(This is a sortable table - click column heading) |
Results courtesy of Pete Doyle, Congleton Harriers |
Pos | Name | Cat | CatPos | Club | Time |
1 | Mike Proudlove | MS | 1 | Stoke AC | 73:38 |
2 | Steve Almond | MS | 2 | Stockport Harriers | 78:47 |
3 | Richard Houghton | MS | 3 | 78:49 | |
4 | Paul Boileau | MS | 4 | 79:32 | |
5 | Kenneth Moss | M45 | 1 | NVAC | 79:48 |
6 | Steven Tuck | M40 | 1 | Boalloy RC | 80:44 |
7 | Darren Washington | MS | 5 | Boalloy RC | 81:06 |
8 | Darren Wood | M40 | 2 | Boalloy RC | 82:35 |
9 | Martin Platt | M45 | 2 | Macclesfield Harriers | 83:27 |
10 | Julian Barry | M45 | 3 | Boalloy RC | 83:57 |
11 | Graham Moorhouse | M45 | 4 | 84:18 | |
12 | Peter Sarson | M45 | 5 | 84:59 | |
13 | Gary Fleet | M40 | 3 | 85:21 | |
14 | Steven Locker | M45 | 6 | 85:24 | |
15 | Stan Winterton | M55 | 1 | 85:39 | |
16 | Michael Johnson | MS | 6 | 85:46 | |
17 | Nigel Sedman | MS | 7 | 86:07 | |
18 | Mike Hood | MS | 8 | 86:39 | |
19 | Simon Moseley | MS | 9 | 86:52 | |
20 | Lucy Whittaker | LS | 1 | 87:37 | |
21 | Nigel Lee | M45 | 7 | Newcastle AC | 87:53 |
22 | David Maddock | M40 | 4 | 88:02 | |
23 | John Broadbent | M55 | 2 | 88:38 | |
24 | Brian MacFadyen | M45 | 8 | Macclesfield Harriers | 88:48 |
25 | Martin Brown | MS | 10 | 89:26 | |
26 | David Hindley | MS | 11 | 89:31 | |
27 | Alison Sedman | L35 | 1 | 89:35 | |
28 | Alan Oakes | MS | 12 | Boalloy RC | 89:42 |
29 | Allisdhair McNall | M40 | 5 | 90:27 | |
30 | Daniel Dimock | MS | 13 | 91:09 | |
31 | Alan Lewis | M60 | 1 | Trentham RC | 91:21 |
32 | Paul Marsh | MS | 14 | Congleton Harriers | 91:43 |
33 | Mark Brakspear | M45 | 9 | Saddleworth Runners | 91:58 |
34 | Mike Cutler | M45 | 10 | South Cheshire Harriers | 92:42 |
35 | Leigh Wykes | MS | 15 | Macclesfield Harriers | 93:05 |
36 | Stephen Askey | M45 | 11 | Newcastle AC | 93:52 |
37 | Bob Waterhouse | M45 | 12 | 93:57 | |
38 | Andreas Consolos | M40 | 6 | 94:41 | |
39 | Karen Porter | LS | 2 | Newcastle AC | 94:52 |
40 | Robert Porter | M45 | 13 | Celestica | 94:52 |
41 | Kevin Whittaker | M45 | 14 | 95:15 | |
42 | David Forster | M40 | 7 | 95:32 | |
43 | Cliff Etherden | M45 | 15 | 95:49 | |
44 | Tony Keatman | M55 | 3 | 95:52 | |
45 | Martin Hallworth | M45 | 16 | 95:56 | |
46 | Karen Mather | L40 | 1 | 96:15 | |
47 | Carl Dimmock | MS | 16 | Boalloy RC | 96:21 |
48 | Brian Speake | MS | 17 | Reading Road Runners | 96:43 |
49 | Stephen Goddard | MS | 18 | 97:00 | |
50 | Ken Clewlow | M45 | 17 | 97:17 | |
51 | Richard Jones | MS | 19 | Boalloy RC | 97:21 |
52 | Neal Cragg | M40 | 8 | 97:47 | |
53 | Adrian Northcott | MS | 20 | SMAC | 97:56 |
54 | John Allardyce | M45 | 18 | 98:01 | |
55 | Barry Hopwood | M60 | 2 | Trentham RC | 98:07 |
56 | Brian Tuohey | M40 | 9 | Spectrum Striders | 98:09 |
57 | Stuart Millward | MS | 21 | 98:19 | |
58 | Bernard Griffiths | M60 | 3 | 98:22 | |
59 | David Nutton | MS | 22 | Buxton AC | 98:30 |
60 | Alan Webster | M40 | 10 | Macclesfield Harriers | 98:36 |
61 | Pam Davies | L50 | 1 | Stone Master Marathoners | 98:44 |
62 | Alan Kay | M45 | 19 | 100 Marathon Club | 99:22 |
63 | Philip Howarth | M45 | 20 | 99:31 | |
64 | Terry Hughes | MS | 23 | TYL | 100:08 |
65 | Mike Carr | M45 | 21 | Road Runners Club | 100:19 |
66 | Colin Wynne | M45 | 22 | NSRRA | 100:49 |
67 | Rob Cummings | MS | 24 | 101:22 | |
68 | Bernard Farrell | M45 | 23 | 101:24 | |
69 | Chris Goff | MS | 25 | 101:35 | |
70 | David Waterhouse | MS | 26 | 101:42 | |
71 | David Clarke | M55 | 4 | Winston Runners | 101:48 |
72 | David S Taylor | M45 | 24 | Congleton Harriers | 101:53 |
73 | Nigel Critchlow | MS | 27 | Buxton AC | 101:55 |
74 | Lee Barratt | MS | 28 | 102:01 | |
75 | Catherine Brennan | LS | 3 | 102:03 | |
76 | David Baker | M45 | 25 | 102:07 | |
77 | Bill Allsop | M60 | 4 | 102:25 | |
78 | John Percival | M45 | 26 | 102:39 | |
79 | Richard Shaw | M45 | 27 | Stone Master Marathoners | 103:51 |
80 | Kevin Yeates | M40 | 11 | South Cheshire Harriers | 104:11 |
81 | Stephen Langford | M45 | 28 | North Derbyshire RC | 104:54 |
82 | Richard Carr | M40 | 12 | 105:12 | |
83 | Graham Isom | M45 | 29 | 105:39 | |
84 | Tim Miller | M45 | 30 | 105:57 | |
85 | Paul Birch | MS | 29 | 106:08 | |
86 | Yvonne Leeson | L40 | 2 | Stone Master Marathoners | 106:20 |
87 | John Craik | MS | 30 | 106:28 | |
88 | John Holmes | M45 | 31 | 106:47 | |
89 | Mark Hadcroft | M40 | 13 | 106:59 | |
90 | John Cope | M45 | 32 | Boalloy RC | 107:14 |
91 | Alex McCormick | MS | 31 | 107:29 | |
92 | Rick Phillips | MS | 32 | 107:42 | |
93 | Marcus Byrne | MS | 33 | 107:46 | |
94 | David Dimock | M45 | 33 | 108:08 | |
95 | Dave Mangnall | M45 | 34 | Wilmslow | 108:21 |
96 | Neil Eardley | MS | 34 | Boalloy RC | 108:59 |
97 | Peter Mansfield | MS | 35 | 109:46 | |
98 | Peter Roche | MS | 36 | 111:00 | |
99 | Grahame Stanley | M45 | 35 | 111:32 | |
100 | David Taylor | M45 | 36 | SMAC | 111:42 |
101 | Paul Crean | M45 | 37 | 111:57 | |
102 | Christopher Nelson | M40 | 14 | 112:03 | |
103 | Paul Minshull | M45 | 38 | Boalloy RC | 112:03 |
104 | Kirsty-Jane Birch | LS | 4 | 112:06 | |
105 | Richard Hough | M45 | 39 | 112:35 | |
106 | Andrew Green | MS | 37 | 113:07 | |
107 | Andy Rosson | MS | 38 | 113:07 | |
108 | Patrick Hannon | M55 | 5 | 113:21 | |
109 | Brian Power | M45 | 40 | 115:59 | |
110 | Phil Armitt | M45 | 41 | 116:13 | |
111 | Denis Cullom ?? | M40 | 15 | 117:17 | |
112 | Seaton Kennerley | MS | 39 | 117:35 | |
113 | Margaret Fox | L50 | 2 | Congleton Harriers | 117:43 |
114 | David Manley | MS | 40 | 117:53 | |
115 | Angela Nightingale | LS | 5 | 134:58 | |
116 | Paul Emery | MS | 41 | 134:58 | |
117 | Alan Walters | MS | 42 | 137:49 | |
118 | Charles Needham | M55 | 6 | 140:45 | |
119 | Harry Birch | M55 | 7 | 142:52 | |
120 | Carole Maryon | L50 | 3 | 146:53 | |
121 | John Barkess | M45 | DNF |
6.9 Mile Race | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Name | Cat | CatPos | Club | Time |
4 | Elizabeth O'Keeffe | LS | 1 | 55:26 | |
6 | Tracey Whitehurst | LS | 2 | Boalloy RC | 56:32 |
17 | Andrea Jones | LS | 3 | Boalloy RC | 66:58 |
19 | Kerry Frodsham | LS | 4 | 69:40 | |
21 | Lesley Hutchison | LS | 5 | 71:06 | |
13 | Linda Holmes | L40 | 1 | 64:47 | |
18 | Elaine Sells | L40 | 2 | 68:39 | |
5 | Celia Greenwood | L50 | 1 | 55:34 | |
1 | Kevin Holroyd | M40 | 1 | SMAC | 49:18 |
12 | Graham Sells | M40 | 2 | 62:56 | |
15 | Tony Grayburn | M40 | 3 | 66:55 | |
3 | Harvey Potts | M45 | 1 | 53:19 | |
9 | Jan Holmes | M45 | 2 | 62:07 | |
20 | Len Frodsham | M45 | 3 | Congleton Harriers | 69:40 |
8 | Derek Pay | M60 | 1 | 59:15 | |
16 | Ian Boyes | M60 | 2 | 66:55 | |
2 | Ian Jones | MS | 1 | 53:19 | |
7 | Toby Miller | MS | 2 | 59:06 | |
10 | Darren Adams | MS | 3 | 62:38 | |
11 | Philip Coady | MS | 4 | 62:46 | |
14 | Tim Harden | MS | 5 | 66:11 | |
1 Mile Race | |||||
Pos | Name | Cat | CatPos | Club | Time |
1 | Sean Holroyd | M | 1 | 07:54 | |
2 | Richard Maynard | M | 2 | 07:55 | |
3 | Damon Oakes | M | 3 | 07:56 | |
4 | Josh Oakes | M | 4 | 07:58 | |
5 | Robert Boars | M | 5 | 07:59 | |
6 | Jean Hughes | M | 6 | 08:00 | |
7 | Jackie Kilding | L | 1 | 08:01 | |
8 | Strachan McCormick | M | 7 | 08:39 | |
9 | Karen Whittle | L | 2 | 08:39 | |
10 | Angus McCormick | M | 8 | 08:58 | |
11 | Michael Hughes | M | 9 | 08:59 | |
12 | Kevin Hughes | L | 3 | 09:36 | |
13 | David Crean | M | 10 | 10:18 | |
14 | Michael Phillips | M | 11 | 10:20 | |
15 | Peter Crean | M | 12 | 10:21 | |
16 | Matthew Phillips | M | 13 | 10:22 | |
17 | Marek Wiszniewski | M | 14 | 10:44 | |
18 | Michelle Clewlow | L | 4 | 10:54 | |
19 | Megan Jones | L | 5 | 10:55 | |
20 | Bethany Eardley | L | 6 | 10:55 | |
21 | Jodie Oakes | L | 7 | 10:58 | |
22 | Lauren Nelson | L | 8 | 10:58 | |
23 | Tracey Oakes | L | 9 | 11:01 | |
24 | David Pierce | M | 15 | 12:00 | |
25 | Robin Pierce | M | 16 | 12:00 | |
26 | Sarah Hibbert | L | 10 | 12:00 | |
27 | Simon Brown | M | 17 | 12:00 | |
28 | Paul Garrett | M | 18 | 12:00 | |
29 | James Hartle | M | 19 | 12:00 | |
30 | Christopher Randles | M | 20 | 12:00 | |
31 | Tom Davenport | M | 21 | 12:00 | |
32 | Susan Tart | L | 11 | 12:25 | |
33 | Dawn Nutton | L | 12 | 14:01 | |
34 | Laura Nutton | L | 13 | 14:02 | |
35 | Mandy Nelson | L | 14 | 14:46 | |
36 | Kirsty Nelson | L | 15 | 14:47 | |
37 | Ella Kennerley | L | 16 | 15:09 | |
38 | Emily Doyle | L | 17 | 15:11 | |
39 | Nuala Armstrong | L | 18 | 15:55 | |
40 | Alysa Thomas | L | 19 | 16:14 | |
41 | Katie Knowles | L | 20 | 16:14 | |
42 | Julian Whitehurst | M | 22 | 17:03 | |
43 | Shirley Maynard | L | 21 | 19:51 | |
44 | Sydney Clowes | M | 23 | 19:52 | |
45 | Jean Cooper | L | 22 | 19:52 |