Senior race 1 - Senior race 2 - Senior race 4 - Seniors overall
Junior race 1 - Junior race 2 - Junior race 3 - Junior race 4 - Juniors Overall

Adidas/On the Run CHORLEY PARK SERIES RACE 3

21st June 2002

PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
13221 Lee PasscoM(1/19)Clayton le Moors Harriers16.15
22412 Neil TattersallM(2/19)Pendle AC16.27
33273 Colin RigbyM(3/19)Horwich RMI Harriers17.11
42864 Steve WilliamsM45(1/11)Salford Harriers17.35
52695 Will GarnerM(4/19)Preston17.38
63286 Terry OrrellM45(2/11)Horwich RMI Harriers18.00
73247 Mark EllithornM(5/19)Unattached18.29
82128 Ian SelbyM(6/19)Bolton United Harriers18.32
93369 Paul WeallM(7/19)Wigan Phoenix18.37
1032910 Nathan LawtonMJ(1/3)Chorley AC18.51
1132011 Tom AshworthM(8/19)Chorley Harriers18.52
1223412 Simon WrightM45(3/11)Wigan Phoenix18.55
1324913 David WallM(9/19)Wigan Phoenix19.00
1427214 David HerneM40(1/1)Chorley AC19.06
1526715 Shane CliffeM(10/19)Red Rose Road Runners19.40
1625416 David WatsonM(11/19)Preston19.42
1732317 Michael UnsworthMJ(2/3)Chorley Harriers19.57
1824218 Peter DickensonMJ(3/3)Chorley AC20.24
1933819 James JoyceM(12/19)Chorley Harriers20.35
2033220 David PotterM(13/19)Astley + Tyldesley20.43
2121821 Stephe FletcherM50(1/2)Chorley AC20.55
22223 1Joanna GillFJ(1/1)Chorley Harriers21.11
2333322 Steven ThomasM45(4/11)Chorley Harriers21.25
2433523 Doug GentM55(1/3)Northern Veterans AC21.47
25321 2Kath WilliamsF45(1/6)Salford Harriers22.08
2631624 Jon TusonM(14/19)Unattached22.10
2731825 Gary StreetM45(5/11)Unattached22.47
2822226 Ken WilliamsM45(6/11)Chorley Harriers22.52
2920427 Ken SmithM50(2/2)Bury AC22.59
3031528 Martin DoyleM(15/19)Unattached23.10
31211 3Janet PoundF45(2/6)Chorley AC23.17
3233029 Phil MarriottM45(7/11)Unattached24.02
3332630 Fergal SearsonM45(8/11)Unattached24.16
3434031 D. AthertonM45(9/11)Unattached24.33
35331 4Michelle MayorF(1/1)Unattached24.34
3621732 Michael GisbourneM(16/19)Wesham Road Runners24.41
3720333 Colin WalkerM(17/19)Bolton Metro Tri Club24.48
3822434 Les PaulM55(2/3)Chorley AC25.18
39247 5Marie AlcroftF35(1/4)Chorley Harriers25.21
4034135 Simon CornsM(18/19)Unattached25.52
41216 6Carole KayF45(3/6)Blackburn Harriers25.53
42334 7Norma SmithF55(1/1)Blackburn Road Runners26.06
43317 8Jane OxendaleF35(2/4)Unattached26.13
44339 9Felicity CrossF45(4/6)Preston26.15
45214 10Sheila FoggF45(5/6)West Pennine Runners26.20
4621536 Ian KayM45(10/11)Blackburn Harriers26.27
4731937 Michael MurrayM45(11/11)Unattached26.57
48206 11Bernice GreenhalghF45(6/6)Chorley Harriers27.09
4923538 Mark WhitesideM(19/19)Unattached28.37
5027039 Mike CoppinM55(3/3)Chorley AC28.53
51202 12Colleen PikeF35(3/4)Unattached29.16
52201 13Suzanne SuttonF35(4/4)Unattached29.18
53337 14Linda AspdenF40(1/1)West Pennine Runners29.41

Copyright © 2002 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Junior race