Back to year calendar

Haweswater Halfish 13.5

3rd March 2002

Results courtesy of Joe Faulkner, Eden Runners
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1242Ian HandysideMUnattached1:13:19
2192Dave TromanMKeswick AC1:14:02
3307Stephen MooreM3Keswick AC1:14:20
4328Alasdair TathamMQuakers Running Club1:14:59
5341Duncan FramptonnM1Keswick AC1:15:20
6183Steve AngusMBorder Harriers1:16:38
7159Steve MurdochM1Border Harriers1:17:09
860Ian ScottM2Quakers Running Club1:17:21
964Mark Denham-SmithMKeswick AC1:18:00
10292Graham StephensM1Unattached1:18:25
1148Paul JacksonMUnattached1:18:47
12258Richard JohnsonMRipon Runners1:19:14
13142Gary DeanMBorder Harriers1:20:24
14361Les HillM1Dumfries Running Club1:21:16
15206David BarclayM1Eden Runners1:21:26
1610Angus TimminsM2Border Harriers1:21:48
17333Peter ChafferMlUnattached1:22:02
18339Ian Mc DougallMCumberland AC1:22:07
19348Steven HollidayM1Cumberland AC1:24:04
20338Keith HillMUnattached1:24:42
21347John OsborneMSettle Harriers1:24:59
22215David OwensM2Keswick AC1:25:40
236Vic RichardsMAnbleside AC1:25:59
24289Jim WheldonM2Pudsey Pacers1:26:02
255Mark HawkerMKeswick AC1:26:45
26287John KnappMUnattached1:26:52
2713Anthony LabramMEden Runners1:26:56
28120Tony MarshallM1Unattached1:27:11
29188Brian BosherM2Sunderland Harriers1:27:22
30176John RobinsonM3Road Runners Club1:27:45
31304Anthony SmithM2Cumberland AC1:28:10
32360D MoffettM1Kendal AC1:28:36
33342Andrew RobinsonMKeswick AC1:28:36
3487Steve TownsleyM1Unattached1:28:37
35354John JonesM1Kendal AC1:28:41
36308Peter GarnettM2Border Harriers1:28:43
3765Clive NixonMUnattached1:29:26
38259Erika NutterFRipon Runners1:29:29
39131Peter HillM3Dumfries Running Club1:29:32
4077Jonathan SkidmcreMEden Runners1:29:34
41246David RobinsM1Keswick AC1:30:33
42334David BrignallM1Unattached1:32:12
43181Sharon GayterF1New Marske Harriers1:32:13
44153David JamiesonMUnattached1:32:17
45359Stephen KenworthyM2Buxton AC1:32:20
46168Karen HeavisideFEden Runners1:32:36
47211Peter ionM4Kendal AC1:32:36
48135Christopher ArmourMBorder Harriers1:32:52
4938Michael DowlingM1Unattached1:32:58
50303David TomlinsonM3Howgill Harriers1:33:10
51256Jonathan GreenwoodMUnattached1:33:28
5275Nigel PritchardMBorder Harriers1:33:37
5330Graham SchofieldM2South Ribble Harriers1:34:01
54180William GayterM1New Marske Harriers1:34:15
55104Alex HeronM1Eden Runners1:34:28
56233Teresa DouglasF2Eden Runners1:35:08
57145John RossM1Quakers Running Club1:35:39
5837Adam GibbMUnattached1:35:52
59285Dan FarleyMUnattached1:35:54
60276Gillian ReidFUnattached1:35:54
61262Robert CraigM1Road Runners Club1:36:15
6241Gill PearceyF1Gates PT RC1:36:24
6371Clive KellyM1Unattached1:36:28
6490Matt FoxwellMKendal AC1:36:28
65301Harbhag SinghM4Darlington Harriers1:36:39
66248John LewisM3Cumberland AC1:36:41
6740Jim HarknessM2Unattached1:37:22
68356Mark WalkerMKendal AC1:37:25
69155Ian MitchellM1Unattached1:37:34
70294Keith ButterworthM1West Pennine Runners1:37:36
71106Martin HughesM2Tynedale Harriers1:37:45
721Simon RoseMUnattached1:37:57
73355Pam Mc CraigFKeswick AC1:38:03
74253Gary CoulterM2Durham Harriers1:38:09
75156David EdgarM2Portobello1:38:36
76290Peter SimpsonM1Vegetarian Cycling & AC1:38:38
77306Martin FrithM3Unattached1:38:42
7659William MurphyM5Ford (Halewood) AC1:38:43
79346Darren RookMUnattached1:38:44
80352George LaidlawM1Unattached1:39:03
81344Adrian SawdonMUnattached1:39:10
82343Simon WhiteMUnattached1:39:21
83219Boob ScottM3Cumberland AC1:39:36
84272Torn RooMUnattached1:39:44
85208Jonathan DunhamMUnattached1:39:47
8646Hilary GreavesF1Chester-le-Street AC1:39:47
87320Rainer BurchettM5Unattached1:40:12
8891Nick SvmondsMUnattached1:40:25
89194Bernhard MusgroveM3Howgill Harriers1:40:28
90191Michael DamnsM3Unattached1:40:32
91250Maggie AllanF3Tynedale Harriers1:40:49
92345Frank CummingsM2Unattached1:41:16
9352George FraserM4Annan & District AC1:41:27
9423John DavidsonM1Tynedale Harriers1:41:33
95164Sue LawsF2Derwentside AC1:41:44
96166Henry RamageM5Derwentside AC1:41:45
97315Patric GilchristM3Keswick AC1:41:51
98302Jennifer NewallFUnattached1:42:03
99260Helen WithamF2Quakers Running Club1:42:10
10055Richard BeedleM2Unattached1:42:13
101326Geoff BarberM2Crook & District AC1:42:58
10249Seth KuninM1Unattached1:43:19
103353Clare BurrellFUnattached1:43:25
104196Victor KilgoreM5Cumberland AC1:43:49
105254Gill BearmanF1Westbury Harriers1:43:55
106214John BaconM2Unattached1:44:00
107108Howard GravesM3Unattached1:44:05
108291Richard HallM1Unattached1:44:06
109350John ScottMBorder Harriers1:44:23
110351Kenneth ScottMUnattached1:44:23
111230Paul FlynnMEden Runners1:44:33
112261Eric NutterM5Ripon Runners1:44:38
113178Douglas HoppsM1Road Runners Club1:44:49
114133Robbie LonieMUnattached1:44:51
115281Jenny WellsFUnattached1:45:24
116283Dawn PringleFUnattached1:45:24
117150Rob LawleyM1Unattached1:45:30
118317Dave MachinM4Birkenhead AC1:45:45
119331Dawn McDonaldF1Gates PT RC1:45:58
120174Isobel RuddickF1Unattached1:46:11
121154Allan BuckleyM4Keswick AC1:46:18
122298Anna MyattF1Unattached1:46:22
123340Stephen WatsonM5Cumberland AC1:46:23
124329Simon RhodesM1Unattached1:46:44
125119Neil DouthwaiteMEvenwood Road Runners1:46:55
126198Wilf HuntM2Unattached1:47:07
127128Gordon RiggM3Unattached1:47:35
128100Jonathan YatesMBorder Harriers1:47:40
129122Joy RyallF2Tynedale Harriers1:48:34
130286Clive HeapM3Cambridge Harriers1:48:43
131282Keith BellM1Unattached1:49:05
132273Rob JohnstonMUnattached1:49:10
133313Sally LeeF2Unattached1:49:14
134321Alistair KirkbrideMUnattached1:49:30
135175Terence BondM4Skipton AC1:49:34
136165Sandra HeatonF1Cumberland AC1:49:38
1372Dave HeatonM1Cumberland AC1:49:38
12835John StandringM6Hartshead1:49:42
139295Michael HarbronM5Unattached1:50:06
140245Colin NixonM5Keswick AC1:50:34
141235Kevin MartinM1Northern AC IOM1:51:23
14296Paul BrassingtonM2Preston Harriers1:51:24
143189Stepher. TallentireM1Unattached1:51:40
144284Julie CrossF1Claremont Road Runners1:51:41
145276Elizabeth EllisF1Unattached1:51:44
146310John CartnerMUnattached1:52:12
147324Andrew MurphyMUnattached1:52:14
148332Alexa AkeF1Gates PT RC1:52:41
149238Sharon HalliburtonFUnattached1:52:54
15011Joanne HendersonF1Unattached1:53:42
151293Lee CareyFUnattached1:53:49
15267Andrew PallisterM2Unattached1:53:54
15399Colin HetheringtonMUnattached1:54:26
154239Alison NaylorF2Unattached1:54:40
155322Marcus WilliamsMUnattached1:54:42
15612Michael MooreheadM1Unattached1:55:16
157275Donna DouthwaiteFEvenwood Road Runners1:56:15
158109Neil HendersonMUnattached1:56:32
159244Paul ThompsonM2Derwent AC1:57:03
16024Paula SteereF1Unattached1:57:18
161311Kevin KeayM1Unattached1:57:45
162279Karl FurseyMUnattached1:57:52
163130Malcolm CliffM3Northern Vets AC1:58:28
16493Fearn RutherfordF3Gates PT RC1:59:02
165203Andy PopeM1Unattached1:59:29
16673Paul CoanM1Unattached2:00:06
167243Dorothy ThompsonF2Derwent AC2:00:29
168249Deryck HutchinsonM2Border Harriers2:01:29
1693Jan HicksF2Unattached2:02:15
17027Geoff HarringtonM4Cumberland AC2:02:40
17158Jeanette MurphyF3Ford (Halewood) AC2:02:51
172200Martin MccullenMUnattached2:04:27
173305Peter AbbottM5Unattached2:05:02
174337Val MachinF3Birkenhead AC2:07:48
175327Jenny GreenF1Unattached2:08:29
176247Adrian ManningM3Unattached2:09:00
17763Susan Denham-SmithFKeswick AC2:09:43
173236Maxine DyeFUnattached2:10:39
179349Shelley HendersonF1Unattached2:11:18
180255Lindzi RothwellFUnattached2:11:18
181277L MaultM3Red Rose Road Runners2:12:16
182336Ian HarveyM1Wigton Road Runners2:13:10
183288Robin FergusonMUnattached2:14:20
18439Alec RobeM3Northern Vets AC2:14:21
185325Francis MurphyM5Unattached2:15:25
1864Sue HawkerF1Keswick AC2:18:03
187197Stuart LayM4Cumberland AC2:18:24
188296Joyce HarbronF3Unattached2:19:07
189314Carol HarveyF2Wigton Road Runners2:21:21
190132Margot LonieFUnattached2:31:36
191357J ElliotMUnattached2:47:10
192358Jamie BrocklebankMUnattached2:47:10
Back to year index - Top of page