(This is a sortable table - click column heading) |
Results courtesy of B. Baldelli |
Pos | Num | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | 75 | A. Beevers | M18-39 | City of Leeds AC | 15.50 |
2 | 82 | R. Sales | M18-39 | Norwich Road Runners | 16.00 |
3 | 71 | S. Beard | M18-39 | Nene Valley Harriers | 16.11 |
4 | 50 | W. Clarke | MU18 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 16.22 |
5 | 90 | R. Scotter | M18-39 | Norwich Road Runners | 16.28 |
6 | 61 | D. Catto | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 16.30 |
7 | 81 | M. Flowers | M40 | Worcester AC | 16.32 |
8 | 58 | A. Tate | M18-39 | U/A | 16.35 |
9 | 36 | C. Maxwell | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 16.53 |
10 | 113 | D. Bertschinger | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 17.00 |
11 | 73 | M. Pannett | F18-34 | Dulwich Runners | 17.11 |
12 | 2 | T. Elliott | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 17.14 |
13 | 68 | R. Church | M50+ | Nene Valley Harriers | 17.20 |
14 | 72 | W. Clapp | M18-39 | Ely Runners | 17.33 |
15 | 118 | N. Fuller | M18-39 | CUAC | 17.35 |
16 | 77 | L. O’Brien | M40-49 | Puma TVH | 17.37 |
17 | 100 | A. Joiner-Handy | F18-34 | Shaftesbury Barnett Harriers | 17.40 |
18 | 97 | J. Drinkwater | MU18 | Biggleswade AC | 17.42 |
19 | 88 | N. Huke | M50+ | Royston Runners | 17.45 |
20 | 109 | A. Gimson | M18-39 | Bury St. Edmunds Pacers | 17.47 |
21 | 59 | T. Marwood | M18-39 | U/A | 17.49 |
22 | 76 | R. Arnold | M50+ | EVAC | 17.50 |
23 | 25 | G. Hill | M18-39 | Royston Runners | 17.53 |
24 | 84 | A. Grand | M18-39 | Norwich Road Runners | 17.56 |
25 | 94 | D. Livingston | M18-39 | Thorney | 18.00 |
26 | 3 | D. Bettinson | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 18.12 |
27 | 14 | G. Corrance | M40-49 | Royston Runners | 18.14 |
28 | 96 | A. Ball | MU18 | Biggleswade | 18.16 |
29 | 106 | M. Greer | M18-39 | CU H+H | 18.20 |
30 | 1 | J. Manlow | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 18.22 |
31 | 66 | T. Taylor | F-18-35 | Stamford Harriers | 18.26 |
32 | 92 | S. Peck | M40+ | Newmarket Joggers | 18.31 |
33 | 107 | G. Capetti | M18-39 | U/A | 18.36 |
34 | 101 | S. Howard | M18-39 | Ely Runners | 18.41 |
35 | 15 | I. Walden | M18-39 | U/A | 18.52 |
36 | 22 | G. Miller | M40-49 | Royston Runners | 18.53 |
37 | 51 | P. Williams | M40-49 | Bury St. Edmunds Pacers | 18.56 |
38 | 99 | H. Williams | F18-34 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 18.59 |
39 | 98 | T. Williams | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 19.01 |
40 | 56 | M. Madsen | M40-49 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 19.02 |
41 | 47 | W. Jones | F35-44 | Royston Runners | 19.08 |
42 | 10 | I. Stemp | M18-39 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 19.15 |
43 | 65 | J. Baker | M50+ | Nene Valley Harriers | 19.18 |
44 | 120 | P. Harris | M50+ | Ely Runners | 19.34 |
45 | 32 | J. Elder | M18-39 | U/A | 19.37 |
46 | 102 | M. Matthews | MU18 | U/A | 19.49 |
47 | 41 | J. Caulkatt | M18-39 | U/A | 19.51 |
48 | 46 | M. Hall | M18-39 | Royston Runners | 19.53 |
49 | 4 | J. Riley | F35-44 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 20.03 |
50 | 104 | P. Cobb | M50+ | Norwich Road Runners | 20.15 |
51 | 49 | R. Clarke | FU18 | Cambridge+Coleridge AC | 20.16 |
52 | 115 | D. Brown | M18-39 | U/A | 20.19 |
53 | 74 | J. Tompkins | F18-34 | Cambridge+Coleridge AC | 20.21 |
54 | 121 | G. Smalley | M18-39 | U/A | 20.25 |
55 | 108 | R. Crawley | M18-39 | City of Bath AC | 20.29 |
56 | 83 | S. Pike | M40-49 | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 20.40 |
57 | 112 | A. Rutterford | M18-39 | U/A | 20.41 |
58 | 80 | G. Wood | F18-34 | Royston Runners | 20.45 |
59 | 111 | P. Keeble | M18-39 | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 20.47 |
60 | 69 | A. Grisostotti | M18-39 | U/A | 20.55 |
61 | 48 | M. Paver | M18-39 | U/A | 21.00 |
62 | 87 | A. Catlin | M40-49 | Road Runners | 21.02 |
63 | 30 | R. Court | M18-39 | U/A | 21.07 |
64 | 12 | F. Schofield | F18-34 | U/A | 21.13 |
65 | 114 | G. Malchurch | M? | U/A | 22.05 |
66 | 85 | J. Green | M18-39 | U/A | 22.08 |
67 | 9 | M. Allum | M50+ | Bury St. Edmunds Pacers | 22.17 |
68 | 27 | G. Daylis | M50+ | Royston Runners | 22.20 |
69 | 117 | A. Nieminen | M18-39 | U/A | 22.25 |
70 | 122 | A. Sosgrick | M18-39 | U/A | 22.28 |
71 | 103 | Mr. G- ? | M40-49 | Bury St. Edmunds Pacers | 22.33 |
72 | 19 | R. Fincham | M18-39 | U/A | 22.36 |
73 | 33 | D. Bowers | M40-49 | U/A | 22.40 |
74 | 79 | G. Grand | M18-39 | Norwich Road Runners | 22.48 |
75 | 38 | J. Hartwright | F18-34 | Royston Runners | 22.57 |
76 | 89 | N. Gray | M40-49 | Royston Runners | 23.04 |
77 | 28 | H. Franks | F18-34 | Royston Runners | 23.24 |
78 | 18 | J. Thomas | F35-44 | Royston Runners | 23.28 |
79 | 123 | D. Devenport | F18-34 | U/A | 23.29 |
80 | 116 | E. Lepin | M18-39 | U/A | 23.31 |
81 | 105 | S. Elms | F18-34 | U/A | 23.34 |
82 | 95 | J. Freiberg | M40-49 | Thorney | 23.46 |
83 | 20 | J. Woodworth | M40-49 | U/A | 24.06 |
84 | 23 | M. Miller | FU18 | Royston Runners | 24.14 |
85 | 67 | M. Best | F45+ | U/A | 24.18 |
86 | 119 | R. Newman | M18-39 | U/A | 24.18 |
87 | 86 | J. Muncaster | M18-39 | U/A | 24.25 |
88 | 78 | A. Martin | F50+ | Wymondham | 24.29 |
89 | 16 | C. Walden | F35-44 | U/A | 24.57 |
90 | 91 | C. Corby | F18-34 | U/A | 25.13 |
91 | 64 | S. Gilmour | F18-34 | U/A | 25.50 |
92 | 70 | G. Holmes | F45+ | Fenland RAC | 25.52 |
93 | 63 | A. Richardson | F18-34 | U/A | 26.03 |
94 | 26 | M. Hill | F18-34 | Royston Runners | 26.07 |
95 | 24 | M. Miller | F45+ | Royston Runners | 27.21 |
96 | 55 | G. Burrough | F45+ | U/A | 27.27 |
97 | 35 | I. Newman | M40-49 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 28.13 |
98 | 40 | C. Upchurch | F45+ | U/A | 28.30 |
99 | 29 | S. Wooder | F35-44 | U/A | 28.30 |
100 | 44 | S. Coughlan | F35-44 | U/A | 29.25 |
101 | 54 | V. Connelly | F45+ | U/A | 30.01 |
102 | 110 | S. Pearson | F35-44 | U/A | 30.14 |
103 | 93 | A. Vajzovic | F18-34 | U/A | 31.02 |
104 | 52 | M. Watson | M18-39 | U/A | 31.33 |
105 | 53 | M. Watson | F45+ | U/A | 31.33 |
106 | 17 | T. Goode | M40-49 | U/A | 34.09 |
107 | 21 | A. Hargrave | F45+ | U/A | 35.54 |
108 | 57 | M. Banach | M18-39 | U/A | Wrong course |
DNF | 200 | M. Davies | M18-39 | Woodford | UNFIT!! |