Back to year calendar - Zipped Excel spreadsheet (full results breakdown)

Guiseley Gallop MT 10k (approx), Yorkshire

31st March 2002

Results courtesy of Peter Rawnsley
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Jamie NoonMPudsey + Bramley36.27
2Steve TibbsMWakefield36.57
3Stephen WhetstoneM40Pudsey + Bramley36.59
4Jon CordingleyM40Bingley37.07
5Richard WatsonMLeeds/Brad Tri37.22
6Sean CotterMU/A37.34
7Richard PattinsonMFellandale38.12
8Phil GrimesM45Halifax38.20
9Bryce AitkenM40Fife AC38.22
10Andrew WadeMIlkley38.25
11Mark TurrellMHarrogate38.25
12Bob DuncanM40York Acorn38.44
13Billy KerrM45Ilkley38.49
14Gary BaileyMBingley39.04
15Brian GoodisonM45Holmfirth39.18
16Gary ArmitageM45Longwood40.06
17Paul RenderM40Harrogate40.09
18Dean WallaceM40Barnsley40.12
19Robert SamuelsM40Pudsey Pacers40.13
20Dominic O'HooleyMDragons40.23
21Les HaynesM55Bingley40.27
22Nick PearceM45Ilkley40.33
23Duncan ClarkM40Abbey Runners40.39
24Jack VerityM40St Bedes40.51
25Brian HowellM40U/A41.05
26Warren StortonMU/A41.06
27Mike WalkerM55Gosforth41.08
28Johnathon HendryMLeeds/Brad Tri41.15
29Andrew ShelbourneMBarnsley41.17
30David BrittonM40Fellandale41.29
31Tim CleggM40Keighley + Craven41.42
32Paul RobinsonM19Leeds/Brad Tri41.53
33Peter MayM40Horsforth42.00
34C.ChownM40Pudsey Pacers42.30
35Mick JeffreyM50Otley42.32
36Richard TaylorMKeighley + Craven42.35
37Terry LonnerganM50Bingley42.37
38Sean CaseyMPudsey Pacers42.38
39Helen JacksonFBingley42.38
40Graham PlewsM45Leeds/Brad Tri42.42
41Tim TowerM40Valley Striders42.44
42Patrick TurtonM40Queensbury42.46
43Chris SmithMU/A42.47
44Joan JacksonF45Northern Vets43.24
45Mark BeanMValley Striders43.34
46Mark WilkinsonMKeighley + Craven43.37
47Phil HincecliffeMBarnsley43.45
48Karen PicklesFSpenborough43.49
49Les FentonM45Spenborough43.49
50David SwiftMLeeds/Brad Tri43.52
51Alan JuddM50Fellandale43.53
52Peter HughesM45Queensbury44.03
53Jason DugganMU/A44.11
54Paul TranterMU/A44.20
55R. KershawMU/A44.2
56Steve Wood M45Horsforth44.21
57GuigonMU/A44.28
58Andrew AckroydM45Harrogate44.30
59Kevin StokesMU/A44.32
60Tim BroomfieldM45Harrogate44.36
61Tom DayMCleethorpes44.43
62Steve HallM40U/A44.45
63Kath DrakeF40Spenborough44.47
64Lyn HughesMU/A44.52
65Victoria MacfarlandF Abbey Runners44.54
66Andrew CuttsM40Valley Sriders44.55
67John DouglasM40Horsforth44.56
68Graham EastellM45St Bedes45.15
69Kevin WatsonM55U/A45.20
70David ScottM55Clayton le Moors45.23
71Alistair FailM40Valley Sriders45.32
72Paul FrenchM55Fellandale45.33
73John BlenkcoinMU/A45.38
74Glenn RobinsonMSt Theresas45.42
75Simon GreenM45Reebook RC45.48
76Ruth DaviesFCardiff45.49
77Keith DaviesMLes Coupiers45.49
78David BarrasM50Leeds City45.52
79Alex PorterMU/A45.58
80Maggie AdamsonF45St Bedes46.05
81D.J. BurtonM45U/A46.14
82David SmartM50Leeds/Brad Tri46.16
83P.E.CotterillM45U/A46.18
84Simon WoodMAbbey Runners46.19
85Mike MidgleyM55Valley Sriders46.22
86Mark HolberryM40West Yorks Police46.28
87Richard WhitakerMU/A46.30
88Craig BarrettMHalifax H46.43
89Peter JohnsonM50U/A46.44
90John LordMU/A46.48
91Nik StokesMYork Postal H46.50
92David ArmstrongM50St Bedes46.56
93James GloverMFellandale46.58
94Russ PriceM55Leeds City47.00
95John HutchinsonM50Kirkstall47.02
96Jenny WakemanF45Barnsley47.11
97S.WilbyM45Queensbury47.12
98Philip KnightMU/A47.13
99Robin StebbingsM45Wymondam AC47.15
100Martin HallMU/A47.16
101Lisa DentFU/A47.18
102Glenn TaborM40U/A47.22
103David SpinkM40Kirkstall47.26
104Michael ManganMU/A47.26
105Bryan GawthorpeM45Fellandale47.27
106Tim CockM60Holmfirth47.28
107Alan DickinsonMQueensbury47.30
108Julie HarveyF35Ilkley47.32
109Mark HetheringtonMAbbey Runners47.38
110Mark HallamMU/A47.39
111Peter LambertM65Valley Sriders47.42
112Helen WindasF35Dragons47.46
113Keith PratchettM55St Bedes48.02
114Howard JeffreyM45Otley48.10
115Nicholas CharlesworthMU/A48.11
116Derek ScottM40York Acorn48.20
117Paul HustwitM50Horsforth48.27
118Carl DacresMU/A48.32
119Paul GloverM55Fellandale48.39
120Simon RogersMHorsforth48.45
121Richard ThompsonM50Airecentre Pacers48.47
122Alison ForkinsFAirecentre Pacers48.56
123Chistopher HillM45Airecentre Pacers49.10
124Gerry OrchardM45York Acorn49.11
125Iain ChrichtonM U/A49.14
126Sue HaslamF45Scarborough49.21
127Alan StainerM50Wakefield49.23
128Gary HetheringtonMU/A49.29
129Andrew ToftM40Baildon49.31
130Denise JohnsonF40Pudsey Pacers49.38
131Rosalind LeeF19U/A49.35
132Jamie WillisM50St Bedes49.36
133Jaqueline AckroydF45Harrogate49.46
134Jo MaycockFAbbey R49.54
135Pete WillisM40Nidd Valley49.58
136Chris NormingtonMU/A50.03
137M.GearyM40U/A50.06
138Chris BakerM19Pudsey + Bramley50.08
139Steve IngledenM45Selby Striders50.14
140S.P.BladesM50U/A50.20
141John NewmanMRoyal Navy AC50.21
142Kevin BowlesMU/A50.26
143Peter MurrayMU/A50.26
144Peter WardM40U/A50.31
145Neil PriestleyMU/A50.39
146Craig WatsonMQuakers RC50.46
147Chris GlyleMU/A50.46
148James DolanM19Abbey R50.57
149Sharron Lea-SmithFBingley H51.02
150Denise GreenF35Wakefield51.10
151R.GrayM50Ilkley51.11
152John StokesM55Selby Striders51.13
153Chris JacksonM40U/A51.15
154Neil MidgleyM50Holme Valley51.17
155Geoffrey DimelowM45Penistone FR51.19
156Heath ReillyMHalifax51.25
157Carl SmithMU/A51.28
158R.C.StoddardM40U/A51.30
159Brian CampbellM50U/A51.32
160Gill WhalleyF40Bingley H51.34
161Ian BlatchfordMU/A51.40
162Steve BrownM40Halifax51.42
163Simon ThomasMU/A51.43
164Barry CorneliusM50U/A51.44
165Linda WrightF40Ilkley51.58
166Peter YatesM50Leeds/Brad Tri52.03
167Jennifer VeseyF50Bingley H52.04
168M.PearsonM45U/A52.08
169William MorrisMAirecentre Pacers52.09
170Tim EdwardsMU/A52.11
171John MarcouM45U/A52.15
172Helen LugtonFMarlow Striders52.20
173Steve HartM40U/A52.22
174David WaiteMStainland Lions52.27
175Steve LundM40Goole Viking Striders52.29
176Susan SimpsonF40U/A52.31
177Christopher OldfieldMMeltham52.33
178Stuart AndersonM55Wakefield52.40
179S.BoodhowMU/A52.49
180Robert LeinsterM55Adams RC52.53
181Stepen GarthMU/A52.54
182Jon PickeringMU/A52.55
183Colin LugtonM55Tunbridge Wells52.57
184Alison MurrayF35U/A53.01
185Richard NorthM40U/A53.04
186David NootchM45U/A53.07
187Paul CashonMU/A53.09
188Pete AndrewsM50Denby Dale53.11
189Neal ShotterM45Kirkstall H53.11
190John StreetsM40U/A53.12
191Judith SmartF50Ilkley53.15
192Gerard BiggsM40Bingley53.16
193Paddy HaganMU/A53.16
194Lloyd RakusenM50Adams RC53.24
195David CoatesM45Chapel Allerton53.31
196Alice BanksF45Marlow Striders53.35
197Adrian ScottMU/A53.46
198Maurice LewisM50Kirkstall H53.49
199566  53.53
200Theresa DuckettFHorsforth54.04
201Dave RobinsonM45Leeds/Brad Tri54.10
202Ron SmalesM45U/A54.15
203Stella CrossF40Abbey Runners54.16
204Victoria WrightF19U/A54.18
205Nicholas BeechM45Army AC54.35
206Davina SmithF35U/A54.37
207Russell OlliverM50Aire Centre Pacers54.41
208Richard StartinMDenby Dale Travellers54.41
209Graham WhitworthM55Wakefield54.47
210Nigel HammondsMU/A54.48
211John ConnerMU/A54.48
212Peter HeyM45Kirkstall H54.53
213Eric GreenwoodM55Stainland Lions54.56
214D.CharlestonMU/A55.03
215Andrew ScottMU/A55.06
216Janette FreemanFLeeds/Brad Tri55.12
217Michaela NortonFAbbey Runners55.13
218Alan ScholeyM45Ackworth55.15
219Paul FelgateM45U/A55.16
220Simon EastwoodMSt Bedes55.26
221Stephen WallisM40March Braza55.49
222Ann AtkinsonF45Dragons55.50
223Angela CrawfordF40Aire Centre Pacers55.52
224Paul ForkinsM55Aire Centre Pacers55.53
225Alan GibsonMStainland Lions55.56
226Carmel ParkerF40Knavesmire56.01
227Alexander DaleM45U/A56.14
228Berni ConnerM40Ilkley56.18
229Dominic CopseyM45U/A56.24
230Andrew WrightM40Ilkley56.25
231Geoffrey KayM50Baildon56.27
232Colin HuntleyM65St Bedes56.33
233Helen TicknerFDragons56.35
234Vincent MurphyMSt Bedes56.49
235Julie BushellF35York Acorn56.52
236Gail AnsonF35U/A57.02
237John GunningM40U/A57.02
238Dick VeseyM50Bingley57.09
239Timothy MilnerM40U/A57.13
240Sandra AitkenF40Fife AC57.19
241Anne LittleF45St Bedes57.23
242D.BrownM55U/A57.28
243John GoodsonM55U/A57.40
244Sally HeslopF35U/A57.55
245Carole RaistrickF50St Bedes58.04
246David BerryM50Knavesmire58.05
247Emma GreenbankFBingley58.08
248John TateM40U/A58.17
249Alec RatcliffeM55Keighley + Craven58.20
250Alison GloverF35Pudsey Pacers58.22
251Diane WaiteF35Stainland Lions52.23
252Clare HaslamF19Scarborough58.40
253Michael DowlinsM50U/A58.51
254Diane StreetsF40U/A58.55
255John HiltonM50Abbey Runners59.07
256George WoodM40Dragons59.10
257Ruth MurphyF35St Bedes59.14
258Kirsty ForrestFU/A59.18
259Robin HaslamM45Scarborough59.23
260Adrian PittsM55Stainland Lions59.34
261John WallaceMU/A59.36
262Eileen SharmanF45Radcliffe AC59.49
263Lisa HincgcliffeFBarnsley59.55
264Graham BentonM45Maltby RC60.07
265Jane LargeF35Dragons60.17
266Brian Laun-WilsonMDragons60.17
267John MurrayMU/A60.26
268Anthony MeakinM45Radcliffe AC60.28
269Lynn MorrisF50Aire Centre Pacers60.31
270Ruth MausdaleFAire Centre Pacers60.35
271Lorraine ButterfieldF35Holme Pierrepoint60.42
272Phil HicklingM45Bell Harp Hornets60.44
273W.SimpsonMU/A60.53
274Debbie HoosFDragons60.59
275S.ElliottF40Eccleshill61.07
276Beverley ByantFDragons61.17
277Malcom SharpM55Baildon61.22
278Carole BlanchardF40U/A61.27
279Collette LeethanF40Goole Viking61.28
280Ray SmithM40Goole Viking61.28
281Andrew MelvilleM50U/A61.41
282Eric BianiM55Baildon62.01
283Graham WaltonM45Bradford/Airedale62.03
284Patricia PittsF50Stainland Lions62.05
285Kirsty ShackletonFSt Bedes62.12
286Amanda ParryFSt Bedes62.13
287Helen FelgateF45U/A62.13
288Jonathon Hart-WoahM45U/A62.16
289Steve HoworthM45U/A62.17
290Nick FitzpatrickMU/A62.30
291Dot CarrF55U/A62.32
292Roy HollingsworthM55Dragons62.34
293Phil HillM70Horsforth62.35
294Harish ChampaneriM50U/A62.41
295L.ButterfieldM55U/A63.17
296Alan GibbsM40U/A63.18
297Roz WoodF40Rothwell64.06
298Geoffrey KentM40Rothwell64.07
299Graham OrbellM50Dragons64.27
300Jane CoupeF40Ilkley64.37
301A.TateMU/A64.38
302Clare KellettF45U/A64.46
303Fiona MarshallF40Dragons64.47
304Tom DavisonMDragons64.48
305Lindsay FrancisFU/A65.06
306Victor Chevens MU/A65.06
307Stephen ShawM50U/A65.18
308David WarinerM50U/A65.23
309Pat ReynoldsF50Dragons65.24
310Trish PearsonF40Dragons65.42
311Michelle WhiteFU/A65.51
312Gloria JacksonF40Dragons65.52
313Stephen BellMU/A65.53
314Ian QuireM40U/A65.58
315Geoff GuyM45Bradford/Airedale66.00
316Ian WilkieM55Northern Vets66.05
317Jane CullingworthF40Bingley H66.45
318Clare MacinaFIlkley67.04
319Paul BelowM40U/A67.08
320Meryll CrippsF50U/A67.18
321Joanne WoodF40Dragons67.34
322Ron DaggettM55Pudsey Pacers67.35
323Rachel GeeFU/A67.52
324Charles KingM55U/A67.52
325Wendy HumeF50U/A68.09
326Wilfred HumeM55U/A68.09
327Joan WarrinerF50U/A68.46
328Derek DoweenM40U/A69.03
329Trevor PosliffM40Ackworth69.21
330Derek WatertonM55Ackworth69.22
331Sue LugtonF50Tunbridge Wells69.36
332Bernadette BaldwinF40U/A69.53
333Marlene AsquithF50Kirkstall70.16
334Jim AveyardM50U/A70.27
335Michelle NurcrossFU/A71.08
336Lisa ChadwayFU/A71.44
337Paul ChadawayM55U/A71.44
338Richard SharpeMU/A154.19
339T.SnellM45U/A154.19
Back to year index - Top of page