Back to year calendar

Askern Sentry Doors 10k, Yorkshire

15th May 2002

Results courtesy of MJ Collingwood for Askern District Running Club
 
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1D Bond Askern District Running Club31.31
2R Harris Rotherham Harriers31.42
3A Ward Clowne Road Runners31.48
4A Aked Rotherham Harriers31.57
5P Tallents Retford AC32.43
6M Lavender Barnsley AC33.17
7D BrooksbankV40Barnsley AC33.27
8M Mavromihales Holmfirth Harriers33.52
9P StaffordV40Mansfield Harriers34.09
10S DaviesV40Mansfield Harriers34.11
11D WeigelV45Askern District Running Club34.14
12S Peacock Beverley AC34.16
13J CoxV40Hallamshire Harriers34.18
14P NealV45Rotherham Harriers34.46
15D DarbyV45Barnsley AC34.51
16D Quinlan Mansfield Harriers34.55
171 TempertonV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC35.00
18J Comrie Rotherham Harriers35.19
19N Brookes Rotherham Harriers35.24
20B Melrose Hallamshire Harriers35.25
21M PageV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC35.31
22J Newsome Longwood Harriers35.31
23P RobertsV40Kimberworth Striders35.32
24G ArmitageV45Longwood Harriers35.36
25K NettletonV40Barnsley AC35.44
26N Shpylka Unattached35.49
27M DaltonV40Beverley AC35.56
28R WrightV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC36.01
29P GoodallV50Barnsley AC36.02
30S McConnell-WoodV40East Vets A C36.04
31A Walton Beverley AC36.05
32N Haggas Kippax Harriers36.06
33D WallaceV40Barnsley AC36.09
34S Rippon Barnsley AC36.15
35M PalfreymanV55Rotherham Harriers36.17
36V KolodziejczykV45Unattached36.19
37D AllembyV45Barnsley Harriers36.20
38D Elliott Unattached36.23
39P GrimolbyV50Ackworth RR36.27
40P BunkerV45Rotherham Harriers36.34
41D DonaldsonV40Rotherham Harriers36.47
42J SpencerV50Rotherham Harriers36.54
43J Maxfield Scunthorpe DAC36.55
44P VenablesV45Rotherham Harriers36.58
45G Fee Unattached36.59
46A White Wakefield Harriers37.00
47S DurdyV40Maltby RC37.00
48M Steeper Doncaster + Stainforth AC37.07
49G WalkingtonV45Civil Service AC37.08
50S GriffithsFWakefield Harriers37.09
51T Commons Unattached37.13
521 Mason Unattached37.14
53J MasseyF35Mansfield Harriers37.17
54M Midgley Goole Viking Striders37.20
55A BexonV45Goole Viking Striders37.21
56R HartV50Barnsley AC37.24
57M Buskwood Totley AC37.25
58R SteeleV40Beverley AC37.28
59B HarneyV55Rotherham Harriers37.34
60D HanneyV45Goole Viking Striders37.38
61A Lowe Doncaster + Stainforth AC37.38
62M Jones Doncaster + Stainforth AC37.38
63B Ellis Horsforth Harriers37.47
64M FlahertyV40Ackworth RR37.49
65P YoungV45Wakefield Harriers37.50
66T EastwoodV40Rotherham Harriers37.51
67D Walton Doncaster + Stainforth AC37.53
68K LincolnV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC37.59
69M Pritchard Ackworth RR38.04
70A Cave Unattached38.06
71M Walsh Ackworth RR38.10
72R Sunley Horsforth Harriers38.13
73M Gilliland Unattached38.14
74P MayV40Horsforth Harriers38.18
75S GarrodF45Goole Viking Striders38.21
76T Tancos Rothwell Harriers38.23
77A KirtleyF35Hallamshire Harriers38.27
78E PalmerV45Mansfield Harriers38.27
79J Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers38.30
80R HowarthV45Kimberworth Striders38.34
81M Cordall Ackworth RR38.34
82M Adlard Doncaster + Stainforth AC38.35
83D GillV50Doncaster + Stainforth AC38.37
84A TateV40Beverley AC38.45
85K BrennanV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC38.46
86H GarrisonF40Rotherham Harriers38.47
87D HoeyV45Spenborough A C38.50
881 Rawson Milton Arms38.51
89P Clayton Scunthorpe DAC39.00
90T RookesV50RAF Waddington39.04
91S CollinsV45Ackworth RR39.08
92A AudsleyV50Wakefield Harriers39.14
93M Westerman Road Runners Club39.16
94J RustV50Maltby RC39.18
95D GraysonV55Doncaster + Stainforth AC39.18
96T HawkinsV60Mansfield Harriers39.20
97D SharpeV40Scunthorpe DAC39.21
98D BennettV50Barnsley AC39.22
99G Beaumont Unattached39.27
100C EastwoodV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC39.35
101H TunstallFUnattached39.38
102R HarrisV45Kippax Harriers39.39
103M Hurrell Barnsley AC39.40
104D Hodgson Unattached39.41
105D Scully Unattached39.44
106L WestlakeF40Barnsley AC39.45
107M HarrisV40Rothwell Harriers39.51
108N StaffordV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC39.52
109J EdwardsV60Lincoln Wellington39.53
110G Hartley Ackworth RR39.59
IIIS ElliottV40Kimberworth Striders40.12
112P HansonV45Unattached40.14
113C TaylorV50Ackworth RR40.15
114A Rowbotham Unattached40.21
115-T Jones - Doncaster + Stainforth AC40.22
116P WatkinsonV45Beverley AC40.25
117R Butterworth Rotherham Harriers40.26
118G Brown Hallamshire Harriers40.30
119J DaviesV45Road Runners Club40.35
120V BattyeF45Longwood Harriers40.38
121J BarleyF35Kippax Harriers40.42
122P ZywickiV40Ackworth RR40.46
123C Murray Unattached40.48
124L HarrisF40Kippax Harriers40.51
125M BerryV40Wombwell S A C40.51
126J NeweyFKimberworth Striders40.54
127A Schofield Barnsley Harriers40.54
128P Rees Haltemprice RR40.54
129P WadeV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC40.58
130R CawkwellV45Wombwell S A C41.02
131B Harris Mansfield Harriers41.06
132K RichardsonFAckworth RR41.06
133D NeedhamV55Hallamshire Harriers41.09
134M SimpsonV45Unattached41.11
135S Hayes One 2 One41.17
136M DennisonV40Kirkstall Harriers41.19
137J Frost Maltby RC41.21
138M ClarksonV40Unattached41.21
139K LoftusV40North Derbyshire RC41.23
140N WarnerV50Goole Viking Striders41.26
141M DobsonV50Hallamshire Harriers41.29
142G LaingV40Unattached41.30
143R LewisV50Scunthorpe DAC41.32
144K ChapmanV60Kimberworth Striders41.34
145K MellorV45Mansfield Harriers41.38
146M BarkerV60Barnsley AC41.39
147J ShillitoV40Unattached41.40
148G FlanaganV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC41.40
149L DayF40Doncaster + Stainforth AC41.41
150A Lakeland Unattached41.41
151L MuldowneyV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC41.41
152B ChadwickV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC41.45
153K BexonF35Goole Viking Striders41.47
154M SmalesV45Unattached41.50
155D EnglishV40Unattached41.55
156R ScholesV55Barnsley AC42.05
157J DixV45Handsworth Roadhogs42.05
158S Shepherd Unattached42.16
159D Lewins Unattached42.17
160G Balch Beverley AC42.18
161J McCormackV55Longwood Harriers42.31
162R Walker Unattached42.36
163B RichardsonV55Beverley AC42.36
164M TurnerFUnattached42.37
165M Graham Unattached42.45
166G Ford Unattached42.46
167G NicklinV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC42.50
168D HewittV45Steel City Striders42.52
169P Micklethwaite Unattached42.53
170S IngledewV45Selby Striders42.59
171R SmithV40Goole Viking Striders43.03
172M DavisV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC43.06
173K WilsonV45Tadcaster Harriers43.08
174N Shaw Rotherham Harriers43.09
175B ByworthV60Scunthorpe DAC43.15
176N Bratby Maltby RC43.22
177E FletcherV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC43.23
178K BlagdenF40Doncaster + Stainforth AC43.23
179R LorekV45Unattached43.25
180J BoltonF35Barnsley Harriers43.26
181S HornsallV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC43.29
182D SmithV40Barnsley AC43.30
183S Appleby Wombwell S A C43.33
184J Withers Ackworth RR43.35
185D Winter Askern District Running Club43.37
186A Eshelby Doncaster + Stainforth AC43.38
187R YoungV50Ackworth RR43.42
188J Mills Unattached43.47
189P GallantV45Unattached43.48
190L BrewisF45Longwood Harriers43.51
191S Cardwell Unattached43.54
192P Hannon Beverley AC43.57
193C Millet Unattached43.58
194G MitchellV40Goole Viking Striders44.00
195L Marshall Kimberworth Striders44.00
196J Dunnill Unattached44.02
197R GrimleyF55Kimberworth Striders44.06
198T Hazeltine Unattached44.07
199P Wilson Beverley AC44.16
200L RustFMaltby RC44.22
201R TomlinsonV50Beverley AC44.23
2021 Tagg Doncaster + Stainforth AC44.25
203M Lynds Unattached44.26
204T ElkinV50Unattached44.28
205R LockwoodV65Road Runners Club44.28
206A WharfeV40Unattached44.30
207S PeacockV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC44.33
208S Hannah Goole Viking Striders44.37
209R WildV40Steel City Striders44.39
210P FenelonF50Goole Viking Striders44.40
211D WrightV40Rotherham Harriers44.40
212K BartonV50Ackworth RR44.41
213D BrownV45Saxilby Road Runners44.47
214A TattersallV45Scunthorpe DAC44.50
2151 Micklethwaite Unattached44.51
216R CookV50Kimberworth Striders44.53
217J DewberryF35Hull Springhead Harriers44.56
218M Stockton Unattached44.58
219R Helm Unattached45.00
220L BarrowV45Unattached45.02
221J CraythornF35Doncaster + Stainforth AC45.05
222C MullarkeyF50Rotherham Harriers45.06
223J FaulknerV40Ackworth RR45.07
224D Barnes South Yorkshire Police45.09
225A CroskellV40Unattached45.09
226Taylor Unattached45.10
227D PullmanV50Goole Viking Striders45.15
228J ThomasV45South Yorkshire Police45.25
229A ShalliceV45Unattached45.26
230M YoungV40Beverley AC45.27
231J WardF35Ackworth RR45.35
232J Arrowsuch Unattached45.36
233N Hopkins Unattached45.38
234R HowellFUnattached45.43
235D Allen Unattached45.45
236A Peacock Unattached45.50
237P DairiesV40Barnsley AC45.51
238G LearyF50Halifax Harriers45.52
239C MorrellF35Barnsley AC45.54
240P CussonV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC46.02
241P Goodall One 2 One46.09
242S LundV40Goole Viking Striders46.10
234R MaguireV45Goole Viking Striders46.15
244E Senior Unattached46.15
245L WalkerF35Wakefield Harriers46.16
246T Weston Unattached46.20
247A BennettV45Ackworth RR46.22
248H EllekerF45City of Sheffield46.24
249A BrownV45Barnsley AC46.35
250G Windeatt Unattached46.39
251R HoughtonV50Maltby RC46.40
252B WattsV55Unattached46.42
253T BakerV45Unattached46.48
254R Wall Unattached46.48
2551 Brown Unattached46.48
256N AllcardV60Ackworth RR46.50
257S CarterV40Unattached46.52
258R Gregory Unattached46.53
259G TombsF45Ackworth RR46.54
260T Dodson Scunthorpe DAC46.55
261M Jackson Unattached46.56
262G BotfieldV45Road Runners Club47.03
263I McCreadieV40Doncaster + Stainforth AC47.05
264B SagarV50Wombwell S A C47.14
265C Hathaway Unattached47.16
266K StrawbridgeFUnattached47.16
267J HarrisonV40Worksop Harriers47.24
268S MelroseF35Hallamshire Harriers47.27
269M SellersV45Beverley AC47.30
270B O'Connor Beverley AC47.32
271M RhodesV50Rotherham Harriers47.34
272HankinsonV40Unattached47.35
273A NicholsonV40Unattached47.38
274I JohnV40Haltemprice RR47.42
275K BrankinF40Milton Arms47.48
276P Ounsley Goole Viking Striders47.53
277S RoganV50Kimberworth Striders47.56
278L JohnsonFAckworth RR47.59
279D Claxton Unattached48.00
280C LoweF45Doncaster + Stainforth AC48.00
281I GloverV40Denby Dale Travellers48.00
282A Newsam Steel City Striders48.01
283G FirthV55Unattached48.02
284P WakefieldV50Unattached48.03
285M DowlingV50Unattached48.10
286R BarleyV55Kippax Harriers48.10
287C JonesV55Ackworth RR48.10
288D SearsV50Maltby RC48.17
289R SykesV50Wakefield Harriers48.19
290M Nicholls Unattached48.30
291J McLoughlanV50Unattached48.30
292K BruntonFDoncaster + Stainforth AC48.32
293K BingleyV65Ackworth RR48.37
294I Wilson Ackworth RR48.42
295T StocksV60Scunthorpe DAC48.48
296D BancroftV45Ackworth RR48.50
297J HerbertF40Wombwell S A C48.52
298S BradleyV45Unattached48.52
299M FenelonV55Goole Viking Striders48.55
300D Needham Unattached48.55
301C Buckley Unattached48.57
302J CurryV55Beverley AC48.59
303P Vincente Uceda Unattached49.01
304S WardFSteel City Striders49.05
305A PageF35Doncaster + Stainforth AC49.07
306J BinningtonV40Goole Viking Striders49.10
307J BakerF55Rotherham Harriers49.19
308M WalkerF35Ackworth RR49.20
309A Garner-JonesF50Saxilby Road Runners49.20
310K RichardsF40Unattached49.26
3111 RobertsV55Beverley AC49.29
312MackenzieV55Ackworth RR49.29
313K MitchellF40Goole Viking Striders49.35
314V MillsV50Unattached49.41
315T Jenkinson Unattached49.44
316G Stanley Unattached49.44
317K FitzpatrickV40Scunthorpe DAC49.54
319R AtkinsonV50Ackworth RR49.55
320R AllenV40Unattached49.56
320D TaylorV50Tattenhall Runners49.58
321V HargreavesV50Unattached50.01
322K KennedyF40Unattached50.07
323J BellV60Ackworth RR50.12
324D PullmanF40Goole Viking Striders50.16
325R TaylorV45Ackworth RR50.18
326P Farrand One 2 One50.25
327G CrowV45Rothwell Harriers50.28
328M BednallV45Rothwell Harriers50.28
329J TaylorF35One 2 One50.31
330F CrossleyV60Unattached50.41
331M NewsamV55Steel City Striders50.48
332K Hennessey New Marske AC50.54
333J SteegerFOne 2 One50.57
334G Nicholson One 2 One50.57
335J ConveryF35Unattached50.59
336P SmithV50Askern District Running Club50.59
337J AsquithFWombwell S A C51.03
338G BentonV45Maltby RC51.03
339E LoweV50Wombwell S A C51.18
340T WalkerV55Kimberworth Striders51.19
341K TurtonF35Wombwell S A C51.22
342L RobinsonFGoole Viking Striders51.37
343P HowardV65Leeds Bradford Tri Club51.41
344M Smith Goole Viking Striders51.44
345T DeanV50Unattached51.45
346A MortonV50Unattached51.46
347C BassindaleV40Unattached51.52
348R BainbridgeV50Unattached51.58
349C StimpsonF45Worksop Harriers51.59
350S BrownF45Saxilby Road Runners52.00
351S OmblerF40Scunthorpe DAC52.04
352E ButterfieldFUnattached52.07
353S HaighV50Ackworth RR52.09
354M Messenger Unattached52.10
355B StraceyF60Lincoln Wellington52.11
356A CockingV65Pudsey + Bramley AC52.12
357A MarsdenFOne 2 One52.15
358S JacksonV40Unattached52.17
359O BanisterF45Scarborough AC52.19
360P PearsonV55Unattached52.23
361D SlaterV65Ackworth RR52.24
362L AdamsV50Ackworth RR52.27
363D WhitakerV45Scunthorpe DAC52.27
364A ScholeyV45Ackworth RR52.30
365K Moran Unattached52.37
366S DevlinF40Saxilby Road Runners52.42
367P WellsF55Rotherham Harriers52.43
368G ClarkeV50Saxilby Road Runners52.46
369G Asquith Wombwell S A C52.49
370D ScottV55Scunthorpe DAC52.52
371G YatesV45Unattached52.56
372S ClarkF40Goole Viking Striders52.57
373A Poole Unattached53.02
374S MaddisonV40Unattached53.16
375J HallV40Unattached53.22
376A Guest Scunthorpe DAC53.25
377J GallagherV40Rotherham Harriers53.29
378S StewardsonV45Unattached53.32
379R BairdFAskern District Running Club53:32
380G SheenV50Clowne Road Runners53.32
381S Rodgers Unattached53.36
382D WeatherburnV60Rotherham Harriers53.38
383F LoweF50Saxilby Road Runners53.46
384P McNallyV60Beverley AC53.50
385A Robson Unattached53.57
386S GordonF35Unattached53.57
387J SutherlandV40Killamarsh Kestrels53.58
388K BaileyV45Killamarsh Kestrels53.58
389K KendallF40Wombwell S A C54.00
390R FennV40Unattached54.00
391J DaleV60Selby Striders54.07
392R Shaw Unattached54.08
393T Green Unattached54.10
394N Hide Unattached54.14
395A LoweV50Saxilby Road Runners54.18
396J SearsF50Maltby RC54.20
397J MurgatroydF40Ackworth RR54.22
398C ShipleyF45Unattached54.22
399N Elliott Unattached54.23
400J Croksell Unattached54.35
401G ParkerF40Unattached54.28
402D Wilson Unattached54.39
403C GaynorF40Kimberworth Striders54.39
404T ElliottF40Kimberworth Striders54.40
405R OldridgeV40Goole Viking Striders54.42
406A RichardsonV50Ackworth RR54.46
407P CrossV45Penistone Footpath Runners54.50
408C Oxley One 2 One54.55
409M CharitonV55Saxilby Road Runners54.56
410A WalkerV55One 2 One54.56
411R CoxFUnattached55.01
412S RowbothamV55Unattached55.01
413K HepworthFWombwell S A C55.03
414L StathamF40One 2. One55.22
415A Moore Unattached55.22
416J ColeF40Scunthorpe DAC55.27
417A Butterworth Unattached55.32
418K BarrowF45Unattached55.32
419G TaylesF40Unattached55.39
420L BinningtonF40Goole Viking Striders55.40
421N DunnV55Unattached55.44
422M Evers Unattached55.47
423J SandersonF45Kimberworth Striders55.48
424C GantryV50Unattached55.52
425L DaleF40Kimberworth Striders56.00
426S GloverF40Denby Dale Travellers56.14
427K BackhouseF35Unattached56.17
428N Shead Unattached56.23
429J CowardV50Killamarsh Kestrels56.25
430P WillgooseV55Halifax Harriers56.35
431M MasseyF50Scunthorpe DAC56.37
432C ParkinsonFGoole Viking Striders56.38
433P WalkerF60Unattached56.40
434J TaylorV55Milton Arms56.48
435K FarrowF45Beverley AC56.49
436J GoughF40Barnsley AC56.51
437S ScottF55Scunthorpe DAC (Walker)57.00
438K ThorrnhillV40Kimberworth Striders57.13
439J DeightonFGoole Viking Striders57.22
440S BrownF45Barnsley AC57.23
441P WestV50Scunthorpe DAC57.24
442S MitchellFGoole Viking Striders57.25
443C KingstoneF45Worksop Harriers57.34
444L SimpsonF40Unattached57.34
445T SimpsonV40Unattached57.34
446M DreweryF35Goole Viking Striders57.41
447A KennedyV60Doncaster + Stainforth AC57.50
448S AndrewsF40Kimberworth Striders58.01
449M HillV45Doncaster + Stainforth AC58.06
450J Thomas Unattached58.31
451J ReadmanF35Unattached58.38
452H WestF50Scunthorpe DAC (Walker)58.39
453J Faulkner150Scunthorpe DAC (Walker)58.39
454G DawsonV60Horsforth Harriers58.43
455B DoddV60Ackworth RR58.46
456K WalkerFUnattached59.04
457K Fitton Unattached59.38
458P Walker Unattached59.38
459E SykesFUnattached59.43
460G KentV40Rothwell Harriers59.52
461R WoodFRothwell Harriers59.53
462M WoodF65Ackworth RR60.18
463B EdwardsF60Lincoln Wellington60.42
464A BastowF40Unattached60.47
465A MossFUnattached60.52
466N Pounj Unattached60.58
467D SpencerF35Rotherham Harriers61.06
468D AndrewF35Goole Viking Striders61.19
469A RansomeF50Lincoln City Joggers61.21
470K ParkhouseV45Askern District Running Club61.32
471J LeeF40Unattached61.48
472G ButterworthV50Unattached63.11
473R VoutF40Askern District Running Club64.42
474S JamesF40Unattached64.55
475E BentonF45Unattached65.12
476J BettisonV45Unattached65.29
477M TimsonFUnattached65.53
478A TimsonV40Rothwell Harriers65.53
479J MounceyFGoole Viking Striders66.03
480A O'HaraF45Unattached66.25
481M JacksonFUnattached66.55
482R FaulknerV60Scunthorpe DAC67.02
483T DaviesV55Unattached67.03
484M McGowanV55Scunthorpe DAC67.04
485P Randall Askern District Running Club67.04
486C WattsF50Goole Viking Striders67.53
487B RowbothamF55Unattached68.30
488A RobinsonF40Unattached68.39
489S LongboneF45Unattached69.33
490G LundF40Goole Viking Striders71.17
491C HallF45Ackworth RR76.45
Back to year index - Top of page