochdale46:34
37468Stephen SeniorV45Middleton46:49
3817Tom WestV60Radcliffe47:00
3929Francis RichardsonV55Todmorden48:01
40465Pauline DoreFV50Rochdale48:21
41469Derek ClutterbuckV70Rochdale50:20
4212David DicksonV40Rossendale52:24
4319Brent ArmistedV50U/A53:12
44464Brian MillsV55Rochdale55:37
 
Day 2 - 6 Mile Multi-Terrain
 
PosNumName CatClubTime
1477Thornton TaylorV45Rossendale37:55
21Rob JacksonSHorwich38:18
332Philip TaylorV40Rossendale39:47
423Kris RobinsonSRochdale40:07
5479Will KayeSU/A40:44
630Carl WhitworthSEast Ches40:59
7481Paul FrechetteJMRochdale41:05
820Andy LeeSRossendale41:11
910Andy StaveleyV40Burnden R.R.41:23
105Andrew CuttsV40Valley Striders41:42
1135Richard StottV40Rossendale42:03
1224Mark CatterallV45Rochdale42:12
1326Stephen MorranV45FRA42:44
1434Ali WajibSFell Dancers44:27
15480David McMullanSClayton44:40
1614Martyn PollittV40Burnden R.R.44:48
172Jack MasonV40Darlington Harr45:51
1816Clive MellorSU/A46:18
197Steve McVeyV40U/A46:31
20478Tracy GormanFSU/A46:46
2125Dave SchofieldV55Rochdale47:05
226John MoorhouseSMeltham47:30
2321Paul MatleySU/A47:46
2427Huma RahmanFSRochdale48:09
2533John CoxV50Middleton48:12
2611Mark EmmettV40Radcliffe48:26
2731Karen TaylorFV40Rossendale48:32
2828Mark WalkerSRochdale49:00
2918Paul GeldeartV55Rochdale50:36
3022John LeeV40Todmorden50:58
318David BerryV50Meltham51:10
3217Tom WestV60Radcliffe51:37
3315Wendy McRaeFV45Rochdale52:55
3429Francis RichardsonV55Todmorden55:41
3512David DicksonV60Rossendale59:38
 
Day 3 - 6 Mile Knowle Hill Fell Race
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1546Malcolm FowlerSPennine Fell Runner43:43
2549Ian TaylorSKeithley44:50
3508Mike BouldstridgeSMercia45:18
4525David LewisV40Rossendale45:19
51Rob JacksonSHorwich46:23
6513Martin LeeSRossendale46:28
7509Paul LevellV40Mercia47:32
8536Richard GriffithsV45Holmfirth47:32
9506Neil HoldingV40West Pennine47:40
10541Steve PowerSFRA47:58
11529Robert GloverSTodmorden48:12
12501Natalie WhiteFSHolmfirth48:17
1332Philip TaylorV40Rossendale48:44
14557Paul FrechetteJMRochdale48:46
15507Graham BirdSBingley48:50
1623Kris RobinsonSRochdale49:26
17538Alan LifeSClayton49:29
1830Carl WhitworthSEast Ches49:33
1920Andy LeeSRossendale49:38
2024Mark CatterallV45Rochdale50:20
2126Stephen MorranV45FRA50:22
22512Alan BattersbySU/A50:28
235Andrew CuttsV40Valley Striders50:29
24530Martin BradyV40Clayton51:07
25519Graham BreezeV55Skyrac51:20
2635Richard StottV40Rossendale51:25
2710Andy StaveleyV40Burnden R.R.51:32
28522Colin GilmourV40U/A51:48
29540Mark HayesV40Rochdale51:58
30559Peter BoothV50Clayton52:08
31534Geofrey FeildingV55Rossendale52:32
32543Keith CadbySQueensbury53:13
33517Rob SharrattSRed Rose53:16
3414Martyn PollittSBurnden R.R.53:17
35524Steve TaylorV45Preston53:28
36518Brian CareyV40Rochdale53:32
37511Geoorge LargeV55N/ Vets53:54
38510Tim BradleySU/A54:04
3928Mark WalkerSRochdale54:14
40516Andrew FirthV40Clayton54:22
41562Julian DonnellySDarwen54:31
42515Dave ReynoldsSNewburgh 54:59
43502Arthur WarrenV50Radcliffe55:21
4425Dave SchofieldV55Rochdale55:32
45552Malcolm ColesV60Skyrac55:37
46553John WoodV45Rochdale55:37
47558Alan GreenwoodV40Calder Valley55:56
48503John AggV40Radcliffe56:06
49556Stephen LearV40FRA56:12
50554John ArmstrongV50Rochdale56:50
51526Jean RawlinsonFV50Clayton57:01
526John MoorhouseSMeltham57:03
5333John CoxV50Middleton57:09
54555Danny MillsV40York Postal Harriers57:11
5531Karen TaylorFV40Rossendale57:15
562Jack MasonV40Darlington Harr57:17
57537John GriffinV45Bury A.C57:24
58564Linda Bostockfv45Clayton57:44
59535Norman HowardV45Middleton57:46
60560Norman EamesV50Rochdale57:50
61544Graham CorlessV50Manchester YM58:18
6216Clive MellorV40U/A58:31
63547Roy PaulV50Salford58:32
64532Alan McGuinnesV50Rossendale59:36
65520John ThompsonV40U/A1:00:04
667Steve McVeyV40U/A1:00:06
6721Paul MatleySU/A1:00:16
6811Mark EmmettV40Radcliffe1:00:42
69563Martin CortvriendV50Macclesfield H1:00:48
7022John LeeV40Todmorden1:01:12
71551Paddy FarrellyV45Salford1:01:36
7227Huma RahmanFSRochdale1:01:40
73561Bob Grantv50FRA1:01:40
74550Phil ScottV45U/A1:01:47
7518Paul GeldeartV55Rochdale1:01:51
76545Tom TargettV55Clayton1:01:59
7717Tom WestV60Radcliffe1:02:07
78539Carol LifeFV35Clayton1:02:43
798David BerryV50Meltham1:02:49
80523Mark KaySHorwich RMI1:03:36
81514Judith ReynoldsFV35Newburgh 1:03:42
82548Mark PrestonSU/A1:05:18
8315Wendy McRaeFV45Rochdale1:05:21
84531George BarrowV60Todmorden1:05:53
85505Dave WoodV40Belle Vue1:06:48
86521James WebbV50U/A1:08:05
87542Jan KempsonV40Rossendale1:08:43
88533Les PaulV55Chorley1:08:47
8929Francis RichardsonV55Todmorden1:09:37
90528Catherine KellySU/A1:10:37
91527Andrew KellyV45U/A1:10:39
92504Stephen TophamSSaltwell1:17:12
 
Combined results
 
PosRaceNameAgeClubDay 1Day 2Days1+2Day 3T/Time
11Rob JacksonSHorwich33:5438:181:12:1246:231:58:35
232Philip TaylorV40Rossendale36:2339:471:16:1048:442:04:54
323Kris RobinsonSRochdale36:5440:071:17:0149:262:06:27
420Andy LeeSRossendale38:5841:111:20:0949:382:09:47
530Carl WhitworthSEast Ches39:2040:591:20:1949:332:09:52
65Andrew CuttsV40Valley Striders39:2441:421:21:0650:292:11:35
724Mark CatterallV45Rochdale39:1842:121:21:3050:202:11:50
810Andy StaveleyV40Burnden R.R.38:5941:231:20:2251:322:11:54
935Richard StottV40Rossendale38:5242:031:20:5551:202:12:15
1026Stephen MorranV45FRA39:3042:441:22:1450:202:12:34
1114Martyn PollittSBurnden R.R.40:1344:481:25:0153:172:18:18
1225Dave SchofieldV55Rochdale42:4247:051:29:4755:322:25:19
132Jack MasonV40Darlington Harr42:2845:511:28:1957:172:25:36
1428Mark WalkerSRochdale42:5349:001:31:5354:142:26:07
1516Clive MellorV40U/A42:0246:181:28:2058:312:26:51
166John MoorhouseSMeltham42:2247:301:29:5257:032:26:55
177Steve McVeyV40U/A41:3746:311:28:081:00:062:28:14
1831Karen TaylorFV40Rossendale43:5948:321:32:3157:152:29:46
1933John CoxV50Middleton44:3648:121:32:4857:092:29:57
2021Paul MatleySU/A42:5447:461:30:401:00:162:30:56
2111Mark EmmettV40Radcliffe43:3848:261:32:041:00:422:32:46
2227Huma RahmanFSRochdale43:5448:091:32:031:01:402:33:43
2322John LeeV40Todmorden46:2350:581:37:211:01:122:38:33
2418Paul GeldeartV55Rochdale46:3450:361:37:1001:01:512:39:01
258David BerryV50Meltham46:2851:101:37:381:02:492:40:27
2617Tom WestV60Radcliffe47:0051:371:38:371:02:072:40:44
2715Wendy McRaeFV45Rochdale46:0052:551:38:551:05:212:44:16
2829Francis RichardsonV55Todmorden48:0155:411:43:421:09:372:53:19
2934Ali WajibSFell Dancers37:4744:271:22:144:00:005:22:14
3012David DicksonV60Rossendale52:2459:381:52:024:00:005:52:02
3136Derek ClutterbuckV70Rochdale50:204:00:004:50:204:00:008:50:20
3219Brent ArmistedV50U/A53:124:00:004:53:124:00:008:53:12
Back to year index - Top of page