Back to year calendar

Otley 10, Yorkshire

26th June 2002

Results courtesy of Andrew Robertshaw for Otley AC
PosNameCatClubLocalY VetsTime
1Ian FisherM17Otley ACNONO00:53:40
2Neil CaytonM17Otley ACYESNO00:54:40
3Ray WardM17City of SheffieldNONO00:55:22
4Jamie NoonM17Pudsey + Bramley ACNONO00:56:08
5Sean CotterM17U\ANONO00:57:50
6Dale FosterM17Otley ACNONO00:58:04
7Steve TibbsM17Wakefileld H + ACNONO00:58:50
8Andrew JacksonM17Ackworth Road RunnersNONO00:58:53
9Mervin BurnM17Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNONO01:00:21
10Andrew MeskimmonM17Dewsbury RRNONO01:00:53
11Henry LangM17Valley StridersNONO01:00:58
12Walter BusuttilMV40Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNOYES01:01:03
13Dominic O'HooleyM17Ilkley HarriersNONO01:01:03
14Steve HornbyMV45Keighley + Craven ACNOYES01:01:08
15Rob BurnMV45Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNOYES01:01:24
16Paul KelllyMV45Darlington HarriersNONO01:01:39
17Andy BrownM17Harrogate H + ACNONO01:01:43
18Nick PearceMV45Ilkley HarriersNOYES01:01:57
19James SeniorM17Bingley HarriersNONO01:02:03
20Donald KennedyM17Huddersfield RRNONO01:02:07
21Gary BaileyM17Bingley HarriersNONO01:02:16
22Ken RobinsonMV45Bingley HarriersNOYES01:02:24
23David BrailsfordMV45Wakefield + D HACNOYES01:02:35
24Ian ClaytonM17Rothwell HarriersNONO01:02:36
25Rob KerseyMV50Holmfirth HarriersNOYES01:02:44
26Martin HarrisMV45Harrogate H + ACNOYES01:02:55
27Richard FrameMV45White Horse HarriersNONO01:03:07
28Jim TowlerMV40Valley StridersNOYES01:03:30
29Bernard VickersMV45Rothwell HarriersNOYES01:03:32
30Stewart MechieMV40Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNONO01:03:38
31Mark CrabtreeMV40Halifax HarriersNOYES01:03:51
32Ryan BarkerM17Halifax HarriersNONO01:03:53
33Mick JeffreyMV50Otley ACNOYES01:04:00
34Alison RawLV35Darlington HarriersNONO01:04:06
35Jason WestmorelandM17Rothwell HarriersNONO01:04:14
36Darrell MooreMV40Knavesmire HarriersNONO01:04:19
37Fred GibbsMV60Bingley HarriersNOYES01:04:25
38Drew TaylorMV40Valley StridersNOYES00:04:30
39Neil HaggasM17Kippax HarriersNONO01:04:41
40William GonoM17Bingley HarriersNONO01:04:44
41Michael SavageMV40Steel City StridersNONO01:04:59
42Andrew RoseM17Halifax HarriersNONO01:05:04
43Les HaynesMV55Bingley HarriersNOYES01:05:08
44Stephen VaughanM17Kirkstall HarriersNONO01:05:25
45Richard SunleyM17Horsforth HariersNONO01:05:40
46Marcellus SpringerMV45Horsforth HarriersNOYES01:05:43
47Mick FlahertyMV40Ackworth Road RunnersNOYES01:05:56
48Stuart MooreM17Kirkstall HarriersNONO01:06:21
49Russell EatonM17U\ANONO01:06:25
50Colin ChownMV40Pudsey PacersNOYES01:06:29
51Keith PailingMV50Rothwell HarriersNOYES01:06:38
52Kevin StokesM17U\ANONO01:06:41
53Adrian TeanbyMV45Horsforth HarriersNONO01:06:42
54Peter BowerMV45Horsforth HarriersNONO01:06:46
55Robert BumsteadM17Valley StridersNONO01:06:47
56Steve CarterMV50Spenborough ACNOYES01:06:49
57Nigel BedellM17West Yorkshire PoliceNONO01:06:50
58Tracey MorrisL17Valley StridersNONO01:06:58
59Tom RobertshawMV50U\ANONO01:07:09
60Oliver DowningMV55Bingley HarriersNOYES01:07:10
61Paul ReynardMV60Horsforth FellandaleNOYES01:07:16
62Karl DaviesMV40Kidderminster + StourportNONO01:07:30
63Raymond HallMV45Halifax HarriersNOYES01:07:33
64Michael LongMV50Bingley HarriersNOYES01:07:45
65Mike BaldwinMV45Ilkley HarriersNONO01:07:47
66Steve MackleyMV45Knavesmire HarriersNONO01:07:52
67Neil ChapmanMV45Ilkley HarriersNONO01:07:59
68Jonathan SmithM17Airecentre PacersYESNO01:08:00
69Michael LalleyMV55Rothwell HarriersNONO01:08:14
70Linda HarrisLV40Kippax HarriersNOYES01:08:18
71Phil WilliamsMV55Otley ACNONO01:08:26
72Harry McGillMV50St Bedes ACNOYES01:08:32
73Guy BeaumontM17U\ANONO01:08:33
74Richard WhitakerM17U\ANONO01:08:34
75Glen MalletMV60Harrogate H + ACNOYES01:08:46
76Ernest HuckMV55Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNOYES01.08.57
77Nicola McNallyL17U\ANONO01.08.58
78William WadeMV60Holmfirth HarriersNOYES01.09.00
79Kevin WatsonMV55U\ANOYES01.09.03
80Nick EffordM17Rothwell HarriersNONO01.09.09
81Ian MarshallM17Ilkley HarriersNONO01.09.11
82Peter JohnsonMV50U\ANONO01.09.42
83Paul ShawM17Horsforth HarriersNONO01.10.20
84Lisa WilymanL17Valley StridersNONO01.10.45
85Paul CotterillMV45U\ANONO01.10.53
86Marie HartLV40Horsforth HarriersNOYES01.10.58
87Kenneth ChapmanMV60Kimberworth Striders RCNOYES01.11.05
88Ian BaileyMV40U\ANONO01.11.08
89Graeme MacGregorMV40Harrogate HarriersNONO01.11.09
90Richard SoperMV40Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNOYES01.11.21
91Alan ByeMV55Skyrac ACNONO01.11.35
92Tony HodsonMV40Hudderfield RRNONO01.11.39
93John MonkhouseMV40Meltham ACNONO01.11.43
94Ian SkirrowMV50U\ANONO01.11.48
95Christine ShouksmithLV40Knavesmire HarriersNOYES01.11.55
96Peter SharpMV55Bingley HarriersNOYES01.12.05
97Richard ThompsonMV50Aire Centre PacersNONO01.12.12
98John CawleyMV45Baildon RunnersNONO01.12.21
99Jane ShelmerdineLV35Knavesmire HarriersNOYES01.12.31
100Stephen WilbyMV45Queensbury R CNONO01.12.34
101David ArundaleM17U\ANONO01.12.42
102Rob PawsonMV45Ilkley HarriersNOYES01.12.47
103Allen EllisonMV40U\ANONO01.13.03
104Philip JonesMV45Baildon RunnersNOYES01.13.09
105Keith WilsonMV45Tadcaster HarriersNONO01.13.14
106Mark SwindenMV45Tadcaster HarriersNONO01.13.19
107Beverley HodgsonLV45Knavesmire HarriersNOYES01.13.25
108Brian Laurie WilsonM17DragonsNONO01.13.27
109Stuart WayperMV40U\ANONO01.13.30
110Mark BeanM17Valley StridersNONO01.13.38
111Neil BlandMV50Keighley + Craven ACNOYES01.13.51
112Alan BoothroydMV40U\ANONO01.13.55
113Rodney TordoffMV55Pudsey + Bramley ACNOYES01.13.56
114Julie HustwitLV35Horsforth HarriersNOYES01.13.57
115G Hywell SmithMV50Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNONO01.14.04
116Paul RobbinsM17U\ANONO01.14.06
117David BeecroftMV40Rothwell HarriersNONO01.14.17
118Paul TranterM17U\AYESNO01.14.21
119Paul NelsonM17Horsforth HarriersNONO01.14.22
120Richard ThomasMV40Kirkstall HarriersNOYES01.14.27
121Philip MayoM17U\ANONO01.14.42
122Serena BlackburnLV35Horsforth HarriersNOYES01.14.47
123Peter LambertMV65Valley StridersNOYES01.14.53
124Andrew CuttsMV40Valley StridersNONO01.14.53
125Stephen BurrasMV40U\ANONO01.14.58
126Jill SoperLV40Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNOYES01.15.01
127Roy BainbridgeMV65Northern Vets ACNOYES01.15.09
128Steve WoodMV45Horsforth HarriersNOYES01.15.17
129Bruce MooreMV55U\ANONO01.15.20
130Mark HetheringtonM17Abbey RunnersNONO01.15.21
131Pamela GoldthorpeLV35U\ANONO01.15.21
132Jim TowersMV50Nidd Valley RRNOYES01.15.29
133Julie BarleyLV35Kippax HarriersNOYES01.15.48
134Roger WardMV40Rothwell HarriersNONO01.16.00
135Julia DayL17Horsforth HarriersNONO01.16.07
136Dennis O'KeefeMV45Halifax HarriersNONO01.16.10
137Don SteadMV60Pudsey PacersNONO01.16.27
138Rebecca O'HooleyL17Ilkley HarriersNONO01.16.28
139Gerry OrchardMV45York Acorn ACNOYES01.16.38
140Andrew Taylor-RobinsonM17U\ANONO01.16.39
141Peter RamsdenMV45Denby Dale TravellersNONO01.16.45
142John KennedyM17Ilkley HarriersNONO01.16.58
143Neil PriestleyM17U\ANONO01.17.03
144Andrew WolfendenMV50Ilkley HarriersNONO01.17.14
145Val KerrLV40U\ANONO01.17.29
146Alan WikeleyMV55Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNONO01.17.44
147Jonathan WardenM17Huddersfield RRNONO01.17.46
148Annemi Van ZylL17Valley StridersNONO01.17.51
149Tracy CotterisL17Rothwell HarriersNONO01.17.58
150Daniel BurkeMV40Rothwell HarriersNONO01.17.59
151Graham SmithMV40U\ANOYES01.18.07
152Russell OlliverMV45Airecentre PacersNOYES01.18.09
153Gordon BrindleMV40U\ANONO01.18.12
154Michael PlankM17Leeds University ACNONO01.18.12
155Claire MohammedL17Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.18.16
156John JohnsonMV70St Theresa's ACNOYES01.18.24
157Caroline HynesL17Kippax HarriersNONO01.18.33
158Anthony SwanepoelM17Ilkley HarriersNONO01.18.34
159Tim BlackM17U\ANONO01.18.39
160Carol ArmitsteadLV40Otley ACNONO01.18.41
161Adam PartonM17Abbey RunnersNONO01.18.43
162Amanda SeimsL17Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.18.48
163David NobleMV50Baildon RunnersNONO01.19.12
164Donald PriestleyMV40U\ANONO01.19.14
165Carl DacresM17U\ANONO01.19.27
166Richard HandfordMV40U\ANONO01.19.27
167Philip WestMV50Baildon RunnersNONO01.19.29
168Paul StampM17U\ANONO01.19.43
169Brian LattoMV65Knavesmire HarriersNOYES01.20.04
170Diane CravenLV40Airecentre PacersNONO01.20.37
171Gail TombsLV50Ackworth Road RunnersNOYES01.20.54
172Stephen PhillipsM17U\ANONO01.21.24
173Stuart RaynerM17Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.21.28
174Mick GoodwinMV45Huddersfield RRNONO01.21.31
175John LodgeMV40Harrogate H + ACNOYES01.21.33
176Rosalind LeeL17U\ANONO01.21.36
177Neal ShotterMV45Kirkstall HarriersNOYES01.21.38
178Paula ChesserLV35Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.21.42
179Paul RichardsonM17York Acorn ACNONO01.21.57
180Gillian BurnellLV50Rothwell HarriersNOYES01.22.00
181Richard StoddartMV45U\ANONO01.22.29
182Debbie BlandLV45U\ANONO01.22.39
183Lynn FallonLV50St Theresa's ACNOYES01.22.43
184Maureen GibbsLV55Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNOYES01.23.13
185Allyson WinksL17U\ANONO01.23.30
186Andrew WilsonM17West Yorks PoliceNONO01.23.36
187Mary HampshireL17Otley ACYESNO01.24.11
188Richard TaylorMV45Ackworth Road RunnersNOYES01.24.13
189Geoffrey HardmanMV65St Theresa's ACNONO01.24.17
190Peter HayMV50Kirkstall HarriersNOYES01.24.21
191Pauline BlackwellLV45St Theresa's ACNOYES01.24.29
192Neil ChilversMV40U\ANONO01.24.35
193Andrew KirbyMV45Denby Dale TravellersNOYES01.24.35
194Steve HarrisonMV45Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNONO01.24.52
195Neil RussellMV50Baildon RunnersNONO01.26.13
196Sara DyerLV40Valley StidersNONO01.26.16
197David BancroftMV45Ackworth Road RunnersNOYES01.26.32
198Karen EdridgeLV40U\ANONO01.27.01
199Adrian LeeMV50Airecentre PacersNONO01.27.02
200Charlotte AndrewsL17U\ANONO01.27.44
201Roger DawsonMV55Skyrac ACYESNO01.28.05
202Michael BednallMV45Rothwell HarriersNONO01.28.06
203Carol MoranLV40Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.28.08
204Sheila MaudarLV35Airecentre PacersNONO01.28.17
205Stephen KelletMV50Rothwell HarriersNOYES01.28.22
206Ian BrownMV60Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.28.30
207Louise SavoryL17Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNONO01.28.43
208Ian BlandMV40Bingley HarriersNONO01.29.07
209Philip BlandMV50U\ANONO01.29.13
210Richard WysockiMV40DragonsNONO01.29.14
211Eugene DohertyMV40Ilkley HarriersNOYES01.29.32
212Peter McCormcikMV50Halifax HarriersNONO01.29.34
213Bryan QuirkMV40U\ANONO01.29.55
214Wendy Joy KeefeLV45U\ANONO01.30.09
215Sean McEvoyM17Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.30.20
216Andrew GardnerMV50St Theresa's ACNONO01.30.35
217Bernard FosterMV55Abbey RunnersNONO01.30.54
218Dianne CotterillLV35U\ANONO01.30.57
219Alyson GloverLV35Pudsey PacersNOYES01.30.58
220Glen PinkneyMV40U\ANONO01.31.01
221Michael DowlingMV50U\ANONO01.31.25
222Chris DaffernMV40Valley Hill RunnersNONO01.31.50
223Brian WilsonMV45U\AYESNO01.32.37
224Kevin PaylorMV40U\ANONO01.32.48
225Ken ThompsonMV70U\ANONO01.32.54
226Jason BennM17U\ANONO01.33.31
227Jennie SmithLV45U\ANONO01.33.31
228Debs BloomLV40U\ANONO01.33.52
229Candy GableLV45Airecenter PacersNONO01.33.55
230Ruth MurphyLV40St Bedes ACNONO01.34.00
231Michael WrightM17U\ANONO01.34.00
232Margaret SorahLV40U\ANONO01.34.01
233Ann SikorskaLV40U\ANONO01.34.18
234Kathryn AbellLV35U\ANONO01.34.20
235Nazim AliM17U\ANONO01.34.32
236Michael MoorheadMV40Settle HarriersNONO01.35.05
237Allan WebsterM17Bingley HarriersYESNO01.35.49
238Helen HarperL17U\ANONO01.36.39
239Paul AdamsMV50Knavesmire HarriersNOYES01.36.44
240Andrew FitzgeraldM17DragonsYESNO01.37.36
241Diane MullicanLV40U\ANONO01.37.39
242Jill DoyleLV40U\ANONO01.37.40
243Robert AdamsonMV45Bingley HarriersNONO01.37.54
244Anne WickesLV50U\ANONO01.38.26
245Andrea GlossopLV35U\ANONO01.38.32
246Brian HeatonMV45Idle ACNONO01.38.35
247Vivienne CrosierLV35U\ANONO01.39.06
248Kaye MechieLV45Thirsk + Sowerby HarriersNOYES01.39.37
249Susan AdamsLV50Knavesmire HarriersNOYES01.41.45
250Michael DaviesMV55Road Runners ClubNONO01.42.40
251Peter LoganM17U\ANONO01.42.40
252Elizabeth AylottL17Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.43.09
253Ann CollierLV45Rothwell HarriersNOYES01.43.30
254David PinkneyMV45U\ANONO01.43.40
255Lyn EdenLV55Nidd Valley RRNOYES01.45.06
256Alyson SandersonL17U\ANONO01.51.22
257Patrick NesdenMV50Road Runners ClubNONO01.52.15
258Dalmae ButlerL17U\ANONO01.58.50
259Chris RhodesM17Bingley HarriersNONO01.58.50
260Charlene AsquithLV55Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.59.04
261Emma BollandLV40Kirkstall HarriersNONO01.59.04
Yorkshire Veterans championships
PosNameCatClub
1Walter BusuttilV40Thirsk + Sowerby
2Tim TowlerV40Valley Striders
3Mark CrabtreeV40Halifax H
1Steve HornbyV45Keighley + Craven
2Rob BurnV45Thirsk + Sowerby
3Nick PearceV45Ilkley H
1Rob KerseyV50Holmfirth H
2Mick JeffreyV50Otley AC
3Keith PailingV50Rothwell H
1Les HaynesV55Bingley
2Oliver DowningV55Bingley
3Raymond HallV55Halifax H
1Fred GibbsV60Bingley
2Paul RaynardV60Horsforth Fellandale
3Glen MallettV60Harrogate
1Peter LambertV65Valley Striders
2Brian LattoV65Knavesmire H
1John JohnsonV70St Theresa's AC
    
1Jane ShelmerdineL35Knavesmire H
2Julie HustwitL35Horsforth H
3Serena BlackburnL35Horsforth H
1Linda HarrisL40Kippax Harriers
2Marie HartL40Horsforth Harriers
3Christine ShouksmithL40Knavesmire Harriers
1Beverley HodgsonL45Knavesmire Harriers
2Pauline BlackwellL45St Theresa's AC
3Kaye MechieL45Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers
1Gail TombsL50Ackworth RR
2Gillian BurnellL50Rothwell H
1Maureen GibbsL55Rothwell H
2Lyn EdebL55Nidd Valley RR
Back to year index - Top of page