Back to year calendar

Plaspave Norton 9, nr. Doncaster

3rd March 2002

Results courtesy of Askern District Running Club
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1D Bond Askern District Running Club45.43
2D Bilton Kingston on Hull RC47.53
3P Tallents Retford AC48.15
4A WetherillV40Redhill Runners48.23
5M Huxley Barnsley AC48.39
6M Broadhead Kimberworth Striders50.07
7P YoungV40Hallamshire Harriers50.28
8S Peacock Beverley AC50.37
9J Broom Barnsley AC51.24
10D WeigelV45Askern District Running Club51.28
11N Shpylka Unattached51.29
12K NewmanV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC51.31
13J FarquharsonV40Mansfield Harriers51.42
14D DarbyV45Barnsley AC51.47
15S DaviesV40Mansfield Harriers52.18
16A Goodair Askern District Running Club52.34
17K WilliamsV50Rotherham Harriers52.46
18N KentV45City of Sheffield52.54
19M McInerney Scunthorpe AC52.56
20J HarrisonV40Worksop Harriers52.59
21D WallaceV40Barnsley AC52.59
22N FarrowV40Worksop Harriers53.04
23M PageV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC53.20
24R HuntingtonV45Mansfield Harriers53.36
25J MorleyV40Mansfield Harriers53.39
26R WrightV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC53.50
27K NettletonV40Barnsley AC53.57
28G Johnson Tadcaster Harriers54.05
29L English Unattached54.17
30D BrailsfordV45Wakefield Harriers54.23
31S Griffin Unattached54.25
32P NealV45Rotherham Harriers54.27
33J Newell Scunthorpe AC54.29
34I Mason Unattached54.47
35J LakeV50North Derbyshire RC54.59
36M Hurley Milton Arms55.06
37M WalkerV55Gosforth Harriers55.17
38R HowarthV45Kimberworth Striders55.17
39S Platts Clowne Road Runners55.21
40K LincolnV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC55.32
41S Roberts Barnsley AC55.33
42T EastwoodV40Steel City Striders55.36
43A WoodwardV40Hallamshire Harriers55.48
44R BorysiewiezV50Valley Hill Runners55.56
45G PhillipsV40Pudsey Pacers55.58
46P BunkerV45Kimberworth Striders55.59
47R SimmsV40Worksop Harriers56.00
48T Commons Unattached56.01
49G KnowlesV40Scunthorpe AC56.07
50J MasseyF35Mansfield Harriers56.09
51S DurdyV40Maltby RC56.16
52S TannerV55Sheffield AC56.26
53A BexonV45Goole Viking Striders56.31
54C Knipe Tadcaster Harriers56.38
55D GillV50Doncaster + Stainforth AC56.40
56D LancasterV40York Acorn56.45
57R DuxburyV40Tadcaster Harriers56.53
58M Wilkinson Retford AC56.53
59I Blackburn Scunthorpe AC56.54
60M Tune Rotherham Harriers56.55
61T DaviesV45Tadcaster Harriers56.59
62S Garrod Goole Viking Striders57.03
63P RownsleyV50SKYRAC AC57.14
64I Cooke Ackworth RR57.15
65C Holder Unattached57.20
66J ChisholmV50Barnsley AC57.22
67M SeniorV50Kimberworth Striders57.28
68D Cooper Barnsley AC57.31
69P TurtonV40Queensbury RC57.32
70B ScottV45Mansfield Harriers57.38
71C HorsefollV45Handsworth Roadhogs57.38
72J ShieldsF40City of Sheffield57.38
73B NewellV65Scunthorpe AC57.39
74N Shaw Rotherham Harriers57.40
75D Roberts Unattached57.41
76M Gilliland Unattached57.41
77R Butterworth Rotherham Harriers57.43
78P Dean Middleton Harriers57.48
79T HiscoxV40Mansfield Harriers57.48
80G BrownV45Mansfield Harriers57.51
81R BurtonV45Scunthorpe AC57.58
82T HawkinsV60Mansfield Harriers58.06
83M Dove Retford AC58.07
84R KershawV40Denby Dale Travellers58.14
85N Lancaster Kimberworth Striders58.15
86J RustV50Maltby RC58.28
87R HartV50Barnsley AC58.30
88I WardV40Tadcaster Harriers58.47
89M Entwistle Unattached58.50
90A Hooley Worksop Harriers58.58
91A McDermott Killamorsh Kestrels59.05
92M Wilkinson Keighley Harriers59.09
93R Thomas Kimberworth Striders59.28
94P RoseV45Gainsborough Morton Striders59.31
95G Beaumont Unattached59.32
96B VolentineV50Gainsborough Morton Striders59.36
97C EastwoodV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC59.39
98D GraysonV55Doncaster + Stainforth AC59.42
99R NixonV45Kimberworth Striders59.46
100M Bontoft Saxilby Road Runners59.52
101R Lewis Scunthorpe AC59.53
102G ParryV55Unattached59.55
103T MinettV40Ackworth RR60.03
104K BexonF35Goole Viking Striders60.07
105   60.07
106S GreeneV45Road Runners Club60.08
107M Hurrell Barnsley AC60.11
108C UttersonV55York Acorn60.16
109G Woodcock Worksop Harriers60.17
110K DrakeF40Spenborough A C60.30
111S Oak Road Runners Club60.34
112E PalmerV45Mansfield Harriers60.36
113J HindleyF35Rotherham Harriers60.46
114I Rawson Milton Arms60.50
115R Rands Steel City Striders60.50
116M Simpson Rowland Hill Harriers60.57
117P Monaghan Fearnville RC61.00
118L MuldowneyV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC61.03
119M Tordoff Unattached61.05
120P DewberryV50Hull Springhead61.12
121K RoweV45Hallamshire Harriers61.19
122S Bradshaw Unattached61.21
123J CookeV45Tadcaster Harriers61.24
124L Friar Unattached61.25
125I Hetherington Kimberworth Striders61.26
126B LowndesV50Maltby RC61.28
127A Thompson Maltby RC61.32
128J WardF35Tadcaster Harriers61.33
129A BrownV45Barnsley AC61.34
130J Clark Barnsley Harriers61.45
131P BurtV45Askern District Running61.53
132D NeedhamV55Hallamshire Harriers61.59
133M GarrettV50Rotherham Harriers62.05
134G Hamilton Maltby RC62.09
135K Sipling Unattached62.15
136M SwindenV45Tadcaster Harriers62.20
137M CottomV55Unattached62.32
138J Spencer Rotherham Harriers62.33
139J BettsF40Unattached62.34
140P LambertV65Valley Striders62.41
141M Asbridge Rotherham Harriers62.54
142A StainerV50Wakefield Harriers63.03
143J O'Shaughnessy Unattached63.03
144D Hinde Unattached63.08
145B FoxV40Lincoln Wellington63.22
146N StaffordV45Unattached63.25
147P StaleyV45Rotherham Harriers63.35
148R Mackinnon Unattached63.36
149A WatersV40Barnsley AC63.40
150C DrakeV55Spenborough A C63.43
151J SwindenV40Tadcaster Harriers63.49
152R Betts Unattached63.55
153D SmithV40Barnsley AC64.06
154P PointonV60Unattached64.09
155J ToplisV70Doncaster + Stainforth64.11
156M McInerneyV60Scunthorpe AC64.15
157J KirkV40Kimberworth Striders64.20
158M BarkerV60Barnsley AC64.21
159P FisherF40Rotherham Harriers64.22
160R ThompsonV45Unattached64.25
161D Mortimer Dewsbury Road Runners64.26
162M DavisV45Doncaster + Stainforth64.27
163C Toomer Askern District Running64.40
164P Farr Wakefield Harriers64.42
165C WalkerV45Unattached64.49
166K OsborneF45Maltby RC64.50
167R BestwickV40Worksop Harriers64.56
168P Swift Unattached65.01
169T Wisher Ackworth RR65.13
170P FenelonF50Goole Viking Striders65.16
171S WilbyV45Queensbury RC65.25
172B PrestonV55Scunthorpe AC65.25
173J Sellers Ackworth RR65.28
174S BurtonF40Rotherham Harriers65.32
175J HerbertF35Wombwell A C65.33
176R CawkwellV45Wombwell A C65.34
177R DuranceV45Holme Pierrepoint65.34
178S MellardV40Unattached65.42
179J LeggettV55East Vets A C65.54
180R SmithV40Goole Viking Striders65.59
181S SherrattV45Unattached66.01
182J FaulknerV40Ackworth RR66.11
183S Campion Lincoln Wellington66.14
184D TownendV45Denby Dale Travellers66.19
185G Kitchin Unattached66.20
186J LakeF45North Derbyshire RC66.30
187P Scott Mansfield Harriers66.32
188G ShawcroftV50Clowne Road Runners66.40
189R WildV4Steel City Striders66.47
190I ChristophersonV50Barnsley Harriers66.49
191L RustFMaltby RC67.00
192J Kennedy Kimberworth Striders67.02
193R GrimleyF55Kimberworth Striders67.06
194G DimelowV45Penistone Footpath Runners67.11
195M MoranV45Worksop Harriers67.12
196M NokesV50Unattached67.23
197S Phillips Unattached67.24
198S HindeV45Hallamshire Harriers67.26
199L CraibFWorksop Harriers67.27
200P Widdowson Kimberworth Striders67.46
201D HewittV45Steel City Striders67.56
202K Paddock Kimberworth Striders67.59
203S BrownFKimberworth Striders68.02
204F TateF45Keighley AC68.02
205H ThorntonFUnattached68.06
206S AndersonV60Wakefield Harriers68.13
207J DiamondV55Lincoln Wellington68.38
208R Diamond Lincoln Wellington68.40
209A GilroyF45Lincoln Wellington68.40
210G BiggsV40Bingley Harriers69.02
211P RamsdenV45Denby Dale Travellers69.11
212R PickardV50Hornsea Harriers69.16
213P Vincente Ucedo Unattached69.27
214D Keeling Clowne Road Runners69.29
215C MorrellF35Barnsley AC69.33
216J CraythornF35Doncaster + Stainforth AC69.43
217S ScottF55Scunthorpe AC (WALKER) 
218I Koszegi Clowne Road Runners69.49
219A BrownF35Unattached70.25
220A KirbyV45Denby Dale Travellers70.47
221M JonesV70Birchfield Harriers70.56
222J Nelson Steel City Striders71.05
223K HarrisonF40Worksop Harriers71.06
224E OsborneV45Maltby RC71.10
225N AllcardV60Ackworth RR71.14
226K BingleyV65Ackworth RR71.18
227P Daines Barnsley AC71.18
228R Lloyd Unattached71.43
229G WatersV40Crossgates Harriers72.11
230S WardF45Steel City Striders72.14
231G WhitworthV50Wakefield Harriers72.17
232M DowlingV50Unattached72.18
233I MorwoodV50Unattached72.23
234M RhodesV50Rotherham Harriers72.25
235R ClaytonV40Milton Arms72.30
236I DickinsonF45Scunthorpe AC (WALKER) 
237V BainbridgeFUnattached (WALKER) 
238R EmortonV60Unattached72.46
239N Taylor Unattached72.47
240R Mackenzie Ackworth RR73.11
241T BarlowFWorksop Harriers73.12
242F WaltonV65Scunthorpe AC73.14
243B RobertsV55Scunthorpe AC73.18
244J DavidsonV45Road Runners Club73.32
245P AndrewsV55Denby Dale Travellers73.42
246D Winter Askern District Running Club73.44
247D ThorpeV50Maltby RC73.47
248J JohnsonF40Worksop Harriers73.50
249M MrashallV60Rothwell Harriers73.55
250N Hammonds Unattached74.01
251K DenhamV50Rothwell Harriers74.09
252D SearsV50Maltby RC74.22
253K SimmsF40Unattached74.35
254J HowlettF35Hallamshire Harriers74.35
255G Bacon Road Runners Club74.35
256B SuttonF35Valley Hill Runners74.46
257J Turton Roland Hill Harriers74.52
258R MatthewsV60Maltby RC74.58
259S KennedyFKimberworth Striders75.00
260D SlaterV65Ackworth RR75.03
261M Smith Worksop Harriers75.15
262I James Marsh Retford AC75.22
263P JordanV40Unattached75.25
264H WestF50Scunthorpe AC (WALKER) 
265J FaulknerF50Scunthorpe AC (WALKER) 
266S HeslopV40Scunthorpe AC75.34
267S WilshawV55Gainsborough Morton Striders76.12
268S WalgateV40Unattached76.17
269A HuntV65Unattached76.32
270S WeatherburnV60Rotherham Harriers76.40
271D Cowan Unattached76.45
272B ClarkFBarnsley Harriers76.47
273L TempertonFUnattached77.10
274L WellsF55Scunthorpe AC77.24
275C StimpsonF45Worksop Harriers77.25
276J MallonF35Valley Hill Runners77.26
277T PlattsV60Clowne Road Runners77.32
278A Witherington Retford AC77.40
279K NealV65Retford AC77.40
280D MarshV55Retford AC77.40
281D WarrinerV50Unattached77.44
282A DaviesF40Mansfield Harriers77.53
283M Dean V40Unattached78.00
284?   78.00
285J RossV45Rothwell Harriers78.00
286A RatcliffeV60Keighley AC78.12
287J LinneyV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC78.13
288C BoyesV45Unattached78.14
289F CridefordF50Maltby RC78.32
290M SimpsonV45Kimberworth Striders78.33
291L PogsonF40Maltby RC78.36
292J HeapV55Rothwell Harriers78.37
293J SearsF50Maltby RC78.41
294J DaleV60Selby Striders78.44
295C DaffernV40Valley Hill Runners79.01
296G HarperV45Unattached79.30
297S BullockFKeighley AC79.54
298C Budd Unattached79.54
299G BentonV45Maltby RC80.02
300G T RichardsonV65Clowne Road Runners80.18
301L MarriottV45Unattached80.30
302J WebbF35Trail Runners Association80.54
303S MellordF40Unattached80.54
304J SandersonF40Kimberworth Striders81.00
305C GaynorF40Kimberworth Striders81.00
306K ThompsonV70Unattached81.01
307N Ali Pudsey + Bromley81.20
308T PhillipsFWorksop Harriers81.26
309A JordanovaFWakefield Harriers81.46
310S AndrewsF40Kimberworth Striders82.11
311G SheenV50Clowne Road Runners82.18
312D ScottV55Scunthorpe AC82.51
313L BowdenF55Unattached83.07
314G SandersonV60Unattached83.38
315K FarrowFWorksop Harriers83.42
316T JacksonF35Unattached83.45
317J TurnerF45Worksop Harriers84.12
318S FarrowF40Worksop Harriers84.12
319D GillV70Bingley Harriers84.46
320C SiafeFUnattached84.49
321J JarvisV55Scunthorpe AC84.49
322A KennedyV60Doncaster + Stainforth AC85.04
323R ThompsonV65Unattached85.08
324J CowardV50Killamarsh Kestrels85.10
325J BurkhillV60Killamarsh Kestrels85.31
326J Shaw Unattached85.32
327C KingstonF45Worksop Harriers86.01
328S BrownF45Barnsley AC86.08
329J EganV45Unattached86.50
330N Challis Unattached88.05
331P ClarkV45Northern Vets AC88.05
332P WestV50Scunthorpe AC88.05
333J PrestonF55Scunthorpe AC88.09
334S BradleyV45Unattached88.09
335G HarrisV40Unattached88.12
336S FlowerF50Unattached89.52
337J FlowerFUnattached89.58
338M HoversFKeighley AC91.05
339C Wright Unattached91.05
340G NixonF35Kimberworth Striders91.16
341R RandallV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC92.11
342K BrennanV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC92.11
343C Boutell Doncaster + Stainforth AC92.11
344K ParkhouseV45Askern District Running Club92.45
345J GoughF40Barnsley AC92.54
346T EvansF45Scunthorpe AC97.07
347I Taylor Unattached101.21
348F EvansV70Scunthorpe AC107.00

Fun Run
PosNameTime
1Oliver Collins15.29
2T Maddock17.46
3M Holder18.17
4Nazim Ali19.12
5E Townsend19.29
6K Craib19.46
7R Cooke19.52
8K Campion20.11
9R Campbell20.11
10R Campbell20.30
11J Campion20.32
12A Goacher21.39
13R Goacher21.39
14D Hawkins22.23
15N Harper22.27
16D Warriner23.18
17J Warriner23.19
18T Dochra23.22
19L Keogh23.25
20D Phillip23.49
21J Boyes24.42
22J Harrison24.42
23J Harper24.42
24J Sadler24.42
25T Mallon26.11
26O Mallon26.11
27L Cox35.40
28D Cox35.42
Back to year index - Top of page